Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een coupe op losse voet “Gary” van geslepen kristal, in de massa rood gekleurd. Niet gemerkt. Naar een model van 1890-1900, toegeschreven aan.
Val Saint-Lambert

Een coupe op losse voet “Gary” van geslepen kristal, in de massa rood gekleurd. Niet gemerkt. Naar een model van 1890-1900, toegeschreven aan.

A footed bowl "Gary" made of cut crystal, red colored in the mass. Unmarked. Attributed to a model from 1890-1900.
Dim. H. 23 cm
SKU: 0503240073.
Auction day: 5 March 2024 19:00
Catalogue #73
Estimate: € 60 / 100
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots by Val Saint-Lambert

  • #3
    Val Saint-Lambert

    Een kleine vaas op voet van geslepen kristal, in de massa groen gekleurd. Onderaan gemerkt en “M”, “P.U.”.

    A small vase on foot made of cut green colored crystal. Marked at the bottom with "M", "P.U.".
    No longer available
    Dim. H. 22,5 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 70
  • #13
    Val Saint-Lambert

    Een kleine art déco vaas van geslepen kristal, in de massa blauw gekleurd. Ongemerkt en met kleine schilfer onderaan.

    A small Art Deco vase made of cut crystal, colored in a blue hue. Unmarked with a small chip at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. H. 25 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #23
    Val Saint-Lambert

    Een kleine vaas van geslepen kristal, in de massa rood gekleurd. Gemerkt en genummerd 54/175/93.

    A small vase of cut crystal, colored red in the mass. Marked and numbered 54/175/93.
    No longer available
    Dim. H. 19 cm
    Estimate: € 35 / 45
  • #253
    Val Saint-Lambert

    Een bolle vaas “Aberdeen” van geslepen kristal, in de massa rood gekleurd. Onderaan gemerkt. Kleine beschadiging onderaan.

    A bulbous vase "Aberdeen" made of cut crystal, colored red throughout. Marked at the bottom. Small damage at the base.
    No longer available
    Dim. H. 20 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #263
    Val Saint-Lambert

    Een vaas van geslepen kristal, in de massa rood gekleurd. Onderaan gemerkt en met label.

    A vase made of cut crystal, colored red throughout. Marked at the bottom and with a label.
    No longer available
    Dim. H. 17 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 40
  • #243
    Val Saint-Lambert

    Een vaas op voet van geslepen kristal, in de massa rood gekleurd. Onderaan gemerkt.

    A vase on a base made of cut crystal, colored red throughout. Marked at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. H. 26 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 90
  • #233
    Val Saint-Lambert

    Een vaas op voet “Gary” van geslepen kristal, in de massa rood gekleurd. Gemerkt.

    A crystal vase on a foot "Gary", colored red in the mass. Marked.
    No longer available
    Dim. H. 25 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 100
  • #213
    Val Saint-Lambert

    Een huwelijksbeker van geslepen kristal, in de massa groen gekleurd. Model van Hubert Fouargé (1905-1908). Niet gemerkt.

    A marriage cup made of cut green colored crystal. Designed by Hubert Fouargé (1905-1908). Not marked.
    No longer available
    Dim. H. 35,5 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 80
  • #223
    Val Saint-Lambert

    Een huwelijksbeker van geslepen kristal, in de massa groen gekleurd. Model van Hubert Fouargé (1905-1908). Niet gemerkt.

    A marriage cup of cut crystal, colored green throughout. Designed by Hubert Fouargé (1905-1908). Not marked.
    No longer available
    Dim. H. 35 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 80
  • #183
    Val Saint-Lambert

    Een vaas met voetstuk “Gary” van geslepen kristal, in de massa groen gekleurd. Gemerkt en met label.

    A vase with pedestal "Gary" made of cut crystal, colored green throughout. Marked and labeled.
    No longer available
    Dim. H. 30 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 80
  • #173
    Val Saint-Lambert

    Een vaas “Xavier” van geslepen kristal, in de massa auberginerood gekleurd. Niet gemerkt. Model van Hubert Fouargé. Kleine randschilfers onderaan en bovenaan.

    A vase "Xavier" made of cut crystal, colored in aubergine red. Not marked. Design by Hubert Fouargé. Small chips at the bottom and top edges.
    No longer available
    Dim. H. 30 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 80
  • #203
    Val Saint-Lambert

    Een kratervaas van geslepen kristal, in de massa groen gekleurd. Met vermelding P.U. en 63/57.

    A crater vase made of cut crystal, colored green throughout. Marked P.U. and 63/57.
    No longer available
    Dim. H. 23 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 80
  • #163
    Val Saint-Lambert

    Een eironde vaas “Cranberry Saurat” van geslepen kristal, in de massa rood gekleurd. Gemerkt onderaan en met label. Model van Hubert Lega, cfr catalogus 1972.

    An oval-shaped vase "Cranberry Saurat" made of cut crystal, colored red throughout. Marked at the bottom and with label. Designed by Hubert Lega, see catalog 1972.
    No longer available
    Dim. H. 30 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #193
    Val Saint-Lambert

    Een vaas met voet “Gary” van geslepen kristal, in de massa rood gekleurd. Gemerkt en met label en “M”.

    A vase with foot "Gary" made of cut crystal, red colored in the mass. Marked and with label and "M".
    No longer available
    Dim. H. 30 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 100
  • #53
    Val Saint-Lambert

    Een bonbonnière met deksel van geslepen kristal, in de massa groen gekleurd. Gemerkt.

    A cut crystal bonbonnière with lid, colored green throughout. Marked.
    No longer available
    Dim. H. 24 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 100
  • #63
    Val Saint-Lambert

    Een bonbonnière met deksel van geslepen kristal, in de massa blauw gekleurd. Gemerkt.

