Other lots by Capodimonte
-
#135Capodimonte“Man met hond” & “Romantisch tafereel.” Twee Italiaans aardewerken beeldjes, gemerkt onderaan.
“Man with dog” & “Romantic scene.” Two Italian earthenware figurines, marked at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 21 & 27 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#67CapodimonteEen lot van 3 beelden in kunststof, allen gemerkt Florence, Capo Di Monte bestaande uit een jongen die een kar trekt met daarin 3 meisjes, een meisje op een schommel met een jongen tege de boom leunend en een jongen op een step.
A lot of 3 plastic statues, all marked Florence, Capo Di Monte, consisting of a boy pulling a cart containing 3 girls, a girl on a swing with a boy leaning against the tree and a boy on a scooter.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 26 x 35 x 19 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#125CapodimonteEen Capodimonte porseleinen beeldje van een landloper op een bankje. Restauratieschade thv het bankje.
Capodimonte porcelain figurine of a vagrant on a bench. Restoration damage at the bench.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 21cmEstimate: € 30 / 40
Other lots in this auction
-
#188“L’Amandinoise Paradise”. Een lot van 4 porseleinen borden.
“L'Amandinoise Paradise”. A lot of 4 porcelain plates.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 20 / 40 -
#2Een Chinees porseleinen vaas met afgeplatte buik. Polychroom decor met bloemen.
A Chinese porcelain vase with a flattened body. Polychrome decor with flowers.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 28 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#81Maria Innocentia HummelEen Hummeltje, nr 199/0, periode 1972/1979.
A Hummel figurine, no. 199/0, period 1972/1979.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 12 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#113Een messingen kandelaar, gemonteerd als lampenvoet.
A brass candlestick, mounted as a lamp base.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h: 60 cm (kandelaar)Estimate: € 35 / 45 -
#154Een lot van 41 strips van verscheidene uitvoerders en striphelden.
lot of 41 comics from various performers and comic heroes.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#94Maria Innocentia HummelEen lot van 3 Hummeltjes, nr 214B, nr 341 3/0 en479, periode 1990/1999.
lot of 3 Hummel figurines, no. 214B, no. 341 3/0 and 479, period 1990/1999.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 10 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#213Helga VerlindenTwee verschillende halssnoeren bezet met fijne bruine parels e.a.
Two different necklaces set with fine brown pearls and other.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#109Een vintage trompet cornet, met inscriptie “F. VAN CAUWELAERT BREVETÉ BRUXELLES”. Hoorn met plooi aan de rand.
vintage trumpet cornet, with inscription “F. VAN CAUWELAERT BREVETÉ BRUXELLES”. Horn with fold on the edge.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 41cmEstimate: € 30 / 60 -
#114Clifton“Clifton”. Een ukelele met tas en bijbehoren, bijgevoegd een stel bongo’s nieuw in de doos.
“Clifton”. A ukulele with bag and accessories, included a set of bongos new in the box.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 53cmEstimate: € 25 / 50 -
#175Een vintage aardewerken beeldje van een poedel met thermometer.
A vintage earthenware figurine of a poodle with thermometer.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 17cmEstimate: € 20 / 40 -
#171Een grote porseleinen schaal. Versierd met haan in het decor. Lichte haarscheur.
A large porcelain bowl. Decorated with rooster motif. Slight hairline crack.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Ø41cmEstimate: € 10 / 15 -
#257Een mid-century wandlampje met vergulde elementen en 2 lichtpunten.
A mid century wall light with gilt elements and two light points.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 15 x 20cmEstimate: € 30 / 60

