Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een Chinees porseleinen bord, stijl famille jaune.
Een Chinees porseleinen bord, stijl famille jaune.

Een Chinees porseleinen bord, stijl famille jaune.

A Chinese porcelain plate, famille jaune style.
Dim. Ø 33 cm
SKU: 2609230483.
Auction day: 27 September 2023 19:00
Catalogue #483
Estimate: € 40 / 50
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #115
    Léon Brunin
    Period: 1861-1949

    “Weidezicht met dorp in de achtergrond.” Olieverf op paneel. Gesigneerd.

    "View of a meadow with a village in the background." Oil paint on panel. Signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 27 x 45 cm
    Estimate: € 220 / 340
  • #158
    Emile Laporte

    Een beeldengroep in gepatineerd brons ‘Pro Patria’, gesigneerd Emille Laporte met gieterijstempel ‘Siot Decauville’.

    A sculptural group in patinated bronze 'Pro Patria', signed by Emille Laporte with foundry mark 'Siot Decauville'.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 42.5 cm
    Estimate: € 700 / 900
  • #435
    Shiraz

    Een handgeknoopte Oosterse loper van wol.

    A hand-knotted Oriental wool runner.
    No longer available
    Dim. 350 x 135 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 200
  • #224

    Een Italiaanse spiegel met verguld kader en gesculpteerde elementen. Eind 19e eeuw.

    An Italian mirror with a gilt frame and sculpted elements. Late 19th century.
    No longer available
    Dim. 108 x 64cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 200
  • #501
    Ignace Maes

    “Jongeman in de golven.” Gemengd werk van terra cotta en metaal. Gesigneerd, en gedateerd ‘89

    “Young man in the waves.” Mixed work of terra cotta and metal. Signed and dated '89
    No longer available
    Dim. h 47 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 70
  • #355

    Een piëdestal met marqueterie en koperen ornamenten.

    A pedestal with marquetry and copper ornaments.
    No longer available
    Dim. 76 x 50 x 38 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #368
    Royal Albert Bone China

    “Old country Roses.” Een set van 6 theekopjes en onderschoteltjes. Engels porselein.

    "Old Country Roses." A set of 6 teacups and saucers. English porcelain.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 35 / 45
  • #329

    “Een kindje ten doop”. Een schilderij, olieverf op metaal. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    "A baby at baptism". A painting, oil on metal. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 38 x 28cm
    Estimate: € 25 / 75
  • #98

    “Dame met spiegel.” Aardewerken beeldje naar Picasso.

    "Lady with Mirror." Terracotta statue inspired by Picasso.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 28 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #598

    Een zwart, wit en rode koersfiets, Batavus, 20-speed, framemaat 58 cm.

    A black, white and red road bike, Batavus, 20-speed, frame size 58 cm.
    No longer available
    Dim. 58
    Estimate: € 120 / 200
  • #466
    Caucaze

    Een Oosters wollen karpet. Handgeknoopt.

    An Oriental rug. Hand knotted wool.
    No longer available
    Dim. 155 x 225 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 120
  • #215

    Een groot wandtapijt met jonkheren te paard in het bos.

    A large tapestry with noblemen on horseback in the forest.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 195 x b 220 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 26 & 27 September 2023

Veiling volledig, 700 loten. Tentoonstelling: Vr. 22 & Zat. 23 september van 10.00u tot 17.00u

26 September 2023 19:00
27 September 2023 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 27 September 2023 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More