Similar lots by type
-
#208Een Napoleon III figuraal, gepatineerd en verguld bronzen brule-parfum. Replica, naar een werk van J. Dasté. Gegoten als een met bladeren versierde urn met twee handvaten en deksel, ondersteund door een putto, op rechthoekige basis met Apollo en groteske maskers. Staande op vier C-rollen poten.
A Napoleon III figurative patinated and gilded bronze incense burner. Replica, after a work by J. Dasté. Cast as a leaf-adorned urn with two handles and lid, supported by a putto, on a rectangular base with Apollo and grotesque masks. Standing on four C-scroll legs.No longer availableDim. 110cmEstimate: € 600 / 800 -
#675Een schouwgarnituur van zamak met een klokje en twee beeldjes op een sokkeltje. Met de voorstelling van paarden en paardenmenners naar Coustou.
A fire surround set in zamak with a clock and two figurines on pedestals. Featuring horses and equestrians.No longer availableDim. h 38 x b 27 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#513Een paar groot formaat Chinese porseleinen balustervazen, famille noir, meerkleurig met diverse taferelen versierd, op hout gesculpteerde sokkels. Onderaan gemerkt. Midden 20e eeuw, stijl Qing Long.
A pair of large Chinese porcelain baluster vases, famille noir, decorated in various colored scenes, on carved wooden bases. Marked at the bottom. Mid-20th century, Qing Long style.No longer availableDim. 135 x Ø 50 cmEstimate: € 4000 / 6000 -
#577Een kamerlamp, gemonteerd op een vierhoekige natuurstenen zuil met een decor van zittende Boeddha’s in kleine nissen.
A room lamp mounted on a square stone pillar decorated with seated Buddhas in small niches.No longer availableDim. h 120 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#547Een bronzen beeld van een panter.
A bronze sculpture of a panther.No longer availableDim. 14,5 x 43 cmEstimate: € 175 / 225 -
#538Een Chinees aardewerken bolpot met deksel. Blauw-wit met floraal decor.
A Chinese earthenware round pot with lid. Blue and white with floral decoration.No longer availableDim. 64 x Ø 55 cmEstimate: € 500 / 600 -
#587Een groot Capodimonte beeld van vier jonge kaartspelers en een toeschouwer. Gesigneerd en genummerd. Minieme schade.
A large Capodimonte sculpture of four young card players and a spectator. Signed and numbered. Minor damage.No longer availableDim. 29 x 49 x 36 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#542Een bronzen beeld op marmeren voet, naar L’Âge d’Airain van Rodin.
A bronze sculpture on a marble base, after Rodin's "The Age of Bronze."No longer availableDim. 54 cmEstimate: € 400 / 450 -
#585Auguste Henri CarliPeriod: 1868-1930“Vrouw met hoofddoek”. Een uit albast gesculpteerde buste op marmeren voet. Verso gesigneerd.
"Woman with headscarf." A bust sculpted from alabaster on a marble base. Signed on the back.No longer availableDim. 21 x 20 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#145Een bronzen salontafel van een zittend, naakte vrouw, dewelke een glazen ovaal tafelblad vasthoudt.
A bronze sculpted coffee table of a seated, naked woman holding a glass oval tabletop.No longer availableDim. 58 x 160 cmEstimate: € 400 / 600 -
#557“Engeltjes op een schelpvormig bootje, getrokken door dolfijnen”. Een bronzen groep op rood marmeren voetstuk naar een werk van Auguste Moreau. Draagt een handtekening.
"Angels on a shell-shaped boat, pulled by dolphins." A bronze group on a red marble base inspired by a work by Auguste Moreau. Bears a signature.No longer availableDim. H. 22 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#171Een vrouwenbuste van gebeeldhouwd albast. Gesigneerd op de rug.
A female bust sculpted in alabaster. Signed on the back.No longer availableDim. h 58 cmEstimate: € 300 / 500 -
#211Guglielmo PugiPeriod: 1850-1915Een vrouwenbuste van gesculpteerd albast. Verso gesigneerd. Medio 1900. Gemonteerd op een ovaal spiegeltje.
A sculpted alabaster bust of a woman. Signed on the back. Circa 1900. Mounted on an oval mirror.No longer availableDim. 30 x 28 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#351Een set van twee vergulde kemphanen, ca 1970.
A set of two gilded fighting cocks, circa 1970.No longer availableDim. h 20.5Estimate: € 30 / 50 -
#517Een groot formaat Chinees porseleinen schotel. Blauw-wit met draak en floraal decor.
A large Chinese porcelain dish. Blue and white with dragon and floral decoration.No longer availableDim. 8 x Ø 95 cmEstimate: € 450 / 550 -
#165‘Le Cheval De Marly’. Een bronzen groep naar Guillaume Coustou.
'The Horse of Marly.' A bronze group after Guillaume Coustou.No longer availableDim. h 58 x l 55 x d 25 cmEstimate: € 400 / 600 -
#582Een bronzen tafellamp met gesculpteerd beeld van een stier en hoorns uit been.
