Other lots in this auction
-
#178Een reeks van vier porseleinen schotels met veelkleurig decor van lange lijzen. Onderaan gemerkt.
A series of four porcelain dishes with multi-coloured decor of long lines. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Ø 25,5 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#274Een lot van 5 kunstboeken, met onderwerp: De vlaamse primitieven, Willink, Ensor, Breitner en Rembrandt.
A lot of 5 art books, with subject: The Flemish Primitives, Willink, Ensor, Breitner and Rembrandt.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 50 / 60 -
#70Een Duits gepolychromeerde, aardewerken schenkkan.
A German polychrome earthenware jug.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 25 x Ø 10 cmEstimate: € 40 / 50 -
#254Een lot van zes Chinees porseleinen schoteltjes in verschillende uitvoeringen. Een randschilfertje.
Un lot de six soucoupes en porcelaine chinoise de différentes conceptions. Un éclat de bord.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Ø: 13 - 21 cmEstimate: € 30 / 35 -
#92Stiver - Italië“Hoorn des overvloed”. Een uit glas geblazen vaas in kelkvorm en gekruld voetdeel.
"Horn of Plenty". A glass-blown vase in the shape of a chalice and a curled base.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 38 cmEstimate: € 25 / 50 -
#193SolingenEen koffer met Solingen 24k verguld bestek. Set niet compleet.
A suitcase with Solingen 24k gold plated cutlery. Set not complete.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 45 x 32 cmEstimate: € 45 / 55 -
#170Val Saint LambertEen kristallen kleurloze schaal op voet. Bovenin gemerkt.
A crystal colorless bowl on a foot. Marked at the top.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 19 x Ø 22 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#119Een 19e eeuwse kandelaar met 5 lichtpunten.
A 19th century candlestick with 5 light points.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. H: 24 cmEstimate: € 40 / 50 -
#18Een balustervaas van Chinees porselein met een meerkleurig decor van personages. Onderaan gemerkt.
A Chinese porcelain baluster vase with a multi-coloured decoration of characters. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h: 45 cmEstimate: € 20 / 35 -
#221Een paar gietijzeren vuurbokken, versierd met vlammen. Eén gebroken.
No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h: 24 cm -
#160R R CollectionEen paar houten opzetschaatsen 1900
A pair of wooden add-on skates 1900No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 40 cmEstimate: € 35 / 45 -
#168Twee diverse vazen van Chinees blauw en wit porselein, de éné met een decor van personages in een landschap, de andere met bloemen in uitsparingen. Eén beschadigd aan de onderrand, de andere met een kleine perforatie onderaan.
Two different vases of Chinese blue and white porcelain, one with a decoration of characters in a landscape, the other with flowers in recesses. One damaged at the bottom edge, the other with a small perforation at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. H. 29,5 & 26,5 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40


