Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een Chinees porseleinen bord, stijl famille jaune.
Een Chinees porseleinen bord, stijl famille jaune.

Een Chinees porseleinen bord, stijl famille jaune.

A Chinese porcelain plate, famille jaune style.
Dim. Ø 33 cm
SKU: 2609230483.
Auction day: 27 September 2023 19:00
Catalogue #483
Estimate: € 40 / 50
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #7
    Limoges France

    Een lijst met een op porselein geschilderd tafereel van een man in een bootje op het meer, gemerkt Faure Limoges 6/8.

    A frame with a porcelain-painted scene of a man in a boat on the lake, marked Faure Limoges 6/8.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 12 x b 31 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 40
  • #670

    Vijftien verschillende bronzen penningen, twee van zilver en één van tin van de 19de en 20ste eeuw. Belgische, Chinese jaar van de tijger, Duitse, Engelse, Franse Charles de Gaulle van 15 gr., één Italiaanse ecu van 1992 van 50 gr. en Nederlandse.

    Fifteen different bronze medals, two in silver, and one in tin from the 19th and 20th century. Belgian, Chinese Year of the Tiger, German, English, French Charles de Gaulle weighing 15g, one Italian ECU from 1992 weighing 50g, and Dutch medals.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 550 / 650
  • #135
    Fritz Bosteels

    “Kreek in Winter - te Sombeke.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.

    "Creek in Winter - in Sombeke." Oil on canvas. Signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 60 x 70 cm
    Estimate: € 220 / 250
  • #277

    Een chinoiserie tafellamp in marmer en messing met de vostelling van een flamingo naast een boompje uit het midden van de vorige eeuw.

    A Chinoiserie table lamp in marble and brass depicting a flamingo next to a small tree from the mid-20th century.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 32 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #225

    Een gekleurd glasservies met vergulde randen.

    A colorful glass dinnerware set with gilt edges.
    No longer available
    Dim. H: 8-18 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #54
    Georgette Huet

    “La Renardière au Roeulx”. Olieverf op board. Gesigneerd en gedateerd 1938. Gegevens op de achterzijde.

    "La Renardière au Roeulx". Oil on board. Signed and dated 1938. Details on the reverse.
    No longer available
    Dim. 46 x 37 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #297

    Een Italiaans schouwgarnituur met romantische taferelen en een cobaltblauwe achtergrond met goudkleurige decoraties.

    An Italian fireplace set with romantic scenes and a cobalt blue background with gold decorations.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 43 x Ø 30 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #606

    Een eikenhouten presentatiemeubel met 4 niveaus en spiegeltje bovenaan.

    An oak presentation stand with 4 levels and a small mirror at the top.
    No longer available
    Dim. 161 x 57cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 200
  • #526
    Hamadan

    Een handgeknoopt Oosters tapijt van wol.

    A hand-knotted Oriental wool carpet.
    No longer available
    Dim. 295 x 210 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 140
  • #47

    Een handbeschilderd porseleinen bord met de afbeelding van Marie-Antoinette gemerkt Sèvres, Chateau de Versailles. Dit bord heeft een grote restauratie ondergaan.

    A hand-painted porcelain plate depicting Marie-Antoinette, marked Sèvres, Chateau de Versailles. This plate has undergone extensive restoration.
    No longer available
    Dim. Ø 26 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #271
    May Claerhout

    Een aardewerken wandsculptuur, gesigneerd.

    A terracotta wall sculpture, signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 26 x 20cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 50
  • #4

    “Het Land van Bergen”. Een gravure op papier. Met verder opschrift “...in't Graafschap Henegouwe waar in men kan naa zien de victorieuse Bataillie der Geallieerden tegens de Franse, Bevogten voorgevallen den 11 September 1709 met Privilegie”

    "The Land of Bergen." An engraving on paper. With the inscription "....in the County of Hainaut, where one can see the victorious Battle of the Allies against the French, Fought on September 11, 1709 with Privilege."
    No longer available
    Dim. 51 x 59cm
    Estimate: € 25 / 50
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 26 & 27 September 2023

Veiling volledig, 700 loten. Tentoonstelling: Vr. 22 & Zat. 23 september van 10.00u tot 17.00u

26 September 2023 19:00
27 September 2023 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 27 September 2023 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More