#224Henry Harris
#351
Een Japanse bronzen vaas, vermoedelijk Meiji periode.
A Japanese bronze vase, presumably from the Meiji period.No longer availableDim. h 24 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#396
Een rechthoekige salontafel in Engelse stijl. Met twee klapblaadjes.
A rectangular coffee table in English style. With two drop leaves.No longer availableDim. 85 x 49 cmEstimate: € 35/45 -
#90
An 18 karat white gold brooch set with diamonds with a total weight of approximately 1.50 ct.No longer availableDim. 10,27 gEstimate: € 800/1000 -
#433
Een lot van 3 blauw-wit Chinees porseleinen schoteltjes met floraal decor. 19e eeuws, onderaan gemerkt. Provenance, verso gelabeled Galerie Stampaert.
A lot of 3 blue and white Chinese porcelain saucers with floral decoration. 19th century, marked at the bottom. Provenance, labeled verso Galerie Stampaert.No longer availableDim. Ø 14 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#102Jules De CortPeriod: 1918-1999
‘Zonnebloemen’, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd Jules De Cort.
'Sunflowers', oil on canvas, signed Jules De Cort.No longer availableDim. 90 x 70 cmEstimate: € 150/250 -
#106Kurt ØstervigPeriod: 1912-1986
A set of 4 Mid-Century Danish design chairs in teak. Designed by Kurt Østervig.No longer availableDim. 78 x 51 x 50 mEstimate: € 600/900 -
#341
A bronze statue of a rooster, signed T. Hinod? One leg is broken.No longer availableDim. h 14.5 cmEstimate: € 30/40 -
#278
Een blikken luchthaven, Russisch, ui de jaren 50 van vorige eeuw. Opwindbaar speelgoed met een vliegtuig dat op en neer gaat en hierbij loopings kan maken.
A tin airport, Russian, from the 1950s. Wind-up toy with a plane that goes up and down while doing loops.No longer availableDim. 11 x 34 x 24 cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#438
A terracotta votive plaque, sculpted with gold leaf details, 18th century, Siam. Restoration.No longer availableDim. 31 cmEstimate: € 120/180 -
#715John Grey & Sons, London
Een Engelse messing en koperen bugel. Gemerkt en met embleem “SPMK” en gegraveerd “H Nord”.
An English brass and copper bugle. Marked and with emblem "SPMK" and engraved "H Nord".No longer availableDim. 30 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#496
Een Chinese kast met in relïef bloemen en vogels. Vier deuren en twee laden.
A Chinese cabinet with relief flowers and birds. Four doors and two drawers.No longer availableDim. 133x 91 x 48 cmEstimate: € 120/180