Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een Chinese roodgelakte lunchbox met decor met vleermuis en vissen.
Een Chinese roodgelakte lunchbox met decor met vleermuis en vissen.

Een Chinese roodgelakte lunchbox met decor met vleermuis en vissen.

A Chinese red lacquer lunchbox decorated with bats and fish.
Dim. Ø 43,5 cm
SKU: 1911240347.
Auction day: 19 November 2024 19:00
Catalogue #347
Estimate: € 80 / 120
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #50

    Een halssnoer met witte Barok parels.

    A necklace with white Baroque pearls.
    No longer available
    Dim. L: 25 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #198

    Een massief eikenhouten secretaire met 4 laden.

    A solid oak secretary desk with 4 drawers.
    No longer available
    Dim. 105 x 98 x 48 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 75
  • #73
    Wiskemann

    Een 74-delig verzilverd metalen bestek gemerkt OW (Otto Wiskemann) bestaande uit 2 doosjes met hierin 12 grote messen en 12 kleine messen, los 14 soeplepels, 10 dessertlepels, 14 grote vorken en 12 dessertvorken.

    A 74-piece silver-plated metal cutlery set marked OW (Otto Wiskemann), including 2 boxes with 12 large knives and 12 small knives, as well as 14 soup spoons, 10 dessert spoons, 14 large forks, and 12 dessert forks.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #176

    Een Engelse mahoniehouten rolltop bureau in Victoriaanse stijl met binnenin uitschuifbaar werkblad en lederen bekleding, 6 kleine laden en 7 vakjes. Onderaan aan weerskanten 1 deurkastje, verrijdbaar.

    An English mahogany roll-top desk in Victorian style, with a retractable work surface and leather lining, 6 small drawers, and 7 compartments. At the bottom on each side, there is a mobile cabinet with a door.
    No longer available
    Dim. 122 x 73 x 150 cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 400
  • #133
    Villeroy & Boch Milano

    Een lot van Villeroy & Boch Milano glazen. Bestaande uit 12 Wasserkelche, 12 bourgogne glazen, 12 bordeaux glazen, 12 champagne flûten. Onderaan gemerkt, in originele dozen.

    A lot of Villeroy & Boch Milano glasses. Consisting of 12 water goblets, 12 burgundy glasses, 12 Bordeaux glasses, and 12 champagne flutes. Marked at the bottom, in original boxes.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 250 / 350
  • #45

    Een lot van vier zilveren servetringen en een zilveren pollepel.

    A lot of four silver napkin rings and a silver ladle.
    No longer available
    Dim. 325g
    Estimate: € 150 / 200
  • #267
    Wim Flanders
    Period: °1943

    Een aluminium koersfiets, Flanders Stelvio, grijs, maat 46, 24 versnellingen.

    An aluminum racing bike, Flanders Stelvio, gray, size 46, 24 speeds.
    No longer available
    Dim. maat 46
    Estimate: € 100 / 120
  • #177

    Een massief eikenhouten commode met 3 laden, 19e eeuws.

    A solid oak chest of drawers with 3 drawers, 19th century.
    No longer available
    Dim. 88 x 116 x 61 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #285

    Een set van 7 eikenhouten stoelen met houtgesculpteerde delen waarvan één armstoel.

    A set of 7 oak chairs with wooden carved elements, including one armchair.
    No longer available
    Dim. 111 x 61 x 60 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #32

    Een spiegel in bronzen kader met de afbeelding van Hermes, Mercurius zijn caduceus met slangen en griffioenen.

    A mirror in a bronze frame with the image of Hermes, Mercury with his caduceus featuring snakes and griffins.
    No longer available
    Dim. 48 x 36 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 70
  • #363
    M. Vierstraete

    “Winterlandschap”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd M. Vierstraete.

    "Winter Landscape," a painting, oil on canvas, signed M. Vierstraete.
    No longer available
    Dim. 121 x 75 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #87
    Wiskemann

    Een lot divers Wiskemann bestek, bestaande uit 17 lepels, 17 vorken en 12 messen. Bijgevoegd ronde dienschaal. Allen gemerkt.

    A lot of various Wiskemann cutlery, comprising 17 spoons, 17 forks, and 12 knives. Includes a round serving dish. All marked.
    No longer available
    Dim. Ø 35 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
View all auction items ›

Antiekveiling van 19 November 2024

Veiling volledig - 400 loten Tentoonstelling: Vr. 15 & Zat. 16 november van 10.00 tot 17.00.

19 November 2024 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 19 November 2024 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More