Other lots in this auction
-
#30
Een 18 karaats geelgouden ketting met hanger bezet met kleine briljanten en een robijn van +- 0,20 ct.
An 18 carat yellow gold necklace with pendant set with small diamonds and a ruby of approximately 0.20 carats.No longer availableDim. 3,65 gEstimate: € 200/300 -
#353
Een vintage glaspasta vaas groen gekleurd in de massa met sticker Scailmont uit de tweede helft van de vorige eeuw.
A vintage glass pasta vase, green color throughout with Scailmont sticker from the second half of the previous century.No longer availableDim. h 42Estimate: € 40/60 -
#147
Een lot van vier zilveren bestekdelen waaronder een pollepel en bijhorende serveervork met een gezamelijk gewicht van 405 gram, en een serveervork en een taartschep met zilveren handvat.
A lot of four silver cutlery pieces including a ladle and accompanying serving fork with a combined weight of 405 grams, and a serving fork and a cake slicer with silver handles.No longer availableDim. 800‰ 405 gEstimate: € 150/250 -
#42Luc VerbistPeriod: 1913-1984
“Naakt” Tekening op papier. Gesigneerd.
"Nude" Drawing on paper. Signed.No longer availableDim. 33 x 31 cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#527
Een grote, blauw wit Chinese bloempot, afgebeeld met tempelleeuwen en varia decoratie.
A large, blue and white Chinese flowerpot, depicted with temple lions and various decorations.No longer availableDim. 40 x Ø40cmEstimate: € 325/350 -
#592Brigitte LiesenfeldPeriod: 1924-1990
“Ohne Titel”. Een schilderij op papier met florale afdrukken in divers kleurpallet, gesigneerd Brigitte Liesenfeld 1972.
"Untitled". A painting on paper with floral prints in various color palettes, signed Brigitte Liesenfeld 1972.No longer availableDim. 57 x 88cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#675
Zes houten stoelen met gestoffeerde zit. Tijdperk Regency.
Six wooden chairs with upholstered seats. Regency period.No longer availableEstimate: € 160/220 -
#671
“Roadrunner”. Een uit messing gesculpteerd beeld in modern abstracte stijl. Op houten voet.
"Roadrunner". A sculpture made of brass in a modern abstract style. It is mounted on a wooden base.No longer availableDim. 44cmEstimate: € 75/125 -
#635
Een kunststoffen bureaumeubel uit de jaren 60 van de vorige eeuw naar de Boby trolley van Joe Colombo .
A plastic piece of office furniture from the sixties, based on the Boby Trolley by Joe Colombo.No longer availableDim. 78 x 40 x 42 cmEstimate: € 120/180 -
#427Val Saint Lambert
Een Art Deco vaas met label gemerkt VSL Luxval.
An Art Deco vase with a label marked VSL Luxval.No longer availableDim. 21 x Ø 14 cmEstimate: € 35/70 -
#725
Een 3/4 doorsnede van een handgranaat bedoeld als leerstof voor militairen.
A 3/4 cross-section of a hand grenade intended for military instruction.No longer availableDim. h 10 cmEstimate: € 30/40 -
#649Laeremans
“Ons dagelijks brood”. Een schilderij, gemengde techniek op paneel. Onderaan gesigneerd “Laeremans”.
"Our daily bread". A painting, mixed media on panel. Signed at the bottom "Laeremans".No longer availableDim. 18 x 25cmEstimate: € 100/120