Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een coupe, rood en kleurloos kristal, gemerkt Val Saint Lambert met zijn originele doos.
Val Saint Lambert

Een coupe, rood en kleurloos kristal, gemerkt Val Saint Lambert met zijn originele doos.

A coupe, red and colorless crystal, marked Val Saint Lambert with its original box.
Dim. h 11 x Ø 25,5 cm
SKU: 2609230113.
Categories: Kristal, XXe eeuw.
Auction day: 26 September 2023 19:00
Catalogue #113
Estimate: € 150 / 200
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots by Val Saint Lambert

  • #677
    Val Saint Lambert

    Een groen kristallen lampenvoet. Gemerkt.

    A green crystal lamp base. Marked.
    No longer available
    Dim. h: 37 cm
    Estimate: € 45 / 55
  • #318
    Val Saint Lambert

    Een lot van 3 persglazen voorwerpen uit de jaren 30 van de vorige eeuw, coupe ‘Noémie van Val Saint Lambert, een uraniumglas bonbonniere met een vogeltje op het deksel en een rookglazen vaasje.

    A lot of 3 Art Deco glass objects from the 1930s, including a coupe 'Noémie' by Val Saint Lambert, a uranium glass bonbonniere with a bird on the lid, and a smoked glass vase.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 20 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #25
    Val Saint Lambert

    Eénentwintig kristallen glazen. Jaren 50.

    21 crystal glasses. Fifties.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #128
    Val Saint Lambert

    Een lamp in groen en kleurloos kristal uit de jaren 60 van de vorige eeuw, onderaan gesigneerd Val Saint Lambert en genummerd.

    A lamp in green and colorless crystal from the 1960s, signed Val Saint Lambert and numbered at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 26 x Ø 18 cm
    Estimate: € 250 / 350
  • #63
    Val Saint Lambert

    Een vaas in groen en kleurloor kristal, onderaan gesigneerd Val Saint Lambert.

    A vase in green and colorless crystal, signed Val Saint Lambert at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 20.5 x Ø 14.5 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #333
    Val Saint Lambert

    Een lot van 4 Val Saint Lambert items bestaande uit een paar kleurloze asbakken en twee vazen.

    A lot of 4 Val Saint Lambert items consisting of a pair of clear ashtrays and two vases.
    No longer available
    Dim. 20cm
    Estimate: € 75 / 125

Similar lots by type

  • #694
    Royal Boch

    Een beeldje van Royal Boch, ’Fast Affection Bear’, ontwerp Rik Delrue, gemerkt.

    A fihurine by Royal Boch, 'Fast Affection Bear', design Rik Delrue, marked.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 27 cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 30
  • #242
    Eugène Meulemans

    ‘Belgische winter’, een schilderij, olieverf op doek met daarop 2 paarden, gesigneerd Eugène Meulemans, 1921.

    "Belgian winter," a painting, oil on canvas featuring 2 horses, signed by Eugène Meulemans, 1921.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 42 x b 66 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #172
    Frans Van Tongerloo

    “Kalmthoutse Heide”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd en gemonogrammeerd. Gedateerd 1919. Craquellé en een kleine perforatie midden.

    "Kalmthout Heath." A painting, oil on canvas. Signed and monogrammed. Dated 1919. Craquelure and a small perforation in the middle.
    No longer available
    Dim. 51 x 65cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #698

    Een set van 2 betonnen engeltjes elks op hun betonnen sokkel.

    A set of 2 concrete angels each on their concrete base.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 50 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #209
    Frans Van Tongerloo

    “Oelegem”. Een schilderij, olieverf op board. Gesigneerd en gemonogrammeerd. Gedateerd 1928.

    "Oelegem". A painting, oil on board. Signed and monogrammed. Dated 1928.
    No longer available
    Dim. 28 x 40cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #479
    Marcel Cockx
    Period: °1930

    ‘Boszicht’, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd Marcel Cockx.

