Similar lots by type
-
#158Christofle, ParisEen lot van 12 porseleinen borden met vergulde rand, gemerkt “Christofle”, serie Océana Blue.
A lot of 12 porcelain plates with gilded rim, marked "Christofle", series Océana Blue.No longer availableDim. Ø27cmEstimate: € 250 / 350 -
#466Een lange glazen eettafel met chroom onderstel en bijzettafeltje.
A long glass dining table with chrome base and side table.No longer availableDim. 260 x 100 x 75 cmEstimate: € 200 / 240 -
#518MuranoEen Murano glazen luster. 8-armige lichtpunten en bloemen in het decor.
A Murano glass chandelier. 8-armed light points and flowers in the decor.No longer availableDim. h: 80 cmEstimate: € 225 / 275 -
#186Period: 1985Een set gepatineerde Pitch pine houten vitrinekasten bestaande uit 6 delen. Modulair, naar Bauhaus ontwerp.
A set of patinated Pitch pine wooden display cabinets consisting of 6 parts. Modular, after Bauhaus design.No longer availableDim. 80 x 80 x 35cmEstimate: € 800 / 1200 -
#256Een walnoot fineer tafeltje met rond tafelblad in Art Deco stijl.
A walnut veneered round table. Art deco style.No longer availableDim. 58 x Ø73cmEstimate: € 200 / 250 -
#488Een groot formaat, blauw-wit Chinees porseleinen dekselvaas met organisch bloemtafereel in het decor.
Large covered vase in blue and white porcelain. Floral decoration. Chinese work.No longer availableDim. 62 x Ø52cmEstimate: € 575 / 625 -
#679Een campaign table van notenhout met klapblad en volledig opvouwbaar. Engeland, begin XXste eeuw. (AID 942).
A campaign table made of walnut wood with folding leaf and fully foldable. England, early XXth century. (AIDS 942).No longer availableDim. Ø 105 cmEstimate: € 200 / 240 -
#476Een vintage design glazen eettafel, 8-hoekig, met chrome en messing onderstel in gestapelde rechthoek vorm, ‘70. In stijl van Romeo Rega, Willy Rizo, Renato Zevi...
A vintage design glass dining table on a chrome and brass base forming a stacked rectangle. Genre Romeo Rega, Willy Rizo, Renato Zevi...No longer availableDim. 73 x 135 x 135 cmEstimate: € 750 / 1250 -
#566Een paar armstoelen van gebeitst hout met gebeeldhouwde armleuningen. Denemarken, begin XXste eeuw. (AID4905).
A pair of stained wood armchairs with carved armrests. Denmark, early XXth century. (AID4905).No longer availableDim. H: 85 cmEstimate: € 500 / 600 -
#195Christofle, ParisEen porseleinen servies gemerkt Christofle Paris, serie Torsade Bleue.
A porcelain service marked Christofle Paris, series Torsade Bleue.No longer availableEstimate: € 750 / 1250 -
#294SarreguéminesEen wit porseleinen koffieservies met vergulde randen en details, 54 stuks. Onderaan gemerkt “Sarreguemines France”.
No longer availableEstimate: € 75 / 125 -
#165Louis VuittonEen Louis Vuitton handtas en bijgevoegd portfeuille met stofhoes, crémekleurig. Handtas model Veaux Cashmire Tote W PM Galet. Portefeuille model Iena M58208 Long Wallet.
A Louis Vuitton handbag and enclosed wallet with dust cover, cream-coloured. Handbag model Veaux Cashmire Tote W PM Galet. Wallet model Iena M58208 Long Wallet.No longer availableDim. 35 x 36cmEstimate: € 1200 / 1600 -
#550Hermès ParisEen Hérmes armband verguld met email. Met origineel hoesje, doosje en certificaat.
A Hermes bracelet gilded with enamel. With original cover, box and certificate.No longer availableEstimate: € 325 / 375 -
#570ChanelEen zijden sjaal met chainlink decor, gemerkt Chanel.
A silk scarf with chainlink decor, marked Chanel.No longer availableDim. 90 x 90cmEstimate: € 275 / 325 -
#436Een houten Chinese opbergkist met snijwerk in het decor.
A wooden chest with carved decoration. Chinese work.No longer availableDim. 56 x 90 x 45cmEstimate: € 200 / 250 -
#426ALDO TURAEen midcentury-modern bar-cart door Aldo Tura, Milano, Italy in gelakt geitenleder en verguld metaal.
A mid-century modern bar cart by Aldo Tura, Milano, Italy in lacquered goatskin and gilded metal.No longer availableDim. 74 x 82 x 40 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#485Leclaire & SchäferPeriod: 1960-69Een paar vintage koperen luchters met 7 lichtpunten in glazen bol met gevormde uitstulping. Gemerkt “Leclaire & Schäfer”, circa 1960-69.Lichte slijtagesporen aan de openingen.
