Similar lots by type
-
#531
Een driedelig, verguld kunstbronzen schouwgarnituur met klok in Louis XV stijl op marmeren voet, gedragen door 2 putti’s en met beeldje van een haan bovenop. Bijgestaan door 2 sierkandelaars met 3 lichtpunten en putti’s in het decor.
A three-piece, gilded art bronze fireplace set in Louis XV style with clock on marble base, supported by 2 putti and topped with a rooster statue. Accompanied by 2 decorative candelabras with 3 lights each and putti figures in the design.No longer availableDim. 47 cmEstimate: € 200/300 -
#208
Een Napoleon III figuraal, gepatineerd en verguld bronzen brule-parfum. Replica, naar een werk van J. Dasté. Gegoten als een met bladeren versierde urn met twee handvaten en deksel, ondersteund door een putto, op rechthoekige basis met Apollo en groteske maskers. Staande op vier C-rollen poten.
A Napoleon III figurative patinated and gilded bronze incense burner. Replica, after a work by J. Dasté. Cast as a leaf-adorned urn with two handles and lid, supported by a putto, on a rectangular base with Apollo and grotesque masks. Standing on four C-scroll legs.No longer availableDim. 110cmEstimate: € 600/800 -
#543
Een paar Chinese porseleinen dekselpotten, blauw-wit met landschappen in het decor.
A pair of Chinese porcelain lidded jars, blue and white with landscape décor.No longer availableDim. 25 x Ø 22 cmEstimate: € 175/225 -
#579
Een tafellamp met een blanc de Chine groep van Magu met een hertje. Aan één hand zijn enkele vingers beschadigd.
A table lamp with a blanc de Chine group of Magu with a little deer. Some fingers on one hand are damaged.No longer availableDim. h 42 cmEstimate: € 120/180 -
#582
Een bronzen tafellamp met gesculpteerd beeld van een stier en hoorns uit been.
A bronze table lamp with a sculpted figure of a bull and horns made of bone.No longer availableDim. 57,5 x 30 cmEstimate: € 120/180 -
#670
Een Chinees uit speksteen gesculpteerd beeldje van een oude wijze.
A Chinese sculpture carved from soapstone of an old sage.No longer availableDim. 9 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#165
‘Le Cheval De Marly’. Een bronzen groep naar Guillaume Coustou.
'The Horse of Marly.' A bronze group after Guillaume Coustou.No longer availableDim. h 58 x l 55 x d 25 cmEstimate: € 400/600 -
#547
Een bronzen beeld van een panter.
A bronze sculpture of a panther.No longer availableDim. 14,5 x 43 cmEstimate: € 175/225 -
#186
Een bronzen luchter met zes armen en kristallen bellen.
A bronze chandelier with six arms and crystal pendants.No longer availableDim. h 60 x Ø 70 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#538
Een Chinees aardewerken bolpot met deksel. Blauw-wit met floraal decor.
A Chinese earthenware round pot with lid. Blue and white with floral decoration.No longer availableDim. 64 x Ø 55 cmEstimate: € 500/600 -
#523
Een paar geaderde marmeren cassolettes, versierd met verguld bronzen saterkoppen en bloemenguirlandes. Medio 1900.
A pair of veined marble cassolettes, decorated with gilded bronze satyr heads and flower garlands. Mid-1900s.No longer availableDim. 52 cmEstimate: € 250/350 -
#175
Een klokstel in marmer met bijhorende kandelaars en een bronzen beeld van Homerus met de signatuur ‘Grégoire’. Het marmer vertoont schade op meerdere plekken.
A clock set in marble with accompanying candlesticks and a bronze statue of Homer with the signature 'Grégoire'. The marble shows damage in several places.No longer availableDim. h 61 cm (kandelaar)Estimate: € 250/350 -
#680
Een piëdestal met marmeren blad en bronzen beslag in de vorm van guirlandes.
A pedestal table with a marble top and bronze fittings in the shape of garlands.No longer availableDim. h 76 x Ø 38 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#699
Een meerkleurig porseleinen beeld van een zittende Boeddha.
A multicolored porcelain statue of a seated Buddha.No longer availableDim. 26 cmEstimate: € 50/75 -
#145
Een bronzen salontafel van een zittend, naakte vrouw, dewelke een glazen ovaal tafelblad vasthoudt.
A bronze sculpted coffee table of a seated, naked woman holding a glass oval tabletop.No longer availableDim. 58 x 160 cmEstimate: € 400/600 -
#557
“Engeltjes op een schelpvormig bootje, getrokken door dolfijnen”. Een bronzen groep op rood marmeren voetstuk naar een werk van Auguste Moreau. Draagt een handtekening.
"Angels on a shell-shaped boat, pulled by dolphins." A bronze group on a red marble base inspired by a work by Auguste Moreau. Bears a signature.No longer availableDim. H. 22 cmEstimate: € 100/150 -
#176
Een bronzen luchter, versierd met kristallen pendeloques.
