Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een deksel vaas van geslepen boheems kristal, met decor van herten en hoenderen, rood in de massa. Minieme schilfer aan de binnenrand van het deksel.
Een deksel vaas van geslepen boheems kristal, met decor van herten en hoenderen, rood in de massa. Minieme schilfer aan de binnenrand van het deksel.
Een deksel vaas van geslepen boheems kristal, met decor van herten en hoenderen, rood in de massa. Minieme schilfer aan de binnenrand van het deksel.

Een deksel vaas van geslepen Boheems kristal, met decor van herten en hoenderen, rood in de massa. Minieme schilfer aan de binnenrand van het deksel.

A lidded vase of cut Bohemian crystal, decorated with deer and fowl, red in the mass. Minimal flake on the inner edge of the lid.
Dim. h 42 cm
SKU: 0703230027.
Auction day: 7 March 2023 19:00
Catalogue #27
Estimate: € 50 / 80
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #605

    Een Chinees zwartgelakt bijzettafeltje met glazen blad met verguld geschilderd decor. Krassen aan het glas.

    A Chinese black lacquered side table with glass top with gilt painted decor. Scratches on the glass.
    No longer available
    Dim. 51 x 55 x 45 cm
    Estimate: € 70 / 80
  • #441

    Een dekselvaas van Chinees porselein met een famille rose decor van bloemen op lichtgroene fond. Medio XXste eeuw. Schilfer aan de hals.

    A Chinese porcelain lidded vase with a famille rose decoration of flowers on a light green background. Mid XXth century. Chip on the neck.
    No longer available
    Dim. H. 40 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 240
  • #391

    lot luciferaanstrijkers, diverse formaten.

    A lot of matchstick ignitors, various sizes.
    No longer available
    Dim. H: 7-10 cm
    Estimate: € 90 / 110
  • #203

    Een luchter met 6 lichtpunten en een paar vergulde wandlampen, telkens met 2 lichtpunten, bloem en blad vormen.

    A chandelier with 6 light points and a pair of gilded wall lamps, each with 2 light points, forming flower and leaf.
    No longer available
    Dim. 55cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 175
  • #14

    “Emblema”. Negen gravures uit Silenus Alcibiadis, Sive Proteus van Jacob Cats. XVIIe eeuws.

    "Emblema". Nine engravings from Silenus Alcibiadis, Sive Proteus by Jacob Cats. XVIIth century.
    No longer available
    Dim. 23 x 15 cm
    Estimate: € 35 / 45
  • #268
    Val Saint Lambert

    lot van 6 divers gekleurde kristalglazen, Val Saint Lambert.

    lot of 6 variously coloured crystal glasses, Val Saint Lambert.
    No longer available
    Dim. H: 20 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 200
  • #484
    Salvador Dali

    “Twee staande naakten”. Litho. Gesigneerd en genummerd 77/250 buiten de plaat.

    "Two standing nudes". Lithograph. Signed and numbered 77/250 outside the plate.
    No longer available
    Dim. 40 x 26 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 220
  • #136

    Een Louis-Philippe-stijl tweedeurskast met lade en arduinen blad, met messingen monturen.

    A Louis-Philippe style two-door cabinet with drawer and bluestone top, with brass mountings.
    No longer available
    Dim. 93 x 120 x 49 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 100
  • #159
    Leonard Dopfner
    Period: 1835-1891

    “Alpenlandschap”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.

    "Alpine landscape". Oil on canvas. Signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 74 x 100 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #219
    J.M.C.

    “Vissersfamilies op het strand bij een woelige zee”. Olieverf op paneel. Gemonogrammeerd en gedateerd 1868.

    "Fishing families on the beach in a turbulent sea". Oil on panel. Monogrammed and dated 1868.
    No longer available
    Dim. 15 x 20,5 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #276

    Een notenhouten hoekvitrine met schuine hoeken en licht gebogen front. Georgian stjl.

    A walnut corner display case with slanted corners and a slightly curved front. Georgian style.
    No longer available
    Dim. H. 182 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 80
  • #148

    “Aankondiging van de Heer” Een reliëf van terracotta. Achteraan gemerkt en gestempeld.

    “Annunciation of the Lord” A terra cotta relief. Marked and stamped on the back.
    No longer available
    Dim. 40 x 60 cm
    Estimate: € 45 / 55
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 7 & 8 Maart 2023

Veiling volledig - 705 loten. Tentoonstelling op Vrijdag 3 en Zaterdag 4 Maart van 10.00u tot 17.00u

7 March 2023 19:00
8 March 2023 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 7 March 2023 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More