A Davenport desk made of veneered walnut. Small drawers on the right, false drawers on the left, sculpted legs. XIXth century. Some wear to the veneer.
Dim. H. 86 cm
SKU: 0703230116.
Auction day: 7 March 2023 19:00
Catalogue #116
Estimate: € 130 / 140

  • #544

    Een butler spiegel, met bolle vorm in vergulde kader.

    A butler mirror, convex in gilded frame.
    Dim. Ø45cm
    Estimate: € 75 / 100
  • #78

    A brass candlestick with five light points. Carried by four elephant heads as legs.
    Dim. h 55 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #407

    Een Aziatisch houten masker met sporen van polychromie.

    An Asian wooden mask with traces of polychromy.
    Dim. h 25 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #420

    An 18 ct white gold ring set with a central brillant of ca 0,51 ct FSI1 and brillants with a common weight of ca 0,12 ct FVVS1.
    Dim. 4,40 g
    Estimate: € 1500 / 1800
  • #603

    Lot of 3 earthenware jugs, presumably replica 16th century Siegburg.
    Dim. 26cm x Ø8cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #11
    Sawyer’s Viewmaster, Oregon

    An old view-master with numerous discs, including the 1958 World Exhibition, marriage of Boudewijn and Fabiola, etc.
    Dim. H: 9 cm
    Estimate: € 25 / 40
  • #201

    Een oude koperen hallamp met beelden in de vorm van de vier musketiers en met gekleurd en glas(één glas gebarsten). Begin 20ste eeuw.

    An old copper hall lamp with statues in the shape of the four musketeers and with coloured glass (one glass cracked). Early 20th century.
    Dim. 45 x 35 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #186

    A straight, mahogany secretaire with folding top, two doors at the bottom, a drawer “en doucine” at the top. Inside small drawers with bone pullers. Marble leaf. Era Louis-Philippe.
    Dim. 155 x 165 x 45 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 200
  • #409
    Paul Szternfeld
    Period: °1939

    “Montre Piaget 1650”. Lithograph. Signed, dated 1988 and titled outside the plate.
    Dim. 70x50 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #517

    Een lot van 5 Chinees vergulde gelakte houten snijwerken in reliëf, bestaande uit drie afzonderlijke werken met bloemen en vogels tussen de takken & twee afzonderlijke veldslagen.

    lot of 5 Chinese gilt lacquered wood carvings in relief, comprising three separate works with flowers and birds among the branches & two separate battles.
    Dim. 19 x 55,5 - 21,5 x 49,5 - 12,5 x 63 - 9,5 x 43 - 9,5 x 50 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 100
  • #534

    Een butlerspiegel, met bolle vorm in vergulde kader.

    Dim. Ø63
    Estimate: € 175 / 225
  • #282
    Polbrechts

    “Flower still life with blue and white plate.” Oil on canvas. Signed.
    Dim. 39 x 49 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 200

Veiling van 7 & 8 Maart 2023

7 March 2023 19:00
8 March 2023 19:00