Similar lots by type
-
#603Een lot Chinees porseleinen kommetjes en schaaltjes.
A set of Chinese porcelain bowls and dishes.No longer availableEstimate: € 60 / 100 -
#425Een Indische houten salontafel met blad in trapeziumvorm op 3 poten. Met metalen strips belegd en gesculpteerde details in het decor.
An Indian wooden coffee table with a trapezoid-shaped top on 3 legs. Adorned with metal strips and sculpted details in the decor.No longer availableDim. 42 x 82cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#481ImariEen Imari porseleinen sierbord met floraal decor. 19e eeuws.
An Imari porcelain decorative plate with floral design. 19th century.No longer availableDim. Ø47cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#183Een kunstbronzen Art Deco beeldje van 3 hertjes op zwart marmeren voet.
A art bronze Art Deco figurine of 3 deer on a black marble base.No longer availableDim. 23 x 45cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#188Een bronzen beeld van Napoleon te paard, draagt handtekening ‘Claude’.
A bronze sculpture of Napoleon on horseback, signed 'Claude'.No longer availableDim. h 31 cmEstimate: € 240 / 320 -
#598Een lot van 3 polychroom Chinees porseleinen borden. Onderaan gemerkt, beide met haarscheurtje en 1 met schilfer.
A lot of 3 polychrome Chinese porcelain plates. Marked at the bottom, both with hairline cracks and 1 with a chip.No longer availableDim. Ø23,5cmEstimate: € 50 / 75 -
#599‘Bergzicht met brug en huisjes’, aquarel op papier met witte passepartout.
"Mountain view with bridge and houses", watercolor on paper with white mat.No longer availableDim. h 94 x b 42,5 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#467Een Chinees cloisonné ei met bloemendecor in reliëf. Op houten sokkel.
A Chinese cloisonné egg with raised floral decoration. On a wooden base.No longer availableDim. 29 x Ø16cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#226Een houten marqueterie buikcommode met laden, bronzen hengsels, putti’s en florale elementen ingelegd.
A wooden marquetry chest of drawers with bronze handles, putti, and inlaid floral elements.No longer availableDim. 92 x 130 x 56cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#125Een bronzen luchter met 3 engelen, met 9 lichtpunten en glazen blakers in de vorm van roosjes.
A bronze chandelier with 3 angels, featuring 9 light points and glass candle holders shaped like roses.No longer availableDim. h 70 x Ø 79 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#629Een lot van 3 brons gegoten beeldpanelen met Afrikaanse figuren in het reliëf,
A lot of 3 bronze cast relief panels with African figures.No longer availableDim. 90cmEstimate: € 60 / 90 -
#145Een bronzen luchter, versierd met kristallen pendeloques.
A bronze chandelier, decorated with crystal pendeloques.No longer availableDim. h: 75 cmEstimate: € 450 / 550 -
#473Een polychroom Chinees porseleinen vaas met bloemendecor.
A polychrome Chinese porcelain vase with floral decoration.No longer availableDim. 44 cmEstimate: € 80 / 100 -
#601Een Chinees porseleinen cache-pot. Famille Jaune met drakenpatroon en floraal decor.
A Chinese porcelain cache-pot. Famille Jaune with dragon pattern and floral decoration.No longer availableDim. 27 x Ø30cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#465Een houten marqueterie buikcommode met marmeren blad, 2 laden, bronzen hengsels en florale elementen ingelegd. Voetornament te herstellen en 1 hengsel manco.
A wooden marquetry bombe commode with a marble top, 2 drawers, bronze handles, and inlaid floral elements. Foot ornament in need of restoration and 1 handle missing.No longer availableDim. 86 x 95 x 48cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#457Een Chinese wierookbrander in speksteen met in totaal 7 leeuwen spelend met een bal.
A Chinese incense burner in soapstone with a total of 7 lions playing with a ball.No longer availableDim. 30 x 33 x 13 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#495Een wortelhouten gefineerde vitrinekast met bronzen hengsels. Eén deur bovenaan, drie laden onderaan. Gesteund op gesculpteerde leeuwenpoten. Louis XV stijl.
A root-wood veneered display cabinet with bronze handles. One door at the top, three drawers at the bottom. Supported on sculpted lion feet. Louis XV style.No longer availableDim. 221 x 144 x 41cmEstimate: € 200 / 250 -
#542Een 19e eeuwse Boulle cartelklok met bijhorende console gemerkt Breuer Liege met vergulde alsook messingen ornamenten. De slinger ontbreekt en de nrs. 12 en 60 zijn hersteld.
A 19th century Boulle cartel clock with matching console, marked Breuer Liege, with gilded and brass ornaments. The pendulum is missing and the numbers 12 and 60 have been restored.No longer availableDim. 55 x29 x 13 cmEstimate: € 800 / 1200 -
#204Een 19e eeuwse cartelklok in Lodewijk XV-stijl in zwart gelakt hout en verguld bronzen ornamenten, op de wijzerplaat staat Leroy Paris en op het binnenwerk staat Ch. Vcne made in France met nr 37746.
