Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een Chinees porseleinen schaaltje met spelende kinderen en dieren in het decor.
Een Chinees porseleinen schaaltje met spelende kinderen en dieren in het decor.

Een Chinees porseleinen schaaltje met spelende kinderen en dieren in het decor.

A Chinese porcelain dish with children and animals in the decoration.
Dim. 28 x 23cm
SKU: 2410230387.
Categories: Aziatisch, Porselein.
Auction day: 25 October 2023 19:00
Catalogue #387
Estimate: € 50 / 75
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Similar lots by type

  • #342

    Een handbeschilderde delftse vaas met een decor van bloemen en vogels.

    A hand-painted Delft vase with a floral and bird design.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 33 x Ø 27 cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 30
  • #467

    Een Chinees cloisonné ei met bloemendecor in reliëf. Op houten sokkel.

    A Chinese cloisonné egg with raised floral decoration. On a wooden base.
    No longer available
    Dim. 29 x Ø16cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #584
    Delft

    Een porseleinen meerkleurig Delft vaas met floraal decor. Onderaan gemerkt.

    A multi-colored porcelain Delft vase with floral decoration. Marked at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 62 x Ø28cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 90
  • #344
    Lladro

    ‘Pals forever’, een Lladro beeld, modelnr 07686 in originele verpakking.

    "Pals forever", a Lladro figurine, model number 07686 in original packaging.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 22 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #425

    Een Indische houten salontafel met blad in trapeziumvorm op 3 poten. Met metalen strips belegd en gesculpteerde details in het decor.

    An Indian wooden coffee table with a trapezoid-shaped top on 3 legs. Adorned with metal strips and sculpted details in the decor.
    No longer available
    Dim. 42 x 82cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #691
    Lladro

    ‘Summer stroll’, een Lladro beeld, modelnr 7611 in originele verpakking.

    'Summer Stroll', a Lladro figurine, model number 7611 in original packaging.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 23 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #347
    De Fuisseaux, Baudour

    Een wit porseleinen eetservies met een veelkleurig bloemenmotief. Onderaan gemerkt. 36 platte borden, 11 soepborden, 13 dessertborden, 18 schalen, sauskommen en terrines.

    A white porcelain dinnerware set with a colorful floral pattern. Marked at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #644
    Imari

    Een Imari porseleinen vaas met flora en vogels in het decor.

    An Imari porcelain vase decorated with flora and birds.
    No longer available
    Dim. 32,5 x Ø25 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 70
  • #695
    Lladro

    ‘Innocence in bloom’, een Lladro beeld, modelnr 07644 in originele verpakking.

    'Innocence in Bloom', a Lladro figurine, model number 07644, in original packaging.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 24 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #538

    Een Chinees porseleinen balustervaas met blauw-wit floraal decor.

    A Chinese porcelain baluster vase with blue and white floral decoration.
    No longer available
    Dim. 67 x Ø24cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 250
  • #533
    Sèvres

    Een paar Frans porseleinen dekselvazen met dennenappel ornament, floraal decor en vergulde details. Onderaan gemerkt.

    A pair of French porcelain lidded vases with pinecone ornament, floral decoration, and gilded details. Marked at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 42 x 21cm
    Estimate: € 250 / 350
  • #228
    Karlsbader

    Een 19-delig theeservies, Karlsbader Porzellan Manufaktur, een ondertasje is beschadigd alsook het dopje van het deksel van de theepot is afgebroken en ontbreekt.

    A 19-piece tea set, Karlsbader Porzellan Manufaktur, a saucer is damaged as well as the knob of the teapot lid is broken and missing.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 17 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #683
    Lladro

    ‘For a perfect performance’, een Lladro beeld, modelnr 07641 in originele verpakking.

    "For a perfect performance, a Lladro figurine, model number 07641 in original packaging."
    No longer available
    Dim. h 26 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #481
    Imari

    Een Imari porseleinen sierbord met floraal decor. 19e eeuws.

    An Imari porcelain decorative plate with floral design. 19th century.
    No longer available
    Dim. Ø47cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #699

    Een Frans porseleinen taartbord met koperen taartschep. Handbeschilderd floraal decor met vergulde elementen.

    A French porcelaine cake dish with a copper cake server. Hand painted with a floral decoration and gilt details.
    No longer available
    Dim. Ø33cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 90
  • #612
    Rosenthal

    Een lot porselein Rosenthal servies, bestaande uit 32 stuks kristallen water-, witte en rode wijnglazen. 12 Soep, eet -en dessertborden. 12 koffie tassen met schoteltjes en 8 schoteltjes bijgevoegd.

    A set of Rosenthal porcelain, consisting of 32 crystal water, white and red wine glasses. 12 soup, dinner, and dessert plates. 12 coffee cups with saucers and 8 additional saucers included.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 180 / 240
  • #687
    Lladro

    ‘Can I play’, een Lladro beeld, modelnr 7610 in originele verpakking.

    "‘Can I play’: a Lladro figurine, model number 7610, in its original packaging."
    No longer available
    Dim. h 21 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #679
    Lladro

    ‘Preening crane’, een Lladro beeld, modelnr 01612 in originele verpakking.

