Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 16 December Dag 1 #1-300
    • Wijnveiling 17 December 2025 Dag 2
    • Online Only Varia 15 December 2025
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een Chinese roodgelakte lunchbox met decor met vleermuis en vissen.
Een Chinese roodgelakte lunchbox met decor met vleermuis en vissen.

Een Chinese roodgelakte lunchbox met decor met vleermuis en vissen.

A Chinese red lacquer lunchbox decorated with bats and fish.
Dim. Ø 43,5 cm
SKU: 1911240347.
Auction day: 19 November 2024 19:00
Catalogue #347
Estimate: € 80 / 120
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #42
    Lydia De Groof

    “2 naakten”. Een lot van 2 schilderijen, 1 aquarel op papier en 1 olieverf op gemaroufleerd doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    "2 nudes". A lot of 2 paintings, 1 watercolor on paper and 1 oil on marouflaged canvas. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 26 x 22 & 34 x 31 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #100

    Een 18 kt witgouden ring bezet met een centrale diamant van +-1 ct. en diamanten marquise cut met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 1 ct.

    An 18 kt white gold ring set with a central diamond of approximately 1 ct. and marquise cut diamonds with a total weight of approximately 1 ct.
    No longer available
    Dim. 4,60 g
    Estimate: € 1500 / 1600
  • #367

    Een lot van 2 vintage bolhoeden, waarvan 1 binnenin gemerkt “The Negretti Hat” en 1 “Chapeau Plume”, beide maat 57, aangekocht bij Huis de Beukelaer Diest.

    A lot of 2 vintage bowler hats, one marked "The Negretti Hat" and one "Chapeau Plume", both size 57, purchased at Huis de Beukelaer Diest.
    No longer available
    Dim. maat 57
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #72

    Een Torarol op dierenhuid. Herkomst Zuid-Tunesië.

    A Torah scroll on animal skin. Origin South Tunisia.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #294

    “De Madonna van de stilte. Met Johannes de doper.” Olieverf op doek. Centraal Amerikaans werk. Vroeg 20ste eeuw.

    "The Madonna of Silence. With John the Baptist." Oil on canvas. Central American artwork. Early 20th century.
    No longer available
    Dim. 50 x 40 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #38
    Val Saint Lambert

    Vaas uit de kristalfabriek Val-Saint-Lambert, gemaakt met de galvanoplastie-techniek, kobaltblauw glas bekleed met messing en een art-nouveau decor. Het glas vertoont enkele barsten in de hals.

    Vase from the Val-Saint-Lambert crystal factory, made using the galvanoplasty technique, cobalt blue glass covered with brass and an art-nouveau design. The glass shows some cracks in the neck.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 17 x Ø 8.5 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #359

    “Zodiac”, een lithografie van Alphonse Mucha door de ateliers Carta in U.S.A.. Uitgave van 1997, met certificaat.

    "Zodiac", a lithograph by Alphonse Mucha produced by the Carta studios in the U.S.A. Released in 1997, with certificate.
    No longer available
    Dim. 51 x 39 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #214

    Een massief eikenhouten kist met gesculpteerde delen, 19e eeuws.

    A solid oak chest with carved details, 19th century.
    No longer available
    Dim. 67 x 125 x 56 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #180

    Een 18 kt geelgouden ring bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,58 ct.

    An 18 kt yellow gold ring set with diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.58 ct.
    No longer available
    Dim. 3,80 g
    Estimate: € 600 / 700
  • #15

    Een armstoel in Louis XV stijl, verguld hout en gobelin bekleding.

    An armchair in Louis XV style, gilded wood with Gobelin upholstery.
    No longer available
    Dim. 90 x 64 x 54 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 80
  • #155

    Een 18 kt geelgouden hanger, horoscoop van een weegschaal.

    An 18 kt yellow gold pendant, horoscope of a Libra.
    No longer available
    Dim. 6,25 g
    Estimate: € 300 / 400
  • #191

    Een klassiek Engelse houten vitrinekast, 2-deurs onderaan, 1 lade, marmeren blad en 2 glazen deuren bovenaan met verlichting binnenin.

    A classic English wooden display cabinet with 2 doors at the bottom, 1 drawer, marble top, and 2 glass doors at the top with interior lighting.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 150 / 200
View all auction items ›

Antiekveiling van 19 November 2024

Veiling volledig - 400 loten Tentoonstelling: Vr. 15 & Zat. 16 november van 10.00 tot 17.00.

19 November 2024 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 19 November 2024 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More