Other lots in this auction
-
#205Nouvelta
Een handtas van nachtblauw leder. Gemerkt. Met stoftas.
A handbag made of midnight blue leather. Marked. Comes with a dust bag.No longer availableDim. H. 42 cmEstimate: € 25/50 -
#93
“De buildrager”. Een groengepatineerd bronzen beeld op arduinen sokkel naar het werk van Constantin Meunier.
"The Stevedore". A green-patinated bronze sculpture on a granite pedestal, inspired by the work of Constantin Meunier.No longer availableDim. h: 35 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#8
Een bajonet in schede. Genummerd 292587. Heft licht verbogen.
A bayonet in scabbard. Numbered 292587. Handle slightly bent.No longer availableDim. 44 cmEstimate: € 35/70 -
#540
Een 18 karaats witgouden ring bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,50 ct.
An 18 karat white gold ring set with brilliants with a total weight of approximately 0.50 ct.No longer availableDim. 9,37 gEstimate: € 600/700 -
#446
Een handgeknoopt wollen tapijt.
A hand-knotted wool carpet.No longer availableDim. 180 x 120 cmEstimate: € 60/100 -
#375
Een presse-papier VSL met monogram ‘CB’ en een floraal decor.
A paperweight VSL with monogram 'CB' and a floral decoration.No longer availableDim. h 5.5 x Ø8.5 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#201
Een neogotisch kruisbeeld van gebeeldhouwd eikenhout.
A neogothic crucifix made of carved oak wood.No longer availableDim. H. 81 cmEstimate: € 200/240 -
#734
Een polychroom houten beeld van een jonge Bouddhistische monnik staande op een lotusbloem.
A polychrome wooden statue of a young Buddhist monk standing on a lotus flower.No longer availableDim. h 61 cmEstimate: € 40/50 -
#616Lamb Manchester
Een hout gesculptuurde bureautafel met in het oppervlak ingewerkt leder. 1 lade. Vroeg 20e eeuw, gemerkt Lamb Manchester. Detail ladekant randje manco.
A wooden sculpted desk table with leather embedded in the surface. 1 drawer. Early 20th century, marked Lamb Manchester. Detail: missing edge on drawer side.No longer availableDim. 73 x 106 x 55cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#30
Een 18 karaats geelgouden ketting met hanger bezet met kleine briljanten en een robijn van +- 0,20 ct.
An 18 carat yellow gold necklace with pendant set with small diamonds and a ruby of approximately 0.20 carats.No longer availableDim. 3,65 gEstimate: € 200/300 -
#755
Een Chinese vaas met 3 figuren en florale decoratie.
A Chinese vase with 3 figures and floral decoration.No longer availableDim. h 44 cmEstimate: € 30/50 -
#179Hendrik Van de Sande Bakhuyzen
“Uitgebreid landschap met een jong hoogstammig bos en een poel links, wandelaars op een pad en een dorp in de verte”. Olieverf op doek (herdoekt). Oude toeschrijving achteraan en sporen van handtekening rechtsonder.
"Extensive landscape with a young, high-stemmed forest and a pool on the left, hikers on a path, and a village in the distance." Oil painting on canvas (re-stretched). Old attribution with traces of a signature.No longer availableDim. 66 x 85 cmEstimate: € 1200/1500