Een Delfts porseleinen bord met Chinees decor.

A Delft porcelain plate with Chinese decoration.
Dim. Ø 22,5 cm
SKU: 1911240027.
Auction day: 19 November 2024 19:00
Catalogue #27
Estimate: € 60 / 80

  • #170

    Een lange parelhalssnoer met 18 karaats geelgouden slot.

    A long pearl necklace with an 18 karat yellow gold clasp.
    Dim. L: 44 cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 400
  • #35
    Kashmir

    Een Indisch handgeknoopt wollen lopertje.

    An Indian hand-knotted woolen runner.
    Dim. 190 x 65 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #226

    A solid oak carved pied-de-stalles, 19th century.
    Dim. 118 x 36 x 36 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #298

    Een Delfts aardewerken bord, met Wan-li decor. Vroeg 19de eeuw.

    A Delft earthenware plate, with Wan-li decoration. Early 19th century.
    Dim. Ø 30 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #388

    Een tabakspot en pijphouder/kom in koper op houten voet, circa 1900.

    A tobacco jar and pipe holder/bowl in copper on a wooden base, circa 1900.
    Dim. h 17.5 x Ø 15.5 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #372

    Een lot affiches voor de Olympische Spelen van Montreal in 1976. 10 stuks.

    Lot d’affiches des Jeux Olympiques de Montréal en 1976. 10 pièces.
    Estimate: € 50 / 100
  • #346

    Een eikenhouten armstoel met gesculpteerde delen op leeuwenpoten.

    An oak armchair with sculpted elements on lion's feet.
    Dim. 113 x 67 x 75 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 70
  • #343

    Een Japanse bronzen vaas. Vroeg 20ste eeuw.

    A Japanese bronze vase. Early 20th century.
    Dim. h 32,5 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #43
    Pierre d’Avsen
    Period: 1901-1990

    A vintage crystal glass bowl with silver-plated base. Marked "P.D'AVESN made in France" at the bottom.
    Dim. 13 x Ø 27 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 90
  • #133
    Villeroy & Boch Milano

    A lot of Villeroy & Boch Milano glasses. Consisting of 12 water goblets, 12 burgundy glasses, 12 Bordeaux glasses, and 12 champagne flutes. Marked at the bottom, in original boxes.
    Estimate: € 250 / 350
  • #390
    Roskopf

    Een zakhorloge, Roskopf & Co, syndicale & regie, grand prix Paris 1904.

    A pocket watch, Roskopf & Co, syndicate & management, grand prize Paris 1904.
    Dim. Ø 5.5 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 80
  • #224
    Jean Carzou
    Period: 1907 - 2000

    "The Medieval Fountain," a color lithograph, signed outside the plate and numbered 22/50.
    Dim. 41 x 56 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 80

Antiekveiling van 19 November 2024

19 November 2024 19:00