Other lots in this auction
-
#212Felix Eyskens“Winterlandschap met trekpaarden.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.
“Winter landscape with draft horses.” Oil on canvas. Signed.No longer availableDim. 60 x 80 cmEstimate: € 100 / 120 -
#704Een eikenhouten meubel met gesculpteerde versieringen in en rond de twee deuren.
An oak piece of furniture with sculpted decorations in and around the two doors.No longer availableDim. 120 x 128 x 60 cmEstimate: € 80 / 100 -
#488Een groot formaat, blauw-wit Chinees porseleinen dekselvaas met organisch bloemtafereel in het decor.
Large covered vase in blue and white porcelain. Floral decoration. Chinese work.No longer availableDim. 62 x Ø52cmEstimate: € 575 / 625 -
#643Een jaren 60 kristallen modernistische vaas.
A 1960s crystal modernist vase.No longer availableDim. 29 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#144Edgard Farasyn“Moeder met kind”. Olieverf op doek, onderaan gesigneerd.
"Mother with child". Oil on canvas, signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 44,5 x 54 cmEstimate: € 600 / 800 -
#439“Desolaat Landschap met Naakt”. Olieverf op doek. Getekend Mon Gelper ‘79 .
A painting , oil on canvas , Desolate Landscape with Nude signed Mon Gelper '79 .No longer availableDim. 58 x 58 cmEstimate: € 100 / 120 -
#698Een hanglamp met 2 lichtpunten en glazen lampenkap, hedendaagse uitvoering naar industrieel ontwerp. Gemerkt Ikea.
A hanging lamp with 2 light points and a glass lampshade, contemporary version with an industrial design. Marked Ikea.No longer availableDim. 80 x 75 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#424“Abstract dorpszicht.” Olieverf op doek. Draagt handtekening.
“Abstract village view.” Oil on canvas. Bears signature.No longer availableDim. 38 x 46 cmEstimate: € 280 / 340 -
#268AlessiEen lot Alessi bestaande uit 2 schalen King Kong, een melk en suikerpotje met lepel en dekseltje.
A lot of Alessi consisting of 2 bowls of King Kong, a milk and sugar bowl with spoon and lid.No longer availableDim. Ø 38 cmEstimate: € 120 / 140 -
#681Richard SapperEen fluitketel van Alessi genaamd Gun Kettle ontworpen door Richard Sapper .
An Alessi whistling kettle called Gun Kettle designed by Richard Sapper.No longer availableEstimate: € 35 / 40 -
#120Een paar 18 karaats witgouden oorbellen bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 1,52 ct.
A pair of 18 carat white gold earrings set with brilliants with a combined weight of +- 1.52 ct.No longer availableDim. 4,98 gEstimate: € 1100 / 1200 -
#323Een ceramische vide-poche met olifant. Jaren ‘30.
A ceramic vide-poche with an elephant. The 30's.No longer availableDim. 14 x 22 cmEstimate: € 40 / 50

