Other lots in this auction
-
#495Een houten, gesculpteerde paravent. 4-delig en gedetailleerd snijwerk met bladeren motief.
A wooden, sculpted screen. 4-part and detailed carving with leaf motif.No longer availableDim. 189 x 51,5cmEstimate: € 125 / 175 -
#435Een rondvormig Art Deco tafeltje uit gefineerd walnoten hout.
A round-shaped Art Deco table made of veneered walnut wood.No longer availableDim. 60 x Ø60cmEstimate: € 200 / 240 -
#213Een bronzen hondje, liggende op een marmeren sokkel.
A bronze dog, lying on a marble base.No longer availableDim. L. 14 cmEstimate: € 40 / 50 -
#567lot van 4 geglazuurd aardewerken kommen en vergiet, vermoedelijk 16e eeuws, bijgevoegd aardewerken warmhouder, vermoedelijk 19e eeuws met opschrift “AM STER DAM”
lot of 4 glazed earthenware bowls and colander, presumably 16th century, added earthenware warm holder, presumably 19th century with inscription "AM STER DAM"No longer availableDim. 11cm x Ø16cmEstimate: € 45 / 65 -
#414Mau PutjanTwee diverse tekeningen.
Two different drawings.No longer availableDim. 20x15 cm en Ø 10 cm.Estimate: € 35 / 40 -
#125Een sigarenpijpje gebeeldhouwde meerschuimen kop met voorstelling van de geboorte van Venus. Steel van amber.
A cigar pipe sculpted meerschaum head depicting the birth of Venus. Stem of amber.No longer availableDim. L: 15 cmEstimate: € 120 / 200 -
#97Zilveren bonbonniere met kaartje vanwege de Koning & Koningin.
Silver bonbonniere with card from the King & Queen.No longer availableDim. h8cm Ø14cm 260gEstimate: € 120 / 160 -
#101Waaier in vergulde presentatielijst. XIXde eeuw. Gesigneerd.
Fan in presentation frame. XIXth century. Signed.No longer availableDim. L: 60 cmEstimate: € 250 / 350 -
#36Een houten gesculpteerd en gepatineerd Louis XVI type bureaustoel. Met kussen en rieten zit-en rugleuning.
A wooden carved and patinated Louis XVI type office chair. With cushion and wicker seat and backrest.No longer availableDim. h81 x l51 x b56cmEstimate: € 50 / 75 -
#387Een achthoekige Aziatische houten voorraadmand, versierd met verguld bloemendecor.
An octagonal Asian wooden storage basket, with gilt floral decoration.No longer availableDim. h: 35 cmEstimate: € 35 / 45 -
#64Frans BoeyePeriod: 1888 - 1968“Heidelandschap.” Pastel op papier. Gesigneerd.
“Heathland.” Pastel on paper. Signed.No longer availableDim. 27,5 x 39 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#703Een fauteuil en een armstoel in Régencestijl.
Two different armchairs in Régence style.No longer availableDim. H: 93-95 cmEstimate: € 50 / 75


