Other lots in this auction
-
#322Zeiss IkonEen Zeiss Ikon Box-Tengor 54/2 camera. Slijtage en roest, sluiter werkt nog.
A Zeiss Ikon Box-Tengor 54/2 camera. Wear and rust, shutter still works.No longer availableDim. 10,5 x 11 x 7,5 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#342Frans NackaertsPeriod: 1884-1948“Boerenkoppel op het land”. Een linosnede, gemonogrammeerd.
"Peasant couple on the land". A linocut, monogrammed.No longer availableDim. 26 - 38 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#520“Toi et Moi”. Een 18 karaats witgouden ring bezet met diamanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,50 ct.
"Toi et Moi". An 18 karat white gold ring set with diamonds with a combined weight of +- 0.50 ct.No longer availableDim. 3,20 gEstimate: € 400 / 500 -
#527Een etagere van gefineerd hout met bronzen monturen in Lodewijk XV-stijl. Twee tabletten, het bovenste met galerijtje.
An etagere in veneered wood with bronze mounts in Louis XV style. Two tablets, the top one with a small gallery.No longer availableDim. H. 90 cmEstimate: € 300 / 340 -
#422Een klein bronzen kanon met houten vervoer met twee wielen. Draagt datum ‘1651’ en restanten van een wapenschild.
A small bronze cannon with two-wheeled wooden carriage. Bears date '1651' and remnants of a coat of arms.No longer availableDim. 30 x 75 cmEstimate: € 200 / 240 -
#634Maurits BilckeEen linosnede. Gesigneerd en gedateerd 1935.
A linocut, signed and dated 1935.No longer availableDim. 30 x 20 cmEstimate: € 20 / 25 -
#285Hergé“De Geheimzinnige ster.”. Hard cover. Ed. Casterman 1954 (A54’’’’). Redelijk goede staat, cover vervaagd.
“The Mysterious Star.”. hard cover. Ed. Casterman 1954 (A54''''). Fairly good condition, cover faded.No longer availableEstimate: € 70 / 80 -
#131S. FerraroEen porseleinen vaas met groen op goud decor van zink, kobalt en titanium. Onderaan gesigneerd.
A porcelain vase with a green on gold decor of zinc, cobalt and titanium. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. h 28 cmEstimate: € 220 / 320 -
#489Salvador Dali“Bloemen”. Twee rasterdrukken. Gesigneerd en E.A. buiten de plaat.
"Flowers". Two halftone prints. Signed and EA outside the plate.No longer availableDim. 22 x 18 cmEstimate: € 200 / 220 -
#643Lot van 4 geglazuurd aardewerken kruiken en potjes, vermoedelijk 16e eeuws bodemvondsten.
Lot of 4 glazed earthenware jugs and pots, presumably 16th century archaeological finds.No longer availableDim. 13cm x Ø8cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#526Een handgeknoopt Pakistaans wollen karpet.
A hand-knotted Pakistani wool rug.No longer availableDim. 233 x 185 cmEstimate: € 60 / 100 -
#384“Bloemstilleven.” Aquarel op papier.
“Flower still life.” Watercolour on paper.No longer availableDim. 45 x 23 cmEstimate: € 120 / 160


