Other lots in this auction
-
#316Een staande lamp met gedreven messing voet, kap beschadigd.
A standing lamp with a brass base, shade damaged. -
#443Een set goudkleurige badkamerkranen van het merk Nussbaum. Model ‘Orient Express’. Een dubbele lavabokraan en een badkraan met douchekop.
A set of gold bathroom faucets by the brand Nussbaum. Model 'Orient Express'. Includes a double sink faucet and a bathtub faucet with shower head.Place a bid ›Estimate: € 250 / 350 -
#125Drie etuis met herdenkingsmunten aan het zilveren jubileum van Elisabeht II in 1977. Sterling zilver 925/1000 gekeurd en genummerd 2034/2035/2036 in de rand. Ed. Spink & Son, London. Telkens 76 g.
Three cases with commemorative coins for the silver jubilee of Queen Elizabeth II in 1977. Sterling silver 925/1000 hallmarked and numbered 2034/2035/2036 on the edge. Ed. Spink & Son, London. Each weighs 76 g.Place a bid ›Estimate: € 200 / 260 -
#292Henri RamaekerPeriod: 1887-1957‘Dorpszicht’, een monochrome ets in kubistische stijl. Getekend Ramah.
‘Village view’, a monochrome etching in Cubist style. Signed Ramah. -
#278Raymond ChevalierEen Boch vaas met Nagako bloemendecor. Gemerkt D.2938.
A Boch vase with Nagako floral decoration. Marked D.2938. -
#93Christofle FranceEen set van 7 verzilverd metalen onderborden, gemerkt.
A set of 7 silver-plated metal side plates, marked. -
#53Christofle FranceEen lot verzilverd metalen bestek, bestaande uit 10 grote messen, 5 kleine messen, 6 botermessen en een taartschep, toegevoegd een schaaltje, een suikertang, een serveerlepel en een peper en zoutvaatje. Alles gemerkt Christofle.
A lot of silver-plated flatware, including 10 large knives, 5 small knives, 6 butter knives, and a cake server, along with a dish, a sugar tong, a serving spoon, and a salt and pepper set. All marked Christofle. -
#105Zes etuis met penningen uitgegeven voor Unesco door La Monnaie de Paris. Drie stukken m.b.t. Rubens, drie m.b.t. Boeddha. Telkens 925/1000, 30 g.
Six cases with coins issued for Unesco by La Monnaie de Paris. Three pieces related to Rubens, three related to Buddha. Each 925/1000, 30 g.Place a bid ›Estimate: € 150 / 220 -
#103Christofle FranceEen vintage verzilverd metalen ijsemmer, onderaan gemerkt.
A vintage silver-plated metal ice bucket, marked at the bottom. -
#343Een Chinees porseleinen dekselvaas met drakendecor.
A Chinese porcelain covered vase with dragon decoration. -
#45Lot koperen, bronzen en nikkelen munten en twee biljetten uit Portugal en uit Italië. Van het einde van de XIXde eeuw tot de jaren 1980. mogelijk België, Bulgarije, Cuba, Duitsland, Frankrijk, Groot-Brittanië, Italië, Joegoslavië, Luxemburg, Polen, Portugal, Rhodesië, Roemenië, Verenigde Staten, Zuid-Afrika, Zwitserland e.a.
Lot of copper, bronze, and nickel coins and two bills from Portugal and Italy. From the end of the 19th century to the 1980s. Possibly Belgium, Bulgaria, Cuba, Germany, France, Great Britain, Italy, Yugoslavia, Luxembourg, Poland, Portugal, Rhodesia, Romania, United States, South Africa, Switzerland, and others. -
#47Christofle FranceEen set van 13 verzilverd metalen onderzetters, gemerkt.
A set of 13 silver-plated metal coasters, marked.

