Other lots in this auction
-
#28Een set van 2 blauw-witte Chinees porseleinen dekselvazen, medio 20ste eeuw.
A set of 2 blue and white Chinese porcelain lidded vases, mid-20th century. -
#73Lot etuis met munten en postzegels. - 1 x 50 jaar Belgische Televisie, in gefrankeerde omslag met een munt van nikkel.- 1 x “Le dernier voyage de l’Orient Express 1977”. Met 2 poszegels, gestempeld in Parijs en Istamboel (F.D.) en een penning Ag 925/1000, 13.46 g.- 1 x “Premier traversée en vol solitaire de l’Atlantique 1977”. 1 postzegel (F.D.) en een penning 925/1000, 13.45 g.- 2 x “25-jarig koningschap van Boudewijn I”. Met drie postzegels (F.D.) en een penning Ag 925/1000, 13.45 g.- 6 m(..)
Lot cases with coins and stamps. - 1 x 50 years of Belgian Television, in a franked envelope with a nickel coin. - 1 x "The last journey of the Orient Express 1977" with 2 stamps, stamped in Paris and Istanbul (F.D.), and a medal Ag 925/1000, 13.46 g. - 1 x "First solo flight across the Atlantic 1977". 1 stamp (F.D.) and a medal 925/1000, 13.45 g. - 2 x "25th reign of King Baudouin I" with three stamps (F.D.) and a medal Ag 925/1000, 13.45 g. - 6 coins from the Isle of Man, introduction of the d(..)Place a bid ›Estimate: € 100 / 150 -
#376Een massief houten tafel in de stijl van Flamant.
A solid wood table in the style of Flamant. -
#296Een zwart geschilderde massief houten zuil.
A black-painted solid wooden column. -
#8Algora‘Engeltje met ogudfazant’, een porceleinen beeld onderaan gemerkt Algora made in Spain en genummerd B.6407.
‘Little angel with pheasant’, a porcelain figure marked Algora made in Spain at the bottom and numbered B.6407. -
#54‘Abstracte compositie’, een monochrome ets/aquatint. Getekend Riopelle, epreuve artist. Zonder kader.
'Abstract composition', a monochrome etching/aquatint. Signed Riopelle, artist's proof. Unframed. -
#125Drie etuis met herdenkingsmunten aan het zilveren jubileum van Elisabeht II in 1977. Sterling zilver 925/1000 gekeurd en genummerd 2034/2035/2036 in de rand. Ed. Spink & Son, London. Telkens 76 g.
Three cases with commemorative coins for the silver jubilee of Queen Elizabeth II in 1977. Sterling silver 925/1000 hallmarked and numbered 2034/2035/2036 on the edge. Ed. Spink & Son, London. Each weighs 76 g.Place a bid ›Estimate: € 200 / 260 -
#61Christofle FranceEen vintage verzilverd metalen notenschaal, gemerkt.
A vintage silver-plated metal nut dish, marked. -
#373Catherine Dossogne“Omwikkelde Dame.” Terracotta. Gedateerd 2011. Gesigneerd in potlood.
"Wrapped Lady." Terracotta. Dated 2011. Signed in pencil. -
#561Een set van 3 Chinese porseleinen geluksgoden.
A set of 3 Chinese porcelain gods of luck. -
#398Wim KuijlPeriod: 1946 - 2014“Nefertiti”, een hoofd op sokkel, gegoten composiet, gesigneerd en gedateerd 3-11-2002.
"Nefertiti", a head on pedestal, cast composite, signed and dated 3-11-2002. -
#327Een ceremonieel Afrikaans Mambele zwaard, stalen lemmet en houten handvat.
A ceremonial African Mambele sword, steel blade and wooden handle.

