Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 16 December Dag 1 #1-300
    • Wijnveiling 17 December 2025 Dag 2
    • Online Only Varia 15 December 2025
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een chinoiserie tafellamp in marmer en messing met de vostelling van een flamingo naast een boompje uit het midden van de vorige eeuw.
Een chinoiserie tafellamp in marmer en messing met de vostelling van een flamingo naast een boompje uit het midden van de vorige eeuw.

Een chinoiserie tafellamp in marmer en messing met de vostelling van een flamingo naast een boompje uit het midden van de vorige eeuw.

A Chinoiserie table lamp in marble and brass depicting a flamingo next to a small tree from the mid-20th century.
Dim. h 32 cm
SKU: 2609230277.
Categories: curiosa, Design/vintage, Koper, Marmer, Verlichting, XXe eeuw.
Auction day: 26 September 2023 19:00
Catalogue #277
Estimate: € 60 / 80
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Similar lots by type

  • #390

    Kristalen luchter met messing, circa 1980. Met reservestuk.

    Crystal and brass chandelier made around 1980. With reserve piece.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 61 cm x b 58 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 200
  • #370

    Een metalen luchter met 6 lichtpunten en versierd met glazen ornamenten.

    Metal chandelier with 6 lights and with glass ornaments.
    No longer available
    Dim. 70 x 60cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #380

    Een luchter met vijf ringen en vijf lichtpunten met kristallen pendeloques.

    A chandelier with five rings and five light points with crystal pendeloques.
    No longer available
    Dim. Ø 51 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 200
  • #382

    ‘De Schelde, Baasrode’, olieverf op doek/karton, toegeschreven aan Hector Leplat.

    'The Scheldt, Baasrode', oil on canvas/cardboard, attributed to Hector Leplat.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 19 x b 28 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #548

    Een paar girandoles met 6 lichtpunten en kristal glazen versieringen.

    A pair of girandoles with 6 light points and crystal glass decorations.
    No longer available
    Dim. 62cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 225
  • #617

    Een masker in gesculpteerd hout, Baoule, Ivoorkust.

    A mask in carved wood, Baoule, Ivory Coast.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 43 x b 22 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #694
    Royal Boch

    Een beeldje van Royal Boch, ’Fast Affection Bear’, ontwerp Rik Delrue, gemerkt.

    A fihurine by Royal Boch, 'Fast Affection Bear', design Rik Delrue, marked.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 27 cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 30
  • #209
    Frans Van Tongerloo

    “Oelegem”. Een schilderij, olieverf op board. Gesigneerd en gemonogrammeerd. Gedateerd 1928.

    "Oelegem". A painting, oil on board. Signed and monogrammed. Dated 1928.
    No longer available
    Dim. 28 x 40cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #174
    Frans Van Tongerloo

    “Villazicht”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd en gemonogrammeerd. Gedateerd 1952.

    "Cottage in the woods". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed and monogrammed. Dated 1952.
    No longer available
    Dim. 45 x 64cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #553
    Vico Magistretti Artemide Milano

    Een Vintage Stadio 120 witte eettafel met 4 stoelen, door Vico Magistretti voor Artemide, 1971.

    A Vintage Stadio 120 white dining table with 4 chairs, designed by Vico Magistretti for Artemide, 1971.
    No longer available
    Dim. 75 x 125 x 82cm
    Estimate: € 500 / 750
  • #572

    Een vintage design tafel met gechromeerd frame en fumé glazen blad.

    A vintage design table with chrome frame and fumé glass top.
    No longer available
    Dim. 74 x 180 x 90cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #374
    Petrus Valckx
    Period: 1920 - 1996

    “Appel stilleven”. Een pastel op papier. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    “Apple still life”. A pastel on paper. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 32 x 28cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #172
    Frans Van Tongerloo

    “Kalmthoutse Heide”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd en gemonogrammeerd. Gedateerd 1919. Craquellé en een kleine perforatie midden.

    "Kalmthout Heath." A painting, oil on canvas. Signed and monogrammed. Dated 1919. Craquelure and a small perforation in the middle.
    No longer available
    Dim. 51 x 65cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #201

    Een bibliotheekkast van gebeitst hout genre sorgue met twee hoge deuren. Engelse stijl.

    A bookcase in stained wood genre sorgue with two high doors. English style.
    No longer available
    Dim. 218 x 133 x 45 cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 400
  • #202
    Frans Van Tongerloo

    “Weidezicht”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd en gemonogrammeerd. Gedateerd.

    "Weidezicht". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed and monogrammed. Dated.
    No longer available
    Dim. 36 x 58cm
    Estimate: € 175 / 225
  • #360

    Een glazen luchter met 5 lichtpunten.

    Glass chandelier with five lights.
    No longer available
    Dim. h: 70 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 200
  • #211
    UCRA

    Een marmeren Art Deco pendule. Gemerkt UCRA.

