Other lots in this auction
-
#106
Een driedelige D-end tafel met vier armstoelen in Regency-stijl. Mahoniehout met messingen details. Engels werk.
A three-piece D-end table with four Regency-style armchairs. Mahogany wood with brass details. English work.No longer availableDim. Tafel: 320x115x70 cmStoel - H: 110 cmEstimate: € 60 / 100 -
#229Thierry RenardPeriod: °1951
“Introduction aux choses d’amour, à l’usage des apprentis”. Een collage. Gemonogrammeerd en gesigneerd. Met certificering op de achterkant.
“Introduction aux choses d'amour, à l'usage des apprentis”. A collage. Monogrammed and signed. With certification on the back.No longer availableDim. 16,5 x 20 cmEstimate: € 200 / 400 -
#259
“Bloemen in vaas”. olie op paneel, ongesigneerd.
“Flowers in vase”. Oil on panel, unsigned.No longer availableDim. 53 x 43cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#360
Een 18 karaats geelgouden hanger bezet met jade en briljanten in zilver gezet met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,15 ct. en email.
An 18 karat yellow gold pendant set with jade and brilliants set in silver with a combined weight of +- 0.15 ct. and enamel.No longer availableDim. 3,10 gEstimate: € 320 / 360 -
#228Léon Vogelaar
Een paar ronde bronzen plaquettes met voorstelling van Albert I en Elisabeth. Vergulde omlijsting. Ten gunste van de Foyer des Orphelins, Bruxelles.
A pair of round bronze plaques depicting Albert I and Elisabeth. Gold-plated frame. In favor of the Foyer des Orphelins, Bruxelles.No longer availableDim. Ø 18,5 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#622Eller
“Parijs straatzicht.” Acryl op doek. Gesigneerd.
“Paris street view.” Acrylic on canvas. Signed.No longer availableDim. 55 x 65 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#238Boheems Kristal
Een lot van 8 stuks Boheems geslepen kristal met diverse kleuren, bestaande uit 2 karaffen en 6 likeurglaasjes. Bijgevoegd metalen dienblad.
A lot of 8 pieces of Bohemian cut crystal with various colours, consisting of 2 decanters and 6 liqueur glasses. Attached metal tray.No longer availableDim. 34cmEstimate: € 50 / 80 -
#417
lot van 3 Nanking vazen, Chinees porselein.
A lot of 3 Nanking vases, Chinese porcelain.No longer availableDim. h36cm x Ø16cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#451
Een set van twee zamakken cache-pots met decor van draken en vogels, met koperen rand, poten en oren. Met een bronzen Koro met draken en fo-hond.
A set of two zamac cache-pots decorated with dragons and birds, with copper rim, legs and ears. With a bronze Koro with dragons and fo dog.No longer availableDim. h 2 x 23 & h 30 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#139Herman Jacobs
“Antwerps barokinterieur”. Olieverf op doek. Toegeschreven aan.
"Antwerp baroque interior". Oil on canvas. Attributed to.No longer availableDim. 62 x 50 cmEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
#437
Lot van 3 Japans Imari porseleinen vazen, bloemen en planten decor, gemerkt onderaan.
Lot of 3 Japanese Imari porcelain vases, floral and plant decoration, marked at the bottom.No longer availableDim. h34cm b18cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#196
Een Hollands eikenhouten buffet met twee deuren. Gesigneerd en gedateerd: 1721. ‘Cordt. Hinrick Vreügdt. Anno 1721. Den. 13. Mai. M. I.H.L.F’
A Dutch oak buffet with two doors. Signed and dated: 1721. 'Cordt. Hinrick Vreügdt. Anno 1721. Den. 13. Mai. MIHLF'No longer availableDim. 115 x 174 x 51 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300