    A crystal bonbonnière with lid, colored blue within the glass. Marked.
    No longer available
    Dim. H. 26 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 100
  • #93
    Val Saint-Lambert

    Een vaas van geslepen kristal, in de massa groen gekleurd. Gemerkt. Schade aan de bovenrand.

    A vase of cut crystal, colored green throughout. Marked. Damage to the top edge.
    No longer available
    Dim. H. 23 cm
    Estimate: € 45 / 60
  • #83
    Val Saint-Lambert

    Een huwelijksbeker van geslepen kristal, in de massa blauw gekleurd. Model van Hubert Fouargé (1905-1908). Niet gemerkt.

    A marriage cup of cut crystal, colored blue in the mass. Design by Hubert Fouargé (1905-1908). Not marked.
    No longer available
    Dim. H. 35 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 80
  • #104
    Val Saint-Lambert

    Een eironde vaas “Saurat” van geslepen kristal, in de massa cranberryrood gekleurd. Gemerkt en met label.

    An oval vase "Saurat" made of cut crystal, colored cranberry red throughout. Marked and with label.
    No longer available
    Dim. H. 30 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 100
  • #33
    Val Saint-Lambert

    Een paar vaasjes “Gary” van geslepen kristal, in de massa rood gekleurd. Gemerkt onderaan en “M”.

    A pair of vases "Gary" made of cut crystal, colored red throughout. Marked at the bottom with an "M".
    No longer available
    Dim. H. 21 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 80
  • #123
    Val Saint-Lambert

    Een vaas van geslepen kristal, in de massa groen gekleurd. Gemerkt. P.U.

    A vase made of cut crystal, green colored throughout. Marked P.U.
    No longer available
    Dim. H. 26 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #113
    Val Saint-Lambert

    Een eironde vaas “Saurat” van geslepen kristal, in de massa cranberryrood gekleurd. Gemerkt en “P.U.”.

    An oval vase "Saurat" made of cut crystal, colored cranberry red. Marked and "P.U.".
    No longer available
    Dim. H. 30 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 100

Other lots in this auction

  • #186

    Een bronzen luchter met zes armen en kristallen bellen.

    A bronze chandelier with six arms and crystal pendants.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 60 x Ø 70 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #40

    Een 14 karaats geelgouden spiraalvormige broche.

    A 14 karat yellow gold spiral brooch.
    No longer available
    Dim. 6,64 g
    Estimate: € 150 / 200
  • #432
    Hubert De Vries

    “Kermis”. Een litho op papier, onderaan binnen de plaat gesigneerd en gemerkt EC P/S

    "Fairground". A lithograph on paper, signed and marked EC P/S within the plate at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 56 x 38 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #507

    “Mbulu Ngulu”. Reliekbeeld van koper op hout, gedragen door een metalen staander. Kota, Gabon.

    "Mbulu Ngulu". Reliquary figure of copper on wood, mounted on metal stand. Kota, Gabon.
    No longer available
    Dim. 60 cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 400
  • #333

    Een messingen inkt-en brievenstel met bijbehorende brievenopener. Stijl Lodewijk XIV.

    A brass inkwell and letter rack with accompanying letter opener. Louis XIV style.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 15, l 30 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 50
  • #288
    Bandai, Japan

    Jaguar XK-E oftewel het befaamde E-Type, op batterijen, uit ca 1960 van het merk Bandai, made in Japan.

    Jaguar XK-E, also known as the famous E-Type, battery operated from circa 1960 by the brand Bandai, made in Japan.
    No longer available
    Dim. l 26.5 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #252

    “Boslandschap met wandelaar”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Eind XIXde eeuw.

    "Wooded landscape with walker". A painting, oil on canvas. Late 19th century.
    No longer available
    Dim. 26,5 x 30 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #619

    Een bronzen luchter met tien armen en kristallen bellen.

    A bronze chandelier with ten arms and crystal pendants.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 65 x Ø 70 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #488

    Een paar Chinese blauwe porseleinen dekselpotten met floraal decor.

    A pair of Chinese blue porcelain lidded jars with floral decoration.
    No longer available
    Dim. 60 x Ø 30 cm
    Estimate: € 375 / 425
  • #639

    Een gedecoreerde koperen kruitfles en een dolk. Jemen.

    A lot consisting of a decorated copper powder bottle and dagger. Yemen.
    No longer available
    Dim. 40 cm
    Estimate: € 75 / 125
  • #589
    Alfons Van Meirvenne
    Period: 1932 - ....

    ‘Paddestoelen’, olieverf op doek, getekend A. V. Meirvenne en gedateerd ‘77.

    ‘Mushrooms’, oil on canvas, signed A. V. Meirvenne and dated ‘77.
    No longer available
    Dim. 40 x 50 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #161

    Een driedelig schouwgarnituur van verguld brons en sterk geaderd arduin, bestaande uit een pendule, versierd met engel en twee leeuwen. Bijgestaan door twee kandelaars op klauwpoten met vier lichtpunten. XIXe eeuw.

    A three-piece gilt bronze and veined marble clock set, including a pendulum decorated with an angel and two lions. Accompanied by two candle holders on claw feet with four light points. 19th century.
    No longer available
    Dim. 48 x 75 cm
    Estimate: € 400 / 500
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 5 & 6 Maart 2024

Veiling volledig: 700 loten in veiling. Tentoonstelling: 1 & 2 Maart van 10.00 tot 17.00u

5 March 2024 19:00
6 March 2024 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 5 March 2024 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More