Een Chinees porseleinen lachende boudha, gemerkt onderaan.

Een Chinees porseleinen lachende boeddha, gemerkt onderaan.

A Chinese porcelain laughing buddha, marked at the bottom.
Dim. h 23 cm
SKU: 2609230451.
Auction day: 27 September 2023 19:00
Catalogue #451
Estimate: € 60 / 80

  • #269
    Noél Jourdan

    ‘Mediteraans zicht met scheepjes’, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd Noél Jourdan.

    "Mediterranean view with boats", oil on canvas, signed Noél Jourdan.
    Dim. h 50 x b 99 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #137
    Delvaux

    Delvaux handbag, designed by 'Bruno Pieters', limited edition unisex model in brown leather.
    Dim. h 20 x b 17 cm
    Estimate: € 500 / 600
  • #468

    Een zamakken beeld met geblinddoekte vrouw en putti.

    A zamak sculpture with blindfolded woman and putti.
    Dim. h 35 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 120
  • #691

    Een lot van blikken treinen uit het midden van de vorige eeuw met een stukje spoor, Locomotief en tender en 2 extra wagons van JEP, France, 3 open wagons van Marklin en 1 Shell tankwagon van Hornby-Meccano. alles spoor O. Bijgevoegd een recent blikken vliegtuig.

    A lot of tin trains from the mid-20th century with a piece of track, locomotive and tender, and 2 additional wagons from JEP, France, 3 open wagons from Marklin, and 1 Shell tank wagon from Hornby-Meccano. All in gauge O. Attached is a recent tin airplane.
    Estimate: € 80 / 100
  • #645

    Een serie van 11 eikenhouten begijnenstoelen.

    A set of 11 oak beguine chairs.
    Dim. 84 x 40 x 32cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #338

    A bronze-look sculpture of a very young couple with 3 flower-shaped glass candle holders. Stamped.
    Dim. h 87 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #522
    Raymond De Baux

    "Cattle herder and his herd in a vast valley landscape." Oil on canvas. Signed and dated 1848.
    Dim. 46 x 75 cm
    Estimate: € 1000 / 1200
  • #462

    "Mother with children. Inspired by Heinrich Zille" Mixed media on paper. Apocryphal signature.
    Dim. 29 x 19 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #459

    “Abstract in rood met driehoeken.” Gemengde techniek.

    "Abstract in red with triangles." Mixed media.
    Dim. 46 x 39 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 140
  • #362

    “Pater met corpus”. Een schilderij, olieverf op metaal.

    “Father with corpus”. A painting, oil on metal.
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #558

    Een Chinees porseleinen vaas met drakenfiguur in het decor.

    A Chinese porcelain vase with a dragon motif in the design.
    Dim. 43 x Ø25cm
    Estimate: € 125 / 175
  • #208

    A small silver gilded dish on a pedestal. Hallmarks from Chester.
    Dim. h:10 cm Ø 13 cm 123,70 g
    Estimate: € 35 / 45

Veiling van 26 & 27 September 2023

26 September 2023 19:00
27 September 2023 19:00