Other lots in this auction
-
#336Een paar messingen handdoekhouders op ronde voet.
A pair of brass towel holders on a round base.No longer availableDim. 91 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#181Een bronzen beeld van een ijsbeer naar een werk van François Pompon.
A bronze sculpture of a polar bear after F. Pompon.No longer availableDim. 47 x 80 cmEstimate: € 1800 / 2200 -
#265Een houten beeld van een Madonna met Kind naar Romaans voorbeeld.
A wooden sculpture of Madonna and Child based on a Romanesque model.No longer availableDim. H.63 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#354Gommaar TimmermansPeriod: 1930-1923“Mijnheer pastoor”. Hoogdruk op papier. Getekend Got (Gommaar Timmermans, zoon van Felix). Genummerd 226/600.
"Mr. Priest". High-pressure print on paper. Signed Got (Gommaar Timmermans, son of Felix). Numbered 226/600.No longer availableDim. 13,5 x 13,5 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#670Een Chinees uit speksteen gesculpteerd beeldje van een oude wijze.
A Chinese sculpture carved from soapstone of an old sage.No longer availableDim. 9 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#362Een geweven wandtapijt met een middeleeuws tafereel.
A woven wall tapestry depicting a medieval scene.No longer availableDim. h 113 x b 123 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#579Een tafellamp met een blanc de Chine groep van Magu met een hertje. Aan één hand zijn enkele vingers beschadigd.
A table lamp with a blanc de Chine group of Magu with a little deer. Some fingers on one hand are damaged.No longer availableDim. h 42 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#142Willem Anthonie OeptsPeriod: 1904-1988“Zuid-Frans landschap”. Een tekening, houtskool op papier. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Southern French landscape." A drawing, charcoal on paper. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 45 x 59 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#548VTWonen“Bank Cube”. Een paar Charcoal gestoffeerde fauteuils met koudschuim, waarop een dekbedlaag gevuld met siliconen en polyether-sticks, op metalen poten. Gemerkt VTWonen.
"Bank Cube". A pair of Charcoal upholstered armchairs with cold foam, topped with a duvet layer filled with silicone and polyether sticks, on metal legs. Marked VTWonen.No longer availableDim. 70 x 100 x 100 cmEstimate: € 300 / 400 -
#132Eugène Rémy MaesPeriod: 1849-1931“Twee eenden in het kippenhok”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel. Onderaan gesigneerd, begin XXste eeuw.
"Two ducks in the chicken coop." A painting, oil on panel. Signed at the bottom, early 20th century.No longer availableDim. 26,5 x 17,5 cmEstimate: € 300 / 500 -
#351Een set van twee vergulde kemphanen, ca 1970.
A set of two gilded fighting cocks, circa 1970.No longer availableDim. h 20.5Estimate: € 30 / 50 -
#495Pierre Guariche MeuropEen vintage Mid-Century design kleedkast uit Meranti veneer op zwart gelakt metalen onderstel. 2-deurs met 4 laden. “Storage” reeks, model 1215B, ontwerp door Pierre Guariche voor Meurop.
A vintage Mid-Century modern wardrobe in Meranti veneer on a black lacquered metal base. 2-door with 4 drawers. "Storage" series, model 1215B, designed by Pierre Guariche for Meurop.No longer availableDim. 177x120x48 cmEstimate: € 300 / 400

