Similar lots by type
-
#301
Een set van 2 Art-Deco vazen in faience gemerkt Boch.
A set of 2 Art Deco vases in faience marked Boch.No longer availableDim. h 22 cmEstimate: € 55/65 -
#344Aldo Londi
‘Rimini Blue’, een vintage tafelkandelaar ontworpen door Aldo Londi voor Bitossi, onderaan gemerkt 734 - Italy.
“Rimini Blue”. A vintage candlestick by Aldo Londi for Bitossi. Marked 734 - Italy underneath.No longer availableDim. h 17,5 cmEstimate: € 30/50 -
#88
Een set van 2 Wedgwood borden in het typische blauw en wit decor.
A set of 2 Wedgwood plates in the typical blue and white decor.No longer availableDim. Ø 23 cmEstimate: € 60/70 -
#664
Een celadonkleurige schemerlamp met kap.
A celadon colored table lamp with shade.No longer availableDim. 78 x Ø53cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#278
Een paar aardewerken pelgrimskruiken.
A pair of earthenware pilgrim jars.No longer availableDim. 24 x 23cmEstimate: € 40/45 -
#613
Een antiek Vlaams aardewerken vaas met vloeiende kleuren in de massa en horizontale ribbels in het reliëf rondom.
An antique Flemish earthenware vase with flowing colors in the mass and horizontal ridges in the relief all around.No longer availableDim. 36 x Ø18cmEstimate: € 35/55 -
#247
Een Vlaams aardewerken vaas met rozen in het reliëf. Gebreken aan de bloemen. Onderaan genummerd.
A Flemish earthenware vase with roses in relief. Flaws in the flowers. Numbered at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 52 x 31cmEstimate: € 125/175 -
#447
Een oosterse schaal met pauwen-decor in hoofdzakelijk groen en roodtinten. Een haarlijnscheur in de glazuur centraal in de schaal.
An oriental dish with a peacock decoration in mainly green and red tones. A hairline crack in the glaze in the center of the bowl.No longer availableDim. h 9.5 x Ø 35 cmEstimate: € 20/30 -
#659
Een grote en een kleinere vaas van Satsuma aardewerk. Met houten sokkels.
A large and a smaller vase of Satsuma pottery. With wooden bases.No longer availableDim. h: 32 & 37 cmEstimate: € 45/55 -
#591
Een Chinese celadon stijl schotel.
A Chinese celadon style dish.No longer availableDim. Ø 29 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#307
Een set van 2 sixties vaasjes beide gemerkt W Germany.
A set of 2 sixties vases, both marked W Germany.No longer availableDim. h 22 cmEstimate: € 35/45 -
#329
Een vaas van geglazuurd aardewerk.
A glazed earthenware vase.No longer availableDim. h: 27 cmEstimate: € 35/45 -
#431
Een paar Chinese terracotta beeldjes van een duo muzikanten in geknielde zithouding.
A pair of Chinese terracotta figurines of a duo of musicians in a kneeling position.No longer availableDim. 24cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#317
Een grote reservistenkruik ‘Herinnerung an meine Dienstzeit’.
A large reservist jar 'Herinnerung an meine Dienstzeit'.No longer availableDim. h 33 cmEstimate: € 60/70 -
#423
Een Chinese vaas met de afbeelding van 30 figuren, hoofdzakelijk spelende kinderen uit de tweede helft van de vorige eeuw.
A Chinese vase depicting 30 figures, mainly playing children, from the second half of the last century.No longer availableDim. h 42 cmEstimate: € 40/50 -
#289
Een lot Bretoens aardewerk, bestaande uit twee schotels, een vierdelig theesetje, een kandelaar en een theepotje. Merken van Rouen, Dieppe & Desvres.
A lot of Breton pottery, consisting of two saucers, a four-part tea set, a candlestick and a teapot. Brands of Rouen, Dieppe & Desvres.No longer availableDim. H:5-18cmEstimate: € 50/80 -
#581
Een grote Chinese kom in blauw-wit uit de tweede helft van de vorige eeuw.
A large Chinese blue and white bowl from the second half of the last century.No longer availableDim. h 12.5 c Ø 29.5 cmEstimate: € 120/180 -
#673
Een Chinees schaaltje met het decor van 2 spelende kinderen.
Chinese dish with the decor of 2 playing children.No longer availableDim. l 27.5 cmEstimate: € 20/30 -
#413Nimy, Belgique
Een jardinière van rond 1900 gemerkt NIMY, made in Belgium.
A jardinière from around 1900 marked NIMY, made in Belgium.No longer availableDim. h 23 x Ø 25 cmEstimate: € 40/50 -
#507
Een paar Blanc de Chine tuinkrukjes met opschriften.
A pair of Blanc de Chine garden stools with inscriptions.No longer availableEstimate: € 200/300 -
#303
“Donald Trump”. Een aardewerken beeldje dat hand naar mond brengt, met opschrift achteraan “Make America Great Again”.
