Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een Chinees porseleinen theepot, meerkleurig met spelende kinderen in het decor. Onderaan gemerkt.
Een Chinees porseleinen theepot, meerkleurig met spelende kinderen in het decor. Onderaan gemerkt.
Een Chinees porseleinen theepot, meerkleurig met spelende kinderen in het decor. Onderaan gemerkt.

Een Chinees porseleinen theepot, meerkleurig met spelende kinderen in het decor. Onderaan gemerkt.

A Chinese porcelain teapot, multicolored with playing children in the decoration. Marked at the bottom.
Dim. 13 cm
SKU: 1604240387.
Categories: Aziatisch, Porselein.
Auction day: 16 April 2024 19:00
Catalogue #387
Estimate: € 40 / 60
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Similar lots by type

  • #734

    Een paar Japans porseleinen Satsuma vazen met meerkleurig en figuratief decor. Onderaan gemerkt.

    A pair of Japanese porcelain Satsuma vases with polychrome and figurative decoration. Marked at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 32 x Ø 18 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #436

    Een set van twee piëdestals in Chinese stijl, zwart geverfd hout met een marmeren blad.

    A set of two Chinese-style pied-de-terre tables, black painted wood with a marble top.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 93 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #665

    Een paar Chinees blauw porseleinen Fo-dogs. Onderaan gemerkt.

    A pair of Chinese blue porcelain Foo dogs. Marked at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 31 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #748

    Een kamerlamp, gemonteerd op een vierhoekige natuurstenen zuil met een decor van zittende Boeddha’s in kleine nissen.

    A room lamp mounted on a square stone pillar decorated with seated Buddhas in small niches.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 120 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #349

    Een set van twee ‘Staffordshire’ poedels in porselein, met in hun bekje een mandje met biggetjes.

    A set of two 'Staffordshire' porcelain poodles, each holding a basket with piglets in their mouths.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 24 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #543

    Een Chinese lachende Boeddha in steen gehouwen, in zittende positie.

    A Chinese laughing Buddha carved in stone, seated position.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 50 cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 400
  • #693

    “Jeugdige Bacchus”. Een porseleinen figuur met twee druivenmanden en getooid in de huid van een hond.

    "Youthful Bacchus." A porcelain figure with two baskets of grapes and adorned in the skin of a dog.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 24 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #573

    Een verguld houten beeld van een geknielde tempelwachter, Zuid-Oost-Azië.

    A gilded wooden statue of a kneeling temple guardian, South-East Asia.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 95 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #691

    Een set van twee handbeschilderde Japanse porseleinen vazen met in het decor kleurrijke vogels en bloemen.

    A set of two hand-painted Japanese porcelain vases depicting colorful birds and flowers in the design.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 33.5 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #516

    Een gesculpteerde en vergulde vitrine in Oosterse stijl met bordeauxrode velours binnenbekleding.

    A sculpted and gilded display case in Oriental style with burgundy velvet interior lining.
    No longer available
    Dim. 169 x 96 x 53 cm
    Estimate: € 250 / 350
  • #425

    Een houten zwart gelakt vouwtafeltje met dubbel openklapbaar blad, waarvan 1 met schaakbord. Verguld versierd met vogels en floraal decor.

    A wooden black lacquered folding table with double foldable top, one with a chessboard. Gilt decorated with birds and floral motifs.
    No longer available
    Dim. 77,5 x 79 x 81 cm
    Estimate: € 75 / 125
  • #355
    Villeroy & Boch

    Een porseleinen jardinière, groen en wit met guirlandes in het decor, gemerkt Villeroy & Boch. Onderaan een grote barst in de voet.

    A porcelain jardinière, green and white with garlands in the decoration, marked Villeroy & Boch. Large crack in the base.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 108 x Ø 30 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 150
  • #563

    Een gesculpteerde en vergulde houten staande Boeddha, Zuid-Oost Azië, op houten sokkel voorstellend een lotusbloem.

    A wooden carved gilded standing Buddha, South-East Asia, on wooden base depicting a lotus flower.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 125 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #733

    Een opvouwbaar Oosters schaakbord in gesculpteerd hout. De schaakstukken zitten in twee laden in het bord.

    A foldable Oriental chessboard in carved wood. The chess pieces are housed in two drawers in the board.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 8.5 x 49 x 49 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #448

    Een Brunei ketel, Sarawak Maleisïe, 19e eeuws.

    A Brunei kettle, Sarawak Malaysia, 19th century.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 12 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #616

    Een gelakt houten Chinese barkast met uit meerkleurig speksteen gedecoreerde taferelen. Openklapbaar blad, spiegel en flessenhouders binnenin. Kastgedeelte met 2 deurtjes onderaan.

    A lacquered wooden Chinese bar cabinet decorated with scenes in multicolored soapstone. Fold-out top, mirror, and bottle holders inside. Cabinet compartment with 2 doors at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 108 x 90 x 44,5 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #198

    Een lot van 12 Napoleontische soldaten van polychroom porselein. Onderaan gemerkt.

    A lot of 12 Napoleonic soldiers made of polychrome porcelain. Marked on the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 25 cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 400
  • #672
    Koninklyk Gouda

    "Chrysanthème". Een meerkleurig porseleinen vaas met floraal decor. Onderaan gemerkt en genummerd #2694.

