Other lots in this auction
-
#195P.J. Mene
“Caballos.” Bronzen beeld, gesigneerd.
"Caballos." Bronze sculpture, signed.No longer availableDim. h 19 cmEstimate: € 550/650 -
#310
Een 18 kt wit en geelgouden ring bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,10 ct. en een centrale saffier van +- 0,65 ct.
An 18 kt white and yellow gold ring set with brilliants with a total weight of approximately 0.10 ct. and a central sapphire of approximately 0.65 ct.No longer availableDim. 3,84 g m: 57.Estimate: € 650/750 -
#87
“Bicorne Marine Imperiale”. Een hoed uit de periode van Napoleon III met bijgevoegd een set epauletten in koper en vilt met bijlen en vlammen.
"Bicorne Imperial Navy." A hat from the period of Napoleon III accompanied by a set of copper and felt epaulettes with axes and flames.No longer availableDim. h 12 x l 41 cmEstimate: € 150/250 -
#227Karl Palda
Een Art Deco Boheems kristal geslepen likeurset, bestaande uit 5 glaasjes en 1 karaf. Met geometrisch decor.
An Art Deco Bohemian cut crystal liqueur set, consisting of 5 glasses and 1 decanter. With geometric decor.No longer availableDim. 22 cmEstimate: € 150/250 -
#636
Een Madonna met Kind van terracotta. Jaren vijftig.
A Madonna with Child made of terracotta. From the 1950s.No longer availableDim. H. 41 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#32
“Nederlands winterzicht”. Olieverf op paneel. Draagt handtekening.
"Dutch winter view." Oil on panel. Signed.No longer availableDim. 25 x 35 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#332
Een grote 19e eeuwse Delfts blauwe porseleinen kom met florale motieven. Tekenen van restauratie aan de bovenrand.
A large 19th-century Delft blue porcelain bowl with floral motifs. Signs of restoration on the top edge.No longer availableDim. h 15 x Ø 28 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#156Val Saint-Lambert
Randschade aan de achterkant!! Een grote kelkvormige vaas met voetstuk van geslepen kristal, deels in de massa rood gekleurd. Onderaan gemerkt. En met label.
Un grand vase de forme calice à piédouche de cristal taillé, en partie teinté rouge dans la masse. Marqué en bas. Et avec étiquette.No longer availableDim. H. 50 cmEstimate: € 1000/1500 -
#563Boom
Een bolle vaas van zwart glas met een veelkleurige versiering van rozen.
A rounded vase made of black glass with a multicolored decoration of roses.No longer availableDim. H. 21 cmEstimate: € 120/200 -
#546Mercator
Een vintage design archiefkast uit gefineerd teakhout met binnenin metalen frame en schuiven. Serie “Alpha” door Mercator.
A vintage design archive cabinet made of teak veneer with a metal frame and drawers inside. From the "Alpha" series by Mercator.No longer availableDim. 191 x 41 x 120 cmEstimate: € 120/180 -
#247
Een Frans porseleinen koffiestel met verguld floraal decor. Bestaande uit koffiekan, suikerpot, melkkannetje, 6 kopjes en schoteltjes. Verso merkteken.
A French porcelain coffee set with gilt floral decoration. Consists of coffee pot, sugar bowl, creamer, 6 cups, and saucers. Marked on the back.No longer availableDim. 20 cmEstimate: € 100/150 -
#353
Een oude ovalen glazen stolp met een wassen Madonna met kind.
An old oval glass dome with a wax Madonna and child.No longer availableDim. 50 x 37 x 21 cmEstimate: € 40/60