    'Forest view', oil on canvas, signed Marcel Cockx.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 80 x b 65 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 200
  • #584

    Een lot postzegels en dergelijke, bestaande uit: Davo album België (met enkele restanten van zegels) Davo album Nederland en Overzeerse gebieden (met restanten van zegels) Doos met Duitse briefomslagen (met inhoud) Doos met diversen (o.a. Oost-Duitse “Ehre” oorkonden) Insteekboek met variatie van postzegels/postzegelblaadjes/omslagen e.d. Insteekboek Frankrijk 1853-1970 (cataloguswaarde +/- €800) Insteekboek Roemenië, Hongarije, Polen Insteekboek Duitsland, G.H. Luxemburg, Engeland

    A lot of stamps and the like, consisting of: Davo album Belgium (with some remnants of stamps) Davo album Netherlands and Overseas Territories (with remnants of stamps). Box with German letter covers (with contents). Box with miscellaneous items (including East German “Ehre” certificates). Stockbook with variation of stamps/stamp leaves /covers, etc. Stockbook France 1853-1970 (catalog value +/- €800) Stockbook Romania, Hungary, Poland Stockbook Germany, GH Luxembourg, England.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 60 / 70
  • #202
    Frans Van Tongerloo

    “Weidezicht”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd en gemonogrammeerd. Gedateerd.

    "Weidezicht". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed and monogrammed. Dated.
    No longer available
    Dim. 36 x 58cm
    Estimate: € 175 / 225
  • #400

    Een luchter met vijf ringen en zes lichtpunten met kristallen pendeloques.

    A chandelier with five rings and six light points with crystal pendeloques.
    No longer available
    Dim. Ø 58 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 200
  • #201

    Een bibliotheekkast van gebeitst hout genre sorgue met twee hoge deuren. Engelse stijl.

    A bookcase in stained wood genre sorgue with two high doors. English style.
    No longer available
    Dim. 218 x 133 x 45 cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 400
  • #382

    ‘De Schelde, Baasrode’, olieverf op doek/karton, toegeschreven aan Hector Leplat.

    'The Scheldt, Baasrode', oil on canvas/cardboard, attributed to Hector Leplat.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 19 x b 28 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #174
    Frans Van Tongerloo

    “Villazicht”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd en gemonogrammeerd. Gedateerd 1952.

    "Cottage in the woods". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed and monogrammed. Dated 1952.
    No longer available
    Dim. 45 x 64cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #390

    Kristalen luchter met messing, circa 1980. Met reservestuk.

    Crystal and brass chandelier made around 1980. With reserve piece.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 61 cm x b 58 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 200
  • #211
    UCRA

    Een marmeren Art Deco pendule. Gemerkt UCRA.

    A marble Art Deco mantel clock. Marked UCRA.
    No longer available
    Dim. 21 x 38 x 12cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #374
    Petrus Valckx
    Period: 1920 - 1996

    “Appel stilleven”. Een pastel op papier. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    “Apple still life”. A pastel on paper. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 32 x 28cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #574
    Murano

    Een meerkleurig glazen Murano vaas.

    A multi-colored glass Murano vase.
    No longer available
    Dim. 36cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 125
  • #380

    Een luchter met vijf ringen en vijf lichtpunten met kristallen pendeloques.

    A chandelier with five rings and five light points with crystal pendeloques.
    No longer available
    Dim. Ø 51 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 200
  • #212
    Hubert De Vries
    Period: 1899-1979

    “Kermis”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Kermis" - A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 33 x 28cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #572

    Een vintage design tafel met gechromeerd frame en fumé glazen blad.

    A vintage design table with chrome frame and fumé glass top.
    No longer available
    Dim. 74 x 180 x 90cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #222

    Een Italiaanse spiegel met gesculpteerd kader en elementen. Eind 19e eeuw.

    An Italian mirror with sculpted frame and elements. Late 19th century.
    No longer available
    Dim. 110 x 57cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 200
  • #399
    Bogaert

    “Boszicht met bospas”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd onderaan.

    "Boszicht met bospas" translates to "Forest view with forest path". It is a painting done in oil on canvas and is signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 38 x 48cm
    Estimate: € 75 / 125
  • #372

    “Winterlandschap”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd, vermoedelijk “Huyghe”.

    "Winter Landscape". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom, possibly "Huyghe".
    No longer available
    Dim. 31 x 40cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 120
  • #370

    Een metalen luchter met 6 lichtpunten en versierd met glazen ornamenten.

