Similar lots by type
-
#568
Een blauw-wit Chinees porseleinen snuff bottle met landschap in het decor. Ming dynastie, onderaan gemerkt.
A blue and white Chinese porcelain snuff bottle with landscape decor. Ming dynasty, marked at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 7,5 cmEstimate: € 120/180 -
#100
Een 18 kt geelgouden schakelketting.
An 18 kt yellow gold link chain.No longer availableDim. 38,40 gEstimate: € 1200/1400 -
#355
Een notenhouten naaitafeltje, massief met gefineerd blad. Omstreeks 1900.
A late 19th, early 20th century wooden sewing table, solid with veneered top.No longer availableDim. 72 x 54 x 37 cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#579
Een tafellamp met een blanc de Chine groep van Magu met een hertje. Aan één hand zijn enkele vingers beschadigd.
A table lamp with a blanc de Chine group of Magu with a little deer. Some fingers on one hand are damaged.No longer availableDim. h 42 cmEstimate: € 120/180 -
#517
Een groot formaat Chinees porseleinen schotel. Blauw-wit met draak en floraal decor.
A large Chinese porcelain dish. Blue and white with dragon and floral decoration.No longer availableDim. 8 x Ø 95 cmEstimate: € 450/550 -
#246
Een verlengbare ovalen tafel in acajou op een centrale zuilvormige poot, uitschuifbaar met extra centrale poot. Verlengbaar met 2 x 42.5 cm.
An extendable oval table in mahogany with a central column-like leg, extendable with an extra central leg. Extendable by 2 x 42.5 cm.No longer availableDim. 73 x 132 x 114 cmEstimate: € 120/180 -
#537
Een Chinees aardewerken bolpot met deksel. Blauw-wit met floraal decor.
A Chinese earthenware round pot with lid. Blue and white with floral decoration.No longer availableDim. 64 x Ø 55 cmEstimate: € 500/600 -
#665
Een lot van 6 mahoniehouten stoelen en 1 gelijkende armstoel toegevoegd. 19e eeuws. Gestreepte stoffen zitting.
A lot of 6 mahogany chairs and 1 matching armchair added. 19th century. Striped fabric seat.No longer availableDim. h 90 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#185
Een eikenhouten buffetkast met opzet. Voorzien van gesculpteerde bloemen, leeuwenkoppen, fruit en enkele hoofden. XIXde eeuws.
An oak sideboard with superstructure. Adorned with sculpted flowers, lion heads, fruit, and some faces. 19th century.No longer availableDim. h 225 x b 156 x d 60 cmEstimate: € 250/350 -
#699
Een meerkleurig porseleinen beeld van een zittende Boeddha.
A multicolored porcelain statue of a seated Buddha.No longer availableDim. 26 cmEstimate: € 50/75 -
#573
Een driedelig kaststel in porselein met vergulde delen, gemerkt A.C.F. Décor bleu Sèvres, fait à la main.
A three-piece porcelain cabinet set with gilded parts, marked A.C.F. Blue Sèvres decor, handmade.No longer availableDim. h 48 cmEstimate: € 100/150 -
#543
Een paar Chinese porseleinen dekselpotten, blauw-wit met landschappen in het decor.
A pair of Chinese porcelain lidded jars, blue and white with landscape décor.No longer availableDim. 25 x Ø 22 cmEstimate: € 175/225 -
#527Royal porcelain by Pienong Benjarong
Een koffieservies van meerkleurig en verguld porselein, versierd met een bloemendecor, bestaande uit een koffiepot, suikerpot, melkkannetje, een grote schotel en zes kopjes met ondertasjes. Onderaan gemerkt. In ménagère.
Service à café en porcelaine polychrome et dorée décoré de fleurs. Comprenant cafetière, sucrier, pot à lait, grand plat et six tasses et soucoupes. Marque sous la base. Dans une ménagère.No longer availableEstimate: € 200/260 -
#531
Een driedelig, verguld kunstbronzen schouwgarnituur met klok in Louis XV stijl op marmeren voet, gedragen door 2 putti’s en met beeldje van een haan bovenop. Bijgestaan door 2 sierkandelaars met 3 lichtpunten en putti’s in het decor.
A three-piece, gilded art bronze fireplace set in Louis XV style with clock on marble base, supported by 2 putti and topped with a rooster statue. Accompanied by 2 decorative candelabras with 3 lights each and putti figures in the design.No longer availableDim. 47 cmEstimate: € 200/300 -
#670
Een Chinees uit speksteen gesculpteerd beeldje van een oude wijze.
A Chinese sculpture carved from soapstone of an old sage.No longer availableDim. 9 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#592
Een spiegel in een eikenhouten gesculpteerde lijst.
A mirror in an oak carved frame.No longer availableDim. 159 x 83 cmEstimate: € 120/180 -
#235
Een set van vijf gesculpteerde eikenhouten stoelen met een stoffen bekleding in goud met zwarte zwierige flora.
