Similar lots by type
-
#695Lladro‘Innocence in bloom’, een Lladro beeld, modelnr 07644 in originele verpakking.
'Innocence in Bloom', a Lladro figurine, model number 07644, in original packaging.No longer availableDim. h 24 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#687Lladro‘Can I play’, een Lladro beeld, modelnr 7610 in originele verpakking.
"‘Can I play’: a Lladro figurine, model number 7610, in its original packaging."No longer availableDim. h 21 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#598Een lot van 3 polychroom Chinees porseleinen borden. Onderaan gemerkt, beide met haarscheurtje en 1 met schilfer.
A lot of 3 polychrome Chinese porcelain plates. Marked at the bottom, both with hairline cracks and 1 with a chip.No longer availableDim. Ø23,5cmEstimate: € 50 / 75 -
#699Een Frans porseleinen taartbord met koperen taartschep. Handbeschilderd floraal decor met vergulde elementen.
A French porcelaine cake dish with a copper cake server. Hand painted with a floral decoration and gilt details.No longer availableDim. Ø33cmEstimate: € 60 / 90 -
#601Een Chinees porseleinen cache-pot. Famille Jaune met drakenpatroon en floraal decor.
A Chinese porcelain cache-pot. Famille Jaune with dragon pattern and floral decoration.No longer availableDim. 27 x Ø30cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#672Een paar Frans polychrome vazen met romantisch en floraal decor. 19e eeuws. 1 vaas met breukschade aan de voet.
A pair of French polychrome vases with romantic and floral decor. 19th century. 1 vase with foot damage.No longer availableDim. 40 x 24cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#227Een lot van 4 porseleinen soldaatjes, 2 dragen het merkteken van Sitzendorf, 2 van Capo Di Monte.
A lot of 4 porcelain soldiers, 2 bearing the mark of Sitzendorf, 2 of Capo Di Monte.No longer availableDim. h 22 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#533SèvresEen paar Frans porseleinen dekselvazen met dennenappel ornament, floraal decor en vergulde details. Onderaan gemerkt.
A pair of French porcelain lidded vases with pinecone ornament, floral decoration, and gilded details. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 42 x 21cmEstimate: € 250 / 350 -
#691Lladro‘Summer stroll’, een Lladro beeld, modelnr 7611 in originele verpakking.
'Summer Stroll', a Lladro figurine, model number 7611 in original packaging.No longer availableDim. h 23 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#339Boch Frères La LouvièreEen oude mahoniehouten bidet met porseleinen recipiënt van Boch.
An old mahogany bidet with a porcelain receptacle from Boch.No longer availableDim. 51 x 50cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#481ImariEen Imari porseleinen sierbord met floraal decor. 19e eeuws.
An Imari porcelain decorative plate with floral design. 19th century.No longer availableDim. Ø47cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#603Een lot Chinees porseleinen kommetjes en schaaltjes.
A set of Chinese porcelain bowls and dishes.No longer availableEstimate: € 60 / 100 -
#584DelftEen porseleinen meerkleurig Delft vaas met floraal decor. Onderaan gemerkt.
A multi-colored porcelain Delft vase with floral decoration. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 62 x Ø28cmEstimate: € 60 / 90 -
#228KarlsbaderEen 19-delig theeservies, Karlsbader Porzellan Manufaktur, een ondertasje is beschadigd alsook het dopje van het deksel van de theepot is afgebroken en ontbreekt.
A 19-piece tea set, Karlsbader Porzellan Manufaktur, a saucer is damaged as well as the knob of the teapot lid is broken and missing.No longer availableDim. h 17 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#628RavensteinEen aardewerken koffiekan met floraal decor. Onderaan gemerkt.
A pottery coffee pot with floral decor. Marked on the bottom.No longer availableDim. 27cmEstimate: € 60 / 90 -
#612RosenthalEen lot porselein Rosenthal servies, bestaande uit 32 stuks kristallen water-, witte en rode wijnglazen. 12 Soep, eet -en dessertborden. 12 koffie tassen met schoteltjes en 8 schoteltjes bijgevoegd.
A set of Rosenthal porcelain, consisting of 32 crystal water, white and red wine glasses. 12 soup, dinner, and dessert plates. 12 coffee cups with saucers and 8 additional saucers included.No longer availableEstimate: € 180 / 240 -
#274Een lot van 2 porseleinen bordjes met gevlochten rand, waarvan 1 Meissen gemerkt en 1 Vieux Paris. Met floraal decor.
Two porcelain plates with woven edges, one marked Meissen and one Vieux Paris. Featuring floral decoration.No longer availableDim. Ø22cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#683Lladro‘For a perfect performance’, een Lladro beeld, modelnr 07641 in originele verpakking.
