Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een Chinese roodgelakte lunchbox met decor met vleermuis en vissen.
Een Chinese roodgelakte lunchbox met decor met vleermuis en vissen.

Een Chinese roodgelakte lunchbox met decor met vleermuis en vissen.

A Chinese red lacquer lunchbox decorated with bats and fish.
Dim. Ø 43,5 cm
SKU: 1911240347.
Auction day: 19 November 2024 19:00
Catalogue #347
Estimate: € 80 / 120
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #250

    Een 18 kt witgouden armband bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 1,92 ct. en saffieren met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 2,76 ct.

    An 18 kt white gold bracelet set with diamonds totaling approximately 1.92 ct. and sapphires totaling approximately 2.76 ct.
    No longer available
    Dim. 19,63 g
    Estimate: € 3000 / 3300
  • #2
    DK

    “Jezus aan het kruis”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek, 19e eeuws, gemonogrammeerd links onder DK en gedateerd 1839.

    "Jesus on the cross", a painting, oil on canvas, 19th century, monogrammed lower left DK and dated 1839.
    No longer available
    Dim. 41 x 24 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #123
    Henry Fugère
    Period: 1872-1944

    “Nu à la grappe”. Art Deco keramieken craquelée beeldje. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Nu à la grappe" translates to "Now with the bunch". Art Deco crackleware ceramic figurine. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 35 x 38 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #162
    George Navez

    “Dorpszicht”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Village View." A painting, oil on panel. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 49,5 x 56,5 cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 400
  • #149
    Alfred Ost
    Period: 1884-1945

    “De doornenkroon”. Een schilderij, gemengde techniek op papier, onderaan gesigneerd.

    "The Crown of Thorns". A painting, mixed media on paper, signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 28,5 x 24 cm
    Estimate: € 250 / 350
  • #99
    Jaak Van Den Seylbergh
    Period: 1884-1960

    “Interieur met open haard”, een schilderij, olieverf op paneel, gesigneerd J. Van Den Seylbergh.

    "Interior with fireplace", a painting, oil on panel, signed J. Van Den Seylbergh.
    No longer available
    Dim. 60 x 70 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #108
    Disney

    Een vintage serie Disney boekjes in originele standaard. Bestaande uit; Donald Duck “Heeft Pech, Als Piloot, Moeilijkheden” & Mickey Mouse “In de wereld der toekomst, En de wonderdoos, En het geheim van v/d Lazy Daisy Ranch”. Enkele plaatsen herstelling met tape.

    A vintage set of Disney booklets in original stand. Consisting of; Donald Duck "Has Bad Luck, As a Pilot, Difficulties" & Mickey Mouse "In the World of the Future, And the Magic Box, And the Secret of Lazy Daisy Ranch". Some repairs with tape in a few places.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #23

    “Moeder en kind”, een beeld in composietsteen naar middeleeuws voorbeeld. Gemonogrammeerd RW.

    "Mother and Child," a sculpture in composite stone based on a medieval design. Monogrammed RW.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 66 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #258

    Een paar vintage Chinees porseleinen vazen met floraal decor en vergulde armen.

    A pair of vintage Chinese porcelain vases with floral decoration and gilded handles.
    No longer available
    Dim. 62 x Ø 25 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #56

    Een mahonie houten console tafeltje met messing details.

    A mahogany wooden console table with brass details.
    No longer available
    Dim. 54 x 100 x 45 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #391

    Een set van 2 geel koperen kerkkandelaars. Toegevoegd 2 gegoten metalen kandelaars met religieus thema.

    A set of 2 yellow copper church candlesticks. Added 2 cast metal candlesticks with a religious theme.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 66 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #107

    Een lot van 7 diverse Tibetaans en Nepalees etnische artefacten.

    A lot of 7 diverse Tibetan and Nepalese ethnic artifacts.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
View all auction items ›

Antiekveiling van 19 November 2024

Veiling volledig - 400 loten Tentoonstelling: Vr. 15 & Zat. 16 november van 10.00 tot 17.00.

19 November 2024 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 19 November 2024 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More