Other lots in this auction
-
#351Een lot van 3 wijndecanters in hout en metaal.
A lot of 3 wine decanters in wood and metal.No longer availableDim. h 46 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#383Een vogelkooi naar oud voorbeeld.
A birdcage in the style of an antique model.No longer availableDim. 69 x 70 x 33 cmEstimate: € 50 / 80 -
#47“Levensboom”, een abstract kunstwerk in gesmeed staal, medio jaren 60. Niet gesigneerd.
"Tree of Life": an abstract artwork in forged steel, from the mid-1960s. Not signed.No longer availableDim. 38 x 28 x 18 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#59Een Murano glazen spiegeltje met staander, 19e eeuws.
A Murano glass mirror with stand, 19th century.No longer availableDim. 32 x 19 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#231Een staande lamp met vergulde houtgesculpteerde voet.
A floor lamp with a gilded wooden sculpted base.No longer availableDim. h 143 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#362“En Sologne”, een lithografie op papier, onleesbaar gesigneerd.
"In Sologne", a lithograph on paper, signed unreadable.No longer availableDim. 50 x 64 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#164Hirokage UtagawaPeriod: 1855-1865“Soba noodles fall on Samurai’s head”, uit de reeks “Edo Meisho Doke Zukushi (Komische zichten uit de befaamde oorden van Edo)”. Een Japanse houtsnede op papier. Gesigneerd “Utagawa Hirokage” 1859, zegel “jaar van de geit 5, aratame”.
“Soba noodles fall on Samurai’s head”, from the series “Edo Meisho Doke Zukushi (Comic views from the famous places of Edo)”. A Japanese woodblock print on paper. Signed “Utagawa Hirokage” 1859, seal “year of the goat 5, aratame”.No longer availableDim. 35 x 24 cmEstimate: € 250 / 350 -
#165Een 18 kt geelgouden herenring bezet met een solitair van +- 1 ct.
An 18 kt yellow gold men's ring set with a solitaire diamond of approximately 1 ct.No longer availableDim. 12,90 gEstimate: € 1200 / 1500 -
#295Wiskemann, BruxellesEen 126-delig bestek van Wiskemann in inox met bijhorende cassette bestaande uit 12 grote vorken, 12 kleine vorken, 12 visvorken, 12 dessertvorken, 12 grote messen, 12 kleine messen, 12 vismessen, 12 grote lepels, 12 kleine lepels, 12 koffielepels en 6 stuks serveerbestek.
A 126-piece stainless steel cutlery set by Wiskemann with matching case, including 12 large forks, 12 small forks, 12 fish forks, 12 dessert forks, 12 large knives, 12 small knives, 12 fish knives, 12 large spoons, 12 small spoons, 12 teaspoons, and 6 pieces of serving cutlery.No longer availableEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#70Een 18 kt witgouden ketting met hanger bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,40 ct. en in princes geslepen saffieren met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,50 ct.
An 18 kt white gold necklace with pendant set with brilliant-cut diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.40 ct. and princess-cut sapphires with a total weight of approximately 0.50 ct.No longer availableDim. 5,40 gEstimate: € 800 / 900 -
#235Een 18 kt witgouden schakelarmband bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 2,80 ct.
An 18 kt white gold link bracelet set with diamonds with a total weight of approximately 2.80 ct.No longer availableDim. 46,45 gEstimate: € 2800 / 3000 -
#138P.J. Mène“Meisje op stoel”. Een brons gegoten beeldje, verso gesigneerd.
"Girl on chair". A bronze cast figurine, signed on the back.No longer availableDim. 43 cmEstimate: € 250 / 350


