Other lots by Capodimonte
#135Capodimonte“Man met hond” & “Romantisch tafereel.” Twee Italiaans aardewerken beeldjes, gemerkt onderaan.
“Man with dog” & “Romantic scene.” Two Italian earthenware figurines, marked at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 21 & 27 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#67CapodimonteEen lot van 3 beelden in kunststof, allen gemerkt Florence, Capo Di Monte bestaande uit een jongen die een kar trekt met daarin 3 meisjes, een meisje op een schommel met een jongen tege de boom leunend en een jongen op een step.
A lot of 3 plastic statues, all marked Florence, Capo Di Monte, consisting of a boy pulling a cart containing 3 girls, a girl on a swing with a boy leaning against the tree and a boy on a scooter.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 26 x 35 x 19 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#44Een roze vintage vaas van Val Saint Lambert kristal uit de tweede helft van de vorige eeuw.
A pink vintage vase made of Val Saint Lambert crystal from the second half of the last century.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 34.5 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#217Een eikenhouten halkastje met 1 lade en klep bovenaan.
An oak hall cupboard with 1 drawer and flap at the top.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 65 x 57 x 37cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#64Een lot van 2 boeken met thema luchtvaart.
#243P. Limoges FranceEen porseleinen cassolette met bronzen takken en porseleinen bloemen. Gemonteerd op Italiaanse bronzen voet. Gemerkt. Onderaan, acheraan de vaas voet afgebroken.
A porcelain cassolette with bronze branches and porcelain flowers. Mounted on an Italian bronze base. Marked. Base broken off behind the vase.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 51 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#93Maria Innocentia HummelEen Hummeltje, nr 355, periode 1990/1999.
A Hummel figurine, no. 355, period 1990/1999.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 12.5 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#7Een lot van 4 verzilverde kandelaars en 1 kaarsendover.
A lot of 4 silver-plated candlesticks and 1 candle snuffer.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 20cmEstimate: € 25 / 35 -
#24Een lot van 11 oude messen gemerkt Christofle Paris bestaande uit 6 grote messen, 5 kleine messen en een zoutvaatje.
A lot of 11 old knives marked Christofle Paris consisting of 6 large knives, 5 small knives and a salt shaker.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. l 26.5 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#275Een varia lot van glas en aardewerken items.
#51Een lot luxe parfumstalen van verschillende merken waaronder: Armani, Ace, Davidoff, Joop, Scherrer, Van Cleef & Arpels, Versace. e. a.
#267Een paar Chinees porseleinen fo hond beeldjes.
A pair of Chinese porcelain fo dog figurines.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 16cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#71Een lot van 6 oude kloksleutels.
A lot of 6 old clock keys.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 10 / 15 -
#268Een stalen chocoladevorm voor zeevruchten.
A steel chocolate mold for seafood.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 16 x 35 cmEstimate: € 35 / 45