Een Chinees porseleinen lachende boudha, gemerkt onderaan.

Een Chinees porseleinen lachende boeddha, gemerkt onderaan.

A Chinese porcelain laughing buddha, marked at the bottom.
Dim. h 23 cm
SKU: 2609230451.
Auction day: 27 September 2023 19:00
Catalogue #451
Estimate: € 60 / 80

  • #533

    Een paar blauw-wit Chinees porseleinen dekselpotten met fo honden in het decor.

    A pair of blue and white Chinese porcelain lidded jars with foo dogs in the design.
    Dim. 59 x Ø28cm
    Estimate: € 275 / 325
  • #243

    Dim. h: 13 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #285

    A lot of 5 porcelain Napoleonic figurines, consisting of Ney, Mortier, Exelmans, Cannes. Murat with chipped and missing feathered headgear.
    Dim. 25cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 120
  • #637

    Dim. 24cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #585

    A wooden dining table on wheels, extendable with 3 panels. Total length 290cm.
    Dim. 75 x 107 x 127cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 110
  • #512
    Staf Van Elzen
    Period: 1915-1987

    "Storm coming" - A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the top. Attached is an art book titled "Staf van Elzen" by Denijs Peeters.
    Dim. 45 x 60cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 250
  • #448

    A Roco HO diesel-electric locomotive, series 59, no 41523 and a wagon no 4339D with beer advertisements.
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #632

    "Flower still life in glass vase." Oil on board. Monogrammed W.S. Dated 1922. Attributed to Walter Sauer.
    Dim. 47 x 55 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #479
    Marcel Cockx
    Period: °1930

    ‘Boszicht’, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd Marcel Cockx.

    'Forest view', oil on canvas, signed Marcel Cockx.
    Dim. h 80 x b 65 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 200
  • #14

    “Landschap met boerderij”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel. Achterzijde met vermoedelijk opschrift “Moortgat”.

    "Landscape with farmhouse." A painting, oil on panel. Backside with presumably inscription "Moortgat."
    Dim. 32 x 36cm
    Estimate: € 35 / 70
  • #532
    Hubert De Vries
    Period: 1899-1979

    "Street Scene". A painting, mixed media on canvas. Signed at the bottom.
    Dim. 99 x 84cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 400
  • #445

    A small commode in Louis XV style. Double curved front with three drawers, marble top, marquetry decoration.
    Dim. 80 x 80 x 35 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300

Veiling van 26 & 27 September 2023

26 September 2023 19:00
27 September 2023 19:00