A bronze table lamp with a sculpted figure of a bull and horns made of bone.No longer availableDim. 57,5 x 30 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#579Een tafellamp met een blanc de Chine groep van Magu met een hertje. Aan één hand zijn enkele vingers beschadigd.
A table lamp with a blanc de Chine group of Magu with a little deer. Some fingers on one hand are damaged.No longer availableDim. h 42 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#568Een blauw-wit Chinees porseleinen snuff bottle met landschap in het decor. Ming dynastie, onderaan gemerkt.
A blue and white Chinese porcelain snuff bottle with landscape decor. Ming dynasty, marked at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 7,5 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#537Een Chinees aardewerken bolpot met deksel. Blauw-wit met floraal decor.
A Chinese earthenware round pot with lid. Blue and white with floral decoration.No longer availableDim. 64 x Ø 55 cmEstimate: € 500 / 600 -
#699Een meerkleurig porseleinen beeld van een zittende Boeddha.
A multicolored porcelain statue of a seated Buddha.No longer availableDim. 26 cmEstimate: € 50 / 75 -
#543Een paar Chinese porseleinen dekselpotten, blauw-wit met landschappen in het decor.
A pair of Chinese porcelain lidded jars, blue and white with landscape décor.No longer availableDim. 25 x Ø 22 cmEstimate: € 175 / 225 -
#352Een piëdestal in gegoten kunststof met hierop een buste van een jong meisje.
A pedestal in cast plastic with a bust of a young girl on top.No longer availableDim. h 98 cm (enkel zuil)Estimate: € 60 / 80 -
#155Charles BruninPeriod: 1841 - 1887‘Le pêcheur napolitain à l’oiseau’. Een bronzen beeld van een jonge visser met een vogel. Draagt handtekening Ch. Brunin en het opschrift Roma.
'The Neapolitan fisherman with the bird.' A bronze statue of a young fisherman with a bird. Signed by Ch. Brunin and inscribed Roma.No longer availableDim. h 61 cmEstimate: € 600 / 800
Other lots in this auction
-
#35Een lotje van drie terracotta olielampjes, waaronder een Islamitisch Seljuk lampje en twee mogelijk uit Romeinse periode.
A lot of three terracotta oil lamps, including an Islamic Seljuk lamp and two possibly from the Roman period.No longer availableDim. l 14.5 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#244“De zieke met levertraan”. Olieverf op paneel met de voorstelling van een bedlegerige man.
"The Sick Man with Cod Liver Oil". Oil painting on panel depicting a bedridden man.No longer availableDim. h 35 x b 28 cmEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
#54“Strandzicht”. Een aquarel op papier, onderaan onduidelijk gesigneerd, gedateerd 1997.
"Beach view". A watercolor on paper, vaguely signed at the bottom, dated 1997.No longer availableDim. 26 x 39,5 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#641Een lot van twee brandweerhelmen, een Nederlands model van een commandant uit Amsterdam, ca 1970 en een oude lederen helm.
A lot of two fire helmets, a Dutch model from a commander in Amsterdam, ca 1970, and an old leather helmet.No longer availableDim. H: 18-28 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#639Een gedecoreerde koperen kruitfles en een dolk. Jemen.
A lot consisting of a decorated copper powder bottle and dagger. Yemen.No longer availableDim. 40 cmEstimate: € 75 / 125 -
#452Agostino Pezotta“Nacht over de stad”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd en “Bergamo”.
"Night over the city". Oil on canvas. Signed and "Bergamo".No longer availableDim. 66,5 x 76,5 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#516IsfahanEen Iranees handgeknoopt Isfahan tapijt met floraal motief.
An Iranian hand-knotted Isfahan carpet with floral motif.No longer availableDim. 151 x 284cmEstimate: € 275 / 325 -
#381Een Afrikaans houten beeld met twee hoofden op een lange hals.
An African wooden sculpture with two heads on a long neck.No longer availableDim. h 35 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#657Een lot van vier houten Afrikaanse beeldjes.
A lot of four wooden African figurines.No longer availableDim. h 45 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#527Royal porcelain by Pienong BenjarongEen koffieservies van meerkleurig en verguld porselein, versierd met een bloemendecor, bestaande uit een koffiepot, suikerpot, melkkannetje, een grote schotel en zes kopjes met ondertasjes. Onderaan gemerkt. In ménagère.
Service à café en porcelaine polychrome et dorée décoré de fleurs. Comprenant cafetière, sucrier, pot à lait, grand plat et six tasses et soucoupes. Marque sous la base. Dans une ménagère.No longer availableEstimate: € 200 / 260 -
#409Ad van den Brink“Abstracte compositie”. Een schilderij, olieverf op board. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Abstract composition". A painting, oil on board. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 37 x 22,5 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#466KirhanEen Indiaas handgeknoopt tapijt in Kashmir natuurzijde, gemerkt Kirhan. Sterk geëlaboreerde ranken -en bloementekening. Naar het 17e eeuws Shah Abbas ontwerp. Met certificaat.
An Indian hand-knotted carpet in Kashmir silk, marked Kirhan. Intricately detailed vine and floral design. Based on the 17th century Shah Abbas pattern. With certificate.No longer availableDim. 266 x 180cmEstimate: € 400 / 600


