#412
“Landschap met rivierboot”. Een ets op papier, gesigneerd.
#690
Een halssnoer van brons met zirkonen en kunststoffen parels.
A necklace made of bronze with zircons and faux pearls.No longer availableEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#679Romain MalflietPeriod: 1910 - 2006
#439Jan Vanriet RevolverPeriod: °1948
"Dogmas and instructions". A publication with 4 lithographs, one of which is signed "Jan Vanriet".No longer availableEstimate: € 35 / 45 -
#222Alain Bonnaud
Een paar schilderijen olieverf op paneel. Franse school 19e eeuws.
A couple of oil paintings on panel. French school, 19th century.No longer availableDim. 17 x 27 cmEstimate: € 120 / 200 -
#734
A polychrome wooden statue of a young Buddhist monk standing on a lotus flower.No longer availableDim. h 61 cmEstimate: € 40 / 50 -
#239
"Landschappen" translates to "Landscapes". A few paintings, oil on panel. In sculpted gilded frames.No longer availableDim. 33 x 48cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#195Noverdy, France
#34
Vijf gravures: een topografisch zicht van Venetië naar de XVIIde eeuw. Theo Beerendonk. “Een oude hoeve”. C. Marstboom. “Veldweg”. Lino. Frans Masereel. “Raritäten”. Lino. Felix Timmermans. “µtorenwachter’s nieuwjaarswens. Een geïllustreerd gedicht.
Five engravings: a topographical view of Venice from the 17th century. Theo Beerendonk. "An old farmhouse". C. Marstboom. "Field path". Lino. Frans Masereel. "Rarities". Lino. Felix Timmermans. "Tower watchman's New Year's wish. An illustrated poem.No longer availableDim. 15 x 18 cm - 38 x 48 cmEstimate: € 100 / 120 -
#421W. GERMANY
A pair of vintage earthenware vases. Numbered and marked W. GERMANY.No longer availableDim. 27cm & 21cmEstimate: € 40 / 70 -
#775
A lot of 2 sculptures, Mary with child, 1 plaster polychrome stylized Art Deco sculpture signed F. Gengler with minor damage, and the 2nd one marked Sacrari by Goebel.No longer availableDim. h 43 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60