Similar lots by type
-
#204
Een 19e eeuwse cartelklok in Lodewijk XV-stijl in zwart gelakt hout en verguld bronzen ornamenten, op de wijzerplaat staat Leroy Paris en op het binnenwerk staat Ch. Vcne made in France met nr 37746.
A 19th-century cartel clock in Louis XV style, made of black lacquered wood and adorned with gilded bronze ornaments. The dial is marked Leroy Paris, and the inner mechanism is marked Ch. Vcne made in France with the number 37746.No longer availableDim. 66 x 35 x 15 cmEstimate: € 800/1200 -
#549Merkelbach and Wick
Een Duits aardewerken schenkkruik. Kobalt blauw met diverse figuur taferelen in het reliëf en gezicht met baard aan de teut. Westerwald steengoed, 19e eeuws.
A German earthenware pitcher. Cobalt blue with various figural scenes in relief and a bearded face on the spout. Westerwald stoneware, 19th century.No longer availableDim. 60 x 28cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#655
Een massief eiken 19e eeuws boerentafeltje met 1 lade.
A solid oak 19th-century farmhouse table with 1 drawer.No longer availableDim. 72 x 106 x 72 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#96Godin
Een handbeschilderd salontafeltje met floraal decor en vergulde toetsen. Onderaan gemerkt en genummerd met certificaatlabel. Gedateerd 1886.
A hand-painted coffee table with floral decoration and gilded accents. Marked and numbered at the bottom with certificate label. Dated 1886.No longer availableDim. 50 x 69 x 69cmEstimate: € 100/200 -
#672
Een paar Frans polychrome vazen met romantisch en floraal decor. 19e eeuws. 1 vaas met breukschade aan de voet.
A pair of French polychrome vases with romantic and floral decor. 19th century. 1 vase with foot damage.No longer availableDim. 40 x 24cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#206
Een grote eikenhouten kleerkast, 2 deurs met gesculpteerde panelen, 2 laden binnenin. 19e eeuws.
A large oak wardrobe, 2 doors with sculpted panels, 2 drawers inside. 19th century.No longer availableDim. 219 x 170 x 62cmEstimate: € 150/250 -
#215
Een grote vintage luchter bestaande uit vele bloemen in parelmoer, 1 bloem ontbreekt en enkele blaadjes hebben lichte schade.
A large vintage chandelier consisting of many mother-of-pearl flowers, 1 flower is missing and some leaves have minor damage.No longer availableDim. Ø 57 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#684
Een antiek massief eiken bijzettafeltje.
An antique solid oak side table.No longer availableDim. 69 x 77 x 52 cmEstimate: € 20/30 -
#542
Een 19e eeuwse Boulle cartelklok met bijhorende console gemerkt Breuer Liege met vergulde alsook messingen ornamenten. De slinger ontbreekt en de nrs. 12 en 60 zijn hersteld.
A 19th century Boulle cartel clock with matching console, marked Breuer Liege, with gilded and brass ornaments. The pendulum is missing and the numbers 12 and 60 have been restored.No longer availableDim. 55 x29 x 13 cmEstimate: € 800/1200 -
#332
Een kunstof etalagepop, model kind. Op glazen voet.
A plastic mannequin, child model. On a glass base.No longer availableDim. 120cmEstimate: € 45/90 -
#688
Een schaalmodel in koper van een vikingschip op een houten voetje.
A copper scale model of a Viking ship on a wooden base.No longer availableDim. h 38 x l 40 cmEstimate: € 20/30 -
#545
Een vroeg 19e eeuwse massief houten koffer met ijzeren beslag en scharnieren.
An early 19th century solid wooden chest with iron fittings and hinges.No longer availableDim. 74 x 160 x 66 cmEstimate: € 150/200 -
#126
Een donker eikenhouten linnenkast. Tweedeurs met fraai snijwerk. Eind 19e eeuw. Kleine schade achteraan de kroon.
A dark oak linen cabinet. Two doors with beautiful carving. Late 19th century. Small damage at the back of the crown.No longer availableDim. 205 x 146 x 58cmEstimate: € 150/200 -
#583
Een vintage geautomatiseerde etalagepop van een schoenmaker met hamer achter werkbank.
A vintage automated mannequin of a shoemaker with a hammer behind a workbench.No longer availableDim. 80 x 39 x 46cmEstimate: € 275/325 -
#212
Een kamerscherm voor kinderen in Louis XV-stijl met gesculpteerd hout en fluwelen panelen met een repetitief bloemendecor.
A Louis XV-style room divider for children, with carved wood and velvet panels featuring a repetitive floral design.No longer availableDim. h 99 x l 128 cmEstimate: € 120/180 -
#581Flandria
Een oranje vintage stalen koersfiets van het Belgische merk Flandria, framemaat 58.
An orange vintage steel road bike from the Belgian brand Flandria, frame size 58.No longer availableDim. maat 58 cmEstimate: € 100/150 -
#86
Een marqueterie houten kaarttafel met klapblad en vilten bekleding, verguld en bronzen elementen. 19e eeuws.
A marquetry wooden card table with hinged top and felt lining, gilded and bronze elements. 19th century.No longer availableDim. 75 x 91 x 91cmEstimate: € 150/200 -
#626Jos Waelkens
Een groot formaat Vlaamse strijdvlag.
