Similar lots by type
-
#112
”Gesluierde dame”. Een bronzen plaquette in houten kader, onderaan gesigneerd.
"Veiled Lady." A bronze plaque in a wooden frame, signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 31 x 20cmEstimate: € 150/250 -
#597
Een blauwe koersfiets, U.S. Scanini, 18-speed, framemaat 56.
A blue racing bike, U.S. Scanini, 18-speed, frame size 56.No longer availableDim. 56Estimate: € 120/200 -
#653
Een lot vintage geneeskundige werktuigen en curiosa. Waaronder een Violet Ray “Vitalator”, boorinstrument en syringe in houten kist.
A lot of vintage medical instruments and curiosities. Including a Violet Ray “Vitalator”, drill instrument and syringe in wooden box.No longer availableEstimate: € 50/75 -
#65
Een lot van 9 designer Duvel glazen, waarvan een 3 liter glas in originele doos, 8 glazen van verschillende ontwerpers, een plastic ijsemmer en een ontkurker in de vorm van de Duvel D.
A lot of 9 designer Duvel glasses, including a 3-liter glass in original box, 8 glasses by different designers, a plastic ice bucket, and a Duvel D-shaped corkscrew.No longer availableEstimate: € 40/60 -
#11
“History of the golf club” & “The development of the golf ball”. Een paar houten bureau deco pennendoosjes met golf gerelateerde ornamenten.
"History of the golf club" & "The development of the golf ball". A pair of wooden desk decorative pen boxes with golf-related ornaments.No longer availableDim. 11 x 26cmEstimate: € 75/125 -
#611
Een schedel van een herkauwer met hoorns, op metalen staander.
A skull of a ruminant with horns, on a metal stand.No longer availableDim. h 50 x b 49 cmEstimate: € 120/180 -
#458
Een Chinese wierookbrander in twee delen uit jade , versierd met drakenkoppen, op een uitgewerkt houten sokkeltje.
A Chinese incense burner in two parts made of jade, decorated with dragon heads, on an elaborately carved wooden base.No longer availableDim. h 31 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#437W. GERMANY
Een lot van 5 vintage Duits aardewerken vazen. Diverse modellen en kleurpallet.
A set of 5 vintage German earthenware vases. Various designs and color palettes.No longer availableDim. 18cmEstimate: € 50/75 -
#567
Een modern aardewerken servies bestaande uit 8 tassen, 4 kopjes, 7 schoteltjes, 7 kommen, 4 middelgrote kommen, 7 eetborden, 7 lange borden. Gemerkt PTMD. Bijgevoegd 6 borden met oppervlak in reliëf, ongemerkt.
A modern earthenware service consisting of 8 cups, 4 cups, 7 saucers, 7 bowls, 4 medium bowls, 7 dinner plates, 7 long plates. Marked PTMD. Included 6 plates with embossed surface, unmarked.No longer availableEstimate: € 100/120 -
#341NIKON
“Nikon M90”. Een vintage camera met bijbehorende tas in koffer met fotografisch toebehoren.
"Nikon M90." A vintage camera with accompanying bag in a case with photographic accessories.No longer availableDim. 27 x 36cmEstimate: € 50/75 -
#598
Een zwart, wit en rode koersfiets, Batavus, 20-speed, framemaat 58 cm.
A black, white and red road bike, Batavus, 20-speed, frame size 58 cm.No longer availableDim. 58Estimate: € 120/200 -
#233
Een Majolica aardewerken bord. Eind 18e eeuw. Barst tot halverwege midden.
A Majolica earthenware plate. Late 18th century. Cracked halfway down the middle.No longer availableDim. Ø26cmEstimate: € 150/250 -
#581
Een lot van 2 decoratieve hoorns, Afrikaans, bestaande uit een Antilope en een Hartenbeest gewei.
A lot of 2 decorative horns, African, consisting of an Antelope and a Hartenbeest antler.No longer availableDim. 75cmEstimate: € 125/175 -
#613
Een lot van 3 messing processielampen, waarvan 2 met houten voet.
A lot of 3 brass procession lamps, 2 of which have a wooden base.No longer availableDim. 48cmEstimate: € 80/100 -
#87Legras
Een klein vaasje van glaspasta met druivelaar decor. Begin 20e eeuw, gemerkt Legras.
