Similar lots by type
-
#516
Een gesculpteerde en vergulde vitrine in Oosterse stijl met bordeauxrode velours binnenbekleding.
A sculpted and gilded display case in Oriental style with burgundy velvet interior lining.No longer availableDim. 169 x 96 x 53 cmEstimate: € 250 / 350 -
#723
Een porseleinen servies, Antwerpse Federatie Edele Handboog bestaande uit 12 platte borden, 13 diepe borden, 9 dessertborden, 7 tassen, 4 melkkannetjes en een ronde schaal.
A porcelain dinner service from the Antwerp Federation of Noble Archery consisting of 12 dinner plates, 13 soup plates, 9 dessert plates, 7 cups, 4 cream jugs, and a round dish.No longer availableEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#496
Een Chinese kast met in relïef bloemen en vogels. Vier deuren en twee laden.
A Chinese cabinet with relief flowers and birds. Four doors and two drawers.No longer availableDim. 133x 91 x 48 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#543
Een Chinese lachende Boeddha in steen gehouwen, in zittende positie.
A Chinese laughing Buddha carved in stone, seated position.No longer availableDim. h 50 cmEstimate: € 300 / 400 -
#425
Een houten zwart gelakt vouwtafeltje met dubbel openklapbaar blad, waarvan 1 met schaakbord. Verguld versierd met vogels en floraal decor.
A wooden black lacquered folding table with double foldable top, one with a chessboard. Gilt decorated with birds and floral motifs.No longer availableDim. 77,5 x 79 x 81 cmEstimate: € 75 / 125 -
#733
Een opvouwbaar Oosters schaakbord in gesculpteerd hout. De schaakstukken zitten in twee laden in het bord.
A foldable Oriental chessboard in carved wood. The chess pieces are housed in two drawers in the board.No longer availableDim. h 8.5 x 49 x 49 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#573
Een verguld houten beeld van een geknielde tempelwachter, Zuid-Oost-Azië.
A gilded wooden statue of a kneeling temple guardian, South-East Asia.No longer availableDim. h 95 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#665
Een paar Chinees blauw porseleinen Fo-dogs. Onderaan gemerkt.
A pair of Chinese blue porcelain Foo dogs. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 31 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#482
Een Chinese gesculpteerde houten kamferkoffer met figuren in het decor.
A Chinese carved wooden trunk with figures in the decoration.No longer availableDim. 48 x 89 x 43 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#569
“Majapahit”. Een set poppen van een Hindu prinses en een Indonesische prins in traditionele klederdracht, versierd met vergulde details en messing juwelen.
"Majapahit." A set of dolls depicting a Hindu princess and an Indonesian prince in traditional attire, adorned with gilded details and brass jewels.No longer availableDim. 73 x 69 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#198
Een lot van 12 Napoleontische soldaten van polychroom porselein. Onderaan gemerkt.
A lot of 12 Napoleonic soldiers made of polychrome porcelain. Marked on the bottom.No longer availableDim. 25 cmEstimate: € 300 / 400 -
#616
Een gelakt houten Chinese barkast met uit meerkleurig speksteen gedecoreerde taferelen. Openklapbaar blad, spiegel en flessenhouders binnenin. Kastgedeelte met 2 deurtjes onderaan.
A lacquered wooden Chinese bar cabinet decorated with scenes in multicolored soapstone. Fold-out top, mirror, and bottle holders inside. Cabinet compartment with 2 doors at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 108 x 90 x 44,5 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#672Koninklyk Gouda
"Chrysanthème". Een meerkleurig porseleinen vaas met floraal decor. Onderaan gemerkt en genummerd #2694.
"Chrysanthemum." A multicolored porcelain vase with floral decoration. Marked and numbered #2694 at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 41 x Ø 25 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#563
Een gesculpteerde en vergulde houten staande Boeddha, Zuid-Oost Azië, op houten sokkel voorstellend een lotusbloem.
A wooden carved gilded standing Buddha, South-East Asia, on wooden base depicting a lotus flower.No longer availableDim. h 125 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#526
Een zwart gelakte Chinese kast met vier deuren. Figuren in het decor.
A black lacquered Chinese cabinet with four doors. Figures in the decoration.No longer availableDim. 150 x 92 x 54 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#748
Een kamerlamp, gemonteerd op een vierhoekige natuurstenen zuil met een decor van zittende Boeddha’s in kleine nissen.
A room lamp mounted on a square stone pillar decorated with seated Buddhas in small niches.No longer availableDim. h 120 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#355Villeroy & Boch
Een porseleinen jardinière, groen en wit met guirlandes in het decor, gemerkt Villeroy & Boch. Onderaan een grote barst in de voet.
A porcelain jardinière, green and white with garlands in the decoration, marked Villeroy & Boch. Large crack in the base.No longer availableDim. h 108 x Ø 30 cmEstimate: € 120 / 150 -
#349
Een set van twee ‘Staffordshire’ poedels in porselein, met in hun bekje een mandje met biggetjes.
