Similar lots by type
-
#344Lladro
‘Pals forever’, een Lladro beeld, modelnr 07686 in originele verpakking.
"Pals forever", a Lladro figurine, model number 07686 in original packaging.No longer availableDim. h 22 cmEstimate: € 30/50 -
#603
Een lot Chinees porseleinen kommetjes en schaaltjes.
A set of Chinese porcelain bowls and dishes.No longer availableEstimate: € 60/100 -
#584Delft
Een porseleinen meerkleurig Delft vaas met floraal decor. Onderaan gemerkt.
A multi-colored porcelain Delft vase with floral decoration. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 62 x Ø28cmEstimate: € 60/90 -
#612Rosenthal
Een lot porselein Rosenthal servies, bestaande uit 32 stuks kristallen water-, witte en rode wijnglazen. 12 Soep, eet -en dessertborden. 12 koffie tassen met schoteltjes en 8 schoteltjes bijgevoegd.
A set of Rosenthal porcelain, consisting of 32 crystal water, white and red wine glasses. 12 soup, dinner, and dessert plates. 12 coffee cups with saucers and 8 additional saucers included.No longer availableEstimate: € 180/240 -
#683Lladro
‘For a perfect performance’, een Lladro beeld, modelnr 07641 in originele verpakking.
"For a perfect performance, a Lladro figurine, model number 07641 in original packaging."No longer availableDim. h 26 cmEstimate: € 30/50 -
#339Boch Frères La Louvière
Een oude mahoniehouten bidet met porseleinen recipiënt van Boch.
An old mahogany bidet with a porcelain receptacle from Boch.No longer availableDim. 51 x 50cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#347De Fuisseaux, Baudour
Een wit porseleinen eetservies met een veelkleurig bloemenmotief. Onderaan gemerkt. 36 platte borden, 11 soepborden, 13 dessertborden, 18 schalen, sauskommen en terrines.
A white porcelain dinnerware set with a colorful floral pattern. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableEstimate: € 200/300 -
#228Karlsbader
Een 19-delig theeservies, Karlsbader Porzellan Manufaktur, een ondertasje is beschadigd alsook het dopje van het deksel van de theepot is afgebroken en ontbreekt.
A 19-piece tea set, Karlsbader Porzellan Manufaktur, a saucer is damaged as well as the knob of the teapot lid is broken and missing.No longer availableDim. h 17 cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#598
Een lot van 3 polychroom Chinees porseleinen borden. Onderaan gemerkt, beide met haarscheurtje en 1 met schilfer.
A lot of 3 polychrome Chinese porcelain plates. Marked at the bottom, both with hairline cracks and 1 with a chip.No longer availableDim. Ø23,5cmEstimate: € 50/75 -
#342
Een handbeschilderde delftse vaas met een decor van bloemen en vogels.
A hand-painted Delft vase with a floral and bird design.No longer availableDim. h 33 x Ø 27 cmEstimate: € 20/30 -
#601
Een Chinees porseleinen cache-pot. Famille Jaune met drakenpatroon en floraal decor.
A Chinese porcelain cache-pot. Famille Jaune with dragon pattern and floral decoration.No longer availableDim. 27 x Ø30cmEstimate: € 120/180 -
#691Lladro
‘Summer stroll’, een Lladro beeld, modelnr 7611 in originele verpakking.
'Summer Stroll', a Lladro figurine, model number 7611 in original packaging.No longer availableDim. h 23 cmEstimate: € 30/50 -
#628Ravenstein
Een aardewerken koffiekan met floraal decor. Onderaan gemerkt.
A pottery coffee pot with floral decor. Marked on the bottom.No longer availableDim. 27cmEstimate: € 60/90 -
#695Lladro
‘Innocence in bloom’, een Lladro beeld, modelnr 07644 in originele verpakking.
'Innocence in Bloom', a Lladro figurine, model number 07644, in original packaging.No longer availableDim. h 24 cmEstimate: € 30/50 -
#274
Een lot van 2 porseleinen bordjes met gevlochten rand, waarvan 1 Meissen gemerkt en 1 Vieux Paris. Met floraal decor.
Two porcelain plates with woven edges, one marked Meissen and one Vieux Paris. Featuring floral decoration.No longer availableDim. Ø22cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#679Lladro
‘Preening crane’, een Lladro beeld, modelnr 01612 in originele verpakking.
'Preening crane', a Lladro sculpture, model number 01612 in original packaging.No longer availableDim. h 19.5 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#193MeissenPeriod: 1850-1924
Een porseleinen schaal met bloemendecor. Verso gemerkt.
