Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een Chinese roodgelakte lunchbox met decor met vleermuis en vissen.
Een Chinese roodgelakte lunchbox met decor met vleermuis en vissen.

Een Chinese roodgelakte lunchbox met decor met vleermuis en vissen.

A Chinese red lacquer lunchbox decorated with bats and fish.
Dim. Ø 43,5 cm
SKU: 1911240347.
Auction day: 19 November 2024 19:00
Catalogue #347
Estimate: € 80 / 120
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #223

    Een salonnetje in Louis XV stijl bestaande uit een 2-zit en 2 éénzitten, hout hem gesculpteerde delen en een bloemenstof.

    A small sitting room in Louis XV style consisting of a 2-seater sofa and 2 armchairs, wooden parts carved and floral fabric.
    No longer available
    Dim. 86 x 123 x 72 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #391

    Een set van 2 geel koperen kerkkandelaars. Toegevoegd 2 gegoten metalen kandelaars met religieus thema.

    A set of 2 yellow copper church candlesticks. Added 2 cast metal candlesticks with a religious theme.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 66 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #154
    Hiroshige Utagawa
    Period: 1797-1858

    “Gasten in het pension”, uit de reeks “Gojusan tsugi meisho no zue (zicht op de 53 stations langs de Tokaido)”. Een Japanse houtsnede op papier. Varia opschrift en zegels; Oban; Nishiki-e, gesigneerd; Hiroshige Hitsu, Uitgever; Tsutaya Kichizo, gedateerd; Aratame, Hare year, 7th month 1855.

    "Guests at the inn," from the series "Gojusan tsugi meisho no zue (views of the 53 stations along the Tokaido)." A Japanese woodcut on paper. Various inscriptions and seals; Oban; Nishiki-e, signed; Hiroshige Hitsu, Publisher; Tsutaya Kichizo, dated; Aratame, Hare year, 7th month 1855.
    No longer available
    Dim. 36 x 23,5 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #232
    Jean Oosterlynck
    Period: 1915 - 1996

    “Le restaurant”, een lithografie in kleur, gesigneerd buiten de plaat.

    "The restaurant", a color lithograph, signed outside the plate.
    No longer available
    Dim. 55 x 46 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #317

    Een lot bestaande uit een Chinese bronzen bel en wierookbrander.

    A lot consisting of a Chinese bronze bell and incense burner.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 20 & 12 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 90
  • #104
    Deknudt

    Een vintage geslepen spiegel met houten kader en verguld geornamenteerde details. Met label gemerkt “Deknudt”.

    A vintage cut mirror with a wooden frame and gilded ornamental details. Marked with label "Deknudt".
    No longer available
    Dim. 125 x 65 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #74
    Dordevic Miodrag
    Period: 1936*

    “Kleurrijk lijnenspel”. Een serigrafie op papier. Onderaan buiten de plaat gesigneerd en genummerd 64/100.

    "Colorful composition of lines." A screen print on paper. Signed and numbered 64/100 at the bottom outside of the plate.
    No longer available
    Dim. 52x 75 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #356

    Een verstelbaar houten schildersezel met winkel plaque “De Distel”.

    An adjustable wooden painting easel with store plaque "De Distel".
    No longer available
    Dim. 200 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #368
    Royal Typewriter Co.

    Een ‘Royal Portable’ AZERTY schrijfmachine, in originele etui.

    A 'Royal Portable' AZERTY typewriter, in original case.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #187

    Een massief eikenhouten commode met 3 laden, 19e eeuws.

    A solid oak chest of drawers with 3 drawers, 19th century.
    No longer available
    Dim. 85 x 101 x 67 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #43
    Pierre d’Avsen
    Period: 1901-1990

    Een vintage kristalglazen schaal met verzilverde voet. Onderaan gemerkt “P.D’AVESN made in France”.

    A vintage crystal glass bowl with silver-plated base. Marked "P.D'AVESN made in France" at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 13 x Ø 27 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 90
  • #339

    “Heidezicht”. Een schilderij, aquarel op papier, onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Heidezicht": A painting, watercolor on paper, signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 34 x 48 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
View all auction items ›

Antiekveiling van 19 November 2024

Veiling volledig - 400 loten Tentoonstelling: Vr. 15 & Zat. 16 november van 10.00 tot 17.00.

19 November 2024 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 19 November 2024 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More