Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een creamware schotel met vlechtpatroon. Achteraan gemerkt.
Creil

Een creamware schotel met vlechtpatroon. Achteraan gemerkt.

A creamware dish with a woven pattern. Marked on the back.
Dim. Ø 29 cm
SKU: 0503240302.
Auction day: 5 March 2024 19:00
Catalogue #302
Estimate: € 60 / 80
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #262
    Henri Joseph Pauwels
    Period: 1903 - 1983

    ‘Winterzicht’, olieverf op schilderspaneel, gesigneerd rechts onder ‘Pauwels’.

    'Winter Scene', oil on panel, signed lower right 'Pauwels'.
    No longer available
    Dim. 60 x 76 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #643

    Een lot van messingen bureaumateriaal bestaande uit een brievenhouder met inktpotten, een brievenhouder en een postzegelbakje.

    A lot of brass desk accessories including a letter holder with ink pots, a letter holder, and a stamp tray.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 19 x b 30 x d 19.5 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 80
  • #117

    ‘Naakt in wasmand’. Een beeld van donkergepatineerd brons.

    'Nude in laundry basket.' A sculpture made of dark patinated bronze.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 20 cm
    Estimate: € 220 / 240
  • #578

    Een set van twee Chinese porseleinen vazen met lampions en vazen in het decor.

    A set of two Chinese porcelain vases with lanterns and vases in the decoration.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 26 x Ø 21 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #295
    Val Saint Lambert - Studio Crystal

    Een Val Saint Lambert vaas gemerkt Studio Cistal.

    A Val Saint Lambert vase marked Studio Cistal.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 25 x Ø 20 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 70
  • #385

    Een beeld van een gezeten Chinese edelman in polychroom hout. Vertoond beschadigingen en mist één hand.

    A seated Chinese nobleman statue in polychrome wood. Shows damage and is missing one hand.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 33.5 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #189
    Albert Jurardus Van Prooyen

    “Weidezicht met koeien”. Een schilderij, olieverf op koper. Onderaan gesigneerd “AJV Prooyen”.

    "Meadow view with cows". A painting, oil on copper. Signed at the bottom "AJV Prooyen".
    No longer available
    Dim. 16 x 24 cm
    Estimate: € 225 / 325
  • #214
    Idsidore Verheyden
    Period: 1846 - 1905

    “Koeien bij de rivier”. Olieverf op paneel. Gesigneerd.

    "Cows by the River". Oil paint on panel. Signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 30 x 37 cm
    Estimate: € 250 / 350
  • #293

    Een brandweerhelm van Gallet, France. Toegevoegd twee brandweer-kepies.

    A firefighter helmet by Gallet, France. We add two firefighter caps.
    No longer available
    Dim. H: 14-26 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #208

    Een Napoleon III figuraal, gepatineerd en verguld bronzen brule-parfum. Replica, naar een werk van J. Dasté. Gegoten als een met bladeren versierde urn met twee handvaten en deksel, ondersteund door een putto, op rechthoekige basis met Apollo en groteske maskers. Staande op vier C-rollen poten.

    A Napoleon III figurative patinated and gilded bronze incense burner. Replica, after a work by J. Dasté. Cast as a leaf-adorned urn with two handles and lid, supported by a putto, on a rectangular base with Apollo and grotesque masks. Standing on four C-scroll legs.
    No longer available
    Dim. 110cm
    Estimate: € 600 / 800
  • #8
    Swiza

    Een vintage Swiza achtdagen klokje in de vorm van een olielampje.

    A vintage Swiza 8-day clock in the shape of an oil lamp.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 17 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #263
    Val Saint-Lambert

    Een vaas van geslepen kristal, in de massa rood gekleurd. Onderaan gemerkt en met label.

    A vase made of cut crystal, colored red throughout. Marked at the bottom and with a label.
    No longer available
    Dim. H. 17 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 40
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 5 & 6 Maart 2024

Veiling volledig: 700 loten in veiling. Tentoonstelling: 1 & 2 Maart van 10.00 tot 17.00u

5 March 2024 19:00
6 March 2024 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 5 March 2024 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More