Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 16 December Dag 1 #1-300
    • Wijnveiling 17 December 2025 Dag 2
    • Online Only Varia 15 December 2025
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een Chinese roodgelakte lunchbox met decor met vleermuis en vissen.
Een Chinese roodgelakte lunchbox met decor met vleermuis en vissen.

Een Chinese roodgelakte lunchbox met decor met vleermuis en vissen.

A Chinese red lacquer lunchbox decorated with bats and fish.
Dim. Ø 43,5 cm
SKU: 1911240347.
Auction day: 19 November 2024 19:00
Catalogue #347
Estimate: € 80 / 120
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #24
    Karel De Posson
    Period: 1889 - 1960

    “Hoevezicht”, een schilderij, waterverf op papier, gesigneerd K. De Posson.

    "Hoevezicht", a painting, watercolor on paper, signed K. De Posson.
    No longer available
    Dim. 46 x 32 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #266

    Een massief midden eikenhouten eettafel in landelijke stijl.

    A solid oak dining table in rustic style.
    No longer available
    Dim. 75,5 x 221 x 111 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #220

    Een paar 18 kt witgouden oorbellen bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,77 ct.

    A pair of 18 kt white gold earrings set with diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.77 ct.
    No longer available
    Dim. 5,32 g
    Estimate: € 1100 / 1200
  • #318

    Een lot van 2 vintage Chinees porseleinen fish tanks, 1 grote en 1 kleinere, met figuratief en floraal decor. Binnenin met goudvissen versierd, onderaan gemerkt.

    A lot of 2 vintage Chinese porcelain fish tanks, 1 large and 1 smaller, with figurative and floral decor. Decorated inside with goldfish, marked at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 30 x Ø 36 & 25 x Ø 35 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #122
    Flup Marinus
    Period: 1985*

    “Lockdown Day 9”. Een zeefdruk op papier, onderaan buiten de plaat gesigneerd en genummerd 015/100.

    "Lockdown Day 9". A screen print on paper, signed and numbered 015/100 at the bottom outside the plate.
    No longer available
    Dim. 41 x 24,5 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #202

    “Landschap met figuren”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Venetiaanse school, eind 18e eeuw. Verweer sporen.

    "Landscape with figures". A painting, oil on canvas. Venetian school, late 18th century. Shows signs of wear.
    No longer available
    Dim. 121 x 141 cm
    Estimate: € 800 / 1200
  • #171

    Een massief eikenhouten kloostertafel met smeedijzeren beslag op de hoeken en 3 centrale poten.

    A solid oak monastery table with wrought iron fittings on the corners and 3 central legs.
    No longer available
    Dim. 78 x 300 x 102 cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 400
  • #217

    Een houten schrijftafeltje met 2 laden.

    A wooden writing desk with 2 drawers.
    No longer available
    Dim. 79 x 107 x 55,5 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #156

    Een Engelse mahoniehouten D-End eettafel op wieltjes, met 2 verlengbare delen. Eind 19e eeuw.

    An English mahogany D-End dining table on casters, with 2 extendable parts. End of the 19th century.
    No longer available
    Dim. 120 (+53+53) x 73 cm
    Estimate: € 400 / 600
  • #277

    Een aarderwerken piedestal met grote kom, dewelke versierd met leeuwenkoppen. 2-delig.

    An earthenware pedestal with a large bowl, decorated with lion's heads. 2 pieces.
    No longer available
    Dim. 96 x Ø 36 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #65

    Een paar vintage VSL vazen met rood in de massa, de kleinere onderaan gemerkt, de grotere circa 1900.

    A pair of vintage Val Saint Lambert vases with red in the glass; the smaller one is marked on the bottom, and the larger one dates to around 1900.
    No longer available
    Dim. 17,5 & 25,5 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #97

    Een lot van 2 19e eeuwse Chinese munten dolken, enkele losse munten toegevoegd.

    A lot of 2 19th century Chinese coin daggers, with some individual coins added.
    No longer available
    Dim. l 35 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
View all auction items ›

Antiekveiling van 19 November 2024

Veiling volledig - 400 loten Tentoonstelling: Vr. 15 & Zat. 16 november van 10.00 tot 17.00.

19 November 2024 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 19 November 2024 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More