Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een Chinese cloisonné vaas met meerkleurig floraal decor op houten sokkel.
Een Chinese cloisonné vaas met meerkleurig floraal decor op houten sokkel.

Een Chinese cloisonné vaas met meerkleurig floraal decor op houten sokkel.

A Chinese cloisonné vase with multicolored floral decoration on a wooden base.
Dim. 31cm
SKU: 2410230597.
Categories: Aziatisch, Brons.
Auction day: 25 October 2023 19:00
Catalogue #597
Estimate: € 80 / 120
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Similar lots by type

  • #603

    Een lot Chinees porseleinen kommetjes en schaaltjes.

    A set of Chinese porcelain bowls and dishes.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 60 / 100
  • #425

    Een Indische houten salontafel met blad in trapeziumvorm op 3 poten. Met metalen strips belegd en gesculpteerde details in het decor.

    An Indian wooden coffee table with a trapezoid-shaped top on 3 legs. Adorned with metal strips and sculpted details in the decor.
    No longer available
    Dim. 42 x 82cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #481
    Imari

    Een Imari porseleinen sierbord met floraal decor. 19e eeuws.

    An Imari porcelain decorative plate with floral design. 19th century.
    No longer available
    Dim. Ø47cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #183

    Een kunstbronzen Art Deco beeldje van 3 hertjes op zwart marmeren voet.

    A art bronze Art Deco figurine of 3 deer on a black marble base.
    No longer available
    Dim. 23 x 45cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 200
  • #188

    Een bronzen beeld van Napoleon te paard, draagt handtekening ‘Claude’.

    A bronze sculpture of Napoleon on horseback, signed 'Claude'.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 31 cm
    Estimate: € 240 / 320
  • #598

    Een lot van 3 polychroom Chinees porseleinen borden. Onderaan gemerkt, beide met haarscheurtje en 1 met schilfer.

    A lot of 3 polychrome Chinese porcelain plates. Marked at the bottom, both with hairline cracks and 1 with a chip.
    No longer available
    Dim. Ø23,5cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 75
  • #599

    ‘Bergzicht met brug en huisjes’, aquarel op papier met witte passepartout.

    "Mountain view with bridge and houses", watercolor on paper with white mat.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 94 x b 42,5 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #467

    Een Chinees cloisonné ei met bloemendecor in reliëf. Op houten sokkel.

    A Chinese cloisonné egg with raised floral decoration. On a wooden base.
    No longer available
    Dim. 29 x Ø16cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #226

    Een houten marqueterie buikcommode met laden, bronzen hengsels, putti’s en florale elementen ingelegd.

    A wooden marquetry chest of drawers with bronze handles, putti, and inlaid floral elements.
    No longer available
    Dim. 92 x 130 x 56cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #125

    Een bronzen luchter met 3 engelen, met 9 lichtpunten en glazen blakers in de vorm van roosjes.

    A bronze chandelier with 3 angels, featuring 9 light points and glass candle holders shaped like roses.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 70 x Ø 79 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #629

    Een lot van 3 brons gegoten beeldpanelen met Afrikaanse figuren in het reliëf,

    A lot of 3 bronze cast relief panels with African figures.
    No longer available
    Dim. 90cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 90
  • #145

    Een bronzen luchter, versierd met kristallen pendeloques.

    A bronze chandelier, decorated with crystal pendeloques.
    No longer available
    Dim. h: 75 cm
    Estimate: € 450 / 550
  • #473

    Een polychroom Chinees porseleinen vaas met bloemendecor.

    A polychrome Chinese porcelain vase with floral decoration.
    No longer available
    Dim. 44 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 100
  • #601

    Een Chinees porseleinen cache-pot. Famille Jaune met drakenpatroon en floraal decor.

    A Chinese porcelain cache-pot. Famille Jaune with dragon pattern and floral decoration.
    No longer available
    Dim. 27 x Ø30cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #465

    Een houten marqueterie buikcommode met marmeren blad, 2 laden, bronzen hengsels en florale elementen ingelegd. Voetornament te herstellen en 1 hengsel manco.

    A wooden marquetry bombe commode with a marble top, 2 drawers, bronze handles, and inlaid floral elements. Foot ornament in need of restoration and 1 handle missing.
    No longer available
    Dim. 86 x 95 x 48cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #457

    Een Chinese wierookbrander in speksteen met in totaal 7 leeuwen spelend met een bal.

    A Chinese incense burner in soapstone with a total of 7 lions playing with a ball.
    No longer available
    Dim. 30 x 33 x 13 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #495

    Een wortelhouten gefineerde vitrinekast met bronzen hengsels. Eén deur bovenaan, drie laden onderaan. Gesteund op gesculpteerde leeuwenpoten. Louis XV stijl.

    A root-wood veneered display cabinet with bronze handles. One door at the top, three drawers at the bottom. Supported on sculpted lion feet. Louis XV style.
    No longer available
    Dim. 221 x 144 x 41cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 250
  • #542

    Een 19e eeuwse Boulle cartelklok met bijhorende console gemerkt Breuer Liege met vergulde alsook messingen ornamenten. De slinger ontbreekt en de nrs. 12 en 60 zijn hersteld.