    'Preening crane', a Lladro sculpture, model number 01612 in original packaging.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 19.5 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #599

    ‘Bergzicht met brug en huisjes’, aquarel op papier met witte passepartout.

    "Mountain view with bridge and houses", watercolor on paper with white mat.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 94 x b 42,5 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #339
    Boch Frères La Louvière

    Een oude mahoniehouten bidet met porseleinen recipiënt van Boch.

    An old mahogany bidet with a porcelain receptacle from Boch.
    No longer available
    Dim. 51 x 50cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #227

    Een lot van 4 porseleinen soldaatjes, 2 dragen het merkteken van Sitzendorf, 2 van Capo Di Monte.

    A lot of 4 porcelain soldiers, 2 bearing the mark of Sitzendorf, 2 of Capo Di Monte.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 22 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #672

    Een paar Frans polychrome vazen met romantisch en floraal decor. 19e eeuws. 1 vaas met breukschade aan de voet.

    A pair of French polychrome vases with romantic and floral decor. 19th century. 1 vase with foot damage.
    No longer available
    Dim. 40 x 24cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #603

    Een lot Chinees porseleinen kommetjes en schaaltjes.

    A set of Chinese porcelain bowls and dishes.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 60 / 100
  • #245

    Een porseleinen Napoleon vaas in Empire stijl met vergulde armen en decor.

    A porcelain Napoleon vase in Empire style with gilded arms and decoration.
    No longer available
    Dim. 40cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150

Other lots in this auction

  • #512
    Floris Jespers

    “Afrikaans naakt”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel. Draagt een handtekening: Jespers 50.

    "African nude". A painting, oil on panel. Wears a signature: Jespers 50.
    No longer available
    Dim. 21 x 17cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 400
  • #508
    -

    Een paar Chinese porseleinen dekselvazen met blauw en witte versiering van draken.

    A pair of Chinese porcelain lidded vases with blue and white dragon decoration.
    No longer available
    Dim. H. 46 cm
    Estimate: € 180 / 240
  • #278

    Een vintage keramische West-Germany drip-glaze lampenvoet, met extra lichtpunt in de voet.

    A vintage ceramic West-Germany drip-glaze lamp base, with an additional light point in the base.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 62 cm
    Estimate: € 75 / 125
  • #433

    Een gesculpteerd houten Antropomorfe kruik. Mangbetu DRC.

    A carved wooden anthropomorphic jar. Mangbetu DRC.
    No longer available
    Dim. h: 33 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #605

    Een handgeknoopt Perzisch tapijt.

    A hand-knotted Persian carpet.
    No longer available
    Dim. 203 x 106cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #23

    Een lot bestaande uit twee Brussels polychrome porseleinen postuurtjes naar de oudheid. We voegen er twee gelijkaardige vaasjes aan toe. Waarvan één polychroom in twee delen.

    A lot consisting of two Brussels polychrome porcelain figurines referencing antiquity. We include two similar vases, one of which is polychrome and in two parts.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 31 - 11 cm
    Estimate: € 70 / 100
  • #241

    Een zwart en rood marmeren kruisbeeld met messingen crucifix.

    A black and red marble crucifix with brass crucifix.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 49 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #468

    Een paar Imari porseleinen vazen als olielamp. Op koperen voet. Met kapjes van geëtst glas.

    A pair of Imari porcelain vases converted into oil lamps. On a copper base. With etched glass shades.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 39 cm (+ 17 cm)
    Estimate: € 100 / 120
  • #223
    Kuifje

    “Kuifje”. Een uit kunststof gevormd beeld van Kuifje met Bobbie in een Chinese vaas. Bijgevoegd een hardcover strip “De Blauwe Lotus”, uitgave Casterman.

    "Tintin". A plastic sculpture of Tintin with Snowy in a Chinese vase. Includes a hardcover comic book "The Blue Lotus", published by Casterman.
    No longer available
    Dim. 57 x Ø37cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 250
  • #118
    Lladro

    ‘A Ride In The Park’, limited edition Lladro beeld, modelnr 5718, 912/1000, in originele verpakking.

    "A Ride In The Park," limited edition Lladro figurine, model number 5718, 912/1000, in original packaging.
    No longer available
    Dim. H:26cm L:42cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 400
  • #18

    Een set van 11 handgemaakte vintage tegels. Gemonogrammeerd. Jaren 60.

    A set of 11 handcrafted vintage tiles. Monogrammed. Era: 1960s.
    No longer available
    Dim. 7,5 x 7,5 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #465

    Een houten marqueterie buikcommode met marmeren blad, 2 laden, bronzen hengsels en florale elementen ingelegd. Voetornament te herstellen en 1 hengsel manco.

    A wooden marquetry bombe commode with a marble top, 2 drawers, bronze handles, and inlaid floral elements. Foot ornament in need of restoration and 1 handle missing.
    No longer available
    Dim. 86 x 95 x 48cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 24 & 25 Oktober 2023

Veiling volledig - 700 loten. Tentoonstelling: Vrijdag 20 & Zaterdag 21 oktober van 10.00 tot 17.00

24 October 2023 19:00
25 October 2023 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 25 October 2023 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More