Similar lots by type
-
#723Een porseleinen servies, Antwerpse Federatie Edele Handboog bestaande uit 12 platte borden, 13 diepe borden, 9 dessertborden, 7 tassen, 4 melkkannetjes en een ronde schaal.
A porcelain dinner service from the Antwerp Federation of Noble Archery consisting of 12 dinner plates, 13 soup plates, 9 dessert plates, 7 cups, 4 cream jugs, and a round dish.No longer availableEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#193Een 19e eeuws massief eikenhouten gesculpteerd beeld van paus Célestin. De H. Celestinus V, geboren als Pietro del Morrone (Isernia, 1215 – Fumone, 19 mei 1296) was paus gedurende zes maanden van het jaar 1294.
A 19th-century solid oak carved statue of Pope Celestine V. St. Celestine V, born Pietro del Morrone (Isernia, 1215 – Fumone, May 19, 1296), was pope for six months in the year 1294.No longer availableDim. h 93 x b 36 x d 70 cmEstimate: € 400 / 600 -
#733Een opvouwbaar Oosters schaakbord in gesculpteerd hout. De schaakstukken zitten in twee laden in het bord.
A foldable Oriental chessboard in carved wood. The chess pieces are housed in two drawers in the board.No longer availableDim. h 8.5 x 49 x 49 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#734Een paar Japans porseleinen Satsuma vazen met meerkleurig en figuratief decor. Onderaan gemerkt.
A pair of Japanese porcelain Satsuma vases with polychrome and figurative decoration. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 32 x Ø 18 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#712Nachet à ParisEen 19de eeuwse microscoop, gemerkt Nachet a Paris.
A 19th-century microscope, marked Nachet a Paris.No longer availableDim. h 28.5 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#506Een 19e eeuws Frans vitrinekastje met koperen beslag.
A 19th-century French display cabinet with brass fittings.No longer availableDim. 106 x 72 x 34 cmEstimate: € 240 / 300 -
#182Een lederen Zweedse sabeltas, Hussar regiment, 1835.
A leather Swedish sabretache, Hussar regiment, 1835.No longer availableDim. 31 x 27 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#529“Boeren landschap.” Olieverf op paneel. Hollandse school, 19de eeuw. Recente volledige restauratie.
“Peasant landscape.” Oil paint on panel. Dutch school, 19th century. Recent full restoration.No longer availableDim. 43 x 62 cmEstimate: € 800 / 1200 -
#494Een mahoniehouten kaarttafel met draaibaar klapblad, lederen bekleding en vergulde details. Louis XVI stijl, laat 19e eeuws.
A mahogany card table with a rotating folding top, leather upholstery, and gilt details. Louis XVI style, late 19th century.No longer availableDim. 74 x 87 x 43 (87) cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#616Een gelakt houten Chinese barkast met uit meerkleurig speksteen gedecoreerde taferelen. Openklapbaar blad, spiegel en flessenhouders binnenin. Kastgedeelte met 2 deurtjes onderaan.
A lacquered wooden Chinese bar cabinet decorated with scenes in multicolored soapstone. Fold-out top, mirror, and bottle holders inside. Cabinet compartment with 2 doors at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 108 x 90 x 44,5 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#738Een lot van 3 stuks kwikglas, ook wel poor man’s silver genoemd. Bestaande uit een vaas en twee kandelaars.
A lot of 3 pieces of mercury glass, also known as poor man’s silver. Consisting of a vase and two candlesticks.No longer availableDim. h 33 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#748Een kamerlamp, gemonteerd op een vierhoekige natuurstenen zuil met een decor van zittende Boeddha’s in kleine nissen.
A room lamp mounted on a square stone pillar decorated with seated Buddhas in small niches.No longer availableDim. h 120 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#184Een polychroom hout met papier maché Corpus beeldje. Vroeg 19e eeuws.
A polychrome wooden and papier mâché Corpus Christi. Early 19th century.No longer availableDim. 45 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#732Een 19e eeuws likeurkabinet, de originele karaffen en glazen zijn niet meer aanwezig.
A 19th-century liqueur cabinet, the original decanters and glasses are no longer present.No longer availableDim. 26 x 30 x 23 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#526Een zwart gelakte Chinese kast met vier deuren. Figuren in het decor.
A black lacquered Chinese cabinet with four doors. Figures in the decoration.No longer availableDim. 150 x 92 x 54 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#198Een lot van 12 Napoleontische soldaten van polychroom porselein. Onderaan gemerkt.
A lot of 12 Napoleonic soldiers made of polychrome porcelain. Marked on the bottom.No longer availableDim. 25 cmEstimate: € 300 / 400 -
#482Een Chinese gesculpteerde houten kamferkoffer met figuren in het decor.
A Chinese carved wooden trunk with figures in the decoration.No longer availableDim. 48 x 89 x 43 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#448Een Brunei ketel, Sarawak Maleisïe, 19e eeuws.