A set of two 'Staffordshire' porcelain poodles, each holding a basket with piglets in their mouths.No longer availableDim. h 24 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#693
“Jeugdige Bacchus”. Een porseleinen figuur met twee druivenmanden en getooid in de huid van een hond.
"Youthful Bacchus." A porcelain figure with two baskets of grapes and adorned in the skin of a dog.No longer availableDim. h 24 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#436
Een set van twee piëdestals in Chinese stijl, zwart geverfd hout met een marmeren blad.
A set of two Chinese-style pied-de-terre tables, black painted wood with a marble top.No longer availableDim. h 93 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#553
Een gesculpteerde en vergulde houten staande Boeddha, Zuid-Oost Azië, op houten sokkel.
A wood-carved gilded standing Buddha, South-East Asia, on wooden base.No longer availableDim. h 140 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#734
Een paar Japans porseleinen Satsuma vazen met meerkleurig en figuratief decor. Onderaan gemerkt.
A pair of Japanese porcelain Satsuma vases with polychrome and figurative decoration. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 32 x Ø 18 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#691
Een set van twee handbeschilderde Japanse porseleinen vazen met in het decor kleurrijke vogels en bloemen.
A set of two hand-painted Japanese porcelain vases depicting colorful birds and flowers in the design.No longer availableDim. h 33.5 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#448
Een Brunei ketel, Sarawak Maleisïe, 19e eeuws.
A Brunei kettle, Sarawak Malaysia, 19th century.No longer availableDim. h 12 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120
Other lots in this auction
-
#580
Een 18 kt geelgouden ring bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 1,05 ct.
An 18 kt yellow gold ring set with brilliant cut diamonds with a total weight of approximately 1.05 ct.No longer availableDim. 5,60 g maat 61Estimate: € 1000 / 1200 -
#298
Een keramisch modernistisch hoofd in een plexiglazen kader, niet gesigneerd.
A ceramic modernist head in a plexiglass frame, unsigned.No longer availableDim. 31 x 31 x 7 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#364
“Van Kruisafname tot Herrijzenis”. Een lot van 6 etsen op papier.
"From Deposition to Resurrection". A lot of 6 etchings on paper.No longer availableDim. 12 x 8cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#4Van Holt
Een ovaal miniatuurtje met zicht op een meer met boot en figuur vooraan.
An oval miniature depicting a view of a lake with a boat and figure in the foreground.No longer availableDim. 10 x 8 cmEstimate: € 25 / 40 -
#41Regina Regina
Een blauw-wit Delfts aardewerken sierbord met floraal decor en pauw. Verso gemerkt Regina. Medio 1930-1950.
A blue and white Delft earthenware decorative plate with floral design and peacock. Marked "Regina" on the back. circa 1930-1950.No longer availableDim. Ø 42 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#8
Een Vieux-Paris vaas met een handbeschilderd tafereel van een verliefd koppel en achteraan een bloemenweelde.
A vieux-Paris vase with a hand-painted scene of a loving couple on one side and a profusion of flowers on the other.No longer availableDim. h 33 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#513
Een gestileerde bronzen beeld van een wandelende panter op schuine marmeren voet.
A stylized bronze sculpture of a walking panther on an inclined marble base.No longer availableDim. 27 x 64 x 11 cmEstimate: € 1200 / 1600 -
#259Alfons BlommePeriod: Roeselare 1889-1979
‘Koppel bij graanschoven’, een kleurenlithografie, getekend buiten de plaat Alfons Blomme, 1929.
"Pair by Sheaves of Grain", a color lithograph, signed off plate Alfons Blomme, 1929.No longer availableDim. 54 x 45 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#570
Een paar 18 kt geelgouden oorbellen bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 1,18 ct.
A pair of 18 kt yellow gold earrings set with diamonds totaling approximately 1.18 ct.No longer availableDim. 6,94 gEstimate: € 1300 / 1500 -
#624
Een bronzen Boeddhabeeld.
A bronze cast Buddha statue.No longer availableDim. 41 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#247
Een 19e eeuws juwelenkistje met bijbehorende parfumflesjes met vergulde dopjes, in de vorm van een ladenkastje in o.a. notenfineer. Er ontbreekt één trekkertje aan het verborgen laatje. Het plaatje voor het sleutelgat is nog aanwezig.
A 19th-century jewelry box with matching perfume bottles with gilded caps shaped like a chest of drawers in walnut veneer. One pull is missing from the hidden drawer. The keyhole plate is still present.No longer availableDim. h 24 x b 18 x d 12 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#717Kayser
Een paar Jugendstil vazen met twee oren en een vegetale fries op de buik. Verzilverd tin. Onderaan gemerkt.
A pair of Art Nouveau vases with two handles and a vegetal frieze on the body. Silver-plated pewter. Marked on the bottom.No longer availableDim. H. 25 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60