Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een danseresje van biscuit en porselein. Duits merk onderaan.
Een danseresje van biscuit en porselein. Duits merk onderaan.

Een danseresje van biscuit en porselein. Duits merk onderaan.

A dancer made of biscuit and porcelain. German brand at the bottom.
Dim. H. 21,5 cm
SKU: 0703230334.
Auction day: 7 March 2023 19:00
Catalogue #334
Estimate: € 35 / 40
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #197
    Henri Levasseur

    “Femme à la rose”, in gepatineerd brons gesculpteerd beeld, gesigneerd “Henri Levasseur”.

    "Femme à la rose", sculptured in patinated bronze, signed "Henri Levasseur".
    No longer available
    Dim. 66cm
    Estimate: € 700 / 800
  • #166

    Een tweedelige bibliotheekkast van mahoniehout. Onderaan twee paneeldeuren, bovenaan twee beglaasde deuren en gerainureerde stijlen. Engels werk, einde XIXde eeuw.

    A two-piece library cabinet made of mahogany. At the bottom two panel doors, at the top two glazed doors and grooved styles. English work, late XIXth century.
    No longer available
    Dim. 235 x 142 x 49 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #306

    Een hoekkastje met één deur. Engels werk.

    A corner cabinet with one door. English work.
    No longer available
    Dim. H. 106 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 60
  • #526

    Een handgeknoopt Pakistaans wollen karpet.

    A hand-knotted Pakistani wool rug.
    No longer available
    Dim. 233 x 185 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 100
  • #216

    Een houten Dagobert stoel met goud zwart kussen. Divers ornament en patroon snijwerk.

    A wooden Dagobert chair with gold black cushion. Various ornament and pattern carving.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 105cm b 58cm
    Estimate: € 225 / 250
  • #569
    Salvador Dali

    “Ruiter”. Litho. Gesigneerd en H.C. buiten de plaat.

    "Rider". Lithograph. Signed and HC outside the plate.
    No longer available
    Dim. 47 x 44 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 220
  • #478

    Een grote, blauw wit Chinese bloempot, afgebeeld met tempelleeuwen en varia decoratie.

    A large, blue and white Chinese flowerpot, depicted with temple lions and various decorations.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 40cm x Ø40cm
    Estimate: € 325 / 350
  • #480

    Een 18 karaats witgouden ketting bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,15 ct.

    An 18 carat white gold necklace set with diamonds with a combined weight of +- 0.15 ct.
    No longer available
    Dim. 4,25 g
    Estimate: € 380 / 450
  • #674

    Een ronde wandklok met handgeschilderde wijzerplaat op glas en met messingen boord.

    A round wall clock with a hand-painted dial on glass and a brass border.
    No longer available
    Dim. 28x35cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #524

    Een grote, ovale spiegel verguld en met ornament bovenaan.

    A large oval mirror gilt and with ornament at the top.
    No longer available
    Dim. 128 x 88cm
    Estimate: € 175 / 225
  • #688
    Palissy, England

    Incompleet aardewerken servies met jachtdecor. Onderaan gemerkt ‘A member of the Royal Worcester Group; Game series.’ Bestaande uit 5 grote, 8 middelgrote en 8 kleine diepe borden, met 8 kommen en een melkkannetje.

    Incomplete earthenware service with yacht decor. Marked at the bottom 'A member of the Royal Worcester Group; Gameseries.' Consisting of 5 large, 8 medium and 8 small deep plates, with 8 bowls and a milk jug.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #429
    K. Heymans

    “Mensen op een bank”. Olieverf op board. Gesigneerd.

    "People on a bench". Oil on board. Signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 32 x 44 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 120
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 7 & 8 Maart 2023

Veiling volledig - 705 loten. Tentoonstelling op Vrijdag 3 en Zaterdag 4 Maart van 10.00u tot 17.00u

7 March 2023 19:00
8 March 2023 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 7 March 2023 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More