#346Een salontafel met gefineerd blad in Bretoense stijl met koperen beslag.
A coffee table with a veneered top in Breton style with copper fittings.No longer availableDim. 51 x 90 x 49 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#202H. Joosten“Boer met schapen in heidelandschap.” Olieverf op doek. Onleesbaar gesigneerd.
“Farmer with sheep in heathland.” Oil on canvas. Illegibly signed.No longer availableDim. 39 x 79 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#167‘Mozes met hoorns’. Een bronzen beeld naar de Mozes door Michelangelo gemaakt voor de tombe van Paus Julius II. Door een verkeerde vertaling van de Hebreeuwse tekst uit het Oude Testament heeft Mozes hoornen gekregen i.p.v. lichtstralen.
#35Een lotje van drie terracotta olielampjes, waaronder een Islamitisch Seljuk lampje en twee mogelijk uit Romeinse periode.
A lot of three terracotta oil lamps, including an Islamic Seljuk lamp and two possibly from the Roman period.No longer availableDim. l 14.5 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#265Een houten beeld van een Madonna met Kind naar Romaans voorbeeld.
A wooden sculpture of Madonna and Child based on a Romanesque model.No longer availableDim. H.63 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#387Een muizenpot in hout, Senegal, West Afrika.
#14Een set van vier XVIIde eeuwse tegels, vermoedelijk Nederlands.
A set of four 17th-century tiles, presumably Dutch.No longer availableDim. 13 x 12.5 cm/tegelEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#536Een Perzisch handgeknoopt tapijt met meerkleurig geometrisch patroon.
A Persian hand-knotted carpet with a multicolored geometric pattern.No longer availableDim. 340x260 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#79Een spiegel in vergulde kader met weelderige kuif.
A mirror in a gilded frame with a lush crest.No longer availableDim. 125 x 67 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
‘Brabant farmstead’, etching on paper, signed outside the plate by Alfons Blomme.No longer availableDim. 33 x 42 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60