Other lots in this auction
-
#695
Een gedeelte glazenservies van geslepen kristal. 5 bourgogneglazen, 8 bordeauxglazen, 6 punchkopjes, 15 kleurloze en 8 deels groengekleurde wittewijnglazen.
A portion of cut crystal glassware. 5 Burgundy glasses, 8 Bordeaux glasses, 6 punch cups, 15 colourless and 8 partly green coloured white wine glasses.No longer availableDim. H: 15-20 cmEstimate: € 200/250 -
#659
“Scène met olifant”. Een Thaise wanddoek met goudbrokaat.
Scene with elephant. A Thai wall cloth with gold brocade.No longer availableDim. 89 x 125 cmEstimate: € 25/40 -
#311Val Saint Lambert
Een coupe van kleurloos kristal met verzilverde voet. Gemerkt.
A coupe of colourless crystal with a silver-plated base. Marked.No longer availableDim. Ø: 22 cmEstimate: € 30/40 -
#235
Een korte pijp met kleine porseleinen kop versierd met een jonge vrouw. Mooie gedraaid en gebeeldhouwd en gedraaid houten steel. Hoornen mondstuk, zilveren of verzilverd metalen deksel.
A short pipe with a small porcelain cup decorated with a young woman. Beautiful turned and sculpted and turned wooden handle. Horn mouthpiece, silver or silver-plated metal cover.No longer availableDim. L:23 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#559Salvador Dali
“Ridder”. Litho. Gesigneerd en genummerd X/CVC buiten de plaat.
"Knight". Lithograph. Signed and numbered X/CVC outside the plate.No longer availableDim. 50 x 40 cmEstimate: € 200/220 -
#174M De BeulPeriod: 1821 - 1876
“Zittende man, tabaksnuivend”, schilderij olie op doek, gedateerd 1973, gesigneerd “M. De Beul”
“Sitting man sniffing tobacco”, painting oil on canvas, dated 1973, signed “M. De Beul."No longer availableDim. 58 x 48cmEstimate: € 150/200 -
#500
Een 18 karaats witgouden ring bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 1,86 ct.
An 18 carat white gold ring set with diamonds with a combined weight of +- 1.86 ct.No longer availableDim. 5,70 gEstimate: € 1700/1800 -
#128
Een 19de eeuwse aardewerken vaas met handgeschilderd romantisch decor. Slijtage en schade onderaan. Minieme verfschade en oude herstellingen.
A 19th century earthenware vase with hand-painted romantic decor. Wear and damage at the bottom. Minimal paint damage and old repairs.No longer availableDim. h 78 cmEstimate: € 220/260 -
#284Henri H.D.V.De Vooght
“Lezende oma”. Olieverf op doek. Gemonogrammeerd en gedateerd 1913.Klein scheurtje links/midden van het doek.
"Reading Grandma". Oil on canvas. Monogrammed and dated 1913. Small tear at left/centre of canvas.No longer availableDim. 53 x39 cmEstimate: € 120/200 -
#105
Een korte pijp met grote kop met voorstelling van een pijprokende man met lange baard en muts. Amberen mondstuk, niet gerookt.
A short pipe with a large head depicting a pipe-smoking man with a long beard and hat. Amber mouthpiece, unsmoked.No longer availableDim. L: 18 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#37O.I.P. Gand
Een messingen microscoop.
A brass microscope.No longer availableDim. H. 35 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#182Maarten Boffé
“Stilleven”, schilderij olie op paneel, gesign onderaan “M Boffé”, ingekaderd.
"Still life", painting oil on panel, signed at the bottom "M Boffé", framed.No longer availableDim. 58 x 47cmEstimate: € 500/600