A pair of vintage copper chandeliers with 7 light points in a glass sphere with a shaped bulge. Marked “Leclaire & Schäfer”, circa 1960-69. Light signs of wear on the openings.No longer availableDim. 85 x 55cmEstimate: € 300 / 400 -
#155Delvaux BruxellesEen vintage lederen Delvaux handtas met stofhoes. Vermoedelijk model Louise.
A vintage leather Delvaux handbag with dust cover. Presumably model Louise.No longer availableDim. 30 x 35cmEstimate: € 300 / 400 -
#703Een Georgian hoekbibliotheek van mahoniehout. Bovenaan twee beglaasde deuren met latwerk (twee ruitjes gebarsten), onderaan twee paneeldeuren. Messingen aanslaglijsten en uitgewerkte kroonlijst. XIXde eeuw.
A Georgian mahogany corner library. At the top two glazed doors with latticework (two panes cracked), at the bottom two panel doors. Brass stop moldings and elaborate cornice. XIXth century.No longer availableDim. 226 x 89 x 45 cmEstimate: € 250 / 400 -
#520ChanelEen paar vergulde oorclips, gemerkt Chanel.
A pair of gold plated ear clips. Mark Chanel.No longer availableEstimate: € 350 / 380 -
#105TOD’SEen paar zwart en bruin lederen handtassen, gemerkt “TOD’S”.
A pair of black and brown leather handbags, marked “TOD'S”.No longer availableDim. 35 x 45cmEstimate: € 250 / 500 -
#329Een celadonkleurige schemerlamp met kap.
A celadon colored table lamp with shade.No longer availableDim. 78 x Ø53cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#504Luisa BattagliaEen design glazen bureautafel met chroom onderstel. Model “Metropolis” door Luisa Battaglia.
A design glass bureau table with a chrome base. Model Metropolis by Luisa Battaglia.No longer availableDim. 76 x 150 x 75 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#145NATANEen daim handtasje met 2 schouderriemen en bijhorende stofhoes, gemerkt NATAN.
A daim handbag with 2 shoulder straps and matching dust cover, marked NATAN.No longer availableDim. 16 x 25cmEstimate: € 125 / 175
Other lots in this auction
-
#538Een cloisonné dekselvaas met dierlijke figuren in het decor. Deukje in zijkant. Onderaan gemerkt.
A cloisonné lidded vase with animal figures in the decor. Dent in side. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 31 x Ø23cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#683Een lot meerkleurig glaswerk, stijl jaren 50-60. o.a. Booms glas.
A lot of multi-coloured glassware, style 1950s-60s. including Booms glass.No longer availableEstimate: € 80 / 90 -
#38Val Saint LambertEen karaf van geslepen kristal, met rood in de massa. Circa 1900.
A cut crystal carafe, with red in the mass. Circa 1900.No longer availableDim. 41,5 cmEstimate: € 60 / 100 -
#595Een koppel vazen van gevlamd meerkleurig glas , vermoedelijk Verreries de Scialmont. 1 heeft een kleine randschilfer.
A pair of flamed multicolored glass vases, presumably Verreries de Scialmont. 1 has a small edge flake.No longer availableDim. h 43 cmEstimate: € 60 / 100 -
#174Een lot van 5 zilveren bekers met een totaalgewicht van 380 gram.
Lot of five silver beakers. 380 g.No longer availableEstimate: € 125 / 175 -
#298HergéEen lot van vier albums: “Le Secret de la Licorne.”, “L’Oreille Cassée”, “Le Lotus Blue.’, ‘L’ile Noire.’.
A lot of four albums: “Le Secret de la Licorne.”, “L'Oreille Cassée”, “Le Lotus Blue.”, “L'ile Noire.”.No longer availableEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#269M. Andries“Landschap met zonnebloemen”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Landscape with Sunflowers". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 48 x 59cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#656Een modern vierkante bijzettafel met rieten tablet en onderblad.
A moderne tea table with square wicker top and lower tablet.No longer availableDim. 50 x 58 x 58cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#387Een set van 3 kopjes en schoteltjes van Chinees porselein met blauw en rood bloemendecor. Naar Imari voorbeeld, XIXde eeuw.
A set of 3 Chinese porcelain bowls and dishes with blue and red floral decoration. After Imari example, XIXth century.No longer availableDim. Ø 10,5 & 6,5 cmEstimate: € 45 / 55 -
#411Een bronzen kruis met bergkristal in het midden. Gemerkt 532.
A bronze cross with rock crystal in the middle. Marked 532.No longer availableDim. 25 x 23 cmEstimate: € 40 / 50 -
#295Een Mediterraan schotelverwarmer in aardewerk .
A Mediterranean dishwarmer in earthenware.No longer availableDim. h 11 , diam 20 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#516Handgeknoopt Oosters wollen tapijt met levensboom en afbeelding van dieren.
Hand-knotted Oriental wool carpet with tree of life and animal depiction.No longer availableDim. 220 x 203 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300


