Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een Chinees porseleinen bord, stijl famille jaune.
Een Chinees porseleinen bord, stijl famille jaune.

Een Chinees porseleinen bord, stijl famille jaune.

A Chinese porcelain plate, famille jaune style.
Dim. Ø 33 cm
SKU: 2609230483.
Auction day: 27 September 2023 19:00
Catalogue #483
Estimate: € 40 / 50
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #182
    Shen Quan - 沈銓
    Period: 1662-1722

    “And thou receivest every heavenly favour - 受天百禄”. Een Chinees schilderij op zijdedoek met lente landschap en herten. Zegels “Shen Quan - 沈銓之印” en “Nam Ping Kangxi - 南蘋”. Draagt datum zomer 1666.

    "And thou receivest every heavenly favor - 受天百禄". A Chinese painting on silk depicting a spring landscape and deer. Seals "Shen Quan - 沈銓之印" and "Nam Ping Kangxi - 南蘋". Dated summer 1666.
    No longer available
    Dim. 192 x 122cm
    Estimate: € 15000 / 20000
  • #149

    ‘Winterzicht’, olieverf op paneel, draagt handtekening.

    'Winter view', oil on panel, signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 64 x b 83 cm
    Estimate: € 600 / 800
  • #132
    Leon Lommaert
    Period: 1904 - 1978

    “Bloemenstilleven”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Bloemenstilleven" - A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 58 x 74cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 200
  • #594
    Henri Joseph Pauwels
    Period: 1903 - 1983

    “Rokende man voor het haardvuur.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.

    "Smoking man by the fireplace." Oil on canvas. Signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 64 x 79 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #351

    Een geelkoperen melkkan en twee roodkoperen waterketels. XIXde eeuw.

    A yellow copper milk jug and two red copper water kettles. 19th century.
    No longer available
    Dim. 23 x 11 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 100
  • #537

    Een koffie-en theeservies van veelkleurig en verguld porselein, alle stukken individueel prachtig gedecoreerd met Chinese personages. Koffiepot, theepot (dekselknop ontbreekt), suiker-en melkpot. Bowl, twaalf koppen(1 haarscheur) en twaalf schoteltjes. Parijs, tijdperk Louis-Philippe.

    A coffee and tea set of multicolored and gilt porcelain, each piece beautifully decorated with Chinese figures. Coffee pot, tea pot (minus lid knob), sugar and milk pot. Bowl, twelve cups (one hairline crack) and twelve saucers. Paris, Louis-Philippe era.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 120 / 200
  • #674
    Hamadan

    Een handgeknoopt Oosters karpet van wol met een centraal medaillon.

    A hand-knotted Oriental rug made of wool with a central medallion.
    No longer available
    Dim. 143 x 100 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #675

    Een Chinees bijzettafeltje in rood gepatineerd hout met snijwerk en een roze marmeren blad.

    A Chinese side table in red patinated wood with carvings and a pink marble top.
    No longer available
    Dim. 46 x 34 x 34 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #700

    Twee verschillende kaften ongestempelde postzegels. We voegen er twee lege kaften aan toe.

    Two different covers of unstamped postage stamps. We are adding two empty covers.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #115
    Léon Brunin
    Period: 1861-1949

    “Weidezicht met dorp in de achtergrond.” Olieverf op paneel. Gesigneerd.

    "View of a meadow with a village in the background." Oil paint on panel. Signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 27 x 45 cm
    Estimate: € 220 / 340
  • #114
    F Mortelmans

    “Vissersboten op het strand”. Een schilderij, gemengde techniek op papier. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Fishermen's Boats on the Beach". A painting, mixed media on paper. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 30 x 49cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #368
    Royal Albert Bone China

    “Old country Roses.” Een set van 6 theekopjes en onderschoteltjes. Engels porselein.

    "Old Country Roses." A set of 6 teacups and saucers. English porcelain.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 35 / 45
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 26 & 27 September 2023

Veiling volledig, 700 loten. Tentoonstelling: Vr. 22 & Zat. 23 september van 10.00u tot 17.00u

26 September 2023 19:00
27 September 2023 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 27 September 2023 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More