Similar lots by type
-
#262Een Chinees porseleinen vaasje met vlinders en floraal decor. Onderaan gemerkt.
A Chinese porcelain vase with butterflies and floral decoration. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 19 x 19 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#128Een lot van 2 houtgesneden kistjes met Chinese taferelen.
A lot of 2 wooden carved boxes with Chinese scenes.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 17 x 31 x 19 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#207RosenthalEen porseleinen beeldje van een eendje. Onderaan gemerkt.
A porcelain figurine of a duckling. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 6,5 x 11 cmEstimate: € 20 / 40 -
#275Een Chinees porseleinen gemberpot met floraal decor.
A Chinese porcelain ginger jar with floral decoration.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 25 x Ø 22 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#215Maastricht.Een antieke cache-pot op losse voet, P. Regout & Co - Maastricht.
An antique cache-pot on a separate base, P. Regout & Co - Maastricht.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 31 x Ø 29 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#114Capo di MonteEen lot van 13 stuks divers porselein, biscuit en kunststof beeldjes van Capo Di Monte.
A lot of 13 pieces of various porcelain, biscuit, and plastic figurines from Capo Di Monte.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 26 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#234KarlsbaderEen set van een ronde en een rechthoekige porseleinen schaal met vergulde decoraties, Karlsbader gemerkt.
A set of a round and a rectangular porcelain bowl with gilded decorations, marked Karlsbader.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Ø 25 cmEstimate: € 15 / 25 -
#122Een Chinees porseleinen vaas met figuratief decor, op houten sokkel. Vervaging aanwezig. Eind 19e eeuw.
A Chinese porcelain vase with figurative decoration, on a wooden base. Fading present. Late 19th century.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 34 x Ø 24 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#279Een lot van 2 Chinees porseleinen vaasjes. 1 met floraal decor en 1 met personage. Onderaan gemerkt.
A lot of 2 Chinese porcelain vases. 1 with floral decoration and 1 with a figure. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 22,5 & 19,5 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#222Een lot van 5 oud porseleinen beeldjes waarvan de 2 middenformaatjes gebroken/gelijmd.
A lot of 5 old porcelain figurines, with the 2 medium-sized ones broken and glued.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 24 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#80Een lot van 6 Koreaans aardewerken theekopjes.
A lot of 6 Korean earthenware tea cups.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#95Een lot van 3 handgemaakt, traditionele Wajang theaterpoppen.
A lot of 3 handmade traditional Wayang theater puppets.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 60 & 70 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#231Een koffie-en theeset, bestaande uit een koffiekan gemerkt Hutschenreuter, een theekan gemerkt Regout & Co., een melkkannetje en een suikerpot
A coffee and tea set, consisting of a coffee pot marked Hutschenreuter, a teapot marked Regout & Co., a creamer, and a sugar bowl.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 20 & 18 & 8 & 9 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#261Een lot van 3 sierborden in porselein gemerkt Copenhagen.
A lot of 3 decorative plates in porcelain marked Copenhagen.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Ø 25 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#235Een houten gesculpteerde tafellamp in de vorm van een Chinese wijze met tiffany stijl glazen kap.
A wooden sculpted table lamp in the shape of a Chinese sage with a Tiffany-style glass shade.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 70 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#286Een Chinees groen tapijt. Met certificaat.
No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 355 x 257 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#202Een paar Chinees porseleinen vaasjes met vogel en floraal decor. Onderaan gemerkt.
A pair of Chinese porcelain vases with bird and floral decoration. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 19,5 x Ø 11 cmEstimate: € 35 / 50 -
#209Capo di Monte“Zwerver met hond”, een gepolychromeerd porseleinen beeld gemerkt met de gekroonde N van Capo Di Monte.
"Tramp with dog", a polychrome porcelain statue marked with the crowned N of Capo Di Monte.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 26 x 20 x 20 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#79Een lot vintage kinderservies bestaande uit 2 warmhoudbordjes, 4 bordjes en een tas. Arzberg, Limoges en Benraad.
