Other lots in this auction
-
#271May ClaerhoutEen aardewerken wandsculptuur, gesigneerd.
A terracotta wall sculpture, signed.No longer availableDim. 26 x 20cmEstimate: € 40 / 50 -
#129Wallaert“Bloemenstilleven”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Flower still life". A painting, oil on panel. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 58 x 48cmEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
#259A. Delannoy‘Interieur met Mechelse kast’, olieverf op paneel, gedateerd 1941 en gesigneerd A. Delannoy.
'Interior with Mechelen cabinet', oil on panel, dated 1941 and signed A. Delannoy.No longer availableDim. h 50 x b 40 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#476TabrizEen Oosters wollen tapijt. Handgeknoopt.
An Oriental carpet. Hand knotted wool.No longer availableDim. 347 x 253 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#558Een Chinees porseleinen vaas met drakenfiguur in het decor.
A Chinese porcelain vase with a dragon motif in the design.No longer availableDim. 43 x Ø25cmEstimate: € 125 / 175 -
#387CassinEen paar rode porseleinen beeldjes van kwartels. Onderaan gemerkt.
A pair of red porcelain quail figurines. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 15cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#138“Moeder Gods, Vreugde voor alle lijdenden”. Een icoon op paneel. 19e eeuws, met certificaat.
"Mother of God, Joy for all the Suffering". An icon on panel. 19th century, with certificate.No longer availableDim. 36 x 31cmEstimate: € 250 / 350 -
#290Een 18 ct witgouden ring bezet met een parel.
An 18 carat white gold ring set with a pearl.No longer availableDim. 2,53 gEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
#117Een groot lot Fleischmann bestaande uit een loc + tender en 22 wagons, allen in originele verpakking, 11 wagons zonder verpakking, 2 startpaketten, een groot lot sporen waarvan enkele in ovp en een deel losse, 2 transfo’s en nog een lot huizen en gebouwen. HO.
A large lot of Fleischmann consisting of a locomotive + tender and 22 wagons, all in original packaging, 11 wagons without packaging, 2 starter sets, a large lot of tracks, some in original packaging and some loose, 2 transformers, and another lot of houses and buildings. HO scale.No longer availableEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#252Van Den Broeck“Boerenleven”. Een schilderij, gemengde techniek op papier. Onderaan gesigneerd.
“Farm life”. A painting, mixed media on paper. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 38 x 25cmEstimate: € 80 / 100 -
#19“Carte de Camps”. Een paar landkaartlitho’s op papier. Opschriften “De La Bussiere et de Fegnies” & “De Bavay et de Kievrain”.
"Carte de Camps". A pair of lithographic maps on paper. Inscriptions "De La Bussiere et de Fegnies" & "De Bavay et de Kievrain".No longer availableDim. 37 x 32cm & 27 x 37cmEstimate: € 40 / 80 -
#332P.J. Redouté“Wilde rozen.” Kleurenets op papier.
"Wild roses." Color etching on paper.No longer availableDim. 34 x 24 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80