    A 19th century Boulle cartel clock with matching console, marked Breuer Liege, with gilded and brass ornaments. The pendulum is missing and the numbers 12 and 60 have been restored.
    No longer available
    Dim. 55 x29 x 13 cm
    Estimate: € 800 / 1200
  • #204

    Een 19e eeuwse cartelklok in Lodewijk XV-stijl in zwart gelakt hout en verguld bronzen ornamenten, op de wijzerplaat staat Leroy Paris en op het binnenwerk staat Ch. Vcne made in France met nr 37746.

    A 19th-century cartel clock in Louis XV style, made of black lacquered wood and adorned with gilded bronze ornaments. The dial is marked Leroy Paris, and the inner mechanism is marked Ch. Vcne made in France with the number 37746.
    No longer available
    Dim. 66 x 35 x 15 cm
    Estimate: € 800 / 1200
  • #202

    Een schouwklok met een bronzen beeld van een zittende romein op een zwart marmeren voet. De wijzerplaat draagt het opschrift R. Robin à Paris. De email wijzerplaat heeft schade op meerdere plaatsen, alsook het glas achteraan heeft een barst en een hoekje van de marmeren voet is hersteld.

    A mantel clock with a bronze statue of a seated Roman on a black marble base. The dial is inscribed R. Robin à Paris. The enamel dial has damage in multiple places, and the glass at the back is cracked. A corner of the marble base has been repaired.
    No longer available
    Dim. 45 x 63 x 23 cm
    Estimate: € 600 / 800
  • #353

    Een lot van 2 Chinees porseleinen vaasjes, waarvan 1 dekselvaasje. Onderaan gemerkt.

    A lot of 2 Chinese porcelain vases, one of which is a lidded vase. Marked on the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 17,5cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #384

    Een bronzen beeldje van een Aziatisch figuur met strohoed.

    A bronze figurine of an Asian figure wearing a straw hat.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #644
    Imari

    Een Imari porseleinen vaas met flora en vogels in het decor.

    An Imari porcelain vase decorated with flora and birds.
    No longer available
    Dim. 32,5 x Ø25 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 70
  • #608

    Een Chinese Famille Jaune vaas met het decor van een vogel op een tak.

    A Chinese famille jaune vase with a bird on a branch decoration.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 61 x Ø 25 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80

Other lots in this auction

  • #530

    Een 18 kt geelgouden broche bezet met smaragd met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,25 ct.

    An 18 kt yellow gold brooch set with emerald with a total weight of approximately 0.25 ct.
    No longer available
    Dim. 13,35 g
    Estimate: € 400 / 500
  • #303
    Val Saint Lambert

    Een kristallen vaas, kleurloos en groen, getekend Val Saint Lambert.

    A crystal vase, colorless and green, signed Val Saint Lambert.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 25 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 50
  • #214
    Eugeen Von Blaas

    “Bloemenmeisje.” met kleurrijk pastel opgehoogde 19de eeuwse fotoprint door Fischel, Adler & Swartz.

    "Flower seller." a brightly colored pastel-enhanced 19th-century photoprint by Fischel, Adler & Swartz.
    No longer available
    Dim. 43 x 35 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #349

    Drie etuis met een reeks van twaalf art nouveau messenleggers, 12 dessertvorken en acht dessertlepels.

    Three cases containing a set of twelve Art Nouveau knife rests, 12 dessert forks, and eight dessert spoons.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #272
    Gerhard Bochmann Kaiser

    “Twee vechtende pauwen”. Een porseleinen beeld, gesigneerd “G Bochmann”. Ondergaan gemerkt Kaiser.

    "Two Fighting Peacocks". A porcelain sculpture, signed "G Bochmann". Underside marked Kaiser.
    No longer available
    Dim. 21cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 100
  • #97
    Val Saint Lambert. P.U.

    Een schaal, Val Saint Lambert in groen en kleurloos kristal, gemerkt VSL, PU 8716003.

    A bowl, Val Saint Lambert in green and colorless crystal, marked VSL, PU 8716003.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 10 x Ø22 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 200
  • #491

    Een modern bronzen beeld van een knielende figuur naar Oswald Herzog.

    A modern bronze sculpture of a kneeling figure by Oswald Herzog.
    No longer available
    Dim. 36 x 37 cm
    Estimate: € 500 / 550
  • #406

    Een Perzisch handgeknoopt tapijt.

    A Persian hand-knotted carpet.
    No longer available
    Dim. 133 x 200cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #432

    “Naakt”. Een tekening, gemengde techniek op papier. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Nude". A drawing, mixed media on paper. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 46 x 36cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #496
    Kashan

    Een Iranees handgeknoopt Kashan tapijt met geometrische patronen.

    An Iranian hand-knotted Kashan carpet with geometric patterns.
    No longer available
    Dim. 247 x 360cm
    Estimate: € 375 / 425
  • #394

    “Godendeemstering IV”. Een kleurenets op papier. Getiteld en buiten de plaat onleesbaar gesigneerd, genummerd 4/5.

    "Godendeemstering IV". A color etching on paper. Titled and signed outside the plate, numbered 4/5.
    No longer available
    Dim. 38 x 35cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #642

    “Filmstrip”. Gemengde techniek op papier. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Filmstrip". Mixed media on paper. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 75 x 100cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 24 & 25 Oktober 2023

Veiling volledig - 700 loten. Tentoonstelling: Vrijdag 20 & Zaterdag 21 oktober van 10.00 tot 17.00

24 October 2023 19:00
25 October 2023 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 25 October 2023 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More