Other lots in this auction
-
#694Een houten humidor/muziekdoos met een wapenschild en sigaar afgebeeld op het deksel.
A wooden humidor/music box with a coat of arms and cigar depicted on the lid.No longer availableDim. 8.5 x 25.5 x 16.5 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#432Hubert De Vries“Kermis”. Een litho op papier, onderaan binnen de plaat gesigneerd en gemerkt EC P/S
"Fairground". A lithograph on paper, signed and marked EC P/S within the plate at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 56 x 38 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#459Gust Smet“Damesportret”, gemengde techniek op papier, gesigneerd Gust Smet.
"Lady Portrait", mixed media on paper, signed Gust Smet.No longer availableDim. h 34 x b 24 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#360Een 14 kt wit en geelgouden art deco ring bezet met diamand oude slijp met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,20 ct.
A 14 kt white and yellow gold Art Deco ring set with old cut diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.20 ct.No longer availableDim. 2.55 gEstimate: € 200 / 250 -
#285Albert PoelsPeriod: 1903-1984Een beeld in gips, Onze Lieve Vrouw met kind, getekend Poels.
A plaster sculpture, Virgin Mary with child, signed by Poels.No longer availableDim. h 49 cmEstimate: € 50 / 60 -
#420Een 14 kt wit en geelgouden ring bezet met diamanten oude slijp met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,20 ct.
A 14 kt white and yellow gold ring set with old cut diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.20 ct.No longer availableDim. 2,52 gEstimate: € 200 / 250 -
#354Gommaar TimmermansPeriod: 1930-1923“Mijnheer pastoor”. Hoogdruk op papier. Getekend Got (Gommaar Timmermans, zoon van Felix). Genummerd 226/600.
"Mr. Priest". High-pressure print on paper. Signed Got (Gommaar Timmermans, son of Felix). Numbered 226/600.No longer availableDim. 13,5 x 13,5 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#220Een 18 kt witgouden ring bezet met zwarte en witte briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,48 ct.
An 18 kt white gold ring set with black and white diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.48 ct.No longer availableDim. 4,92 gEstimate: € 600 / 700 -
#117‘Naakt in wasmand’. Een beeld van donkergepatineerd brons.
'Nude in laundry basket.' A sculpture made of dark patinated bronze.No longer availableDim. h 20 cmEstimate: € 220 / 240 -
#137Een paar bronzen liggende leeuwen.
A pair of bronze reclining lions.No longer availableDim. 16 x 32 cmEstimate: € 420 / 440 -
#430Een paar 14 kt geelgouden manchetknopen en een bijpassende speld bezet met carneool.
A pair of 14k yellow gold cufflinks and a matching pin set with carnelian.No longer availableDim. 11 gEstimate: € 250 / 300 -
#528Le Corbusier Cassina, ItaliaPeriod: 1887-1965“LC10”. Een rechthoekig vintage design salontafel met mat zwart frame, gechromeerd metalen poten en glazen blad. Ontwerp door Le Corbusier, Pierre Jeanneret and Charlotte Perriand voor Cassina. Onderaan gemerkt, gesigneerd en genummerd.
"LC10". A rectangular vintage design coffee table with a matte black frame, chrome metal legs, and glass top. Designed by Le Corbusier, Pierre Jeanneret, and Charlotte Perriand for Cassina. Marked, signed, and numbered at the base.No longer availableDim. 32,5 x 120 x 80 cmEstimate: € 400 / 600