A bronze chandelier, decorated with crystal pendeloques.No longer availableDim. h: 75 cmEstimate: € 450/550 -
#155Charles BruninPeriod: 1841 - 1887
‘Le pêcheur napolitain à l’oiseau’. Een bronzen beeld van een jonge visser met een vogel. Draagt handtekening Ch. Brunin en het opschrift Roma.
'The Neapolitan fisherman with the bird.' A bronze statue of a young fisherman with a bird. Signed by Ch. Brunin and inscribed Roma.No longer availableDim. h 61 cmEstimate: € 600/800 -
#619
Een bronzen luchter met tien armen en kristallen bellen.
A bronze chandelier with ten arms and crystal pendants.No longer availableDim. h 65 x Ø 70 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#537
Een Chinees aardewerken bolpot met deksel. Blauw-wit met floraal decor.
A Chinese earthenware round pot with lid. Blue and white with floral decoration.No longer availableDim. 64 x Ø 55 cmEstimate: € 500/600 -
#542
Een bronzen beeld op marmeren voet, naar L’Âge d’Airain van Rodin.
A bronze sculpture on a marble base, after Rodin's "The Age of Bronze."No longer availableDim. 54 cmEstimate: € 400/450 -
#517
Een groot formaat Chinees porseleinen schotel. Blauw-wit met draak en floraal decor.
A large Chinese porcelain dish. Blue and white with dragon and floral decoration.No longer availableDim. 8 x Ø 95 cmEstimate: € 450/550 -
#568
Een blauw-wit Chinees porseleinen snuff bottle met landschap in het decor. Ming dynastie, onderaan gemerkt.
A blue and white Chinese porcelain snuff bottle with landscape decor. Ming dynasty, marked at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 7,5 cmEstimate: € 120/180 -
#563
Een gepatineerd bronzen Art Nouveau lamp in de vorm van een Pierrot met mandoline. Op marmeren voet en melkglazen bol.
A patinated bronze Art Nouveau lamp in the shape of a Pierrot holding a mandolin. On a marble base with a milk glass globe.No longer availableDim. 40 cmEstimate: € 175/225
Other lots in this auction
-
#667
Een lot van drie kepies van de spoorwegen, met badges/opschriften RFT, RG en JZ (Joegoslavië).
A lot of three railway caps, with badges/inscriptions RFT, RG, and JZ (Yugoslavia).No longer availableDim. H: 13 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#17
Een kogel, gemerkt september 1918, onschadelijk gemaakt.
A bullet, marked September 1918, rendered harmless.No longer availableDim. h 17 cmEstimate: € 25/35 -
#37Rob Deckers
Een stenen beeldje van een baby. Gesigneerd.
A stone sculpture of a baby. Signed.No longer availableDim. H. 22 cmEstimate: € 25/35 -
#558
Een paar vintage design armfauteuils met lederen zitting en houten frame.
A pair of vintage design armchairs with leather seats and wooden frames.No longer availableDim. 75 x 73 x 75 cmEstimate: € 250/350 -
#132Eugène Rémy MaesPeriod: 1849-1931
“Twee eenden in het kippenhok”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel. Onderaan gesigneerd, begin XXste eeuw.
"Two ducks in the chicken coop." A painting, oil on panel. Signed at the bottom, early 20th century.No longer availableDim. 26,5 x 17,5 cmEstimate: € 300/500 -
#387
Een muizenpot in hout, Senegal, West Afrika.
A wooden mouse trap from Senegal, West Africa.No longer availableDim. h 28 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#353
Boeddhahoofd met duizend krullen in terracotta. Chinees werk.
Buddha head with a thousand curls in terracotta. Chinese work.No longer availableDim. h 23 cmEstimate: € 30/40 -
#93Val Saint-Lambert
Een vaas van geslepen kristal, in de massa groen gekleurd. Gemerkt. Schade aan de bovenrand.
A vase of cut crystal, colored green throughout. Marked. Damage to the top edge.No longer availableDim. H. 23 cmEstimate: € 45/60 -
#265
Een houten beeld van een Madonna met Kind naar Romaans voorbeeld.
A wooden sculpture of Madonna and Child based on a Romanesque model.No longer availableDim. H.63 cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#54
“Strandzicht”. Een aquarel op papier, onderaan onduidelijk gesigneerd, gedateerd 1997.
"Beach view". A watercolor on paper, vaguely signed at the bottom, dated 1997.No longer availableDim. 26 x 39,5 cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
Een Japans bronzen kaststel bestaande uit twee vazen en een wierrookbrander.
No longer availableDim. h 52 cmEstimate: € 600/800 -
#118Model Columbus DUO Erdglobus
“Model Columbus DUO Erdglobus”. Een vintage glazen wereldbol met lamp in metalen houder op houten vintrinekastje met schuif. Door Columbus Verlag Paul Oestergaard K.G. Berlin.
"Model Columbus DUO Earth Globe". A vintage glass globe with lamp in metal stand on wooden display case with drawer. By Columbus Verlag Paul Oestergaard K.G. Berlin.No longer availableDim. 47 x 48,5 x 34,5 cmEstimate: € 200/250