A Brunei kettle, Sarawak Malaysia, 19th century.No longer availableDim. h 12 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#425Een houten zwart gelakt vouwtafeltje met dubbel openklapbaar blad, waarvan 1 met schaakbord. Verguld versierd met vogels en floraal decor.
A wooden black lacquered folding table with double foldable top, one with a chessboard. Gilt decorated with birds and floral motifs.No longer availableDim. 77,5 x 79 x 81 cmEstimate: € 75 / 125 -
#535Een tweedelig massief eikenhouten legkast. 2 deurs met 4 laden, 2 vaste panelen. 19e eeuws.
A two-piece solid oak bookcase. 2 doors with 4 drawers, 2 fixed panels. 19th century.No longer availableDim. 218 x 141 x 33 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#455Een salonnetje in Louis-XVI stijl bijstaande uit een tweezits-bankje en twee armstoelen. Ecru gepatineerd en groene velours stoffering.
A small living room set in Louis XVI style comprising a two-seater sofa and two armchairs. Antique ecru and green velvet upholstery.No longer availableDim. 94 x 125 x 66 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#686Een set van zes Franse gesculpteerde stoelen, ecru en goudkleurig gepatineerd met oud-roze stof met bloemmotieven bekleed. Wieltjes vooraan.
A set of six French carved chairs, ecru and gold patinated, upholstered in old pink fabric with flower motifs. Front wheels.No longer availableDim. 93 x 53 x 55 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#236Een eikenhouten bibliotheekkast, landelijke stijl met 4 schabben en gesloten kastdeel onderaan.
An oak library bookcase, in country style with 4 shelves and a closed cabinet at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 230 x 130 x 43 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#569“Majapahit”. Een set poppen van een Hindu prinses en een Indonesische prins in traditionele klederdracht, versierd met vergulde details en messing juwelen.
"Majapahit." A set of dolls depicting a Hindu princess and an Indonesian prince in traditional attire, adorned with gilded details and brass jewels.No longer availableDim. 73 x 69 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80
Other lots in this auction
-
#238Een polychroom houten Friese stoeltjesklok met nautisch tafereel en diverse ornamenten. Eind 19e eeuw.
A polychrome wooden Frisian longcase clock with nautical scene and various ornaments. Late 19th century.No longer availableDim. 80 x 35 cmEstimate: € 180 / 220 -
#646Een gesculpteerd houten polychrome salontafel met marmeren blad in Louis-XVI stijl.
A sculpted wooden polychrome coffee table with a marble top in Louis XVI style.No longer availableDim. 43 x 115 x 63 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#103Een paar bronzen kandelinn de vorm van Griekse sfinxen op marmeren voet.
A pair of bronze Greek sphinx candlesticks on marble base.No longer availableDim. 22,5 cmEstimate: € 200 / 250 -
#362Een modernistisch werk, vermoedelijk ca. 1963, herkomst onbekend.
A modernist work, presumably circa 1963, origin unknown.No longer availableDim. 18.5 x 13.5 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#699Een Georgian theetafel met rond klapblad op centrale, mooi gebeeldhouwde poot. XIXde eeuw.
A Georgian tea table with a round folding top on a beautifully carved central leg. 19th century.No longer availableDim. Ø 77 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#67Een bronzen beeld voorstellend twee putti in de tuin der lusten, niet gesigneerd.
A bronze sculpture depicting two putti in the garden of earthly delights, unsigned.No longer availableDim. h 24 x b 26 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#267Bruno Merli Capodimonte"Il gioco a carte”. Een porseleinen groep op houten voet. Ontwerp door Bruno Merli voor Capodimonte. Klein schilfertje en takje afgebroken, bodem achterzijde.
"The card game". A porcelain group on a wooden base. Designed by Bruno Merli for Capodimonte. Small chip and twig broken off, back of base.No longer availableDim. 29 x 32 cmEstimate: € 100 / 200 -
#57Richard Aurili“Industriële arbeid.” Beeld van gepatineerd terracotta. Beschadiging aan de onderkant van de hamer.
"Industrial labor." Sculpture made of patinated terracotta. Damage to the bottom of the hammer.No longer availableDim. h 65 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#692C. De Cock‘Maritiem zicht bij avondrood’, olieverf op doek, ca. 1960, gesigneerd C. De Cock.
'Maritime view at sunset', oil on canvas, approx. 1960, signed C. De Cock.No longer availableDim. 60 x 80 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#528Een houten gesculpteerd masker met ijzeren details van een antilope-achtige. Vermoedelijk Bobo, Burkina Faso.
A wooden sculpted mask with iron details of an antelope-like figure. Presumably Bobo, Burkina Faso.No longer availableDim. 75 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#682Henri Joseph PauwelsPeriod: 1903 - 1983“Een bloemenstilleven”, olieverf op doek, getekend H. J. Pauwels.
“A still life of flowers”, oil on canvas, signed H. J. Pauwels.No longer availableDim. 80.5 x 68 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#665Een paar Chinees blauw porseleinen Fo-dogs. Onderaan gemerkt.
A pair of Chinese blue porcelain Foo dogs. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 31 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80





