Similar lots by type
-
#572
Een vintage design tafel met gechromeerd frame en fumé glazen blad.
A vintage design table with chrome frame and fumé glass top.No longer availableDim. 74 x 180 x 90cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#698
Een set van 2 betonnen engeltjes elks op hun betonnen sokkel.
A set of 2 concrete angels each on their concrete base.No longer availableDim. h 50 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#211UCRA
Een marmeren Art Deco pendule. Gemerkt UCRA.
A marble Art Deco mantel clock. Marked UCRA.No longer availableDim. 21 x 38 x 12cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#553Vico Magistretti Artemide Milano
Een Vintage Stadio 120 witte eettafel met 4 stoelen, door Vico Magistretti voor Artemide, 1971.
A Vintage Stadio 120 white dining table with 4 chairs, designed by Vico Magistretti for Artemide, 1971.No longer availableDim. 75 x 125 x 82cmEstimate: € 500 / 750 -
#690
Vijf verschillende Chinese jade beeldjes als hangers met geweven koorden.
Five different Chinese jade figurines as pendants with woven cords.No longer availableEstimate: € 50 / 80 -
#202Frans Van Tongerloo
“Weidezicht”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd en gemonogrammeerd. Gedateerd.
"Weidezicht". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed and monogrammed. Dated.No longer availableDim. 36 x 58cmEstimate: € 175 / 225 -
#563
“De Denker”. Een roestkleurig gepatineerd beeldje, naar Rodin.
"The Thinker". A rust-colored patinated statue, after Rodin.No longer availableDim. 26cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#370
Een metalen luchter met 6 lichtpunten en versierd met glazen ornamenten.
Metal chandelier with 6 lights and with glass ornaments.No longer availableDim. 70 x 60cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#573
Een paar blauw-wit Chinese porseleinen cache-pots met floraal motief.
A pair of blue and white Chinese porcelain cache pots with floral motif.No longer availableDim. 20 x 20cmEstimate: € 50 / 75 -
#578
Een paar Chinese porseleinen gemberpotjes met enkele figuren in het decor.
A pair of Chinese porcelain ginger jars with some figures in the decor.No longer availableDim. 25 x Ø13cmEstimate: € 100 / 125 -
#617
Een masker in gesculpteerd hout, Baoule, Ivoorkust.
A mask in carved wood, Baoule, Ivory Coast.No longer availableDim. h 43 x b 22 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#209Frans Van Tongerloo
“Oelegem”. Een schilderij, olieverf op board. Gesigneerd en gemonogrammeerd. Gedateerd 1928.
"Oelegem". A painting, oil on board. Signed and monogrammed. Dated 1928.No longer availableDim. 28 x 40cmEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
#574Murano
Een meerkleurig glazen Murano vaas.
A multi-colored glass Murano vase.No longer availableDim. 36cmEstimate: € 100 / 125 -
#694Royal Boch
Een beeldje van Royal Boch, ’Fast Affection Bear’, ontwerp Rik Delrue, gemerkt.
A fihurine by Royal Boch, 'Fast Affection Bear', design Rik Delrue, marked.No longer availableDim. h 27 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#607
Een masker in gesculpteerd hout, Punu, Gabon.
A mask in carved wood, Punu, Gabon.No longer availableDim. h 34 x b 20 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#558
Een Chinees porseleinen vaas met drakenfiguur in het decor.
A Chinese porcelain vase with a dragon motif in the design.No longer availableDim. 43 x Ø25cmEstimate: € 125 / 175 -
#390
Kristalen luchter met messing, circa 1980. Met reservestuk.
Crystal and brass chandelier made around 1980. With reserve piece.No longer availableDim. h 61 cm x b 58 cmEstimate: € 120 / 200 -
#583
Een kamerscherm uit gewhitewashed bamboe met 4 panelen.
A room divider made of whitewashed bamboo with 4 panels.No longer availableDim. 197 x 200cmEstimate: € 100 / 125 -
#201
Een bibliotheekkast van gebeitst hout genre sorgue met twee hoge deuren. Engelse stijl.
A bookcase in stained wood genre sorgue with two high doors. English style.No longer availableDim. 218 x 133 x 45 cmEstimate: € 300 / 400 -
#174Frans Van Tongerloo
“Villazicht”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd en gemonogrammeerd. Gedateerd 1952.
"Cottage in the woods". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed and monogrammed. Dated 1952.No longer availableDim. 45 x 64cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#382
‘De Schelde, Baasrode’, olieverf op doek/karton, toegeschreven aan Hector Leplat.
