Other lots in this auction
-
#401
Een Japans juwelencabinetje met lakwerk en met geelkoperen beslag. Onderaan een lade, waarboven twee deurtjes, die op hun beurt zes kleine laden verbergen. Slijtage. Begin XXste eeuw.
A Japanese jewelery cabinet with lacquer and brass fittings. At the bottom a drawer, above which two doors hide six small drawers. Wear. Early XXth century.No longer availableDim. 29 x 29,5 x 17 cmEstimate: € 40/50 -
#672
Een grote messing lampadaire met diverse ornamenten en staande op drie poten. Organische elementen en gezichten in het reliëf. Lampenkap uit vermoedelijk varkenshuid met flosjes onderaan.
large brass lampadaire with various ornaments and standing on three legs. Organic elements and faces in relief. Lampshade presumably made of pigskin with tassels at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 180cmEstimate: € 50/100 -
#284Henri H.D.V.De Vooght
“Lezende oma”. Olieverf op doek. Gemonogrammeerd en gedateerd 1913.Klein scheurtje links/midden van het doek.
"Reading Grandma". Oil on canvas. Monogrammed and dated 1913. Small tear at left/centre of canvas.No longer availableDim. 53 x39 cmEstimate: € 120/200 -
#303
Lot van ongeveer 120 strips, waarvan 60-tal Suske en Wiskes, en diverse titels/auteurs.
Lot of about 120 omic albums, of which about 60 Suske en Wiske, and various titles/authors.No longer availableEstimate: € 50/80 -
#527
Een etagere van gefineerd hout met bronzen monturen in Lodewijk XV-stijl. Twee tabletten, het bovenste met galerijtje.
An etagere in veneered wood with bronze mounts in Louis XV style. Two tablets, the top one with a small gallery.No longer availableDim. H. 90 cmEstimate: € 300/340 -
#405
Een Pembroke bijzettafel van notenhout met twee klapbladen.
A Pembroke side table made of walnut wood with two folding leaves.No longer availableDim. 99x91x72 cmEstimate: € 100/12 -
#264Marcel Henneghien
“Hoevezicht bij Itterbeek.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.
“Farm view near Itterbeek.” Oil on canvas. Signed.No longer availableDim. 50 x 40 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#304Henri H.D.V.De Vooght
“De Schoenmaker”. Olieverf op doek. Gemonogrammeerd en gedateerd 1917. Klein letsel.
"The shoemaker". Oil on canvas. Monogrammed and dated 1917. Small damage.No longer availableDim. 34 x 25 cmEstimate: € 120/200 -
#692
Een glasservies van kristal bestaande uit: 6 waterglazen, 6 champagnecoupes, 6 rodewijnglazen, 6 wittewijnglazen en 6 borrelglazen.
A crystal glass service consisting of: 6 water glasses, 6 champagne coupes, 6 red wine glasses, 6 white wine glasses and 6 shot glasses.No longer availableDim. H: 6-12 cmEstimate: € 50/80 -
#653Boom
Een glazen vaas, mauve gekleurd en verguld met vergulde opleg. Zonder merk.
A glass vase, mauve coloured and gilded with gilt overlay. Without brand.No longer availableDim. Ø 20 cmEstimate: € 60/100 -
#702
Een theeset van basaltware bestaande uit een theepot met classicistisch decor, suikerpot en melkkannetje met druivenranken en een zittende figuur boven aan het deksel.
A tea set of basaltware consisting of a teapot with classicistic decor, sugar bowl and milk jug with grape vines and a seated figure at the top of the lid.No longer availableDim. h 16,5 & 12,5 & 9,5 cmEstimate: € 80/100 -
#542
“Hoevezicht met hooimijten.” Olieverf op doek. Onleesbaar gesigneerd.
“Farm view with haystacks.” Oil on canvas. Illegibly signed.No longer availableDim. 65 x 51 cmEstimate: € 55/65