A large-format Flemish battle flag.No longer availableDim. 280 x 280cmEstimate: € 25/35 -
#481Imari
Een Imari porseleinen sierbord met floraal decor. 19e eeuws.
An Imari porcelain decorative plate with floral design. 19th century.No longer availableDim. Ø47cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#341
Een 19e eeuws massief eiken spaarpot/kastje, 1 lade met 2 sloten, sleutels ontbreken.
A 19th century solid oak piggy bank/cabinet with 1 drawer and 2 locks, missing keys.No longer availableDim. 56 x 53 x 39 cmEstimate: € 20/30 -
#336
Een massief houten paar begijnenstoeltjes. XIXde eeuw.
A pair of solid wooden beguine chairs. 19th century.No longer availableDim. 86 x 43 x 34 cmEstimate: € 30/50 -
#629
Een lot van 3 brons gegoten beeldpanelen met Afrikaanse figuren in het reliëf,
A lot of 3 bronze cast relief panels with African figures.No longer availableDim. 90cmEstimate: € 60/90 -
#227
Een lot van 4 porseleinen soldaatjes, 2 dragen het merkteken van Sitzendorf, 2 van Capo Di Monte.
A lot of 4 porcelain soldiers, 2 bearing the mark of Sitzendorf, 2 of Capo Di Monte.No longer availableDim. h 22 cmEstimate: € 100/150 -
#35
Een Engels mahoniehouten halve maan tafeltje met 2 kwartvormige laden. Louis XVI stijl.
An English mahogany demi-lune table with 2 quarter-shaped drawers. Louis XVI style.No longer availableDim. 77 x 85 x 42cmEstimate: € 75/125
Other lots in this auction
-
#399Barthels
Een lot van 4 geabstraheerde portretten. Schilderij, olieverf op paneel. Gesigneerd “Barthels”. ‘88-’89.
A lot of 4 abstracted portraits. Painting, oil on panel. Signed "Barthels". '88-'89.No longer availableDim. 49 x 46cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#523Gabriel à Paris
Een Louis-Philippe pendule van verguld koper en zwart marmer. Versierd met een jonge vrouw, die een offerande doet aan een Madonnabeeld.
A Louis-Philippe mantle clock made of gilded copper and black marble. Decorated with a young woman making an offering to a Madonna statue.No longer availableDim. H. 45 cmEstimate: € 120/200 -
#134Harry BuyckPeriod: 1928-2017
“Liggende naakten”. Een paar tekeningen, houtskool op papier.
"Lying nudes." A pair of drawings, charcoal on paper.No longer availableDim. 39 x 49cm 2xEstimate: € 400/500 -
#529Fred BervoetsPeriod: °1942
“Compositie”. Kleurenlitho. Gesigneerd en genummerd 2/50 buiten de plaat.
"Composition". Color lithograph. Signed and numbered 2/50 outside the image.No longer availableDim. 54 x 67 cmEstimate: € 200/300 -
#226
Een houten marqueterie buikcommode met laden, bronzen hengsels, putti’s en florale elementen ingelegd.
A wooden marquetry chest of drawers with bronze handles, putti, and inlaid floral elements.No longer availableDim. 92 x 130 x 56cmEstimate: € 200/300 -
#372Faeq Hassan
“Pijproker”. Een tekening, gemengde techniek op papier. Lichte schade bovenzijde papier.
"Pipe smoker." A drawing, mixed media on paper. Slight damage to the top of the paper.No longer availableDim. 39 x 29Estimate: € 75/125 -
#490
Een 18 kt geelgouden kleine zakhorloge.
An 18 kt yellow gold small pocket watch.No longer availableDim. bruto: 20,67 g Ø 3 cmEstimate: € 200/300 -
#291
Een polychroom porseleinen mand op vier poten. Met handgeschilderd decor en rijkelijk uitgewerkte bloemen. Gemerkt onderaan, en genummerd.
A polychrome porcelain basket on four legs. With hand-painted decoration and elaborately crafted flowers. Marked on the bottom and numbered.No longer availableDim. 16 x 25 x 37 cmEstimate: € 40/50 -
#34Julien Schaeverbeke
‘Beek in het bos met sloep’, een schilderij, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd Julien Schaeverbeke.
"Brook in the Forest with a Barge," a painting, oil on canvas, signed Julien Schaeverbeke.No longer availableDim. h 45 x b 55 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#195
Een kristallen Marie Therese luchter met 8 armen en lichtpunten.
A crystal Marie Therese chandelier with 8 arms and light points.No longer availableDim. h 90 x Ø 80 cmEstimate: € 100/150 -
#479Harry BuyckPeriod: 1928-2017
“Portret”. Een schilderij, olieverf op papier. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Portrait". A painting, oil on paper. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 19 x 11cmEstimate: € 100/200 -
#7
Een verzilverde suikerschaal met lepel uit het begin van de 20ste eeuw met de voorstelling van 2 libellen, in zijn originele etui.
A silver plated sugar bowl with spoon from the early 20th century depicting 2 dragonflies, in its original case.No longer availableDim. 6 x 17 x 10 cmEstimate: € 30/40