A set of five carved oak chairs with a fabric upholstery in gold featuring swirling black flora.No longer availableDim. h 117 cmEstimate: € 120/180 -
#86
Een set van twee gebeeldhouwde armstoelen in renaissancestijl met gevlochten rug en zit. Meerdere figuren in het decor. XIXde eeuw.
A set of two carved armchairs in Renaissance style with caned back and seat. Several figures in the decor.No longer availableDim. h 125 x 64 x 64 cmEstimate: € 200/300 -
#195
Een ronde tafel van gesculpteerd eikenhout met een marmeren blad. De poten hebben een decor van vissen met twee staarten en mythologisch aandoende gevleugelde katachtigen. XIXde eeuws.
A round table of carved oak with a marble top. The legs are decorated with fish with two tails and mythological winged felines. 19th century.No longer availableDim. h 80 x Ø 116 cmEstimate: € 300/500 -
#211Guglielmo PugiPeriod: 1850-1915
Een vrouwenbuste van gesculpteerd albast. Verso gesigneerd. Medio 1900. Gemonteerd op een ovaal spiegeltje.
A sculpted alabaster bust of a woman. Signed on the back. Circa 1900. Mounted on an oval mirror.No longer availableDim. 30 x 28 cmEstimate: € 200/300 -
#577
Een kamerlamp, gemonteerd op een vierhoekige natuurstenen zuil met een decor van zittende Boeddha’s in kleine nissen.
A room lamp mounted on a square stone pillar decorated with seated Buddhas in small niches.No longer availableDim. h 120 cmEstimate: € 200/300 -
#538
Een Chinees aardewerken bolpot met deksel. Blauw-wit met floraal decor.
A Chinese earthenware round pot with lid. Blue and white with floral decoration.No longer availableDim. 64 x Ø 55 cmEstimate: € 500/600 -
#411
Een Chinees blauw-wit porseleinen tulpenvaas.
A Chinese blue and white porcelain tulip vase.No longer availableDim. 23 cmEstimate: € 175/225 -
#615
Een gesculpteerde eikenhouten bureau met één lade.
A sculpted oak desk with one drawer.No longer availableDim. h 73 x 100 x 64 cmEstimate: € 80/120
Other lots in this auction
-
#47
Een pendule van verguld metaal.
A clock made of gilded metal.No longer availableDim. H. 41 cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#339Albert SaverysPeriod: 1886-1964
‘Winterzicht’, een offset-litho door Albert Saverys.
'Winter View', an offset lithograph by Albert Saverys.No longer availableDim. 50 x 60 cmEstimate: € 30/50 -
#632
Een houten beeld naar de voorbeelden van de Obabeelden uit Benin.
A wooden statue in the style of the Oba statues from Benin.No longer availableDim. H. 57 cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#71
Een set bronzen vergulde appliques met Putti met een toorts in de hand.
A set of bronze gilt appliques depicting Putti holding torches.No longer availableDim. 34 x 14 x 15 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#606Ghoum
Twee kleine handgeknoopte karpetjes van zijde en wol.
Two small hand-knotted rugs made of silk and wool.No longer availableDim. 97 x 60 cmEstimate: € 200/250 -
#526Sarouk
Een handgeknoopt Iraanse tapijt, Gemerkt MMZ, Made in Iran, genummerd 25657.
A hand-knotted Iranian carpet, Marked MMZ, Made in Iran, numbered 25657.No longer availableDim. 365 x 208cmEstimate: € 200/240 -
#69
“Zicht op de omwalling”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel. Onderaan gesigneerd en gedateerd. Begin 19e eeuw.
"View of the rampart". A painting, oil on panel. Signed and dated at the bottom. Early 19th century.No longer availableDim. 24 x 31 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#286
Een paar gesculpteerde notenhouten armstoelen met dubbele klauwpoten. En gestoffeerde zitting met floraal patroon. Lodewijk XIII-stijl.
A pair of wooden carved armchairs with double claw feet. Upholstered seat with floral pattern. Louis XIII style.No longer availableDim. H: 118 cmEstimate: € 150/250 -
#414Neno Arpeco
“Arabisch tafereel”. Een verzilverd reliëf op spiegel paneel. Onderaan gesigneerd, medio ‘80.
"Arabic scene". A silver-plated relief on mirrored panel. Signed at the bottom, from the mid '80s.No longer availableDim. 43 x 53 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#326
Een bijzetmeubel met twee niveaus in eik op wieltjes.
A side table with two levels in oak on wheels.No longer availableDim. 66 x 73 x 42 cmEstimate: € 30/40 -
#365
Een notenhouten kaarttafel, uitklapbaar gefineerd blad met vilten bekleding.
A wooden card table, with folding veneered top and felt lining.No longer availableDim. 73 x 80 x 80 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#197
Een buste van een jonge vrouw met pluimhoed naar barok voorbeeld. Polychroom brons.
A bust of a young woman with plumed hat in the Baroque style. Polychrome bronze.No longer availableDim. H. 74 cmEstimate: € 350/550