Similar lots by type
-
#71Rozé Santon
Een lot van 4 handgemaakte aardewerken Santon beeldjes. Gemerkt Rozé
A set of 4 handcrafted pottery Santon figurines. Marked Rozé.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 12.00 €Dim. 30cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#107
Een Japans porseleinen Satsuma servies. 12-delig, bestaande uit theekopjes en schoteltjes in originele koffer.
A Japanese porcelain Satsuma tea set. 12 pieces, consisting of tea cups and saucers in original case.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 40.00 €Estimate: € 40/60 -
#34
Een Chinese dekselvaas.
A Chinese lidded vase.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 5.00 €Dim. h 25 cmEstimate: € 5/10 -
#225
Een lot van 8 porseleinen sierborden, waarvan de grootste Ø30cm. 3 types, Chinees en Frans, onderaan gemerkt.
No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 5.00 €Dim. Ø30cmEstimate: € 20/40 -
#160Pierrot
Een paar vintage porseleinen “Pierrot” poppen, waarvan 1 in originele doos gemerkt artdesign Holland.
A pair of vintage porcelain "Pierrot" dolls, of which 1 in original box marked artdesign Holland.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 5.00 €Dim. 38cmEstimate: € 25/35 -
#32Bequet, Quaregnon
Een lot van 2 porseleinen dekselvazen, blauw-wit met vergulde details. Waarvan 1 gemerkt Bequet.
A pair of porcelain lidded vases, blue and white with gilded details. One of them marked Bequet.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 25.00 €Dim. 43cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#50
Een lot van 5 Hollandse en andere porseleinen tegels. Verschillende uitvoeringen en decor.
A lot of 5 Dutch and other porcelain tiles. Various designs and decorations.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 45.00 €Dim. 13 x 13cmEstimate: € 25/50 -
#123
Een bolle Chinese vaas, met zwarte achtergrond en een decor met roze en beige van bloemen en vogels.
A round Chinese vase, with a black background and a pink and beige floral and bird decoration.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 10.00 €Dim. h 27 x Ø 25 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#67
Een lot van 2 schalen en een dekselpotje in de stijl van het gekende Chinese lakwerk.
A lot consisting of 2 bowls and a lidded jar in the style of famous Chinese lacquerwork.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 35.00 €Dim. 37 x 31 cmEstimate: € 30/50 -
#178
Een set van 2 cloissoné vaasjes met een decor van bomen om een zwarte achtergrond.
A set of 2 cloisonné vases with a tree motif on a black background.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 11.00 €Dim. h 10,5 cmEstimate: € 20/30 -
#4
Een Delfts blauw aardewerken vaas met floraal decor.
A Delft blue earthenware vase with floral decoration.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 27.00 €Dim. 40cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#44
Een paar vintage aardewerken tafellampen op houten voet. 1 voet met barst.
A pair of vintage earthenware table lamps on wooden base. 1 base with crack.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 41.00 €Dim. 36 x Ø17cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#227
Een lot van 2 aardewerken stukken, bestaande uit een mandje en een schenkkan met floraal decor.
No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 11.00 €Dim. 22,5cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#31
Een grote Chinese vaas, onderaan gemerkt ‘Made In China’.
A large Chinese vase, marked 'Made In China' at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 25.00 €Dim. h 60 cmEstimate: € 20/30 -
#6Wade, England
Een vintage karaf met bebaard figuur en inscriptie “Them McCallum”. Onderaan gemerkt.
A vintage decanter with bearded figure and inscription "Them McCallum". Marked at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 15.00 €Dim. 12cmEstimate: € 50/75 -
#20
Een lot Aziatisch porselein, gemengde stijlen, bestaande uit 2 vaasjes, waarvan 1 Satsuma gemerkt en 2 dekselpotjes in blauw-wit.
A lot of Asian porcelain, mixed styles, consisting of 2 vases, including 1 marked Satsuma, and 2 blue and white lidded pots.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 10.00 €Dim. 21cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#148
Een Chinees porseleinen vaas, famille rose met figuren en florale details in het decor.
A Chinese porcelain vase, famille rose, with figures and floral details in the decoration.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 15.00 €Dim. 30 x 20cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#176
Een veelkleurige Chinese craquelé bonbonnière met het decor van een draak en een krijger op het deksel.
