Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een dekselvaas van Chinees porselein met een famille rose decor van bloemen op lichtgroene fond. Medio XXste eeuw. Schilfer aan de hals.
Een dekselvaas van Chinees porselein met een famille rose decor van bloemen op lichtgroene fond. Medio XXste eeuw. Schilfer aan de hals.
Een dekselvaas van Chinees porselein met een famille rose decor van bloemen op lichtgroene fond. Medio XXste eeuw. Schilfer aan de hals.

Een dekselvaas van Chinees porselein met een famille rose decor van bloemen op lichtgroene fond. Medio XXste eeuw. Schilfer aan de hals.

A Chinese porcelain lidded vase with a famille rose decoration of flowers on a light green background. Mid XXth century. Chip on the neck.
Dim. H. 40 cm
SKU: 0703230441.
Auction day: 8 March 2023 19:00
Catalogue #441
Estimate: € 200 / 240
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #344

    Een Duitse appelklok met handgeschilderde wijzerplaat.

    A German apple clock with hand-painted dial.
    No longer available
    Dim. H:75cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 100
  • #84
    Frans Bosteels

    “Marine”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.

    "Navy". Oil on canvas. Signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 70 x 80 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #487

    Een paar Chinees porseleinen gemberpotten. Blauw wit met organisch bloementafereel.

    A pair of Chinese porcelain ginger jars. Blue white with organic floral scene.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 38cm
    Estimate: € 175 / 225
  • #43
    Val Saint Lambert

    Een vaas van groen kristal met getorst ribbenmotief. Gemerkt.

    A green crystal vase with a twisted rib motif. Marked.
    No longer available
    Dim. h: 16 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #515

    Een 19de eeuwse staande klok. Gesculpteerd notenhout. Met een werk van Wilhelmus Wessels ‘Orlogiemaeker à Gelen’. In werkende staat.

    A 19th century longcase clock. Carved walnut. With a work by Wilhelmus Wessels 'Orlogiemaeker à Gelen'. In working condition.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 266 cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 400
  • #337

    Een lot van vier houten schoenpasvormen.

    A lot of four wooden shoe forms.
    No longer available
    Dim. L: 21-28 cm
    Estimate: € 49 / 50
  • #556

    Een paar antieke handgeknoopte wollen Beloutchkleedjes. Eén gerestaureerd.

    A pair of antique hand-knotted wool Beloutch rugs. One restored.
    No longer available
    Dim. 130 x 83 & 125 x 92 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 120
  • #22
    Joz De Swerts

    “Hoevezicht.” Olieverf op board. Gesigneerd.

    “Farm view.” Oil on board. Signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 26,5 x 30,5 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #447

    Paar cilindervormige dekselpotten, Chinees porselein, decor met bloemen, perziken en draken.

    A pair of Chinese porcelain cylindrical lidded jars, decorated with flowers, peaches and dragons.
    No longer available
    Dim. 17 x Ø14cm
    Estimate: € 125 / 175
  • #257
    Kaiser

    Art Deco klok op marmeren basis met ooievaar, merk “Kaiser” made in Germany.

    Art Deco clock on a marble base with stork, brand "Kaiser" made in Germany.
    No longer available
    Dim. 14 x 28cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 100
  • #233
    Val Saint-Lambert

    Een grote coupe van geslepen kristal, in de massa groen gekleurd. Gemerkt met label.

    A large coupe of cut crystal, coloured green throughout. Marked with label.
    No longer available
    Dim. Ø: 25 cm H: 11 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 100
  • #529
    Salvador Dali

    “Paarden”. Litho. Gesigneerd en genummerd 1/250 buiten de plaat.

    "Horses". Lithograph. Signed and numbered 1/250 outside the plate.
    No longer available
    Dim. 37 x 30 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 220
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 7 & 8 Maart 2023

Veiling volledig - 705 loten. Tentoonstelling op Vrijdag 3 en Zaterdag 4 Maart van 10.00u tot 17.00u

7 March 2023 19:00
8 March 2023 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 8 March 2023 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More