Other lots in this auction
-
#653
Een lot vintage geneeskundige werktuigen en curiosa. Waaronder een Violet Ray “Vitalator”, boorinstrument en syringe in houten kist.
A lot of vintage medical instruments and curiosities. Including a Violet Ray “Vitalator”, drill instrument and syringe in wooden box.No longer availableEstimate: € 50/75 -
#501Ignace Maes
“Jongeman in de golven.” Gemengd werk van terra cotta en metaal. Gesigneerd, en gedateerd ‘89
“Young man in the waves.” Mixed work of terra cotta and metal. Signed and dated '89No longer availableDim. h 47 cmEstimate: € 50/70 -
#537
Een koffie-en theeservies van veelkleurig en verguld porselein, alle stukken individueel prachtig gedecoreerd met Chinese personages. Koffiepot, theepot (dekselknop ontbreekt), suiker-en melkpot. Bowl, twaalf koppen(1 haarscheur) en twaalf schoteltjes. Parijs, tijdperk Louis-Philippe.
A coffee and tea set of multicolored and gilt porcelain, each piece beautifully decorated with Chinese figures. Coffee pot, tea pot (minus lid knob), sugar and milk pot. Bowl, twelve cups (one hairline crack) and twelve saucers. Paris, Louis-Philippe era.No longer availableEstimate: € 120/200 -
#689Frank Van Bommel
‘Desolaat woestijnzicht’, gouache op papier, getekend Frank Van Bommel, 1984.
"Desolate desert view," gouache on paper, signed by Frank Van Bommel, 1984.No longer availableDim. h 32 x b 47 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#29
“Kadezicht met vissersboten.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.
"Quayside with fishing boats." Oil on canvas. Signed.No longer availableDim. 45 x 55 cmEstimate: € 80/100 -
#207
“Big Windy Day”. Een brons gesculpteerd beeldje van een harem danseres met openslaande rok. Naar Nam Greb - Franz Xavier Bergman.
"Big Windy Day". A bronze sculpted figurine of a harem dancer with an unfurling skirt. After Nam Greb - Franz Xavier Bergman.No longer availableDim. 36cmEstimate: € 420/480 -
#467
Een lot van zeven spekstenen amuletten.
A lot of seven soapstone amulets.No longer availableDim. +- 7 x 7 cmEstimate: € 40/45 -
#91
Een vroeg 20ste eeuwse lantaarnklok in messing gemerkt Happin & Webb, London.
An early 20th-century lantern clock in brass, marked Happin & Webb, London.No longer availableDim. h 32 cmEstimate: € 120/180 -
#570
Een 18 karaats witgouden ring bezet met een centrale briljant van +- 0,26 ct. en briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,25 ct.
An 18 karat white gold ring set with a central brilliant-cut diamond of approximately 0.26 ct. and brilliant-cut diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.25 ct.No longer availableDim. 3 gEstimate: € 500/600 -
#530
Een 18 karaats geelgouden halsketting met hanger bezet met een centrale briljant van +- 0,29 ct.
An 18 karat yellow gold necklace with pendant, set with a central brilliant cut diamond of approximately 0.29 carats.No longer availableDim. 3,30 gEstimate: € 550/600 -
#355
Een piëdestal met marqueterie en koperen ornamenten.
A pedestal with marquetry and copper ornaments.No longer availableDim. 76 x 50 x 38 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#267Jodan
Twee gegoten glazen beeldjes van paarden. Op sokkel. Gemerkt.
Two cast glass figurines of horses. On pedestal. Marked.No longer availableDim. h 20 & 12 cmEstimate: € 80/100