A multicolored Chinese crackleware bonbonnière with a dragon and warrior decoration on the lid.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 14.00 €Dim. h 14 x Ø 14 cmEstimate: € 20/30 -
#80Satsuma
Een paar zeshoekige Japanse porseleinen Satsuma vazen met enkele figuren in het decor. Onderaan gemerkt.
A pair of hexagonal Japanese porcelain Satsuma vases with several figures in the decoration. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 15.00 €Dim. 25cmEstimate: € 20/40 -
#18Flora Plateel, Gouda
Een Hollands Gouda handgeschildeed aardewerken vaasje. Onderaan gemerkt “Flora Plateel”, model 924.
A Dutch Gouda hand-painted earthenware vase. Marked "Flora Plateel" at the bottom, model 924.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 12.00 €Dim. 15cmEstimate: € 30/60 -
#82
Een vintage aardewerken buste van een jong meisje.
A vintage earthenware bust of a young girl.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 10.00 €Dim. 20cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#156
Een Chinees blauw-wit vaasje, aan de kraag gerestaureerd, onderaan gesigneerd.
A Chinese blue and white vase, restored at the neck, signed at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 500.00 €Dim. h 15.5 cmEstimate: € 20/30 -
#77
Een polychroom aardewerken Art Deco cache-pot.
A polychrome earthenware Art Deco cache-pot.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 6.00 €Dim. 20 x Ø24cmEstimate: € 20/40 -
#223
Een lot van Satsuma en Imari porselein bestaande uit een vaasje, een bord en 2 wierrookbranders.
No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 15.00 €Dim. Ø 23.5 cmEstimate: € 20/30
Other lots in this auction
-
#244
Een set van 2 wandconsoles met een engeltje in gegoten beton.
Set of two consoles with an angel in moulded concrete.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 5.00 €Dim. 13 x 14 x 11 cmEstimate: € 20/30 -
#153Lladro
Een lotje van 2 Lladro ganzen.
A pair of 2 Lladro geese.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 17.00 €Dim. h 11.5 cmEstimate: € 15/25 -
#52Wilesco
Een vintage Wilesco stoommachine, de schoorsteen ontbreekt.
A vintage Wilesco steam engine, the chimney is missing.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 20.00 €Dim. 16 x 36 x 24 cmEstimate: € 20/30 -
#139
Een oud vliegenkastje achteraf in ecru geschilderd en goudbeschilderd beslag.
An old fly cabinet painted in ecru with gold-painted hardware.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 20.00 €Dim. 90 x 81 x 36 cmEstimate: € 20/30 -
#100
Een houten beeld van een hurkend personage. Afrikaans werk.
A wooden sculpture of a crouching figure. African artwork.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. H. 37 cmEstimate: € 409/60 -
#144Internationale Camera Actiengesellschaft
Een antieke slide projector type “Skioptikon” gemerkt ICA Dresden uit hout en metaal.
An antique slide projector type "Skioptikon" marked ICA Dresden, made of wood and metal.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 50.00 €Dim. 57 x 90 x 34cmEstimate: € 200/300 -
#11
Een gevarieerd lotje bestaande ui 2 kleine solifleurs in biscuit en een art deco bonbonnière gemerkt Bergen.
A varied lot consisting of 2 small biscuit vases and an art deco bonbonnière marked Bergen.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 10.00 €Dim. h 12 cmEstimate: € 10/20 -
#2
Een fumé kristallen art-deco vaas.
A smoke crystal art-deco vase.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 22.00 €Dim. h 16 x Ø 13 cmEstimate: € 20/30 -
#112
‘Andrees Allgemeiner Handatlas’, in 139 Haupt- und 161 Nebenkarten, 1906.
"Andrees General Hand Atlas", with 139 main and 161 secondary maps, 1906.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 21.00 €Dim. 8.5 x 33 x 47 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#53
Een kerkelijke kaarsendover op lange stok met koperen kapje en pin.
A church candle extinguisher on a long stick with a copper cap and pin.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 30.00 €Dim. 134cmEstimate: € 15/30 -
#136
Een lot van 4 retro barkrukken met rode skai bekleding, verstelbaar in hoogte. Waarvan 1 met schade in de bekleding en 1 met gebroken rugleuning.
A lot of 4 retro bar stools with red faux leather upholstery, adjustable in height. One with damage to the upholstery and one with a broken backrest.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 12.00 €Estimate: € 20/40 -
#228
Een vintage plaasteren beeld van een Sint-Bernard puppy. Heeft meerdere kleine beschadigingen.
No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 38Estimate: € 20/30