Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een Chinees porseleinen lachende boudha, gemerkt onderaan.
Een Chinees porseleinen lachende boudha, gemerkt onderaan.
Een Chinees porseleinen lachende boudha, gemerkt onderaan.

Een Chinees porseleinen lachende boeddha, gemerkt onderaan.

A Chinese porcelain laughing buddha, marked at the bottom.
Dim. h 23 cm
SKU: 2609230451.
Auction day: 27 September 2023 19:00
Catalogue #451
Estimate: € 60 / 80
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #211
    UCRA

    Een marmeren Art Deco pendule. Gemerkt UCRA.

    A marble Art Deco mantel clock. Marked UCRA.
    No longer available
    Dim. 21 x 38 x 12cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #471

    Twee Oost-Afrikaanse beeldjes van brons.

    Two bronze figures. East Africa.
    No longer available
    Dim. h: 21 - 24 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #586

    Een massief houten eendeurs kleerkast.

    A solid wooden one door wardrobe.
    No longer available
    Dim. 203 x 109 x 64cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #301
    Paul Sersté

    Een lot van 2 kinderhoofdjes waarvan een houten beeldje gesigneerd Patrick op sokkel en een terracotta hoofdje getekend P Sersté, Belgium, eveneens op sokkel.

    A lot of 2 child's heads, one wooden sculpture signed Patrick on a pedestal, and a terracotta head signed P Sersté, Belgium, also on a pedestal.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 30 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #151

    Een vuurvergulde schouwklok met een beeld van een ridder met kroon in wapenuitrusting, vermoedelijk Frans werk, tijdperk Louis-Philippe.

    A fire-gilded mantel clock with a statue of a knight wearing a crown in armor, presumably a French piece from the Louis-Philippe era.
    No longer available
    Dim. 47 x 37 x 13 cm
    Estimate: € 350 / 500
  • #613

    Een lot van 3 messing processielampen, waarvan 2 met houten voet.

    A lot of 3 brass procession lamps, 2 of which have a wooden base.
    No longer available
    Dim. 48cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 100
  • #262
    Albert Claeys

    “Winterlandschap bij avond”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel. Onderaan gesigneerd

    "Winter landscape at evening". A painting, oil on panel. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 31 x 39cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 300
  • #508

    Een blauw-wit Chinees porseleinen tuinkruk met floraal motief.

    A blue and white Chinese porcelain garden stool with a floral motif.
    No longer available
    Dim. 47 x 38cm
    Estimate: € 175 / 225
  • #656

    Een lot van 3 retro design “vlinderstoelen”. Naar serie 7 door Arne Jocobs voor Fritz Hansen. 1 met licht scheurtje in bekleding bovenrand & 1 met licht scheurtje in onderrand.

    A lot of 3 retro design "butterfly chairs". Model series 7 by Arne Jacobsen for Fritz Hansen. 1 with a slight tear in the upholstery on the top edge & 1 with a slight tear on the bottom edge.
    No longer available
    Dim. 76 x 47 x 50cm
    Estimate: € 75 / 125
  • #56

    Een houten marqueterie buikkastje met marmeren blad en 3 laden.

    A wooden marquetry commode with a marble top and 3 drawers.
    No longer available
    Dim. 73 x 48 x 33cm
    Estimate: € 160 / 180
  • #657

    Een lot van 6 polychrome wijwatervaten.

    A lot of 6 polychrome holy water fonts.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #429

    “Abstract met rood en groen naar Wolvencamp.” Olieverf op board. Randbeschadigingen. Apocriefe atelierstempel achteraan.

    "Abstract with red and green after Wolvencamp." Oil on board. Edge damages. Apocryphal studio stamp on the back.
    No longer available
    Dim. 64 x 50 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 26 & 27 September 2023

Veiling volledig, 700 loten. Tentoonstelling: Vr. 22 & Zat. 23 september van 10.00u tot 17.00u

26 September 2023 19:00
27 September 2023 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 27 September 2023 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More