Other lots in this auction
-
#258
Een reeks van vijf bordjes van Japans porselein met landschapsdecors. Enkele kleine schilfers. Onderaan gemerkt. We voegen er een kommetje aan toe met een kip en een kalkoen in het decor.
A set of five Japanese porcelain plates with landscape decors. Some small flakes. Marked at the bottom. We add a bowl with a chicken and a turkey in the decor.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Ø: 18 & 9 cmEstimate: € 35 / 45 -
#154
Een vintage porseleinen klokje met jongen en meisje versierd.
A vintage porcelain clock decorated with boy and girl.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 19.00 €Dim. 15,5 cmEstimate: € 45 / 55 -
#199
Een balustervaas van Chinees porselein met Cantondecor.
A Chinese porcelain baluster vase with Canton decor.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h: 48 cmEstimate: € 40 / 50 -
#273
Een 4-delige reeks boeken met onderwerp Antwerpen wereldtentoonstelling 1930, gebonden versie. Uitgave “De Gazet Van Antwerpen”.
A 4-part series of books with subject Antwerp world exhibition 1930, bound version. Publication “The Gazet Van Antwerp”.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 25.00 €Dim. 40 x 30 cmEstimate: € 25 / 35 -
#229
Twee Afrikaanse houten beelden op stenen voetstuk.
Two African wooden statues on a stone pedestal.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 50.00 €Dim. h: 85 cmEstimate: € 120 / 200 -
#251
Een rumtopf van bruingeglazuurd aardewerk. Barvaux.
Rumtopf en faïence brune. Barvaux.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h: 35 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#280
Een paar balustervazen van Chinees porselein, versierd met bloemendecors. Eén met perforatie onderaan.
A pair of Chinese porcelain baluster vases decorated with floral designs. One with perforation at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h: 36 cmEstimate: € 100 / 140 -
#112
Een gefineerde banjobarometer. Een instrument manco.
veneered banjo barometer. Missing an instrument.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. l: 97 cmEstimate: € 25 / 35 -
#21
Een broodmandje van gekleurd porselein, kobaltblauw en wit met een polychroom bloemenmotief. Zonder merk.
A bread basket in colored porcelain, cobalt blue and white with a polychrome floral motif. Without brand.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 5.00 €Dim. L. 37,5 cmEstimate: € 20 / 25 -
#76
Een zwart-groen glaspasta vaasje versierd met Griekse figuren met goudopleg.
A black-green glass vase, decorated with gilt, Greek figures and decor.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 180.00 €Dim. h: 21 cmEstimate: € 170 / 200 -
#52
Een lot van twee Duits porseleinen beeldjes. Een herderin met lam en knecht met hond. Onderaan gemerkt.
A lot of two German porcelain figurines. A shepherdess with lamb and servant with dog. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 8.00 €Dim. 15 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#7
“Christus de verlosser.” Houten sculptuur. Gebarsten aan de voet en naar de torso, 3 vingers manco. We voegen er een steen met schildering van een icoon aan toe.
"Christ the redeemer." Wooden sculpture. Cracked at the foot and towards the torso, 3 fingers missing. We add a stone with an icon painting.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 30.00 €Dim. h 35 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120