• 16 December Dag 1 #1-300
    • Wijnveiling 17 December 2025 Dag 2
    • Online Only Varia 15 December 2025
Een cloisonné beeld van een fluit spelende dame. Onderaan gestempeld. Kleine schade aan één van de handen.

A cloisonné statue of a flute-playing lady. Stamped at the bottom. Small damage to one of the hands.
Dim. h 29 cm
SKU: 2609230503.
Auction day: 27 September 2023 19:00
Catalogue #503
Estimate: € 70 / 90

  • #173

    "Mercury." A patinated bronze sculpture on a marble pedestal. After Jean Bologne. Fine cast.
    Dim. 90cm
    Estimate: € 400 / 500
  • #227

    A large waved dish in earthenware with blue and white decoration of a resting pair of travelers, marked AK.
    Dim. Ø 47 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 150
  • #224

    An Italian mirror with a gilt frame and sculpted elements. Late 19th century.
    Dim. 108 x 64cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 200
  • #568

    Een ronde butler spiegel met houten verguld kader.

    A round butler mirror with a gilded wooden frame.
    Dim. Ø64cm
    Estimate: € 75 / 100
  • #237

    Een gegraveerd glasservies.

    An engraved glassware set.
    Dim. H: 5-10 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 200
  • #483

    Een Chinees porseleinen bord, stijl famille jaune.

    A Chinese porcelain plate, famille jaune style.
    Dim. Ø 33 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 50
  • #651
    Karel Biddeloo

    Willy Vandersteen. “De Rode Ridder”. Een lot met diverse titels, waaronder De slangengod, eerste druk april 1991 en gesigneerd door Karel Biddeloo. De zwarte banier (herdruk 1966), De zwaneburcht (herdruk 1980), Mysterie te camelot (herdruk 1983), De stenen beelden (herdruk 1979) Het derde wapen (Herdruk 1979), De zwarte roos (herdruk 1979), De verzonken klok (eerste druk Augustus 1968), Het testament (eerste druk juni 1969), De hamer van Thor (herdruk 1986), De Lorelei (herdruk 1986) De koraalb(..)

    Willy Vandersteen. "De Rode Ridder. A lot with various titles, including The Snake God, first edition April 1991 and signed by Karel Biddeloo. Ed. Standaard Uitgeverij.
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #611

    Een schedel van een herkauwer met hoorns, op metalen staander.

    A skull of a ruminant with horns, on a metal stand.
    Dim. h 50 x b 49 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #510

    An 18 carat white gold necklace with pendant, adorned with one central brilliant-cut diamond of approximately 0.15 carats.
    Dim. 4,30 g
    Estimate: € 350 / 400
  • #640

    An 18 carat yellow gold ring set with brilliant-cut diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.30 ct.
    Dim. 3,74 g
    Estimate: € 350 / 450
  • #529
    Leonor Fini

    "Nude on swing," a lithograph numbered 22/175 by Leonor Fini, signed outside the plate.
    Dim. h 56 x b 39 cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 400
  • #282
    W Van Smorenburg

    ‘Stilleven met kruik’, olieverf op paneel, getekend W. Van Smorenburg.

    'Still life with jug', oil on panel, signed W. Van Smorenburg.
    Dim. h 42 x b 33 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 200

Veiling van 26 & 27 September 2023

26 September 2023 19:00
27 September 2023 19:00