Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een comtoise versierd met gedreven geel koper, de voorstelling getiteld “La Culture. Wit geëmailleerde wijzerplaat met Romeinse cijfers. Einde XIXde eeuw. Met sleutel en op houten stoeltje.
Aubrée à Nozay

Een comtoise versierd met gedreven geel koper, de voorstelling getiteld “La Culture. Wit geëmailleerde wijzerplaat met Romeinse cijfers. Einde XIXde eeuw. Met sleutel en op houten stoeltje.

A comtoise decorated with hammered yellow copper, the performance entitled “La Culture. White enamel dial with Roman numerals. End of XIXth century. With key and on wooden chair.
Dim. H: 135 cm
SKU: 0703230339.
Auction day: 7 March 2023 19:00
Catalogue #339
Estimate: € 40 / 60
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #657

    Een bronzen siervaas in empirestijl. Divers gesculpteerd met mythische hoofden in reliëf en handvat.

    A bronze decorative vase in Empire style. Variously sculpted with mythical heads in relief and handle.
    No longer available
    Dim. H: 45 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 100
  • #575

    Een Lodewijk XV-stijl commode met drie laden en rood marmeren blad.

    A Louis XV style chest of drawers with three drawers and red marble top.
    No longer available
    Dim. 78 x 90 x 44 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #550

    Een 18 karaat witgouden ring bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,15 ct. en een centrale tourmalijn van +- 0,40 ct.

    An 18 carat white gold ring set with brilliants with a combined weight of +- 0.15 ct and a central tourmaline of +- 0.40 ct.
    No longer available
    Dim. 2,58 g
    Estimate: € 650 / 750
  • #79

    Twee ronde chromolitho’s met voorstellingen van de Presentatie van Christus naar de barok. Lijsten in gotische stijl.

    Two round chromolithographs depicting the Presentation of Christ after the Baroque. Gothic style frames.
    No longer available
    Dim. Ø 42 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 120
  • #59
    Jef De Leeuw

    “Bloemenstilleven in tinnen kan.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd. Gedateerd 1990.

    “Flower still life in a pewter jug.” Oil on canvas. Signed. Dated 1990.
    No longer available
    Dim. 59 x 48 cm
    Estimate: € 35 / 45
  • #169
    A Edmonson

    “Zeezicht van op duinen”, schilderij olieverf op doek, onderaan gesigneerd “Edmonson”.

    "Sea view from the dunes", painting oil on canvas, signed at the bottom "Edmonson".
    No longer available
    Dim. 68 x 98cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #392

    “Bloemenmarkt te Parijs.” Olieverf op doek.

    “Flower Market in Paris.” Oil on canvas.
    No longer available
    Dim. 43 x 56 cm
    Estimate: € 180 / 220
  • #479
    Salvador Dali

    “Twee vrouwen”. Litho. Gesigneerd en genummerd 190/250 buiten de plaat.

    "Two women". Lithograph. Signed and numbered 190/250 outside the plate.
    No longer available
    Dim. 39 x 25 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 220
  • #261

    “De ambachten.” Een lot van 12 tinnen beeldjes. Gemerkt en gedateerd 1984.

    “The crafts.” A lot of 12 pewter figurines. Marked and dated 1984.
    No longer available
    Dim. h + - 10 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 50
  • #466

    Een bidkleed met een levensboom van wol en zijde.

    A prayer rug with a tree of life made of wool and silk.
    No longer available
    Dim. 230 x 138 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 200
  • #386
    Indo-Bidjar

    Een wollen karpet. Handgeknoopt.

    A wool rug. Hand-knotted.
    No longer available
    Dim. 143 x 67 cm
    Estimate: € 25 / 35
  • #224
    J Dermul

    “Stilleven met bloempot”, schilderij olie op paneel, gedateerd ‘97, gesigneerd onderaan “J.Dermul”, ingekaderd.

    “Still life with flower pot”, painting oil on panel, dated '97, signed at the bottom “J.Dermul”, framed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 48 x 59cm
    Estimate: € 125 / 175
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 7 & 8 Maart 2023

Veiling volledig - 705 loten. Tentoonstelling op Vrijdag 3 en Zaterdag 4 Maart van 10.00u tot 17.00u

7 March 2023 19:00
8 March 2023 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 7 March 2023 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More