Other lots in this auction
-
#128Een beeldje van een olifant in zamak, groene patine, op een marmeren voet. De rechter achterpoot vertoond een barst.
A zamak sculpture of an elephant, green patina, on a marble base. The right hind leg shows a crack.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 17.5 x l 24 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#107Een lot van 6 Afrikaanse beeldjes.
A lot of 6 African figurines.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 33 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#98Een gevarieerd lot verzilverd metaal met o.a. lepeltjes, zout- peper- en suikerstrooiers, een kannetje, enz.
A varied lot of silver-plated metal including spoons, salt and pepper shakers, sugar shakers, a small jug, etc.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 25 / 35 -
#85Een lot blauw-wit porselein. Bestaande uit een sierklomp, een olie en azijnsetje, dipschaal en wandlamp.
A lot of blue and white porcelain. Consisting of a decorative clog, an oil and vinegar set, a dipping dish, and a wall lamp.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#190Een pijp met een pijpaarden “Jacob” kop van een man met tulband en lange baard. Gemerkt. Met berkenhouden steel.
A pipe with a pipe clay "Jacob" head of a man with a turban and a long beard. Marked. With birch wood handle.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 25 / 35 -
#191Een gepolijste pijpenkop in imitatie van gevlekt mahoniehout.
A polished pipe bowl imitating mottled mahogany.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 20 / 25 -
#130Een albasten buste van een meisje.
An alabaster bust of a girl.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 16 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#162Een lot van 2 Chinese Satsuma vazen met divers decor. 1 met opening boven en onderaan, vermoedelijk als staande lamp deco.
A lot of 2 Chinese Satsuma vases with assorted decorations. 1 with opening at the top and bottom, possibly for use as a standing lamp decoration.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 47 & 41cmEstimate: € 20 / 40 -
#62Een houten Braziliaans dienblad ingelegd met vlindervleugels, als wanddecoratie.
A wooden Brazilian tray inlaid with butterfly wings, as wall decoration.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 43 x 43cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#101Een reeks van acht champagnecoupes van kleurloos kristal. Enkele kleine beschadigingen aan de randen.
Une série de huit coupes à champagne en cristal incolore. Quelques petits dégâts au bords.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 25 / 35 -
#54Stolze HermanovaEen art-deco schaal, Stolze Hermanova, in amber glas.
An art-deco bowl, Stolze Hermanova, in amber glass.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 10 x 28.5 x 14.5 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#49Een gevarieerd lot van oude koperen snuisterijen bestaande uit: 2 tafellampjes, een klokje, 2 flessenhouders, een briefopener, een flesopener in de vorm van en tennisracket, een oosters slotje met sleutel, een kokertje met vingerhoed, naale en garen en een auto.
A varied lot of antique copper trinkets including: 2 table lamps, a clock, 2 bottle holders, a letter opener, a tennis racket-shaped bottle opener, an oriental lock with key, a tube with thimble, needle, and thread, and a car.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 23 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30


