Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een Davenport bureautje van gefineerd notenhout. Rechts kleine laden, links valse laden, gebeeldhouwde poten. XIXde eeuw. Enige slijtage aan het fineer.
Een Davenport bureautje van gefineerd notenhout. Rechts kleine laden, links valse laden, gebeeldhouwde poten. XIXde eeuw. Enige slijtage aan het fineer.

Een Davenport bureautje van gefineerd notenhout. Rechts kleine laden, links valse laden, gebeeldhouwde poten. XIXde eeuw. Enige slijtage aan het fineer.

A Davenport desk made of veneered walnut. Small drawers on the right, false drawers on the left, sculpted legs. XIXth century. Some wear to the veneer.
Dim. H. 86 cm
SKU: 0703230116.
Auction day: 7 March 2023 19:00
Catalogue #116
Estimate: € 130 / 140
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #79

    Twee ronde chromolitho’s met voorstellingen van de Presentatie van Christus naar de barok. Lijsten in gotische stijl.

    Two round chromolithographs depicting the Presentation of Christ after the Baroque. Gothic style frames.
    No longer available
    Dim. Ø 42 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 120
  • #695

    Een gedeelte glazenservies van geslepen kristal. 5 bourgogneglazen, 8 bordeauxglazen, 6 punchkopjes, 15 kleurloze en 8 deels groengekleurde wittewijnglazen.

    A portion of cut crystal glassware. 5 Burgundy glasses, 8 Bordeaux glasses, 6 punch cups, 15 colourless and 8 partly green coloured white wine glasses.
    No longer available
    Dim. H: 15-20 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 250
  • #601

    Lot van 4 geglazuurd aardewerken kruikjes, vermoedelijk 16e eeuws replica.

    lot of 4 glazed earthenware jugs, presumably 16th century replica.
    No longer available
    Dim. 13cm x Ø6cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 100
  • #494
    Salvador Dali

    “La fontaine”. Litho met goudverf. Gesigneerd en genummerd 1/25 buiten de plaat.

    "La fontaine". Lithograph with gold paint. Signed and numbered 1/25 outside the plate.
    No longer available
    Dim. 53 x 38 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 220
  • #396

    Een begin 20ste eeuwse vitrinekastje met enkele deur en metalen rekje bovenaan. Op wieltjes, met sleutel.

    An early 20th century display cabinet with a single door and a metal rack at the top. On wheels, with key.
    No longer available
    Dim. 92 x 51 x 33 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #493

    Een paar Chinees porseleinen dekselpotten met fohonden bovenaan, blauw wit.

    A pair of Chinese porcelain jars and covers with foo dogs on top, blue and white.
    No longer available
    Dim. 47 x Ø24cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 240
  • #52
    Remi Geens

    “Dorpszicht”. Aquarel op papier. Herkomst: atelier van de kunstenaar.

    "Village view". Watercolor on paper. Provenance: studio of the artist.
    No longer available
    Dim. 35 x 44 cm
    Estimate: € 25 / 35
  • #361

    Een lot van 4 religieuze beeldjes uit porselein en biscuit.

    A lot of 4 religious figurines made of porcelain and biscuit.
    No longer available
    Dim. H: 16-18 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 50
  • #428
    Quba, Congo

    Een masker van gebeeldhouwd hout op staander.

    A carved wood mask on a stand.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 43 (73) cm
    Estimate: € 160 / 220
  • #60

    Een 18 karaats geelgouden ring bezet met een centrale diamant van +- 0,34 ct. en twee kleine briljantjes van 0,02 ct. EVVS1.

    An 18 carat geel gold ring set with a central diamond of +- 0.34 ct and two small diamonds of 0.02 ct EVVS1.
    No longer available
    Dim. 3,05 g
    Estimate: € 600 / 700
  • #618
    Paul Sersté

    “Moeder en Kind”, beeld geglazuurd keramiek,, gesigneerd “Paul Sersté”.

    "Mother and Child", glazed ceramic sculpture, signed "Paul Sersté".
    No longer available
    Dim. 60cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 100
  • #526

    Een handgeknoopt Pakistaans wollen karpet.

    A hand-knotted Pakistani wool rug.
    No longer available
    Dim. 233 x 185 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 100
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 7 & 8 Maart 2023

Veiling volledig - 705 loten. Tentoonstelling op Vrijdag 3 en Zaterdag 4 Maart van 10.00u tot 17.00u

7 March 2023 19:00
8 March 2023 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 7 March 2023 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More