    Metal chandelier with 6 lights and with glass ornaments.
    No longer available
    Dim. 70 x 60cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #553
    Vico Magistretti Artemide Milano

    Een Vintage Stadio 120 witte eettafel met 4 stoelen, door Vico Magistretti voor Artemide, 1971.

    A Vintage Stadio 120 white dining table with 4 chairs, designed by Vico Magistretti for Artemide, 1971.
    No longer available
    Dim. 75 x 125 x 82cm
    Estimate: € 500 / 750

Other lots in this auction

  • #576
    Mures

    Een handgeknoopt Oosters loper van wol met een geometrisch motief.

    A hand-knotted oriental carpet made of wool with a geometric motif.
    No longer available
    Dim. 309 x 93 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 100
  • #463

    Een opiumweegschaaltje in uitgesneden houten etui met olifant. Met 8 gewichten tevens in de vorm van olifanten.

    An opium scale in a carved wooden case with an elephant. Comes with 8 weights also in the shape of elephants.
    No longer available
    Dim. 28 x 14 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 40
  • #252
    Van Den Broeck

    “Boerenleven”. Een schilderij, gemengde techniek op papier. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    “Farm life”. A painting, mixed media on paper. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 38 x 25cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 100
  • #606

    Een eikenhouten presentatiemeubel met 4 niveaus en spiegeltje bovenaan.

    An oak presentation stand with 4 levels and a small mirror at the top.
    No longer available
    Dim. 161 x 57cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 200
  • #277

    Een chinoiserie tafellamp in marmer en messing met de vostelling van een flamingo naast een boompje uit het midden van de vorige eeuw.

    A Chinoiserie table lamp in marble and brass depicting a flamingo next to a small tree from the mid-20th century.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 32 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #32
    Pillecyn

    “Pijprokende man.” Houtskool op papier. Gesigneerd.

    "Man smoking a pipe." Charcoal on paper. Signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 35 x 24 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #575

    Een gesculpteerd houten Renaissancestijl kast met 2 laden en 2 deuren.

    A sculpted wooden Renaissance style cabinet with 2 drawers and 2 doors.
    No longer available
    Dim. 123 x 162 x 62cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #493

    Een lot treinen van Bachmann bestaande uit een stoomlocomotief + tender ‘Jupiter’, en 11 wagons/tankwagens, allen in originele verpakking. HO.

    A set of Bachmann trains consisting of a steam locomotive + tender 'Jupiter', and 11 wagons/tank cars, all in their original packaging. HO scale.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #77

    Een kaststelletje van drie vazen van Brussels porselein, 2 gedecoreerd met mannenhoofden aan de handvaten.

    A cabinet set of three Brussels porcelain vases, 2 decorated with men's heads on the handles.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 29 & 16,5 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 100
  • #348
    Capo di Monte

    Een lot van 4 Capodimonte beeldjes op een verguld voetje bestaande uit een jonge heer met fazant, een engeltje, ee, jongen met een gans en een meisje met bloemen. Hierbij toegevoegd een porseleinen kussentje met een geslepen kristallen bol. Kleine schade aan het beeldje met het bloemenmeisje.

    A set of 4 Capodimonte figurines on a gilded base, including a young man with a pheasant, an angel, a boy with a goose, and a girl with flowers. Also included is a porcelain cushion with a cut crystal ball. Small damage to the figurine of the flower girl.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 28 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #54
    Georgette Huet

    “La Renardière au Roeulx”. Olieverf op board. Gesigneerd en gedateerd 1938. Gegevens op de achterzijde.

    "La Renardière au Roeulx". Oil on board. Signed and dated 1938. Details on the reverse.
    No longer available
    Dim. 46 x 37 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #610

    Een 18 karaats witgouden ring bezet met een centrale briljant van +- 0,51 ct. en briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,32 ct.

    An 18 carat white gold ring set with a central brilliant cut diamond of approximately 0.51 ct and brilliant cut diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.32 ct.
    No longer available
    Dim. 3,20 g
    Estimate: € 1500 / 1600
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 26 & 27 September 2023

Veiling volledig, 700 loten. Tentoonstelling: Vr. 22 & Zat. 23 september van 10.00u tot 17.00u

26 September 2023 19:00
27 September 2023 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 26 September 2023 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More