Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een Chinees Satsuma vaasje met figuren in het tafereel. Onderaan gemerkt “Made in China”.
Satsuma

Een Chinees Satsuma vaasje met figuren in het tafereel. Onderaan gemerkt “Made in China”.

A Chinese Satsuma vase with figures in the scene. Marked "Made in China" at the bottom.
73
Estimate: 4060
Catalogue #73
Online only

Bid history

Highest bid:
You must be a registered user to bid in our live auctions.
Log in / Sign up ›
NEW: We have updated our online auction bid system
Confused? Switch back to the old version ›
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #218
    Capo di Monte

    Een lot van 4 Capodimonte beeldjes op een verguld voetje bestaande uit een jonge heer met fazant, een engeltje, ee, jongen met een gans en een meisje met bloemen. Hierbij toegevoegd een porseleinen kussentje met een geslepen kristallen bol. Kleine schade aan het beeldje met het bloemenmeisje.

    A set of 4 Capodimonte figurines on a gilded base, including a young man with a pheasant, an angel, a boy with a goose, and a girl with flowers. Also included is a porcelain cushion with a cut crystal ball. Small damage to the figurine of the flower girl.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. h 28 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #67

    Een Japans porseleinen theeservies voor 12 personen bestaande uit een theekan, melk- en suikerpotje, 12 tasjes en 11 ondertasjes.

    A Japanese porcelain tea set for 12 people consisting of a teapot, sugar and creamer set, 12 cups, and 11 saucers.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. h 18 cm
    Estimate: € 15 / 25
  • #77

    Een paar klein Chinees porseleinen vaasjes met blauw drakendecor. Onderaan gemerkt.

    A pair of small Chinese porcelain vases with blue dragon decoration. Marked on the bottom.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. h 12,5 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #222

    Chinees porseleinen vaas, zeshoekig, versierd met een dame op een vliegende vogel.

    Vase en porcelaine de Chine, hexagonal, à décor d'une dame sur un oiseau en vol.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. h 36 cm x b 20 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 100
  • #254
    Mouzin Lecat Boch Frères Keramis

    Een lot blauw-wit porselein bestaande uit 2 borden gemerkt Mouzin Lecat & Cie - Nimy en terrine gemerkt Boch Frères Keramis 1855.

    A lot of blue and white porcelain consisting of 2 plates marked Mouzin Lecat & Cie - Nimy, and a tureen marked Boch Frères Keramis 1855.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. Ø: 24 cm H: 16 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #109

    Een houten tafeltje met gefineerd blad en gesculpteerde voet. 2 laden manco.

    A wooden table with a veneered top and carved foot. 2 drawers missing.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 68 x 128 x 81cm
    Estimate: € 25 / 50
  • #168

    Een set van 2 sierlijke zamac vazen waarvan 1 met schade.

    A set of 2 graceful zamac vases, 1 with damage.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. h 32 cm
    Estimate: € 10 / 15
  • #136

    Een een hout gesculpteerde staande lamp met gedraaide arm en grote kap.

    A sculpted wooden standing lamp with turned arm and shade.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 155cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #166

    Een kleurloze, geslepen glazen kegelvormige karaf, evenas een roze glazen glas versierd met een koudgeschilderde krokus. Omstreeks 1900.

    A colorless, cut glass cone-shaped decanter, along with a pink glass glass adorned with a hand-painted crocus. Circa 1900.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. H. 42,5 & 13,5 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 50
  • #196

    Een lotje van 3 doosjes met verzilverde items, een doosje met 6 koffielepeltjes, een met 1 lepeltje en een met een schaaltje.

    A lot of 3 boxes with silver-plated items, one box with 6 coffee spoons, one with 1 spoon, and one with a dish.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. l 14 cm
    Estimate: € 5 / 10
  • #133

    Een set van 2 vintage aardewerken vazen/schenkkannen, de ene met geometrisch patroon gemerkt Merkelbach Goebel salzglasur, de andere draagt het monogram WK.

    A set of 2 vintage earthenware vases/pitchers, one with a geometric pattern marked Merkelbach Goebel salzglasur, the other bears the monogram WK.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. h 23 cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 30
  • #49

    Een gevarieerd lot van oude koperen snuisterijen bestaande uit: 2 tafellampjes, een klokje, 2 flessenhouders, een briefopener, een flesopener in de vorm van en tennisracket, een oosters slotje met sleutel, een kokertje met vingerhoed, naale en garen en een auto.

    A varied lot of antique copper trinkets including: 2 table lamps, a clock, 2 bottle holders, a letter opener, a tennis racket-shaped bottle opener, an oriental lock with key, a tube with thimble, needle, and thread, and a car.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. h 23 cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 30
View all auction items ›

Online-Only Varia van 29 Januari 2024

Op Maandag 29 januari wordt aan de hoogste bieder het lot toegewezen bij elk redelijk bod (incrementen van ± 10% boven het vorige bod en indien een lot is toegewezen +22% commissie op de uiteindelijke hamerprijs en + € 2,00 tafelgeld per lot). De biedingen zijn PRIJS PER LOT. Biedingen geplaatst binnen de 5 minuten voor het aflopen van de veiling zal een korte verlenging geven specifiek voor dat lot.


On Monday January 29th lots will be assigned to the highest bidder on each reasonable bid (increments of ± 10% added to the previous bid; once assigned a lot there is a +22% commission on the final hammer price and a + € 2,00 fixed cost per lot). All bids are PRICE PER LOT. If a bid is placed within 5 minutes of the closure of the auction the lot will get a short extension.

29 January 2024 22:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 29 January 2024 22:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More