Een cloisonné beeld van een fluit spelende dame. Onderaan gestempeld. Kleine schade aan één van de handen.

A cloisonné statue of a flute-playing lady. Stamped at the bottom. Small damage to one of the hands.
Dim. h 29 cm
SKU: 2609230503.
Auction day: 27 September 2023 19:00
Catalogue #503
Estimate: € 70 / 90

  • #271
    May Claerhout

    Een aardewerken wandsculptuur, gesigneerd.

    A terracotta wall sculpture, signed.
    Dim. 26 x 20cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 50
  • #129
    Wallaert

    "Flower still life". A painting, oil on panel. Signed at the bottom.
    Dim. 58 x 48cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #259
    A. Delannoy

    'Interior with Mechelen cabinet', oil on panel, dated 1941 and signed A. Delannoy.
    Dim. h 50 x b 40 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #476
    Tabriz

    Een Oosters wollen tapijt. Handgeknoopt.

    An Oriental carpet. Hand knotted wool.
    Dim. 347 x 253 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 200
  • #558

    Een Chinees porseleinen vaas met drakenfiguur in het decor.

    A Chinese porcelain vase with a dragon motif in the design.
    Dim. 43 x Ø25cm
    Estimate: € 125 / 175
  • #387
    Cassin

    Een paar rode porseleinen beeldjes van kwartels. Onderaan gemerkt.

    A pair of red porcelain quail figurines. Marked at the bottom.
    Dim. 15cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #138

    "Mother of God, Joy for all the Suffering". An icon on panel. 19th century, with certificate.
    Dim. 36 x 31cm
    Estimate: € 250 / 350
  • #290

    Een 18 ct witgouden ring bezet met een parel.

    An 18 carat white gold ring set with a pearl.
    Dim. 2,53 g
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #117

    A large lot of Fleischmann consisting of a locomotive + tender and 22 wagons, all in original packaging, 11 wagons without packaging, 2 starter sets, a large lot of tracks, some in original packaging and some loose, 2 transformers, and another lot of houses and buildings. HO scale.
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #252
    Van Den Broeck

    “Farm life”. A painting, mixed media on paper. Signed at the bottom.
    Dim. 38 x 25cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 100
  • #19

    "Carte de Camps". A pair of lithographic maps on paper. Inscriptions "De La Bussiere et de Fegnies" & "De Bavay et de Kievrain".
    Dim. 37 x 32cm & 27 x 37cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 80
  • #332
    P.J. Redouté

    “Wilde rozen.” Kleurenets op papier.

    "Wild roses." Color etching on paper.
    Dim. 34 x 24 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80

Veiling van 26 & 27 September 2023

26 September 2023 19:00
27 September 2023 19:00