Other lots in this auction
-
#299Jules van AelPeriod: 1912-1997“Herders bij de kribbe”. Een gravure op papier. Genummerd 40/100, buiten de plaat gesigneerd.
“Shepherds at the manger”. An engraving on paper. Numbered 40/100, signed outside the plate.No longer availableDim. 20 x 33cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#671HamadanEen Oosterse handgeknoopte loper van wol.
An Oriental runner. Hand knotted wool.No longer availableDim. 301 x 102 cmEstimate: € 50 / 80 -
#10Een 9 karaats roze gouden vingerhoed.
A 9 carat rose gold thimble.No longer availableDim. 4,20 gEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#449“Abstract - Maria met kind - LXX.” Gemengde techniek op board. Vochtschade rechts onder.
"Abstract - Maria with Child - LXX." Mixed media on board. Moisture damage on the bottom right.No longer availableDim. 40 x 60 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#547Compte D’Artois LimogesEen handbeschilderd Limoges porselein servies. Medio ‘50, gesigneerd D’Artois. 66 stuks, 5-tal kopjes met lichte breuklijn en enkel bordje met schilferschade aan de rand.
A hand-painted Limoges porcelain dinner set. From the mid-1950s, signed D'Artois. 66 pieces, including 5 cups with a slight crack and only one plate with chipped damage on the edge.No longer availableEstimate: € 120 / 200 -
#230Een 18 karaats geelgouden broche in de vorm van een vlinder met filigraanwerk.
An 18 carat yellow gold butterfly brooch with filigree work.No longer availableDim. 14,75 gEstimate: € 550 / 650 -
#419“Abstract portret van een geit.” Techniek onduidelijk. Geïnspireerd op het werk van Bart Van der Leck.
"Abstract portrait of a goat." Technique unclear. Inspired by the work by Bart Van der LeckNo longer availableDim. 19 x 19 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#300Een 19de eeuwse zilveren hanger de achterkant 18 karaats geelgoud en met klein Vlaams hart bezet met diamanten oude slijp.
A 19th century silver pendant with the back 18ct gold with a small Flemish heart set with old cut diamonds.No longer availableDim. 5,85 gEstimate: € 500 / 600 -
#205Een massief eikenhouten linnenkast, twee-deurs. Herstelling aan stukje boven scharnier.
A solid oak linen cupboard, two-door. Repair to small piece above hinge.No longer availableDim. 230 x 160 x 47cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#195Een eikenhouten kleerkast, 2 deurs met gesculpteerde elementen.
An oak wardrobe, 2-door with sculpted elements.No longer availableDim. 221 x 176 x 61cmEstimate: € 100 / 175 -
#173“Mercurius”. Een bronzen beeld op sokkel van rood marmer met bronzen fries. Naar een werk van Jean Bologne. Fijne geut.
"Mercury." A patinated bronze sculpture on a marble pedestal. After Jean Bologne. Fine cast.No longer availableDim. 90cmEstimate: € 400 / 500 -
#622Een vierkante spiegel in gesculpteerd en verguld houten kader.
A rectangular sculpted mirror and gilded wooden frame.No longer availableDim. 71 x 71Estimate: € 60 / 80



