Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een Chinese dekselvaas met een decor van meubilair en vazen. Niet gestempeld.
Een Chinese dekselvaas met een decor van meubilair en vazen. Niet gestempeld.
Een Chinese dekselvaas met een decor van meubilair en vazen. Niet gestempeld.

Een Chinese dekselvaas met een decor van meubilair en vazen. Niet gestempeld.

A Chinese lidded vase decorated with furniture and vases. Not stamped.
Dim. Hoogte 41 cm
SKU: 2701260318.
Categories: Aziatisch, Porselein.
Auction day: 28 January 2026 19:00
Catalogue #318
Estimate: € 40 / 60
Interested in this lot?
Place a bid ›
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Similar lots by type

  • #323

    Een set van 2 Chinese porseleinen schalen.

    A set of 2 Chinese porcelain bowls.
    Place a bid ›
    Dim. 5.5 x 28 x 22.5 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #317

    Een verzilverd Chinees vaasje met een decor in hoogreliëf, onderaan gemerkt.

    A silver-plated Chinese vase with a high-relief decoration, marked at the bottom.
    Place a bid ›
    Dim. h 21 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #311

    Een grote Chinees bronzen schotel met draken in het decor.

    A large Chinese bronze plate decorated with dragons.
    Place a bid ›
    Dim. Ø 43 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #8
    Algora

    ‘Engeltje met ogudfazant’, een porceleinen beeld onderaan gemerkt Algora made in Spain en genummerd B.6407.

    ‘Little angel with pheasant’, a porcelain figure marked Algora made in Spain at the bottom and numbered B.6407.
    Place a bid ›
    Dim. Hoogte 25 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #337

    Een Chinees porseleinen voorraadpot.

    A Chinese porcelain storage jar.
    Place a bid ›
    Dim. h 24 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #333

    Een vierkante Chinees porseleinen voorraadpot met krijgers in het decor.

    A square Chinese porcelain storage jar with warriors in the decoration.
    Place a bid ›
    Dim. h 32 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #353
    Limoges

    Een handbeschilderde porseleinen dekselvaas, Limoges-France, naar Chinees voorbeels, op houten sokkel.

    A hand-painted porcelain covered vase, Limoges-France, after a Chinese model, on a wooden base.
    Place a bid ›
    Dim. h 60 cm(zonder sokkel)
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #341

    Een paar Chinees porseleinen gemberpotten.

    A pair of Chinese porcelain ginger jars.
    Place a bid ›
    Dim. h 22 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #37

    Een lot van 2 honden, de grootste uit geglazuurd keramiek gemerkt Jema Holland, de kleine uit porselein Beswick England. Kleine met schade aan het oor.

    A lot of 2 dogs, the larger one from glazed ceramic marked Jema Holland, the smaller one from porcelain Beswick England. Small one with damage to the ear.
    Place a bid ›
    Dim. h 32 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #7
    Karl Ens

    Kind met kuiken’, een beeldje van meerkleurig porselein. Gemerkt ENS, Diaphan porzellan.

    'Child with chick', a figurine made of multicolored porcelain. Marked ENS, Diaphan porcelain.
    Place a bid ›
    Dim. Hoogte 17 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60

Other lots in this auction

  • #131
    Christofle France

    Een 125-delig verzilverd metalen bestek bestaande uit 14 grote vorken, 17 kleine vorken, 17 gebakvorken, 12 grote messen, 18 kleine messen, 16 grote lepels, 16 kleine lepels, 10 koffielepels en 5 stuks serveerbestek. Gemerkt.

    A 125-piece silver-plated cutlery set consisting of 14 large forks, 17 small forks, 17 cake forks, 12 large knives, 18 small knives, 16 large spoons, 16 small spoons, 10 coffee spoons, and 5 serving pieces. Marked.
    Place a bid ›
    Dim.
    Estimate: € 650 / 850
  • #54

    ‘Abstracte compositie’, een monochrome ets/aquatint. Getekend Riopelle, epreuve artist. Zonder kader.

    'Abstract composition', a monochrome etching/aquatint. Signed Riopelle, artist's proof. Unframed.
    Place a bid ›
    Dim. 14/18 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #103
    Christofle France

    Een vintage verzilverd metalen ijsemmer, onderaan gemerkt.

    A vintage silver-plated metal ice bucket, marked at the bottom.
    Place a bid ›
    Dim. h 23 x Ø 19 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 200
  • #31
    Christofle France

    Een set van 8 verzilverd metalen servetringen. Gemerkt.

    A set of 8 silver-plated metal napkin rings. Marked.
    Place a bid ›
    Dim. Ø 4,3 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #338

    Een paar Tikkar huisgoden van rood aardewerk, man en vrouw. Afkomstig uit Kameroen.

    A pair of Tikkar household deities in red pottery, man and woman. Originating from Cameroon.
    Place a bid ›
    Dim. Hoogte 42 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #308

    Een ceremonieel Afrikaans sikkel-mes met koperen lemmet en gesculpteerd houten handvat.

    A ceremonial African sickle with a copper blade and sculpted wooden handle.
    Place a bid ›
    Dim. l 43 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #421

    Een verzilverde bronzen koe.

    A silver-plated bronze cow.
    Place a bid ›
    Dim. 40 x 25 x 54 cm
    Estimate: € 350 / 400
  • #117
    Christofle France

    Een vierdelig koffie-en theeservies van verzilverd metaal. Gemerkt.

    A four-piece coffee and tea set in silver-plated metal. Marked.
    Place a bid ›
    Dim. h 25 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #107

    Twee polychrome bronzen varkentjes aan de feestdis.

    Two polychrome bronze piglets at the feast.
    Place a bid ›
    Dim. h 7 cm
    Estimate: € 160 / 180
  • #281
    Longwy, France

    Een lampvoet van meerkleurig aardewerk, gemerkt ‘Emaux Longwy. Décoré à la main, Rehausse J. M. (Justin Masson). Gechipt aan de basis, een deel van de fitting is manco.

    A lamp base made of multicolored earthenware, marked 'Emaux Longwy. Hand decorated, Enhanced by J. M. (Justin Masson). Chipped at the base, part of the socket is missing.
    Place a bid ›
    Dim. Hoogte 39 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 70
  • #91
    Christofle France

    Een set van 7 verzilverd metalen onderborden, gemerkt.

    A set of 7 silver-plated metal underplates, marked.
    Place a bid ›
    Dim. Ø 31 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 200
  • #23

    ‘Anvers a travers les ages’, P. Genard, archiviste de la ville d’Anvers. Uitgegeven eind 19e eeuw door Bruylant-Christophe & Cie, Bruxelles.

    'Antwerp through the ages', P. Genard, archivist of the city of Antwerp. Published in the late 19th century by Bruylant-Christophe & Cie, Brussels.
    Place a bid ›
    Dim. 35/26 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 70
View all auction items ›

Antiekveiling 27 & 28 Januari 2026

600 loten verwacht Tentoonstelling Vr. 23 & Zat. 24 januari van 10.00 tot 17.00.

27 January 2026 19:00
28 January 2026 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 28 January 2026 19:00
Bid deadline: 28 January 2026 18:00

Notice: Please fill out your billing information on your account page before placing a bid.

Gelieve uw adres gegevens te vervolledigen alvorens te bieden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More