Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een Chinees Satsuma vaasje met figuren in het tafereel. Onderaan gemerkt “Made in China”.
Satsuma

Een Chinees Satsuma vaasje met figuren in het tafereel. Onderaan gemerkt “Made in China”.

A Chinese Satsuma vase with figures in the scene. Marked "Made in China" at the bottom.
73
Estimate: 4060
Catalogue #73
Online only

Bid history

Highest bid:
You must be a registered user to bid in our live auctions.
Log in / Sign up ›
NEW: We have updated our online auction bid system
Confused? Switch back to the old version ›
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #153

    Een lot van 4 vintage porseleinen beeldjes, onderaan gemerkt; “made in occupied Japan”, “Japan” en “made in Japan”.

    A lot of 4 vintage porcelain figurines, marked on the bottom; "made in occupied Japan", "Japan" and "made in Japan".
    No longer available
    Online only
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #112
    Compagnie Générale Transatlantique

    Een Franse lijntekening gedenkingsmunt van de French line. Met opschrift “Liberté - Le Havre - New York - French Line”.

    A French line drawing commemorative coin from the French Line. Inscribed with "Liberty - Le Havre - New York - French Line".
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. Ø5cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #256

    Een Duits porseleinen schenkkan met klep. Versierd met vogel en planten decor in reliëf.

    A German porcelain pitcher with cover. Decorated with bird and plant decor in relief.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 27 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #287
    Toon Gielen
    Period: 1935 - 2018

    “Clown”. Een plaasteren reliëf met goudkleurig patina. Op acht exemplaren.

    "Clown". A plaster relief with gold-coloured patina. On eight copies.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. h: 29 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 40
  • #157

    Drie beeldjes van Saksisch porselein. Eén gemerkt van Volkstedt. Omstreeks 1900.

    Three figurines of Saxon porcelain. One marked Volkstedt. Circa 1900.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. H. 16 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 60
  • #81

    Een lot van 6 Japans Imari porseleinen borden met divers decor.

    A set of 6 Japanese Imari porcelain plates with various designs.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. Ø21,5cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 40
  • #181

    Een houten affuit voor een klein kanonnetje.

    A wooden base for a small cannon.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 41 x 18 cm
    Estimate: € 15 / 25
  • #199

    Een gevarieerd lot bestaande uit: een zwarte W. Germany vaas, een blauw porseleinen vaasje, een roze opaline vaasje, een kobaltblauwe bonbonniere, een speldenhouder, een oud boekje, een speculoosplankje en een biscuit wijwatervat met de beeltenis van een engel waarvan de vingers van 1 hand afgebroken zijn.

    A mixed lot consisting of: a black W. Germany vase, a blue porcelain vase, a pink opaline vase, a cobalt blue bonbonniere, a pin cushion, an old booklet, a speculoos baking mold, and a bisque holy water font featuring an angel with broken fingers on one hand.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. h 30 cm (wijwatervat)
    Estimate: € 20 / 30
  • #50

    Een geglazuurde majolica cache-pot met een decor van bloemen, ca 1900. Heeft een haarlijnscheurtje aan de boord en kleine schilferschade.

    A glazed majolica cache-pot with a floral decor, circa 1900. Has a hairline crack on the rim and minor chipping.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. h 39 x Ø 35 cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 30
  • #78

    Een lot van 6 Aziatisch porseleinen borden, gemengd decor.

    A lot of 6 Asian porcelain plates, mixed design.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. Ø25cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 35
  • #85

    Een lot blauw-wit porselein. Bestaande uit een sierklomp, een olie en azijnsetje, dipschaal en wandlamp.

    A lot of blue and white porcelain. Consisting of a decorative clog, an oil and vinegar set, a dipping dish, and a wall lamp.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Estimate: € 20 / 30
  • #101

    Een reeks van acht champagnecoupes van kleurloos kristal. Enkele kleine beschadigingen aan de randen.

    Une série de huit coupes à champagne en cristal incolore. Quelques petits dégâts au bords.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Estimate: € 25 / 35
View all auction items ›

Online-Only Varia van 29 Januari 2024

Op Maandag 29 januari wordt aan de hoogste bieder het lot toegewezen bij elk redelijk bod (incrementen van ± 10% boven het vorige bod en indien een lot is toegewezen +22% commissie op de uiteindelijke hamerprijs en + € 2,00 tafelgeld per lot). De biedingen zijn PRIJS PER LOT. Biedingen geplaatst binnen de 5 minuten voor het aflopen van de veiling zal een korte verlenging geven specifiek voor dat lot.


On Monday January 29th lots will be assigned to the highest bidder on each reasonable bid (increments of ± 10% added to the previous bid; once assigned a lot there is a +22% commission on the final hammer price and a + € 2,00 fixed cost per lot). All bids are PRICE PER LOT. If a bid is placed within 5 minutes of the closure of the auction the lot will get a short extension.

29 January 2024 22:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 29 January 2024 22:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More