"Donald Trump". A ceramic figurine that puts hand to mouth, with the inscription on the back "Make America Great Again".No longer availableDim. 17cmEstimate: € 50/60 -
#328
Een lot van 10 blauw en witte borden, Doornik, décor à la mouche. Bestaande uit 6 platte borden (1 met grote schilfer onderaan), 2 diepe borden, een groter bord en een ovaal schaaltje. 19de eeuw.
A lot of 10 blue and white plates, Tournai. “A la mouche” decoartion. Consisting of 6 flat plates (1 with a large flake at the bottom), 2 deep plates, a larger plate and an oval dish. 19th century.No longer availableDim. 24 en 25 cmEstimate: € 50/55 -
#367
Een grote schaal in faience gemerkt BOCH.
A large bowl in faience marked BOCH.No longer availableDim. l 37 cmEstimate: € 35/45 -
#607Klara Sever
Een keramisch gesculpteerd beeld van een vrouw in lang gewaad met twee kinderen aan de hand. Op houten voet.
A ceramic sculpture of a woman in a long robe with two children on her hands. On wooden base.No longer availableDim. 41cmEstimate: € 50/80
Other lots in this auction
-
#449Kawanabe KyosaiPeriod: 1831-1889
“Cerisier en fleurs, Prémice de voyage.” Gesigneerd: Gyosai (Kyosai). Midden 19de eeuw. Met Micca Dust.
“Cerisier en fleurs, Prémice de voyage.” Signed: Gyosai (Kyosai). Mid 19th century. With Micca Dust.No longer availableDim. 22 x 17 cmEstimate: € 200/250 -
#692
Een lot van drie verschillende borden van Chinees porselein met veelkleurige decors. XXe eeuw, allemaal gemerkt aan de onderkant.
A lot of three different Chinese porcelain plates with multi-coloured decors. XXth century, all marked at the bottom.No longer availableDim. Ø: 20,5 - 25,5 cmEstimate: € 50/80 -
#220
Een 18 karaats roze kleurige hanger bezet met kleine briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,30 ct. en maansteentjes.
An 18 carat pink colored pendant set with small brilliants with a combined weight of +- 0.30 ct and moonstones.No longer availableDim. 5,15 gEstimate: € 400/500 -
#594
Een kleine paradedegen in schede van de Jagers te Paard. Eind XIXe eeuw.
A small parade sword in sheath of the Hunters on Horseback. End of the XIX century.No longer availableDim. l: 94 cmEstimate: € 140/160 -
#280
Een 18 karaats witgouden ring bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,48 ct. en saffieren met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 2,40 ct.
An 18 karat white gold ring set with brilliants with a combined weight of +- 0.48 ct. and sapphires with a combined weight of +- 2.40 ct.No longer availableEstimate: € 800/1000 -
#42
“Mediteraan heuvelzicht.” Aquarel op papier. Onduidelijk gesigneerd.
“Mediterranean hill view.” Watercolor on paper. Indistinctly signed.No longer availableDim. 22x 30 cmEstimate: € 50/80 -
#622
Een paar verchroomde designkandelaars.
A pair of chrome-plated designer candlesticks.No longer availableDim. h: 30 cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#157Royal Dux
“Jong boerenmeisje.” Een beeld van gesculpteerd aardewerk. Gemerkt met roze driehoek.
“Young peasant girl.” An image of sculpted pottery. Marked with the pink triangle.No longer availableDim. h 79,5 cmEstimate: € 120/200 -
#97Val Saint Lambert
Een lot van 4 kristal Val Saint Lambert schalen met vergulde randen en delen, onderaan gemerkt.
A lot of 4 crystal Val Saint Lambert bowls with gilded edges and parts, marked at the bottom.No longer availableDim. Ø32cmEstimate: € 150/200 -
#451
Een paar Chinees porseleinen vazen, met bloemendecor. Periode revolutie.
A pair of Chinese porcelain vases, with floral design. Period revolution.No longer availableDim. h 58 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#149Charles Van den EyckenPeriod: 1859 - 1923
‘Twee honden en een vlinder’, olie op doek in vergulde kader getekend Ch Van Den Eycken 1884.
'Two dogs and a butterfly', oil on canvas in gilded frame signed Ch Van Den Eycken 1884.No longer availableDim. 47 x 53 cmEstimate: € 800/1200 -
#543
Een Charles X-stijl klokkenstel van verguld brons en albast. De pendule versierd met een jonge vrouw, die door een engel een bloemenkrans wordt aangeboden. Vergezeld van twee kandelaars met twee lichtpunten (één arm om opnieuw te bevestigen).
A Charles X style gilt bronze and alabaster clock set. The pendulum decorated with a young woman, who is presented with a garland of flowers by an angel. Accompanied by two candlesticks with two light points (one arm to reattach).No longer availableDim. H. 27 cmEstimate: € 250/350