A small vase made of glass paste with grapevine decoration. Early 20th century, marked Legras.No longer availableDim. 9 x Ø10cmEstimate: € 150/200 -
#358SIMLA
Een ijsemmer en schaal, verzilverd en gemerkt SIMLA, collectie “The House of Roses”.
An ice bucket and a bowl, silver-plated and marked SIMLA, part of "The House of Roses" collection.No longer availableDim. Ø31cmEstimate: € 50/100 -
#321
Een gevarieerd lot van 4 zilveren items bestaande uit een klokje, fotokadertje, handborstel en eihoudertje. Divers promille +800.
A diverse lot of 4 silver items consisting of a clock, photo frame, hand brush, and egg holder. Various parts per thousand +800.No longer availableEstimate: € 60/100 -
#638Royal Tettau
“Royal Tettau”. Een Duits porseleinen theeservies, bestaande uit 15 kopjes, melkkannetje, suikerpot, theekan en 5 schoteltjes.
"Royal Tettau". A German porcelain tea set, consisting of 15 cups, a small milk jug, a sugar bowl, a teapot, and 5 saucers.No longer availableEstimate: € 50/100
Other lots in this auction
-
#434
“Dageraad.” Olieverf op doek. Onleesbaar gesigneerd. Gedateerd 1987.
"Dawn." Oil on canvas. Illegibly signed. Dated 1987.No longer availableDim. 48 x 68 cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#249Jef Leener
‘Interieur met Leuvense stoof’, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd Jef Leener.
'Interior with Leuven stove', oil on canvas, signed by Jef Leener.No longer availableDim. h 45 x b 55 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#84Pierre VerbekePeriod: 1895 - 1962
“Vissersboten”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Fishermen's Boats". A painting, oil on panel. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 33 x 43cmEstimate: € 100/150 -
#135Fritz Bosteels
“Kreek in Winter - te Sombeke.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.
"Creek in Winter - in Sombeke." Oil on canvas. Signed.No longer availableDim. 60 x 70 cmEstimate: € 220/250 -
#220
Een 18 karaats geelgouden broche met drie briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,40 ct.
An 18 karat yellow gold brooch with three brilliant-cut diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.40 ct.No longer availableDim. 4,85 gEstimate: € 400/500 -
#117
Een groot lot Fleischmann bestaande uit een loc + tender en 22 wagons, allen in originele verpakking, 11 wagons zonder verpakking, 2 startpaketten, een groot lot sporen waarvan enkele in ovp en een deel losse, 2 transfo’s en nog een lot huizen en gebouwen. HO.
A large lot of Fleischmann consisting of a locomotive + tender and 22 wagons, all in original packaging, 11 wagons without packaging, 2 starter sets, a large lot of tracks, some in original packaging and some loose, 2 transformers, and another lot of houses and buildings. HO scale.No longer availableEstimate: € 200/300 -
#371
Een vintage aardewerken vaas. Onderaan gemerkt. Vermoedelijk AMC.
A vintage earthenware vase. Marked at the bottom. Presumably AMC.No longer availableDim. 35 x Ø16cmEstimate: € 35/70 -
#487
Een Chinees blauw witte porseleinen vaas. Op sokkel.
A Chinese blue and white porcelain vase. On pedestal.No longer availableDim. h 41 cmEstimate: € 200/240 -
#173
“Mercurius”. Een bronzen beeld op sokkel van rood marmer met bronzen fries. Naar een werk van Jean Bologne. Fijne geut.
"Mercury." A patinated bronze sculpture on a marble pedestal. After Jean Bologne. Fine cast.No longer availableDim. 90cmEstimate: € 400/500 -
#641
Een lot van 4 wijwatervaten van Brussels porselein. Waaronder één met Mariabeeldje.
A lot of 4 holy water fonts made of Brussels porcelain. Including one with a statue of Mary.No longer availableEstimate: € 40/60 -
#649Commerman
‘Rustend damspel’, aquarel op papier, getekend Commerman G.
"Resting Checkers Game", watercolor on paper, signed by Commerman G.No longer availableDim. h 64 x b 46 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#609Jack GodderisPeriod: 1916-1971
“Man met baard”. Een schilderij, olieverf op papier. Bovenaan gesigneerd.
"Man with beard". A painting, oil on paper. Signed at the top.No longer availableDim. 39 x 28cmEstimate: € 75/125