Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een Delfts porseleinen bord met Chinees decor.
Een Delfts porseleinen bord met Chinees decor.

Een Delfts porseleinen bord met Chinees decor.

A Delft porcelain plate with Chinese decoration.
Dim. Ø 22,5 cm
SKU: 1911240027.
Auction day: 19 November 2024 19:00
Catalogue #27
Estimate: € 60 / 80
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #232
    Jean Oosterlynck
    Period: 1915 - 1996

    “Le restaurant”, een lithografie in kleur, gesigneerd buiten de plaat.

    "The restaurant", a color lithograph, signed outside the plate.
    No longer available
    Dim. 55 x 46 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #87
    Wiskemann

    Een lot divers Wiskemann bestek, bestaande uit 17 lepels, 17 vorken en 12 messen. Bijgevoegd ronde dienschaal. Allen gemerkt.

    A lot of various Wiskemann cutlery, comprising 17 spoons, 17 forks, and 12 knives. Includes a round serving dish. All marked.
    No longer available
    Dim. Ø 35 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #367

    Een lot van 2 vintage bolhoeden, waarvan 1 binnenin gemerkt “The Negretti Hat” en 1 “Chapeau Plume”, beide maat 57, aangekocht bij Huis de Beukelaer Diest.

    A lot of 2 vintage bowler hats, one marked "The Negretti Hat" and one "Chapeau Plume", both size 57, purchased at Huis de Beukelaer Diest.
    No longer available
    Dim. maat 57
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #274
    Herman Van Tankeren
    Period: 1900 - 1980

    “Stalinterieur met kippen”. Olieverf op paneel. Gesigneerd.

    "Intérieur de la grange aux poules". Peinture à l'huile sur panneau. Signé.
    No longer available
    Dim. 18 x 23,5 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #187

    Een massief eikenhouten commode met 3 laden, 19e eeuws.

    A solid oak chest of drawers with 3 drawers, 19th century.
    No longer available
    Dim. 85 x 101 x 67 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #72

    Een Torarol op dierenhuid. Herkomst Zuid-Tunesië.

    A Torah scroll on animal skin. Origin South Tunisia.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #7

    Een lot doosjes en kleinoden van glas en verzilverd metaal.

    A lot of boxes and trinkets made of glass and silvered metal.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 15 / 25
  • #365

    Een vintage Chinees porseleinen dekselvaas met fo-hond bovenaan, verguld floraal en figuratief decor.

    A vintage Chinese porcelain lidded vase with a foo dog on top, gilt floral and figurative decoration.
    No longer available
    Dim. 62 x Ø 33 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 90
  • #84

    “Heidezicht”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Heidezicht." A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 59 x 74 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 200
  • #370

    Een lot van 3 zilveren zakhorloge kettingen, 34,60 - 37,88 en 46,78 gram.

    A lot of 3 silver pocket watch chains, weighing 34.60 - 37.88 and 46.78 grams.
    No longer available
    Dim. l 38 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #125
    Gaetano Sciolari

    Een vintage luster in verchroomd metaal, 18 lichtpunten, Gaetano Sciolari voor S.A. Boulanger. Medio jaren 60.

    A vintage chandelier in chromed metal, 18 light points, Gaetano Sciolari for S.A. Boulanger. Mid-1960s.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 65 x Ø 38 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #174
    Willy Vandersteen

    “De Snoezige Snowijt”. Een originele Suske & Wiske tekening op papier, onderaan gesigneerd, genummerd 1/1 en gedateerd 1974.

    "The Lovely Snow White." An original Suske & Wiske drawing on paper, signed at the bottom, numbered 1/1, and dated 1974.
    No longer available
    Dim. 43,5 x 30 cm
    Estimate: € 1000 / 1200
View all auction items ›

Antiekveiling van 19 November 2024

Veiling volledig - 400 loten Tentoonstelling: Vr. 15 & Zat. 16 november van 10.00 tot 17.00.

19 November 2024 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 19 November 2024 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More