Other lots by Delvaux
-
#143Delvaux
‘Deux de Delvaux’-handtas in kakhi leder.
'Deux de Delvaux' handbag in khaki leather.No longer availableDim. h 30 x l 37 cmEstimate: € 350/450 -
#137Delvaux
Delvaux handtas, ontwerp van ‘Bruno Pieters’, limited edition unisex model in bruin leder.
Delvaux handbag, designed by 'Bruno Pieters', limited edition unisex model in brown leather.No longer availableDim. h 20 x b 17 cmEstimate: € 500/600 -
#118Delvaux
Een vintage lederen Delvaux trifold portefeuille.
A vintage leather Delvaux trifold wallet.No longer availableDim. 18 x 10cmEstimate: € 150/250 -
#85Delvaux
Een vintage “Toile de Cuir” Delvaux cross body tas, meerkleurig met DDDD in verguld detail vooraan. Bijhorende stoftas.
A vintage “Toile de Cuir” Delvaux cross body handbag, multi-colored with DDDD in gold-plated detail at the front. Matching dust bag.No longer availableDim. 20 x 25cmEstimate: € 300/400 -
#105Delvaux
Een lederen Delvaux schoudertas, kan crossover gedragen worden. Met aankoop kaartje Delvaux Antwerpen. Bijhorende stofhoes.
A leather Delvaux shoulder bag, can be worn crossover. With purchase of Delvaux Antwerp ticket. Matching dust cover.No longer availableDim. 25 x 29cmEstimate: € 350/450 -
#238Delvaux
Een lot van 2 Delvaux portemonnees in oranje leder.
A lot of 2 Delvaux wallets in orange leather.No longer availableDim. 11 x 17 cmEstimate: € 250/350 -
#178Delvaux
Een Delvaux handtas model Louise in donkerbruin leder, met certificaat.
A Delvaux handbag model Louise in dark brown leather, with certificate.No longer availableDim. h 26 x b 19 cmEstimate: € 450/550 -
#152Jacques Delvaux
“Kermis”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Kermis". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 98 x 83cmEstimate: € 200/300
Similar lots by type
-
#95Delvaux Createur
Een lederen vintage Delvaux handtas, Medio 1950. Model met paard en koets logo op label, Delvaux Createur. Klein scheurtje naast knopje bovenaan. Bijgevoegd stofhoes, vertoont vlekken.
A leather vintage Delvaux handbag, Mid 1950. Model with horse and carriage logo on label, Delvaux Createur. Small tear next to button at the top. Attached dust cover, shows stains.No longer availableDim. 34 x 28cmEstimate: € 400/500 -
#168Louis Vuitton
Een Louis Vuitton handtas in rood epi-leder, model “Cartouchière”, datacode MI 8904.
A Louis Vuitton handbag in red epi leather, model "Cartouchière", data code MI 8904.No longer availableDim. h 22 x b 22 cmEstimate: € 500/700 -
#303
Een lot van 5 oude houten hoedenvormen.
A lot of 5 old wooden hat molds.No longer availableDim. h 18 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#93
Een wandelstok met een zilveren handvat in de vorm van een zeer gedetailleerde panterkop. Gemerkt 800 en met Duitse keuren.
A walking stick with a silver handle in the shape of a highly detailed panther head. Marked 800 and with German hallmarks.No longer availableDim. l 89 cm 800‰Estimate: € 100/150 -
#317
Een boek met modeprenten uit het begin van de vorige eeuw achteraan gemerkt ‘Ateliers Gustave Lyon, Paris-Berlin’ met op de cover ‘Printemps 1914-...’.
A book with fashion prints from the early 20th century, marked 'Ateliers Gustave Lyon, Paris-Berlin' on the back, and 'Printemps 1914-...' on the cover.No longer availableDim. h 42 x b 31 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#410Armani Collezioni
Een halsketting en broche van Giorgio Armani, gemerkt en met originele doos.
A necklace and brooch by Giorgio Armani, marked and with original box.No longer availableEstimate: € 80/120 -
#221
Een lot van een kazuifel met borduursels, een stola, een kelkdoekje met kant in foedraal en een goudgeborduurd doekje.
A set consisting of a chasuble with embroideries, a stole, a corporal with lace in a case, and a gold-embroidered cloth.No longer availableEstimate: € 150/200 -
#507
Een Japanse handgemaakte huwelijkskimono met kraanvogels en floraal decor in vergulde details.
A Japanese handmade wedding kimono with crane and floral motifs in gilded details.No longer availableDim. 180cmEstimate: € 350/450 -
#354
Een antieke paspop in kinderformaat op staander met 3 poten. Houten schroef manco.
An antique child-sized mannequin on a tripod stand. Wooden screw missing.No longer availableDim. 140cmEstimate: € 40/60
Other lots in this auction
-
#54Georgette Huet
“La Renardière au Roeulx”. Olieverf op board. Gesigneerd en gedateerd 1938. Gegevens op de achterzijde.
"La Renardière au Roeulx". Oil on board. Signed and dated 1938. Details on the reverse.No longer availableDim. 46 x 37 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#309
“Berglandschap”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Mountain Landscape". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 49 x 68cmEstimate: € 50/75 -
#260
Een 18 karaats geelgouden ring bezet met één centrale diamant van +- 0,25 ct. en briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,20 ct.
An 18-carat yellow gold ring set with one central diamond of approximately 0.25 ct. and brilliant-cut diamonds with a combined weight of approximately 0.20 ct.No longer availableDim. 2,52 gEstimate: € 700/800 -
#284Charles Swyncop
“Dorpsgezicht”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel. Gesigneerd.
"A village view." A painting, oil on panel. Signed.No longer availableEstimate: € 80/120 -
#336
Een lot van 3 soortgelijke houten nachtkastjes met verschillende hoogte.
A set of three night stands with quarter cylindrical covers.No longer availableDim. 77 x 38 x 37cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#689Frank Van Bommel
‘Desolaat woestijnzicht’, gouache op papier, getekend Frank Van Bommel, 1984.
"Desolate desert view," gouache on paper, signed by Frank Van Bommel, 1984.No longer availableDim. h 32 x b 47 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#271May Claerhout
Een aardewerken wandsculptuur, gesigneerd.
A terracotta wall sculpture, signed.No longer availableDim. 26 x 20cmEstimate: € 40/50 -
#24
“Een belooning der eerlijke en trouwe diensten”. Burgerlijk ereteken op karton met foto en 2 medailles.
"A reward for honest and faithful services." Civilian decoration on cardboard with photo and 2 medals.No longer availableDim. h 65 x b 42 cmEstimate: € 30/50 -
#502Hubert De VriesPeriod: 1899-1979
“Havenzicht”. Een schilderij, gemengde techniek op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Harbour View". A painting, mixed media on canvas. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 29 x 34cmEstimate: € 125/175 -
#109
“Portrait d'une jeune fille”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Portrait of a young girl". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 38 x 33cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#104Albert van Dyck
“Landschap Schilde”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel. Achterzijde met label gemerkt.
"Landscape Schilde". An oil painting on panel. Backside with labeled tag.No longer availableDim. 28 x 38cmEstimate: € 120/180 -
#629
“Kabuki scene met samurai en gheisa.” Aquarel op zijde. Met uitgesneden rand.
"Kabuki scene with samurai and geisha." Watercolor on silk. With cut-out border.No longer availableDim. 27 x 16 cmEstimate: € 100/120