'The Scheldt, Baasrode', oil on canvas/cardboard, attributed to Hector Leplat.No longer availableDim. h 19 x b 28 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#693
Een cloisonné beeldje van een Geisha met bloem en vaas in hand. Op houten sokkel, in kistje.
A cloisonné statue of a Geisha with flower and vase in hand. On wooden base, in box.No longer availableDim. 38cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#172Frans Van Tongerloo
“Kalmthoutse Heide”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd en gemonogrammeerd. Gedateerd 1919. Craquellé en een kleine perforatie midden.
"Kalmthout Heath." A painting, oil on canvas. Signed and monogrammed. Dated 1919. Craquelure and a small perforation in the middle.No longer availableDim. 51 x 65cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#374Petrus ValckxPeriod: 1920 - 1996
“Appel stilleven”. Een pastel op papier. Onderaan gesigneerd.
“Apple still life”. A pastel on paper. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 32 x 28cmEstimate: € 80 / 120
Other lots in this auction
-
#183
“Le reveil”. Een gepatineerd bronzen beeld op marmeren sokkel. Gesigneerd.
“Le reveil”. Dark patine bronze figure on a marble stand. Signed.No longer availableDim. 75cmEstimate: € 1100 / 1300 -
#406Bidjar
Een handgeknoopte Indische loper. Provenance Indo Bidjar.
A hand-knotted Indian runner. Provenance Indo Bidjar.No longer availableDim. 380 x 95cmEstimate: € 60 / 100 -
#289De Post Marc Sleen
“Hommage Marc Sleen”. Een lot van 3 ingekaderde souvenirkaarten, uitgave de Post. Met 3 originele afgestempelde postzegels. Nummers 1251-1252-1253.
"Hommage to Marc Sleen". A lot of 3 framed souvenir cards, issued by de Post. With 3 original cancelled stamps. Numbers 1251-1252-1253.No longer availableDim. 29 x 20cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#265
Een massief eikenhouten commode met koperen ornamenten, 2 deuren en 2 laden.
A solid oak chest of drawers with copper ornaments, 2 doors and 2 drawers.No longer availableDim. 118 x 165 x 60cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#510
Een 18 karaats witgouden halsketting met hanger bezet met één centrale briljant van +-0,15 ct.
An 18 carat white gold necklace with pendant, adorned with one central brilliant-cut diamond of approximately 0.15 carats.No longer availableDim. 4,30 gEstimate: € 350 / 400 -
#699
Een oude viewmaster met 60 kaarten.
An old viewmaster with 60 cards.No longer availableEstimate: € 80 / 100 -
#165Achiel Van SassenbroeckPeriod: 1886-1979
“Vlaams dorpszicht.” Olieverf op paneel. Gesigneerd.
"Flemish village view." Oil on panel. Signed.No longer availableDim. 36 x 44,5 cmEstimate: € 550 / 650 -
#439
“Abstract werk in de geest van Gleizes” Gemengde techniek op doek op board. Apocrief gesigneerd door onbekende auteur..
"Abstract work inspired by Albert Gleizes." Mixed media on canvas on board. Signature by an unknown artist.No longer availableDim. 53 x 42 cmEstimate: € 400 / 600 -
#379
‘Veehoeders op de heide’, gemengde techniek, 19e eeuws.
'Cattle Herders on the Heath', mixed media, 19th century.No longer availableDim. h 11 x b 14 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#141
Een schouwklok met een bronzen beeld van een zittende romein op een zwart marmeren voet. De wijzerplaat draagt het opschrift R. Robin à Paris. De email wijzerplaat heeft schade op meerdere plaatsen, alsook het glas achteraan heeft een barst en een hoekje van de marmeren voet is hersteld.
A mantel clock with a bronze statue of a seated Roman on a black marble base. The dial is inscribed R. Robin à Paris. The enamel dial has damage in multiple places, and the glass at the back is cracked. A corner of the marble base has been repaired.No longer availableDim. 45 x 63 x 23 cmEstimate: € 600 / 800 -
#526Hamadan
Een handgeknoopt Oosters tapijt van wol.
A hand-knotted Oriental wool carpet.No longer availableDim. 295 x 210 cmEstimate: € 100 / 140 -
#579
Een rechthoekige hanglantaarn met zwart metalen frame en glazen wanden. Met gesculpteerde rozen ornamenten, glazen kristallen en 3 lichtpunten.
A rectangular hanging lantern with black metal frame and glass walls. With sculpted rose ornaments, glass crystals and 3 light points.No longer availableDim. 70 x 37 x 37cmEstimate: € 75 / 100