    A marble Art Deco mantel clock. Marked UCRA.
    No longer available
    Dim. 21 x 38 x 12cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #579

    Een rechthoekige hanglantaarn met zwart metalen frame en glazen wanden. Met gesculpteerde rozen ornamenten, glazen kristallen en 3 lichtpunten.

    A rectangular hanging lantern with black metal frame and glass walls. With sculpted rose ornaments, glass crystals and 3 light points.
    No longer available
    Dim. 70 x 37 x 37cm
    Estimate: € 75 / 100
  • #607

    Een masker in gesculpteerd hout, Punu, Gabon.

    A mask in carved wood, Punu, Gabon.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 34 x b 20 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #698

    Een set van 2 betonnen engeltjes elks op hun betonnen sokkel.

    A set of 2 concrete angels each on their concrete base.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 50 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #203

    Een vergulde luchter met rozen versierd en met 5 lichtpunten.

    A gilded chandelier decorated with roses and with 5 light points.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 50 / 80
  • #574
    Murano

    Een meerkleurig glazen Murano vaas.

    A multi-colored glass Murano vase.
    No longer available
    Dim. 36cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 125
  • #564

    Een paar Empire bronzen kandelaars in de vorm van Sfinxen op zwart marmeren sokkels.

    A pair of Empire bronze candlesticks in the shape of Sphinxes on black marble bases.
    No longer available
    Dim. 22cm
    Estimate: € 225 / 250
  • #538

    Een mahonie en wortel gefineerde commode met bronzen putti en ornamenten in Louis XV stijl. 2 laden en marmeren blad.

    A mahogany and root veneered chest of drawers with bronze putti and ornaments in Louis XV style. 2 drawers and marble top.
    No longer available
    Dim. 88 x 120 x 53cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 400

Other lots in this auction

  • #112

    ”Gesluierde dame”. Een bronzen plaquette in houten kader, onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Veiled Lady." A bronze plaque in a wooden frame, signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 31 x 20cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #280

    Een paar 18 karaats geelgouden oorbellen bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 25 ct. en telkens één parel.

    A pair of 18 karat yellow gold earrings set with brilliant-cut diamonds with a total weight of approximately 25 ct. and one pearl each.
    No longer available
    Dim. 6,83 g
    Estimate: € 600 / 700
  • #230

    Een 18 karaats geelgouden broche in de vorm van een vlinder met filigraanwerk.

    An 18 carat yellow gold butterfly brooch with filigree work.
    No longer available
    Dim. 14,75 g
    Estimate: € 550 / 650
  • #220

    Een 18 karaats geelgouden broche met drie briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,40 ct.

    An 18 karat yellow gold brooch with three brilliant-cut diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.40 ct.
    No longer available
    Dim. 4,85 g
    Estimate: € 400 / 500
  • #55

    Een houten marqueterie buikkastje met marmeren blad en 3 laden.

    A wooden marquetry commode with a marble top and 3 drawers.
    No longer available
    Dim. 73 x 48 x 33cm
    Estimate: € 160 / 180
  • #333
    Val Saint Lambert

    Een lot van 4 Val Saint Lambert items bestaande uit een paar kleurloze asbakken en twee vazen.

    A lot of 4 Val Saint Lambert items consisting of a pair of clear ashtrays and two vases.
    No longer available
    Dim. 20cm
    Estimate: € 75 / 125
  • #223

    Een replica markiezenkostuum. Met broek en hoed. Handwerk.

    A replica marquis costume. With trousers and hat. Handcrafted.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #64

    “Watermolen in een heuvellandschap met een visser op de voorgrond”. Olieverf op doek (kleine herstellingen).

    "Watermill in a hilly landscape with a fisherman in the foreground". Oil on canvas (minor restorations).
    No longer available
    Dim. 44 x 56 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 120
  • #398

    Een paar vruchtbaarheidspopjes in gesculpteerd hout en gesierd met kralen, Nigeria.

    A pair of fertility dolls in carved wood and adorned with beads, Nigeria.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 28 x b 15 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #373

    “Gezin met vogeltje.” Polychroom porseleinen groep in goede staat. Draagt Meissen merk onderaan.

    "Family with Bird." Polychrome porcelain group in good condition. Bears Meissen mark at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 22 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #214

    Een icoon op paneel met 4 afbeeldingen van religieuze taferelen.

    An icon on a panel with 4 images of religious scenes.
    No longer available
    Dim. 40 x 32cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 200
  • #477
    Mia Moreaux
    Period: °1950

    “Zwevend op de echo’s van een still verlangen.” Gemengde techniek op doek (en kader). Met Nepalese tekst. Gesigneerd.

    “Floating on the echoes of a silent longing.” Mixed media on canvas (and frame). With Nepali text. Signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 134 x 73 cm
    Estimate: € 350 / 450
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 26 & 27 September 2023

Veiling volledig, 700 loten. Tentoonstelling: Vr. 22 & Zat. 23 september van 10.00u tot 17.00u

26 September 2023 19:00
27 September 2023 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 26 September 2023 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More