A 19th-century cartel clock in Louis XV style, made of black lacquered wood and adorned with gilded bronze ornaments. The dial is marked Leroy Paris, and the inner mechanism is marked Ch. Vcne made in France with the number 37746.No longer availableDim. 66 x 35 x 15 cmEstimate: € 800 / 1200 -
#202Een schouwklok met een bronzen beeld van een zittende romein op een zwart marmeren voet. De wijzerplaat draagt het opschrift R. Robin à Paris. De email wijzerplaat heeft schade op meerdere plaatsen, alsook het glas achteraan heeft een barst en een hoekje van de marmeren voet is hersteld.
A mantel clock with a bronze statue of a seated Roman on a black marble base. The dial is inscribed R. Robin à Paris. The enamel dial has damage in multiple places, and the glass at the back is cracked. A corner of the marble base has been repaired.No longer availableDim. 45 x 63 x 23 cmEstimate: € 600 / 800 -
#353Een lot van 2 Chinees porseleinen vaasjes, waarvan 1 dekselvaasje. Onderaan gemerkt.
A lot of 2 Chinese porcelain vases, one of which is a lidded vase. Marked on the bottom.No longer availableDim. 17,5cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#384Een bronzen beeldje van een Aziatisch figuur met strohoed.
A bronze figurine of an Asian figure wearing a straw hat.No longer availableEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#644ImariEen Imari porseleinen vaas met flora en vogels in het decor.
An Imari porcelain vase decorated with flora and birds.No longer availableDim. 32,5 x Ø25 cmEstimate: € 50 / 70 -
#608Een Chinese Famille Jaune vaas met het decor van een vogel op een tak.
A Chinese famille jaune vase with a bird on a branch decoration.No longer availableDim. h 61 x Ø 25 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80
Other lots in this auction
-
#530Een 18 kt geelgouden broche bezet met smaragd met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,25 ct.
An 18 kt yellow gold brooch set with emerald with a total weight of approximately 0.25 ct.No longer availableDim. 13,35 gEstimate: € 400 / 500 -
#303Val Saint LambertEen kristallen vaas, kleurloos en groen, getekend Val Saint Lambert.
A crystal vase, colorless and green, signed Val Saint Lambert.No longer availableDim. h 25 cmEstimate: € 40 / 50 -
#214Eugeen Von Blaas“Bloemenmeisje.” met kleurrijk pastel opgehoogde 19de eeuwse fotoprint door Fischel, Adler & Swartz.
"Flower seller." a brightly colored pastel-enhanced 19th-century photoprint by Fischel, Adler & Swartz.No longer availableDim. 43 x 35 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#349Drie etuis met een reeks van twaalf art nouveau messenleggers, 12 dessertvorken en acht dessertlepels.
Three cases containing a set of twelve Art Nouveau knife rests, 12 dessert forks, and eight dessert spoons.No longer availableEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#272Gerhard Bochmann Kaiser“Twee vechtende pauwen”. Een porseleinen beeld, gesigneerd “G Bochmann”. Ondergaan gemerkt Kaiser.
"Two Fighting Peacocks". A porcelain sculpture, signed "G Bochmann". Underside marked Kaiser.No longer availableDim. 21cmEstimate: € 50 / 100 -
#97Val Saint Lambert. P.U.Een schaal, Val Saint Lambert in groen en kleurloos kristal, gemerkt VSL, PU 8716003.
A bowl, Val Saint Lambert in green and colorless crystal, marked VSL, PU 8716003.No longer availableDim. h 10 x Ø22 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#491Een modern bronzen beeld van een knielende figuur naar Oswald Herzog.
A modern bronze sculpture of a kneeling figure by Oswald Herzog.No longer availableDim. 36 x 37 cmEstimate: € 500 / 550 -
#406Een Perzisch handgeknoopt tapijt.
A Persian hand-knotted carpet.No longer availableDim. 133 x 200cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#432“Naakt”. Een tekening, gemengde techniek op papier. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Nude". A drawing, mixed media on paper. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 46 x 36cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#496KashanEen Iranees handgeknoopt Kashan tapijt met geometrische patronen.
An Iranian hand-knotted Kashan carpet with geometric patterns.No longer availableDim. 247 x 360cmEstimate: € 375 / 425 -
#394“Godendeemstering IV”. Een kleurenets op papier. Getiteld en buiten de plaat onleesbaar gesigneerd, genummerd 4/5.
"Godendeemstering IV". A color etching on paper. Titled and signed outside the plate, numbered 4/5.No longer availableDim. 38 x 35cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#642“Filmstrip”. Gemengde techniek op papier. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Filmstrip". Mixed media on paper. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 75 x 100cmEstimate: € 40 / 60


