#243P. Imans ParisEen houten en linnen paspop met rubberen handen.
#153“ΤΗΣ ΚΑΙΝΗΣ ΔΙΑΘΗΚΗΣ ΑΠΑΝΤΑ NOVI TESTAMENTI” Het nieuwe testament in Grieks en Latijn. Een editie uit 1622 door Ioannes Billium (John Bill) in London. Deze editie heeft notities door Robertus Stephanus (Robert Estienne), Joseph Scaliger, en Isaac Casaubon.
"The New Testament of the Novum Testamentum" in Greek and Latin. An edition from 1622 by Ioannes Billium (John Bill) in London. This edition includes notes by Robertus Stephanus (Robert Estienne), Joseph Scaliger, and Isaac Casaubon.No longer availableEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#198Een massief eikenhouten secretaire met 4 laden.
#39lot 18 gravures, diverse afmetingen tussen 40x60cm, waaronder 6-tal 18e eeuwse.
lot 18 engravings, various sizes between 40x60cm, including 6 from the 18th century.No longer availableEstimate: € 60 / 90 -
#330Een 18 kt geelgouden met horoscoop vissen.
An 18 kt yellow gold pendant with Pisces zodiac sign.No longer availableDim. 1,42 gEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#341Flavio PoliEen facet geslepen vaas, Murano Sommerso door Flavio Poli met groen en geel.
A faceted vase, Murano Sommerso by Flavio Poli in green and yellow.No longer availableDim. h 31 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#25Een medaillon van zilver 800‰ Jerusalem. Amor.
#49René Van EyndhovenPeriod: 1934-2019“Bloemstillevens”. Een lot van 2 schilderijen op doek, onderaan gesigneerd en gedateerd 1987, waarvan 2 ingekaderd.
"Flower still lifes." A lot of 2 paintings on canvas, signed and dated 1987 at the bottom, both framed.No longer availableDim. 31 x 24 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#42Lydia De Groof“2 naakten”. Een lot van 2 schilderijen, 1 aquarel op papier en 1 olieverf op gemaroufleerd doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"2 nudes". A lot of 2 paintings, 1 watercolor on paper and 1 oil on marouflaged canvas. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 26 x 22 & 34 x 31 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#68Een paar verzilverde tafelkandelaarts, onderaan met label “Made in India’.
A pair of silver-plated table candlesticks, with label "Made in India" at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 41 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#118Een Franse hoorn in geel koper met bijhorende beschermkoffer. Fach Premium FPH-102.
A French horn in yellow copper with its matching protective case. Fach Premium FPH-102.No longer availableDim. l 68 x Ø 31 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#102Jaak Van Den SeylberghPeriod: 1884-1960“Provensaalse poort”, een schilderij, olieverf op paneel, gesigneerd J. Van Den Seylbergh.
"Provençal Gate", a painting, oil on panel, signed J. Van Den Seylbergh.No longer availableDim. 80 x 68 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180