#182Shen Quan - 沈銓Period: 1662-1722“And thou receivest every heavenly favour - 受天百禄”. Een Chinees schilderij op zijdedoek met lente landschap en herten. Zegels “Shen Quan - 沈銓之印” en “Nam Ping Kangxi - 南蘋”. Draagt datum zomer 1666.
"And thou receivest every heavenly favor - 受天百禄". A Chinese painting on silk depicting a spring landscape and deer. Seals "Shen Quan - 沈銓之印" and "Nam Ping Kangxi - 南蘋". Dated summer 1666.No longer availableDim. 192 x 122cmEstimate: € 15000 / 20000 -
#149‘Winterzicht’, olieverf op paneel, draagt handtekening.
#132Leon LommaertPeriod: 1904 - 1978“Bloemenstilleven”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Bloemenstilleven" - A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 58 x 74cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#594Henri Joseph PauwelsPeriod: 1903 - 1983“Rokende man voor het haardvuur.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.
"Smoking man by the fireplace." Oil on canvas. Signed.No longer availableDim. 64 x 79 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#351Een geelkoperen melkkan en twee roodkoperen waterketels. XIXde eeuw.
A yellow copper milk jug and two red copper water kettles. 19th century.No longer availableDim. 23 x 11 cmEstimate: € 60 / 100 -
#537Een koffie-en theeservies van veelkleurig en verguld porselein, alle stukken individueel prachtig gedecoreerd met Chinese personages. Koffiepot, theepot (dekselknop ontbreekt), suiker-en melkpot. Bowl, twaalf koppen(1 haarscheur) en twaalf schoteltjes. Parijs, tijdperk Louis-Philippe.
A coffee and tea set of multicolored and gilt porcelain, each piece beautifully decorated with Chinese figures. Coffee pot, tea pot (minus lid knob), sugar and milk pot. Bowl, twelve cups (one hairline crack) and twelve saucers. Paris, Louis-Philippe era.No longer availableEstimate: € 120 / 200 -
#674HamadanEen handgeknoopt Oosters karpet van wol met een centraal medaillon.
#115Léon BruninPeriod: 1861-1949“Weidezicht met dorp in de achtergrond.” Olieverf op paneel. Gesigneerd.
"Old Country Roses." A set of 6 teacups and saucers. English porcelain.No longer availableEstimate: € 35 / 45