Een Chinees porseleinen lachende boudha, gemerkt onderaan.

Een Chinees porseleinen lachende boeddha, gemerkt onderaan.

A Chinese porcelain laughing buddha, marked at the bottom.
Dim. h 23 cm
SKU: 2609230451.
Auction day: 27 September 2023 19:00
Catalogue #451
Estimate: € 60 / 80

  • #277

    A Chinoiserie table lamp in marble and brass depicting a flamingo next to a small tree from the mid-20th century.
    Dim. h 32 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #493

    A set of Bachmann trains consisting of a steam locomotive + tender 'Jupiter', and 11 wagons/tank cars, all in their original packaging. HO scale.
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #56

    A wooden marquetry commode with a marble top and 3 drawers.
    Dim. 73 x 48 x 33cm
    Estimate: € 160 / 180
  • #271
    May Claerhout

    Een aardewerken wandsculptuur, gesigneerd.

    A terracotta wall sculpture, signed.
    Dim. 26 x 20cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 50
  • #642

    "Flemish impressionist landscape." Oil on canvas on board. Monogrammed on the back.
    Dim. 32 x 40 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 100
  • #275

    Een antiek eikenhouten commode met koperen ornamenten, 2 deuren en 2 laden.

    An antique oak chest of drawers with copper ornaments, 2 doors and 2 drawers.
    Dim. 129 x 148 x 62cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #160

    An 18 karat white gold necklace with pendant set with brilliants weighing approximately 0.24 ct.
    Dim. 3,20 g
    Estimate: € 350 / 450
  • #502
    Hubert De Vries
    Period: 1899-1979

    "Harbour View". A painting, mixed media on canvas. Signed at the bottom.
    Dim. 29 x 34cm
    Estimate: € 125 / 175
  • #158
    Emile Laporte

    A sculptural group in patinated bronze 'Pro Patria', signed by Emille Laporte with foundry mark 'Siot Decauville'.
    Dim. h 42.5 cm
    Estimate: € 700 / 900
  • #362

    “Pater met corpus”. Een schilderij, olieverf op metaal.

    “Father with corpus”. A painting, oil on metal.
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #556
    Bidjar

    Een handgeknoopt Oosters dozar karpet van wol.

    A hand-knotted Oriental dozar rug made of wool.
    Dim. 235 x 134 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 140
  • #675

    A Chinese side table in red patinated wood with carvings and a pink marble top.
    Dim. 46 x 34 x 34 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60

Veiling van 26 & 27 September 2023

26 September 2023 19:00
27 September 2023 19:00