Other lots in this auction
-
#279Henry KokkenPeriod: 1860 - 1941“Stilleven met gedekte tafel”, een schilderij, olieverf op paneel, gesigneerd H. Kokken.
"Still life with set table", a painting, oil on panel, signed H. Kokken.No longer availableDim. 24 x 32 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#336Een set van 2 krukjes en een bijhorend bankje, hout met grijze stof.
A set of 2 stools and a matching bench, wood with grey fabric.No longer availableDim. 45 x 100 x 45 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#16Een Chinese geglazuurd keramieken plantenstaander in de vorm van een olifant.
A Chinese glazed ceramic plant stand in the shape of an elephant.No longer availableDim. 43 x 50 x 21 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#169Alfred Emile Léopold StevensPeriod: 1823 - 1906“Zicht op strand en zee”, een schilderij, olieverf op paneel, gesigneerd A. Stevens.
"View of the beach and sea", a painting, oil on panel, signed A. Stevens.No longer availableDim. 32.5 x 24.5 cmEstimate: € 500 / 800 -
#213Een salon in Louis XV stijl bestaande uit een ruime 3-zit en 2 clubzetels in hout en rode velours.
A Louis XV style living room set including a spacious 3-seater sofa and 2 club chairs in wood and red velvet.No longer availableDim. 86 x 251 x 100 cmEstimate: € 400 / 600 -
#122Flup MarinusPeriod: 1985*“Lockdown Day 9”. Een zeefdruk op papier, onderaan buiten de plaat gesigneerd en genummerd 015/100.
"Lockdown Day 9". A screen print on paper, signed and numbered 015/100 at the bottom outside the plate.No longer availableDim. 41 x 24,5 cmEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
#263DresdenEen groep in porselein voorstellend een jonkvrouw en heer met kapper aan de kaptafel. Onderaan gemerkt Dresden.
A group in porcelain depicting a noblewoman and gentleman with a hairdresser at the dressing table. Marked Dresden at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 30 x 35 x 23 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#214Een massief eikenhouten kist met gesculpteerde delen, 19e eeuws.
A solid oak chest with carved details, 19th century.No longer availableDim. 67 x 125 x 56 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#101“Lois de Solon”. Een brons gegoten beeld op marmeren voet, zonder bevestiging.
"Lois de Solon". A bronze cast statue on a marble base, without attachment.No longer availableDim. 33 x 38 cmEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
#395Een massief eikenhouten consoletafel met 2 niveaus.
A solid oak console table with 2 levels.No longer availableDim. 72 x 100 x 39 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#179“Edeldame met kamermeid”, een schilderij, olieverf op paneel in vergulde kader, 19e eeuws, niet gesigneerd.
"Noble lady with chambermaid", a painting, oil on panel in gilded frame, 19th century, unsigned.No longer availableDim. 20 x 25,5 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#119“Pad met overhangende bomen”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek in vergulde kader. Onleesbaar gesigneerd.
"Path with overhanging trees,” a painting, oil on canvas in a gilded frame. Illegibly signed.No longer availableDim. 81 x 63 cmEstimate: € 150 / 250