A porcelain dish with flower decoration. Marked on the back.No longer availableDim. 47 x 33,cmEstimate: € 180/220 -
#699
Een Frans porseleinen taartbord met koperen taartschep. Handbeschilderd floraal decor met vergulde elementen.
A French porcelaine cake dish with a copper cake server. Hand painted with a floral decoration and gilt details.No longer availableDim. Ø33cmEstimate: € 60/90 -
#687Lladro
‘Can I play’, een Lladro beeld, modelnr 7610 in originele verpakking.
"‘Can I play’: a Lladro figurine, model number 7610, in its original packaging."No longer availableDim. h 21 cmEstimate: € 30/50 -
#672
Een paar Frans polychrome vazen met romantisch en floraal decor. 19e eeuws. 1 vaas met breukschade aan de voet.
A pair of French polychrome vases with romantic and floral decor. 19th century. 1 vase with foot damage.No longer availableDim. 40 x 24cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#227
Een lot van 4 porseleinen soldaatjes, 2 dragen het merkteken van Sitzendorf, 2 van Capo Di Monte.
A lot of 4 porcelain soldiers, 2 bearing the mark of Sitzendorf, 2 of Capo Di Monte.No longer availableDim. h 22 cmEstimate: € 100/150 -
#245
Een porseleinen Napoleon vaas in Empire stijl met vergulde armen en decor.
A porcelain Napoleon vase in Empire style with gilded arms and decoration.No longer availableDim. 40cmEstimate: € 100/150 -
#481Imari
Een Imari porseleinen sierbord met floraal decor. 19e eeuws.
An Imari porcelain decorative plate with floral design. 19th century.No longer availableDim. Ø47cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#533Sèvres
Een paar Frans porseleinen dekselvazen met dennenappel ornament, floraal decor en vergulde details. Onderaan gemerkt.
A pair of French porcelain lidded vases with pinecone ornament, floral decoration, and gilded details. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 42 x 21cmEstimate: € 250/350
Other lots in this auction
-
#265
Een houten marqueterie buikkastje met marmeren blad en 3 laden.
A wooden marquetry commode with a marble top and 3 drawers.No longer availableDim. 73 x 48 x 33cmEstimate: € 160/180 -
#328Lladro
‘Hang on’, een Lladro beeld, modelnr 5665 in originele verpakking.
"Hang on", a Lladro figurine, model number 5665 in original packaging.No longer availableDim. h 15 cmEstimate: € 30/50 -
#179Victor Dolphyn
“Dorpsgezicht”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Village landscape". A painting, oil paint on canvas. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 79 x 103cmEstimate: € 150/200 -
#693Sellmann, Weiden
Een gedeelte servies van wit porselein met een zilverkleurig randje. Bestaande uit 12 tassen, 12 ondertassen, 12 platte borden, 12 soepborden, terrine, sauskom, 12 dessertborden, koffiepot, melk en suikerpot. Gemerkt onderaan. Medio XXste eeuw.
A set of white porcelain tableware with a silver-colored rim. Marked on the bottom. Mid-20th century.No longer availableEstimate: € 40/60 -
#403
Een lot van 3 kleine en 1 grote Chinees cloisonné kommen. Diverse taferelen in het decor.
A lot of 3 small and 1 large Chinese cloisonné bowl dishes. Various scenes in the decoration.No longer availableEstimate: € 60/80 -
#59J. Cuvelier
“Bloemenstilleven”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Flower still life." A painting, oil on panel. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 50 x 70cmEstimate: € 50/75 -
#21Delft
Een lot van 3 blauw en witte Delftse vazen.
A set of 3 blue and white Delft vases.No longer availableEstimate: € 40/60 -
#189Jacobus Leonardus van der Meide
“Le port d’Anvers”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek, onderaan gesigneerd.
"Le port d'Anvers". A painting, oil on canvas, signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 60 x 100cmEstimate: € 300/400 -
#599
‘Bergzicht met brug en huisjes’, aquarel op papier met witte passepartout.
"Mountain view with bridge and houses", watercolor on paper with white mat.No longer availableDim. h 94 x b 42,5 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#596
Een handgeknoopt Perzisch tapijt.
A hand-knotted Persian carpet.No longer availableDim. 165 x 95cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#480
Een 18 kt witgouden ring bezet met baguetten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van 1,18 ct.
An 18 kt white gold ring set with baguette diamonds with a total weight of 1.18 ct.No longer availableDim. 4,90 gEstimate: € 900/1000 -
#619J. H. Schaareman
“Dorpszicht”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd en op de verso gedateerd 1948.
"Village view". Oil on canvas. Signed and dated 1948 on the back.No longer availableDim. 40 x 30cmEstimate: € 80/120