Other lots in this auction
-
#105DelvauxEen lederen Delvaux schoudertas, kan crossover gedragen worden. Met aankoop kaartje Delvaux Antwerpen. Bijhorende stofhoes.
A leather Delvaux shoulder bag, can be worn crossover. With purchase of Delvaux Antwerp ticket. Matching dust cover.No longer availableDim. 25 x 29cmEstimate: € 350 / 450 -
#126Een Engelse staande ‘moon-face’ klok met opschrift Barnett London.
An English standing 'moon-face' clock inscribed Barnett London.No longer availableDim. 214 x 50 x 25 cmEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
#423Een Marklin HO locomotief, BR204, 3449, Hamo 8349 in originele verpakking.
A Marklin HO locomotive, BR204, 3449, Hamo 8349 in original packaging.No longer availableEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#202Frans Van Tongerloo“Weidezicht”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd en gemonogrammeerd. Gedateerd.
"Weidezicht". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed and monogrammed. Dated.No longer availableDim. 36 x 58cmEstimate: € 175 / 225 -
#191“Wandelende panter”. Een bronzen beeld naar een werk van Bugatti op marmeren voet.
"Walking Panther." A bronze sculpture based on a work by Bugatti, on a marble base.No longer availableDim. 42cmEstimate: € 425 / 450 -
#224Een Italiaanse spiegel met verguld kader en gesculpteerde elementen. Eind 19e eeuw.
An Italian mirror with a gilt frame and sculpted elements. Late 19th century.No longer availableDim. 108 x 64cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#649Commerman‘Rustend damspel’, aquarel op papier, getekend Commerman G.
"Resting Checkers Game", watercolor on paper, signed by Commerman G.No longer availableDim. h 64 x b 46 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#254Jules van AelPeriod: 1912-1997“Gildekamersstraat te Antwerpen”. Een tekening op papier. Onderaan gesigneerd.
“Gildekamersstraat in Antwerp”. A drawing on paper. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 41 x 28cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#174Frans Van Tongerloo“Villazicht”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd en gemonogrammeerd. Gedateerd 1952.
"Cottage in the woods". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed and monogrammed. Dated 1952.No longer availableDim. 45 x 64cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#533Een paar blauw-wit Chinees porseleinen dekselpotten met fo honden in het decor.
A pair of blue and white Chinese porcelain lidded jars with foo dogs in the design.No longer availableDim. 59 x Ø28cmEstimate: € 275 / 325 -
#148“Heiligen”. Een icoon op paneel. 19e eeuws.
"Saints" - An icon on panel. 19th century.No longer availableDim. 30 x 26cmEstimate: € 200 / 250 -
#51Wilhelmus Nakatenus“Hemels Palm-Hof met de groote Getyden beplant Godtvruchtige Oefeningen...”. Ed. Weduwe van Hieronymus Verdussen, Antwerpen. Ex Libris van Joanna Catharina Coppens (°Ophem 19/1/1764). Met enkele bidprentjes (1804, 1841). Mooi gebonden in rood leder met sloten. Evenals Pierre Corneille, “Limitation de Jesus Christ”. Ed. Foppens, Brussel 1723. Bruin lederen band.
"Heavenly Palm Court planted with the great Tides Pious Exercises..." Ed. Widow of Hieronymus Verdussen, Antwerp. Ex Libris of Joanna Catharina Coppens (born Ophem 19/1/1764). With a few prayer cards (1804, 1841). Beautifully bound in red leather with clasps. Also, Pierre Corneille, "Limitation de Jesus Christ". Ed. Foppens, Brussels 1723. Brown leather cover.No longer availableEstimate: € 40 / 60