    "Chrysanthemum." A multicolored porcelain vase with floral decoration. Marked and numbered #2694 at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 41 x Ø 25 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #496

    Een Chinese kast met in relïef bloemen en vogels. Vier deuren en twee laden.

    A Chinese cabinet with relief flowers and birds. Four doors and two drawers.
    No longer available
    Dim. 133x 91 x 48 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #723

    Een porseleinen servies, Antwerpse Federatie Edele Handboog bestaande uit 12 platte borden, 13 diepe borden, 9 dessertborden, 7 tassen, 4 melkkannetjes en een ronde schaal.

    A porcelain dinner service from the Antwerp Federation of Noble Archery consisting of 12 dinner plates, 13 soup plates, 9 dessert plates, 7 cups, 4 cream jugs, and a round dish.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #569

    “Majapahit”. Een set poppen van een Hindu prinses en een Indonesische prins in traditionele klederdracht, versierd met vergulde details en messing juwelen.

    "Majapahit." A set of dolls depicting a Hindu princess and an Indonesian prince in traditional attire, adorned with gilded details and brass jewels.
    No longer available
    Dim. 73 x 69 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #553

    Een gesculpteerde en vergulde houten staande Boeddha, Zuid-Oost Azië, op houten sokkel.

    A wood-carved gilded standing Buddha, South-East Asia, on wooden base.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 140 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #526

    Een zwart gelakte Chinese kast met vier deuren. Figuren in het decor.

    A black lacquered Chinese cabinet with four doors. Figures in the decoration.
    No longer available
    Dim. 150 x 92 x 54 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #482

    Een Chinese gesculpteerde houten kamferkoffer met figuren in het decor.

    A Chinese carved wooden trunk with figures in the decoration.
    No longer available
    Dim. 48 x 89 x 43 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120

Other lots in this auction

  • #487

    Een Chinees porseleinen tulpenvaas met 5 verdiepen op sokkel, blauw-wit met floraal decor.

    A Chinese porcelain tulipiere with 5 tiers on a pedestal, blue and white with floral decoration.
    No longer available
    Dim. 85 x 27 x 27 cm
    Estimate: € 1750 / 2250
  • #344
    Boch

    Een kleurrijke vaas met vergulde afrondingen. Gemerkt Keraluc.

    A colorful vase with gilded finishes. Marked Keraluc.
    No longer available
    Dim. H: 37 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 40
  • #699

    Een Georgian theetafel met rond klapblad op centrale, mooi gebeeldhouwde poot. XIXde eeuw.

    A Georgian tea table with a round folding top on a beautifully carved central leg. 19th century.
    No longer available
    Dim. Ø 77 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #435
    Bosmans

    ‘Zonsopgang bij desolaat landschap’, olieverf op doek, getekend Bosmans.

    'Sunrise in a desolate landscape', oil on canvas, signed Bosmans.
    No longer available
    Dim. 79 x 94 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #586

    Een meerkleurig handgeknoopt Perzisch tapijt met floraal motief.

    A multicolored hand-knotted Persian rug with floral motif.
    No longer available
    Dim. 376 x 276 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #301
    Capodimonte

    “De Harpspeelster”. Een meerkleurig porseleinen beeldje. Mist één vinger.

    "The Harp Player". A multicolored porcelain figurine. Missing one finger.
    No longer available
    Dim. 28,5 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #511

    Een grote Chinees porseleinen dekselvaas met uitgebreid blauw en wit decor van een draak, pauw en bloemen.

    A large Chinese porcelain lidded vase with detailed blue and white decoration of a dragon, peacock, and flowers.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 92 cm
    Estimate: € 900 / 1200
  • #60

    Een paar 18 kt witgouden oorbellen bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,72 ct.

    A pair of 18kt white gold earrings set with diamonds totaling approximately 0.72 ct.
    No longer available
    Dim. 3,32 g
    Estimate: € 600 / 650
  • #12
    Jules Van Ael
    Period: 1912-1997

    “Menigte aan de stadspoort”. Een ets op papier, gesigneerd buiten de plaat en genummerd 2/100.

    "Crowd at the city gate". An etching on paper, signed outside the plate and numbered 2/100.
    No longer available
    Dim. 49 x 34 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #30

    Een paar 18 k witgouden oorbellen bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,14 ct.

    A pair of 18k white gold earrings set with diamonds weighing approximately 0.14 ct.
    No longer available
    Dim. 1 g
    Estimate: € 150 / 200
  • #103

    Een paar bronzen kandelinn de vorm van Griekse sfinxen op marmeren voet.

    A pair of bronze Greek sphinx candlesticks on marble base.
    No longer available
    Dim. 22,5 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 250
  • #603

    Een lot van 2 fossielen bestaande uit een Ammoniet en een stenen werktuig.

    A lot of 2 fossils consisting of an Ammonite and a stone tool.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
View all auction items ›

Veiling 16 & 17 April 2024

Veiling volledig: 750 loten in veiling. Tentoonstelling: Vr. 12 & Zat. 13 April van 10.00 tot 17.00.

16 April 2024 19:00
17 April 2024 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 16 April 2024 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More