Other lots in this auction
-
#133H Luppens, Bertini
Een zwart marmeren schouwklok gemerkt “H Luppens Bruxelles”, met bronzen beeld van Johannes de Evangelist in gewaad met boek en adelaar, gesigneerd “Bertini”.
A black marble mantel clock marked "H Luppens Bruxelles", with a bronze sculpted statue of John the Evangelist in robes with a book and eagle, signed "Bertini".No longer availableDim. h: 67 cmEstimate: € 200/300 -
#180
Een paar 18 karaats witgouden oorbellen bezet met witte en zwarte briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,70 ct.
A pair of 18 karat white gold earrings set with white and black brilliants with a combined weight of +- 0.70 ct.No longer availableDim. 3,70 gEstimate: € 650/700 -
#499Rouzbeh Tahmassian
“Don’t wonder why (XXL)” Gemengde techiek op hout. Achteraan gesigneerd. Gedateerd 2021.
“Don't wonder why (XXL)” Mixed technique on wood. Signed on the back. Dated 2021.No longer availableDim. 139 x 45 x 3,5 cmEstimate: € 800/1200 -
#570Chanel
Een zijden sjaal met chainlink decor, gemerkt Chanel.
A silk scarf with chainlink decor, marked Chanel.No longer availableDim. 90 x 90cmEstimate: € 275/325 -
#402Marcel Praet
Een lot van 8 litho’s en gravures, genummerd en sommige E.A. Gesigneerd buiten de plaat.
A lot of 8 lithographs and engravings, numbered and some EA Signed outside the plate.No longer availableEstimate: € 25/35 -
#78Hergé
Les Avontures de Tintin. “Tintin en Amérique”. Hard cover. Ed. Casterman 1952. Uitstekende staat.
Les Avontures de Tintin. Tintin and America. hard cover. Ed. Casterman 1952. Excellent condition.No longer availableEstimate: € 80/100 -
#625
Een zware groene coupe van Val Saint Lambert uit de jaren 60 van de vorige eeuw .
A heavy green bowl by Val Saint Lambert from the 1960s.No longer availableDim. h 18 cmEstimate: € 75/100 -
#199
Een gevarieerd lot van 4 doosjes met zilveren bestek en bureausetje.
A varied lot of 4 boxes with silver cutlery and desk set.No longer availableDim. l 33 x d 15 cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#494Boudewijn Tuerlinckx
“Mannenportret.” Pastel op papier. ‘B. Tuerlinckx naar Louis Tuerlinckx.’ Gesigneerd.
"Man's portrait." Pastel on paper. 'B. Tuerlinckx after L. Tuerlinckx.' Signed.No longer availableDim. 36 x 25,5 cmEstimate: € 100/120 -
#220
Een paar 18 karaats geelgouden oorbellen bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,64 ct.
A pair of 18 karat yellow gold earrings set with brilliants with a combined weight of +- 0.64 ct.No longer availableDim. 2,90 gEstimate: € 800/900 -
#355
Een kunststoffen bureaumeubel uit de jaren 60 van de vorige eeuw naar de Boby trolley van Joe Colombo .
A plastic piece of office furniture from the sixties, based on the Boby Trolley by Joe Colombo.No longer availableDim. 78 x 40 x 42 cmEstimate: € 120/180 -
#662
Een lot kunstreproducties, een grote affiche van Antwerpen, een ets van Heymans en een tekening van Fons Thijsen.
A lot of art reproductions, a large poster of Antwerp, an etching by Heymans and a drawing by Fons Thijsen.No longer availableEstimate: € 40/60