Other lots by Capodimonte
-
#135Capodimonte“Man met hond” & “Romantisch tafereel.” Twee Italiaans aardewerken beeldjes, gemerkt onderaan.
“Man with dog” & “Romantic scene.” Two Italian earthenware figurines, marked at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 21 & 27 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#67CapodimonteEen lot van 3 beelden in kunststof, allen gemerkt Florence, Capo Di Monte bestaande uit een jongen die een kar trekt met daarin 3 meisjes, een meisje op een schommel met een jongen tege de boom leunend en een jongen op een step.
A lot of 3 plastic statues, all marked Florence, Capo Di Monte, consisting of a boy pulling a cart containing 3 girls, a girl on a swing with a boy leaning against the tree and a boy on a scooter.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 26 x 35 x 19 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#125CapodimonteEen Capodimonte porseleinen beeldje van een landloper op een bankje. Restauratieschade thv het bankje.
Capodimonte porcelain figurine of a vagrant on a bench. Restoration damage at the bench.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 21cmEstimate: € 30 / 40
Other lots in this auction
-
#90Maria Innocentia HummelEen Hummeltje, nr 128, periode 1979/1990.
A Hummel figurine, no. 128, period 1979/1990.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 12.5 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#168Een set van 2 sierlijke zamac vazen waarvan 1 met schade.
A set of 2 graceful zamac vases, 1 with damage.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 32 cmEstimate: € 10 / 15 -
#84MizukoEen Japans porseleinen schoteltje. Onderaan gemerkt “Mizuko Japan”.
A Japanese porcelain saucer. Marked "Mizuko Japan" at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Ø18cmEstimate: € 25 / 50 -
#144Een Chinese porseleinen vaas, versierd met planten decor. Onderaan gemerkt, op houten staander.
A Chinese porcelain vase, decorated with plant decor. Marked at the bottom, on a wooden stand.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 29 x 10 cmEstimate: € 120 / 200 -
#166Een set van 2 kristallen karaffen met een geslepen floraal decor met 8 bijpassende borrelglaasjes waarvan enkele met minieme schade aan het voetje.
A set of 2 crystal decanters with a cut floral decor with 8 matching shot glasses, some with minimal damage to the foot.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#36Een wit aardewerken vaas op voetstuk.
A white earthenware vase on a pedestal base.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h: 34 cmEstimate: € 15 / 25 -
#170Een Imari porseleinen sierbord met floraal tafereel.
An Imari porcelain decorative plate with a floral scene.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 25 / 50 -
#139SwarovskiEen lot van 6 Swarovski beeldjes, een eend, 3 eendekuikens en 2 zwanen, allen gemerkt.
A lot of 6 Swarovski figurines, a duck, 3 ducklings and 2 swans, all marked.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#128Een aardewerken beeld in precolumbiaanse stijl van een vrouw met mand.
A pre-Columbian style earthenware statue of a woman with a basket.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 31 cmEstimate: € 40 / 50 -
#89Maria Innocentia HummelEen Hummeltje, nr 43, periode 1979/1990.
A Hummel figurine, no. 43, period 1979/1990.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 12.5 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#13Een lot porselein en biscuit beeldjes, kandelaar en sierbordje.
A lot of porcelain and biscuit figurines, candlestick and decorative plate.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#175Een vintage aardewerken beeldje van een poedel met thermometer.
A vintage earthenware figurine of a poodle with thermometer.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 17cmEstimate: € 20 / 40

