Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een creamware schotel met vlechtpatroon. Achteraan gemerkt.
Creil

Een creamware schotel met vlechtpatroon. Achteraan gemerkt.

A creamware dish with a woven pattern. Marked on the back.
Dim. Ø 29 cm
SKU: 0503240302.
Auction day: 5 March 2024 19:00
Catalogue #302
Estimate: € 60 / 80
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #435
    Eero Saarinen

    Een vintage replica set van 2 ‘Tulip-chairs’, naar het ontwerp van Eero Saarinen. 1 van de stoelen is ooit herspoten geweest.

    A vintage replica set of 2 'Tulip chairs', designed by Eero Saarinen. One of the chairs has been repainted.
    No longer available
    Dim. 80 x 49 x 50 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #324
    Raymond Delahaye

    “Begijnhofpoort”. Een ets op papier, onder gesigneerd.

    "Beguinage gate". An etching on paper, unsigned.
    No longer available
    Dim. 33 x 27 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #443
    Paul Sersté

    ‘Zittend naakt’, een vintage beeld van terracotta. Gesigneerd Paul Sersté.

    'Seated nude', a vintage terracotta sculpture. Signed by Paul Sersté.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 46 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #639

    Een gedecoreerde koperen kruitfles en een dolk. Jemen.

    A lot consisting of a decorated copper powder bottle and dagger. Yemen.
    No longer available
    Dim. 40 cm
    Estimate: € 75 / 125
  • #300

    Een 18 kt witgouden ketting met hanger bezet met een grijze parel en met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,22 ct.

    An 18 kt white gold necklace with pendant set with a grey pearl and with diamonds totaling approximately 0.22 ct.
    No longer available
    Dim. 5,16 g
    Estimate: € 550 / 650
  • #372
    Staf Daems

    ‘De kerk van Kessel’, gemengde techniek op papier, getekend Staf Daems en gedateerd 1973.

    'The church of Kessel', mixed media on paper, signed by Staf Daems and dated 1973.
    No longer available
    Dim. 17 x 25.5 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #394

    Tankawiel, een schilderij gemengde techniek op board.

    Tankawiel, a painting mixed technique on board.
    No longer available
    Dim. 62 x 45 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #54

    “Strandzicht”. Een aquarel op papier, onderaan onduidelijk gesigneerd, gedateerd 1997.

    "Beach view". A watercolor on paper, vaguely signed at the bottom, dated 1997.
    No longer available
    Dim. 26 x 39,5 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #63
    Val Saint-Lambert

    Een bonbonnière met deksel van geslepen kristal, in de massa blauw gekleurd. Gemerkt.

    A crystal bonbonnière with lid, colored blue within the glass. Marked.
    No longer available
    Dim. H. 26 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 100
  • #343
    Val Saint Lambert

    Een set van drie kristallen kandelaars, Val Saint Lambert.

    A set of three crystal candlesticks, Val Saint Lambert.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 24 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #392

    “Portret van een Dame”. Een litho op papier, onderaan buiten de plaat getiteld, gesigneerd en gedateerd 1978.

    "Portrait of a Lady." A lithograph on paper, titled, signed, and dated 1978 outside of the plate at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 50 x 37 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #454
    З.Х.

    “Compositie met vrijmetselarijsymbolen”. Olieverf op doek. Gemonogrammeerd en gedateerd ‘84.

    "Composition". Oil on canvas. Monogrammed and dated ‘84.
    No longer available
    Dim. 50 x 61 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 5 & 6 Maart 2024

Veiling volledig: 700 loten in veiling. Tentoonstelling: 1 & 2 Maart van 10.00 tot 17.00u

5 March 2024 19:00
6 March 2024 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 5 March 2024 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More