"For a perfect performance, a Lladro figurine, model number 07641 in original packaging."No longer availableDim. h 26 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#347De Fuisseaux, BaudourEen wit porseleinen eetservies met een veelkleurig bloemenmotief. Onderaan gemerkt. 36 platte borden, 11 soepborden, 13 dessertborden, 18 schalen, sauskommen en terrines.
A white porcelain dinnerware set with a colorful floral pattern. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#679Lladro‘Preening crane’, een Lladro beeld, modelnr 01612 in originele verpakking.
'Preening crane', a Lladro sculpture, model number 01612 in original packaging.No longer availableDim. h 19.5 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#342Een handbeschilderde delftse vaas met een decor van bloemen en vogels.
A hand-painted Delft vase with a floral and bird design.No longer availableDim. h 33 x Ø 27 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#344Lladro‘Pals forever’, een Lladro beeld, modelnr 07686 in originele verpakking.
"Pals forever", a Lladro figurine, model number 07686 in original packaging.No longer availableDim. h 22 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#245Een porseleinen Napoleon vaas in Empire stijl met vergulde armen en decor.
A porcelain Napoleon vase in Empire style with gilded arms and decoration.No longer availableDim. 40cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#193MeissenPeriod: 1850-1924Een porseleinen schaal met bloemendecor. Verso gemerkt.
A porcelain dish with flower decoration. Marked on the back.No longer availableDim. 47 x 33,cmEstimate: € 180 / 220
Other lots in this auction
-
#677T. Moretto“De dirigent”. Een amusant biscuit beeldje. Gesigneerd.
"The conductor." An amusing biscuit porcelain figurine. Signed.No longer availableDim. H. 18,5 cmEstimate: € 25 / 35 -
#148Lladro‘Oriental Music’, limited edition Lladro beeld, modelnr 1491, 835/5000 in originele verpakking.
"Oriental Music", limited edition Lladro figurine, model number 1491, 835/5000, in original packaging.No longer availableDim. H: 31.5cmEstimate: € 300 / 400 -
#311Een lot van 3 antieke boeken, 19de eeuws. Titels; “Les etrangers a Paris”, “Voyage en Italie” en “Voyage en Hollande et en Belgique”.
A lot of 3 antique books, 19th century. Titles: "Les étrangers à Paris," "Voyage en Italie," and "Voyage en Hollande et en Belgique."No longer availableEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#520Een 18 kt geel en witgouden ring met centrale saffier van +- 0,40 ct.
An 18 kt yellow and white gold ring with a central sapphire of approximately 0.40 ct.No longer availableEstimate: € 260 / 320 -
#403Een lot van 3 kleine en 1 grote Chinees cloisonné kommen. Diverse taferelen in het decor.
A lot of 3 small and 1 large Chinese cloisonné bowl dishes. Various scenes in the decoration.No longer availableEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#214Eugeen Von Blaas“Bloemenmeisje.” met kleurrijk pastel opgehoogde 19de eeuwse fotoprint door Fischel, Adler & Swartz.
"Flower seller." a brightly colored pastel-enhanced 19th-century photoprint by Fischel, Adler & Swartz.No longer availableDim. 43 x 35 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#690Roskopf PatentEen zakhorloge. Kleine schade aan de wijzerplaat.
A pocket watch. Small damage to the dial.No longer availableEstimate: € 50 / 80 -
#179Victor Dolphyn“Dorpsgezicht”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Village landscape". A painting, oil paint on canvas. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 79 x 103cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#488-Een wandelende panter. Een bronzen beeld.
A walking panther. A bronze sculpture.No longer availableDim. 22 x 76 cmEstimate: € 700 / 750 -
#115Een gebogen gefineerde drieladen commode met roos marmeren blad, met messingen hengsels.
A curved veneered three-drawer commode with rose marble top, featuring brass handles.No longer availableDim. 90 x 130 x 52 cmEstimate: € 160 / 220 -
#27Een rood koperen altaarbel met drie belletjes.
A red copper altar bell with three bells.No longer availableDim. h en Ø 21 cmEstimate: € 25 / 35 -
#498NAPAKOEen vintage mid-century design tafellamp met 2 lichtpunten op metalen voet, gechromeerde top en melkglazen bol. Gemerkt Napako en genummerd 85206.
A vintage mid-century design table lamp with 2 light points on a metal base, chrome top, and milk glass globe. Marked Napako and numbered 85206.No longer availableDim. 46 x Ø30cmEstimate: € 300 / 400