A lot of vintage children's tableware consisting of 2 warming plates, 4 plates, and a cup. Arzberg, Limoges, and Benraad.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Ø 20.5 cmEstimate: € 15 / 25 -
#264ImariEen lot van een Imari porseleinen kom en sierbord.
A lot of an Imari porcelain bowl and decorative plate.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 11,5 x Ø 28 & Ø 21 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#97Een lot van zeven vergulde schapulieren een klein kristallen kruisje en drie verschillende bronzen kruisjes.
Lot de sept scapulaires dorés, une petite croix en cristal et trois croix en bronze différentes.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#285Een Chinees roze tapijt. Met certificaat.
No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 310 x 255 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#232Een cache-pot met schaal met oosterse decoraties.
A cache-pot with bowl with oriental decorations.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 19.5 x Ø 25.5 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#94Een lot varia brocante. Beeldjes, biscuit, tin, verzilverd, tasje, etc. Circa 33 stuks. twee artikelen zijn kapot
A lot of various bric-a-brac. Figurines, bisque, tin, silver-plated, bag, etc. Approximately 33 pieces. Two items are broken.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 20 / 40
Other lots in this auction
-
#73SatsumaEen Chinees Satsuma vaasje met figuren in het tafereel. Onderaan gemerkt “Made in China”.
A Chinese Satsuma vase with figures in the scene. Marked "Made in China" at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#41RobbedoesEen lot van 8 Robbedoes verzamelde nummers, hardcovers. 129, 136, 144, 145, 147, 148, 149, 150.
A lot of 8 Robbedoes collectible issues, hardcovers. 129, 136, 144, 145, 147, 148, 149, 150.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#205Een lot bestaande uit een Chinees porseleinen theepotje en een Satsuma vaasje, beiden met floraal en figuratief decor.
A lot consisting of a Chinese porcelain teapot and a Satsuma vase, both decorated with floral and figurative motifs.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 14 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#204“Galaxy Commander”. Een lot vintage Lego 6980 & 6930, met handleiding. Zonder doos. Bijgevoegd 2 grondplaten.
"Galaxy Commander." A lot of vintage Lego 6980 & 6930, with instruction manual. Without box. Includes 2 baseplates.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#183Een vintage Delftse handbeschilderde turquoise geglazuurd aardewerken vaas.
A vintage Delft hand-painted turquoise glazed earthenware vase.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 28.5 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#61Een onderdeel van een wierrookbrander in jade, onvolledig.
A component of a jade incense burner, incomplete.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 25 x 33 x 23 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#9Capodimonte“Jager” & “Vrouw met kruik”. Twee beeldjes van Italiaans biscuit. Beide gemerkt. Loop van geweer te restaureren.
Chasseur & Femme à la cruche. Deux statuettes en biscuit italien. Les deux marqués. Canon à restaurer.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h: 30 & 35 cmEstimate: € 35 / 45 -
#10Een touristisch Azteekse figuur in groene steen op houten plaat.
A tourist Aztec figure in green stone on a wooden plate.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 27 x 22 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#277Een paar Tunesisch vintage terracotta kannen met meerkleurig emaille decor. 1 met herstelling aan het handvat.
A pair of Tunisian vintage terracotta pitchers with multicolored enamel decoration. One with a repair to the handle.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 48 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#18P. Regout & Co, MaastrichtEen lot van 6 porseleinen borden met floraal decor. Onderaan gemerkt.
A lot of 6 porcelain plates with floral decoration. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Ø 22 cmEstimate: € 30 / 60 -
#168Marten Van der LooPeriod: 1880-1920“Lier”. Een kleurenets op papier. Onderaan gesigneerd, getiteld en genummerd 12/200
"Lier." A color etching on paper. Signed, titled, and numbered 12/200 at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 56 x 44 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#20Een lot van 4 porseleinen beeldengroepen van koetsen en bijhorende figuren. De grootste met schade aan een paard.
A lot of 4 porcelain figurine groups of coaches and accompanying figures. The largest one has damage to a horse.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 16 x l 36 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30

