Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een Davenport bureautje van gefineerd notenhout. Rechts kleine laden, links valse laden, gebeeldhouwde poten. XIXde eeuw. Enige slijtage aan het fineer.
Een Davenport bureautje van gefineerd notenhout. Rechts kleine laden, links valse laden, gebeeldhouwde poten. XIXde eeuw. Enige slijtage aan het fineer.

Een Davenport bureautje van gefineerd notenhout. Rechts kleine laden, links valse laden, gebeeldhouwde poten. XIXde eeuw. Enige slijtage aan het fineer.

A Davenport desk made of veneered walnut. Small drawers on the right, false drawers on the left, sculpted legs. XIXth century. Some wear to the veneer.
Dim. H. 86 cm
SKU: 0703230116.
Auction day: 7 March 2023 19:00
Catalogue #116
Estimate: € 130 / 140
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #694
    Gero

    Een set bestaande uit zes groene glazen met tinnen voet en twee karaffen met tinnen beslag en stop. Onderaan gemerkt.

    Set consisting of six green glasses with pewter feet and two decanters with pewter fittings and stopper. Marked at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 2 x 24 cm & h 11 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 50
  • #208
    G Hendrickx - Ciseleur

    Een bronzen, gesculptuurd beeldje van opsinjoorke op eenstoel met opschrift vooraan “OP-SIGNOOR!!”. Achteraan “K. Denckens 1943”, vermoedelijk aandenken, gericht aan Koninklijke Postzegelkring Karel Denckens Mechelen, gesigneerd door “G Hendrickx Ciseleur”.

    A bronze, sculpted figurine of a drunkard on a chair with the inscription on the front "OP-SIGNOOR!!". Back "K. Denckens 1943”, presumably memento, addressed to Koninklijke Stampkring Karel Denckens Mechelen, signed by “G Hendrickx Ciseleur”.
    No longer available
    Dim. 22 x 14cm
    Estimate: € 75 / 125
  • #89
    Jan Kennis

    “De Sacristie.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.

    “The Sacristy.” Oil on canvas. Signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 80 x 70 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #572
    J. Bollen

    “Stilleven”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd rechts onder.

    "Still life". Oil on canvas. Signed bottom right.
    No longer available
    Dim. 50 x 60 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #513

    Twee houten Aziatische sculpturen gemonteerd als appliques, in de vorm van een Pegasus en een pauw. Vermoedelijk 18de eeuws.

    Two Asian wooden sculptures mounted as appliques, in the shape of a Pegasus and a peacock. Presumably 18th century.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 28 & 30 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 200
  • #38

    Een oude houten fotocamera met balg. Met platen, enkele lenzen en toebehoren. Begin XXste eeuw.

    An old wooden photo camera with bellows. With plates, some lenses and accessories. Early XXth century.
    No longer available
    Dim. H: 26 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 120
  • #498
    Zun

    Een Chinees brons gesculpteerde “Zun” vaas. Op houten sokkel, met diverse sculpturen afgebeeld en drakenhoofden als oren.

    A Chinese bronze sculpted "Zun" vase. On a wooden base, with various sculptures depicted and dragon heads for ears.
    No longer available
    Dim. 36 x 20cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 400
  • #645

    Een plaasteren zuiltje.

    A plaster column.
    No longer available
    Dim. h: 90 cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 30
  • #294
    Piet Gillis

    lot van 2 etsen op papier, “Winter” genummerd 3/100 & kleurenets “Scheldegezicht”, beide gesigneerd “Piet Gillis”, ingekaderd.

    Lot of 2 etchings on paper, "Winter" numbered 3/100 & colour etching "Scheldt view", both signed "Piet Gillis", framed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 21 x 26,5cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #546

    Een handgeknoopt Oosters wollen tapijtje.

    A hand-knotted oriental wool rug.
    No longer available
    Dim. 203 x 143 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 100
  • #249
    F. Vermeylen

    “Bloemenstilleven met blauwe vaas.” Olieverf op paneel. Gesigneerd.

    “Flower still life with blue vase.” Oil paint on panel. Signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 48 x 39 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #109
    Albert Steel

    “Landschap bij avondschemering”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd en gedateerd 1935.

    “Landscape at Twilight”. Oil on canvas. Signed and dated 1935.
    No longer available
    Dim. 40x30 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 220
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 7 & 8 Maart 2023

Veiling volledig - 705 loten. Tentoonstelling op Vrijdag 3 en Zaterdag 4 Maart van 10.00u tot 17.00u

7 March 2023 19:00
8 March 2023 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 7 March 2023 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More